Results: Sun 11 Jul 2010 — Bollington Nostalgia
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Salt | M | Cambridge & Coleridge | 00:42:14 |
2 | Andy Pead | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:42:54 |
3 | Malcolm Fowler | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:43:30 |
4 | Jim Pendrill | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:44:18 |
5 | Stuart Parrott | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:44:29 |
6 | Jack Ross | M | Staffs Moorlands | 00:45:13 |
7 | Neil Walker | M | Altrincham | 00:45:16 |
8 | Tom McGaff | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:45:39 |
9 | James Noakes | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:45:52 |
10 | Graham McNeil | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:46:17 |
11 | Adair Broughton | M | Helsby RC | 00:46:44 |
12 | Neil Pettie | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:47:28 |
13 | Dale Gartley | M50 | Fell Runners Association | 00:47:46 |
14 | John Mooney | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:54 |
15 | J.Nuttall | M | Unattached | 00:47:59 |
16 | Graham Hill | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:48:36 |
17 | Julian Brown | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:44 |
18 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | M | Helsby RC | 00:48:49 |
19 | Neil Kelly | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:49:03 |
20 | Chris McDermott | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:49:30 |
21 | Rob Gilbert | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:49:45 |
22 | Steve Dempsey | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:49:53 |
23 | Andy Watts | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:50:05 |
24 | Ewan Douglas | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:18 |
25 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby RC | 00:50:48 |
26 | Mike Cooper | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:50:54 |
27 | Chris Harding | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:51:18 |
28 | Mark Pottinger | M | Stainland Lions | 00:51:24 |
29 | Steve Smith | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:51:39 |
30 | Peter Davis | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:51:50 |
31 | Tony Hulme | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:51:53 |
32 | Trevor Hindle | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:52:50 |
33 | Ian Hutchinson | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:53:04 |
34 | Andrew Keeley | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:16 |
35 | Mike Symons | M40 | Manchester YMCA | 00:53:18 |
36 | Adrian Fuller | M | Altrincham | 00:53:24 |
37 | Tim Hargreaves | M50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:53:31 |
38 | Robert Goulsbra | M | Kirkstall Harriers | 00:53:32 |
39 | Don Bullough | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:53:41 |
40 | Mike Dewsbury | M | Unattached | 00:53:42 |
41 | Paul Norris | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:53:59 |
42 | Ian Landucci | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:54:01 |
43 | Ian Scott | M50 | Unattached | 00:54:08 |
44 | Martin Mallett | M40 | Unattached | 00:54:18 |
45 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:28 |
46 | Alan Bloomer | M | Stockport PCT | 00:54:42 |
47 | Louise Rudd | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:54:54 |
48 | Joe De Souza | M40 | Unattached | 00:54:56 |
49 | Richard Hirons | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:55:02 |
50 | Mike Docherty | M50 | Unattached | 00:55:11 |
51 | Dave Oldfield | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:55:13 |
52 | Gavin Mendham | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:55:18 |
53 | Sally Gilliver | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:55:58 |
54 | Peter Stock | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:56:06 |
55 | Chris Murdoch | M | Unattached | 00:56:16 |
56 | Maria Conaghan | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:56:30 |
57 | Phil Gillard | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:56:47 |
58 | Geoff Gilbert | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:56:53 |
59 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:57:01 |
60 | Steve Russell | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:57:11 |
61 | John Judson | M40 | Unattached | 00:57:17 |
62 | Matt Day | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:45 |
63 | Ken Woodcock | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:48 |
64 | Julie Gardner | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:52 |
65 | Claire Griffin | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:58:18 |
66 | Nicky Mowatt | F50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:58:28 |
