Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/05/2015 – Stretton Six Summits





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison SM Helm Hill Runners 00:59:01
2 Robert Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:59:14
3 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:17
4 Simon Bailey SM Mercia Fell RC 00:59:25
5 Rob Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:59:56
6 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SM Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:00:09
7 Neil Northrop SM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:00:40
8 Lloyd Taggart M45 Manx Fell Runners 01:01:01
9 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:04
10 Tim Ellis SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:28
11 Karl Gray M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:20
12 Ted Mason SM Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:26
13 Tommy Horton MU23 Ambleside AC 01:02:30
14 Jonathan Crickmore MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:02:43
15 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:03:03
16 William Neill SM Mercia Fell RC 01:03:23
17 Matthew Lockyer SM Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:39
18 Jamie Parkinson MU23 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:41
19 Ben Mounsey SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:32
20 Sam Watson SM Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:39
21 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:41
22 Pete Vale M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:04:43
23 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:04:45
24 Killian Mooney MU23 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:27
25 Will Boothman SM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:05:29
26 Jason Williams M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:32
27 Robert Little SM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:05:38
28 Pete Hodges SM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:05:40
29 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:05:51
30 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:06:19
31 Adam Osborne SM Leeds City AC 01:06:21
32 Joe Baxter SM Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:06:48
33 Annie Conway SL Ambleside AC 01:06:55
34 Paul Aitken SM Helm Hill Runners 01:07:19
35 Mike Johnson M55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:24
36 Mark Addison SM Helm Hill Runners 01:07:27
37 Nicholas Barber SM Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:47
38 Victoria Wilkinson SL Bingley Harriers & AC 01:07:50
39 Anthony Dalton MU23 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:08:01
40 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:08
41 Tom Cringle SM Manx Fell Runners 01:08:15
42 Alastair Hodges SM Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:08:16
43 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:18
44 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:08:20
45 Phil Winskill SM Keswick AC 01:08:57
46 Ben Corkill SM Manx Fell Runners 01:08:58
47 Michael Fanning M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:08:59
48 Felix McGrath MU23 Westbury Harriers 01:09:06
49 Chris Jackson SM Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:07
50 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:17
51 Jon Morgan M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:09:42
52 Todd Oates SM Ambleside AC 01:09:47
53 Steve Angus M45 Keswick AC 01:09:51
54 David Lund SM Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:10:07
55 Sarah McCormack SL Ambleside AC 01:10:22
56 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:10:23
57 Antony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:10:31
58 Michael Robinson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:10:48
59 Jamie Luxmoore SM Ambleside AC 01:11:00
60 Dominic Jones SM Mercia Fell RC 01:11:09
61 John Hunt M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:11
62 Charlie Mcintosh M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:11:14
63 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:11:17
64 Mark O'Connor SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:11:30
65 Jonathan Newey M45 Mercia Fell RC 01:11:33
66 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:36
67 Caitlin Rice SL Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:38
68 Tom Gomersall SM Bingley Harriers & AC 01:11:48
69 Henry Jepson MU23 FRA 01:11:49
70 David Milliken M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:11:57
71 Mike Bouldstridge M40 01:12:07
72 Mel Price L40 Mercia Fell RC 01:12:09
73 Lindsey Brindle SL Horwich RMI Harriers 01:12:43
74 Stephen Watts M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:05
75 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:28
76 Adrian Harvey SM Howgill Harriers 01:13:46
77 Sam Mayglothling SM Croft Ambrey RC 01:14:14
78 Neil Ashcroft M45 Ambleside AC 01:14:18
79 Steve Bell M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:14:27
80 Jon Street SM Steel City Striders RC 01:14:37
81 Alan Life M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:14:44
82 Christopher Goddard SM Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:14:46
83 Sharon Taylor SL Helm Hill Runners 01:14:53
84 Jonathan Moore M45 Eryri Harriers 01:14:57
85 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:15:03
86 Steve Sweeney M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:15:06
87 Emma Gould SL Mercia Fell RC 01:15:10
88 Judith Jepson L45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:15:22
89 Simon Adney SM Mercia Fell RC 01:15:33
90 Karl Steinegger SM Ambleside AC 01:15:41
91 Nichola Jackson LU23 Preston Harriers 01:15:42
92 Garry Wilkinson M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:45
93 Jonathan Marchant M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:16:01
94 Thomas Roo SM Mercia Fell RC 01:16:13
95 Edward Davies M55 Mercia Fell RC 01:16:14
96 Tom Mcgaff M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:16:16
97 Matthew Roberts SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:22
98 Ryan Wilkinson SM Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:16:31
99 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:16:35
100 Jim O'Hara SM Helsby (BICC) RC 01:16:37
101 Pete Matthews SM Mercia Fell RC 01:16:39
102 Neil Shepherd M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:42
103 Nathan Martin SM Guildford & Godalming AC 01:16:44
104 Helen Leigh SL Blackburn Harriers & AC 01:16:45
105 Dan Croft M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:16:48
106 Iain Glendinning SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:17:05
107 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:17
108 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:17:21
109 Steve Jackson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:34
110 Sally Newman L50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:17:35
111 Andrew Robertshaw M45 Otley AC 01:17:41
112 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:17:48
113 Roland Stafford M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:17:50
114 Thomas Foster M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:17:54
115 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:18:04
116 Steve Toogood M50 Buckley RC 01:18:10
117 Robert White M40 Buxton & District AC 01:18:13
118 David Bethell SM Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:18:16
119 Paul Carman SM Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:22
120 David Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:18:33
