Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/05/2015 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope S Horwich Harriers 00:30:24
2 Alex Whittem S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:30:40
3 Joseph Crossfield U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:31:37
4 Jack Denton U18 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:31
5 Christopher Smale V50 Barlick Fellrunners 00:32:37
6 Mark O'Connor S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:44
7 Chris Jackson S Glossopdale 00:33:08
8 Jon Smith S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:18
9 Paul Hobbs S Todmorden Harriers 00:33:44
10 Martin Howard U18 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:46
11 Nick Barber V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:33:52
12 Steve Smithies V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:02
13 Lee Shimwell S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:22
14 Mike Fanning V45 Borrowdale 00:34:47
15 David Ryder S U/A 00:34:53
16 Andy Mcfie V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:34:57
17 Richard Sunderland V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:06
18 Giles Simon S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:12
19 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:19
20 Chris Pender V40 U/A 00:35:43
21 Jonathan Hardman S Cheshire Hill Racers 00:35:50
22 Bill Johnson V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:57
23 Scott Sadler S Rossendale Harriers 00:36:05
24 Ben Tetler S Glossopdale 00:36:19
25 Richard Stirzaker S Rochdale Harriers 00:36:21
26 Jon Waller S Penistone FR 00:36:23
27 Gayle Sugden LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:27
28 Darren Graham V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:36:37
29 Rob Parker V45 U/A 00:36:47
30 Matt Flanagan V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:37:11
31 Ben Frecuette S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:39
32 Robert Bolton V45 U/A 00:38:03
33 Jake Ackroyd S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:11
34 Jonathan Emberton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:13
35 Anne Johnson LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:19
36 John Killerby S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:41
37 Luke Melesches S Halifax Harriers 00:38:44
38 Simon Reed V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:51
39 Jack Bridger S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:03
40 Matthew Robinson S U/A 00:39:04
41 Mike Nelson V45 Macclesfield 00:39:08
42 Paul Wortenhulme S Rochdale Harriers 00:39:14
43 Rob Andrew S Rossendale Harriers 00:39:21
44 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:25
45 Alex Braysford V40 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:39:30
46 Mark Walker V45 Rochdale Harriers 00:39:31
47 Andy Forbes V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:32
48 Tim Brooks V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:36
49 Tony Bateson V50 U/A 00:39:38
50 Peter Hey V45 U/A 00:39:42
51 Philip Taylor V45 Prestwich AC 00:39:44
52 Jim Mosley V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:46
53 Duncan Ritchie V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:47
54 Stuart Wolstenholme V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:52
55 Andrew Ircing S Halifax Harriers 00:39:56
56 Duncan Forrest V40 Bury A.C. 00:40:01
57 Paul Taylor V45 Saddleworth Runners 00:40:03
58 Darren Sargent V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:10
59 Lindsey Oldfield L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:15
60 Mike Dean V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:19
61 Matthew Annison S Todmorden Harriers 00:40:40
62 Ian Dale V50 Royton RD Runners 00:40:45
63 Paul Gilbert S U/A 00:40:56
64 Steve Grimley V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:05
65 Paul Fox V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:10
66 Alex Frost V45 Rochdale Harriers 00:41:11
67 Rebecca Patrick LV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:12
68 Graham Lloyd V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:31
69 David Nutton V50 Halifax Harriers 00:41:33
70 Keith Thompson V60 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:41:53
71 Melanie Blackhurst LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:02
72 Colin Halliday S U/A 00:42:03
73 Sarah Nichols L Halifax Harriers 00:42:07
74 Michael Wardle V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:14
75 Simon Bolton V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:42:23
76 Jackie Scarf LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:31
77 Mark Cartwright V45 Radcliffe AC 00:42:44
78 Andrew Thorpe V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:59
79 Gareth Hunt S U/A 00:43:01
80 Blair Garrett S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:04
81 Nathan Kennaugh S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:06
82 Rachel Johnston LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:09
83 Norman Eames V65 Rochdale Harriers 00:43:20
84 Graham Barnes V60 U/A 00:43:25
85 Toby Sydes V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:29
86 Guy Whitmore V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:31
87 David Leslie V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:32
88 Nick Murphy V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:36
89 Rochelle Drake L Stainland Lions 00:43:58
90 Stephen Milner V50 Warfedale Harriers 00:44:01
91 Rachael Crossland LU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:23
92 Judy Howells LV45 Warfedale Harriers 00:44:31
93 Andy Bates S Penny Lane Striders 00:44:42
94 Arthur John Warren V60 FRA 00:44:59
95 Kevin McGiluray V60 Rochdale Harriers 00:45:02
96 Nick Harry V65 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:06
97 Gillian Wisbey LV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:18
98 Stephen Myers V50 Prestwich AC 00:45:19
99 Danny Hirst S Andems Runners 00:45:23
100 Clare Harris LV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:28
101 Moira Alderson LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:40
102 Charlotte Wetton L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:41
103 Elizabeth Sanderson L Halifax Harriers 00:45:42
104 Peter Bolton V55 Red Rose 00:45:55
105 Joe Hodgson U23 U/A 00:46:10
106 Paul Cruthers V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:41
107 Jill Butterworth LV40 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:58
108 Richard Law S Heptonstall Harriers 00:47:05
109 Linda Lord LV65 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:47:06
110 Carolyn Shimwell L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:05
111 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 00:48:32
112 Graeme Woodward V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:01
113 Graham Davy V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:12
114 Bob Howard V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:30
115 Andrew O'Donnell V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:40
116 Antony McManus V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:07
117 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:50:40
118 Dennis Lucas V70 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:50
119 Louise Stunell LV45 SVFS Roadrunners Portugal 00:51:34
120 Kevin Coughlan V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:41
121 Sue Martin LV50 Halifax Harriers 00:52:58
122 Gill Dickson LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:59
123 Moyra Parfitt LV70 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:21
124 Steve Boyor V50 Stainland Lions 00:53:30
125 Sheila McNulty LV65 Radcliffe AC 00:53:39
126 Peter Ehrhardt V65 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:15
127 Jamie Dowdall S Darwen Dashers 00:54:39
128 A Milner V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:25
129 Liz Lloyd L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:15
130 Jason Tams S U/A 01:06:56
131 Mathew Law S U/A 01:06:57
132 Rachel Whitaker LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:26
133 Katherine Brierley LV40 Royton RD Runners 01:08:50
134 Margret Deacon LV45 Halifax Harriers 01:08:53
135 Ian Campbell Stansfield V70 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:00