67 | Alec Robertson | M60 | Helsby RC | 00:58:32 |
68 | Stephen Simons | M40 | Manchester YMCA | 00:58:48 |
69 | Si Hilton | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:59:08 |
70 | Andrew Dixon | M50 | Unattached | 00:59:19 |
71 | Ian Waddell | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:23 |
72 | Ian Ashcroft | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:59:26 |
73 | Gill Darby | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:59:27 |
74 | David Foakes | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:59:35 |
75 | Jo Miles | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:53 |
76 | Janine Ellis | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:59:57 |
77 | John Mackintosh | M40 | Unattached | 01:00:02 |
78 | Kate Sutton | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:00:03 |
79 | Steve Picken | M40 | Unattached | 01:00:10 |
80 | Louise Perry-Hall | F | Manchester YMCA | 01:00:11 |
81 | Stephanie Goodchild | F40 | Manchester YMCA | 01:00:15 |
82 | James Gowin | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:00:33 |
83 | Chris Corns | M | Unattached | 01:00:41 |
84 | Rachel Walker | F | Manchester YMCA | 01:00:50 |
85 | Angela Maziere | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:01:00 |
86 | Fredelina Yong | F | Reading Roadrunners | 01:01:07 |
87 | Rick Stratton | M40 | Unattached | 01:01:11 |
88 | Roger Nelson | M50 | Unattached | 01:01:25 |
89 | Adrian Bates | M50 | Unattached | 01:01:28 |
90 | John Shaw | M40 | Unattached | 01:01:43 |
91 | Sam Darby | M50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:01:59 |
92 | Tony Ryan | M40 | Unattached | 01:02:03 |
93 | Emma Coverley | F | Unattached | 01:02:08 |
94 | Carolyn Whittle | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:12 |
95 | Craig Wright | M | Unattached | 01:02:14 |
96 | Mark Whelan | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:18 |
97 | Paul Hunt | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:41 |
98 | Daniel Brotherton | M | Unattached | 01:02:47 |
99 | Robert Webster | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:02:52 |
100 | Andrea Wragg | F | Unattached | 01:03:12 |
101 | Philomena Smith | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:26 |
101 | Sarah Bull | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:26 |
103 | Andy Smith | M40 | Helsby RC | 01:03:33 |
104 | John Richards | M | Stockport Harriers | 01:04:02 |
105 | Steffi Sperring | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:04 |
106 | Andrew Dodd | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:05 |
107 | Huma Rahman | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:14 |
108 | Sharon Jones | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:37 |
109 | Miranda Clarke | F | Manchester YMCA | 01:04:54 |
110 | Simon Fenton | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:05:01 |
111 | James Barns | M50 | Unattached | 01:05:12 |
112 | Anthony Hargreaves | M50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:05:35 |
113 | Alan Romagnolo | M40 | Sale Harriers | 01:06:02 |
114 | Soraya Mason | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:06:08 |
115 | Mark Barlow | M40 | Unattached | 01:06:28 |
116 | Dave Whewell | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:06:30 |
117 | Dave Wood | M40 | Manchester Harriers | 01:06:55 |
118 | Mike Blackburn | M | Stockport Harriers | 01:07:03 |
119 | Mike Thirsk | M50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:07:05 |
120 | Claire Gruner | F | Unattached | 01:07:21 |
121 | Philip Hitchins | M60 | Staffs Moorlands | 01:07:24 |
122 | Roy Pownall | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:07:39 |
123 | Karl Smith | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:07:43 |
124 | Lesley Foakes | F40 | Helsby RC | 01:07:59 |
125 | Julie Lucas | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:08:02 |
126 | Eleanor Robinson | F60 | Ripley RC | 01:08:10 |
127 | Stuart Cairns | M40 | Unattached | 01:08:22 |
128 | Trevor Faulkner | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:08:30 |
129 | Ros Mann | F50 | Unattached | 01:08:39 |
130 | Carolyn Hirons | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:09:32 |
131 | Ian Manners | M40 | Manchester YMCA | 01:10:04 |
132 | Tracy Vernon | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:11:02 |
133 | Andy Bale | M40 | Unattached | 01:12:50 |
134 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:13:52 |
135 | Colin Waterworth | M50 | Norwich Harriers | 01:14:05 |
136 | Caroline Page | F40 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:14:57 |
137 | Julian Page | M40 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:17:24 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.