121 Hugh O'Donnell SM Eryri Harriers 01:18:41
122 Carl Aveyard SM Mercia Fell RC 01:18:42
123 Gabe Morris SM Shrewsbury AC 01:18:46
124 Mark Walsh M45 Darwen Dashers RC 01:18:49
125 Hazel Robinson L40 Ambleside AC 01:19:07
126 Dylan Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 01:19:13
127 Chris Reade M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:15
128 Gayle Sugden L40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:18
129 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:24
130 Nicky Spinks L45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:19:32
131 Ross Langley SM Tring RC 01:19:38
132 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia Fell RC 01:19:42
133 Keith G Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:19:46
134 Roy Gibson M55 Kendal AAC 01:19:50
135 Robert Taylor M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:52
136 Victor Belshaw M55 Denbigh Harriers 01:19:55
137 John Young SM Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:19:59
138 David Bagot SM Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:20:02
139 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:20:10
140 Andy Dickenson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:20:11
141 Michael Reynolds M45 Mercia Fell RC 01:20:16
142 Jeremy Randell M50 Meirionnydd RC 01:20:27
143 Bernard Grant M65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:20:29
144 Lou Roberts L40 Ambleside AC 01:20:39
145 Matthew Thomas SM 01:20:53
146 Anthony Powell M40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:21:18
147 Emma Hopkinson SL Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:38
148 Richard Brook M40 Salford Harriers & AC 01:21:42
149 Gary Pearson M45 Croft Ambrey RC 01:21:44
150 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:21:47
151 Andy Hauser M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:21:51
152 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:21:54
153 Zoe Procter SL Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:58
154 Claire Green SL Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:22:23
155 Matt Harrison M40 Mercia Fell RC 01:22:28
156 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:22:52
157 Graham Pilling SM Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:22:57
158 Rachel Pilling SL Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:23:00
159 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:01
160 Holly Martin SL Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:11
161 Stephen Fry M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:23:24
162 Alan Renfree M55 FRA 01:23:32
163 Zoe Barton SL Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:37
164 Dicky Wilkinson M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:23:37
165 Brian Horn M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:23:43
166 Mark Hill M45 Mercia Fell RC 01:23:48
167 Brian Walton M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:23:57
168 Chris Wilcox M60 Clwydian Range Runners 01:24:11
169 James Adney SM Mercia Fell RC 01:24:22
170 Steph Jones SL Ambleside AC 01:24:23
171 Julie Carter L50 Keswick AC 01:24:40
172 Jenn Mattinson SL Keswick AC 01:24:41
173 Jo Gillyon SL Keswick AC 01:24:42
174 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:25:04
175 Mark Ferguson SM Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 01:25:08
176 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill Runners 01:25:19
177 Anna Bartlett L45 Mercia Fell RC 01:25:29
178 Vincent Alexander Booth M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:30
179 Nick Hewitt M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:55
180 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:26:02
181 Dave Harvey M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:18
182 Tommaso Migliuolo MU23 Cheltenham & County Harriers 01:26:20
183 Alison Richards L40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:33
184 Alice Forster SL Manx Fell Runners 01:26:33
185 Paul Shackleton M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:26:47
186 Rowena Browne L50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:58
187 Jean Brown L45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:27:07
188 Lucy Needham SL Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:36
189 Anthony Whitehouse M60 Totley AC 01:27:37
190 Ben Mayho SM Mercia Fell RC 01:27:40
191 Sophie Martin SL Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:45
192 Eloise Lee SL Mercia Fell RC 01:27:53
193 John Mooney M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:28:13
194 Rachael Lawrance SL Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:28:22
195 Geoff Pettengell M55 Mow Cop Runners 01:28:53
196 Pat Goodall L60 Totley AC 01:29:03
197 Marcus Taylor M45 Burnden Road Runners 01:29:11
198 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:29:24
199 Ronald Rees M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:29:38
200 Judy Howells L40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:46
201 Jann Smith L45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:29:54
202 Lee Williams M40 Oswestry Olympians 01:30:22
203 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:30:36
204 Simon Entwisle M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:30:40
205 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:30:56
206 Suzanne Sharman SL Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:00
207 Peter Browning M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:31:02
208 Lucy Aphramor L45 Mercia Fell RC 01:31:04
209 Kristian Purchase SM Washington Running Club 01:31:07
210 Graham McAra M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:31:12
211 Craig Lewis M45 Amazing Feet RC 01:31:20
212 Stephen Dixon M60 Valley Striders AC 01:31:36
213 Marie Robson L45 Helm Hill Runners 01:32:02
214 Wendy Dodds L60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:32:06
215 Jonathan Sage M50 Malvern Joggers 01:32:08
216 Adam Baird M40 Ambleside AC 01:32:09
217 Sally Ozanne SL Helm Hill Runners 01:32:15
218 Stuart Wolstenholme M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:32:18
219 Karon Forster L50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:33:01
220 Andrea Frost L45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:33:08
221 Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 FRA 01:33:16
222 Andy Robinson M50 Mercia Fell RC 01:33:33
223 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:33:38
224 Julie Gardner L55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:33:45
225 Jim Hanmer SM 01:33:52
226 Gary Muir M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:34:01
227 Jean Powell L45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:34:01
228 Jonathan Higson SM Telford Harriers 01:34:01
229 Stephen Bajic M55 Mercia Fell RC 01:34:05
230 Alan Brentnall M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:34:13
231 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia Fell RC 01:34:31
232 Kathleen Brierley L50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:34:58
233 David Mullin M40 01:35:05
234 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:35:12
235 Rachel Friend SL Leeds City AC 01:35:19
236 David Gould M60 Mercia Fell RC 01:35:28
237 Adrian Dixon M65 FRA 01:35:54
238 Jacqueline Redmayne L45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:35:57
239 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 01:36:02
240 Vicky Heys L40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:36:17
241 Deborah Gowans L50 Accrington Road Runners 01:36:17
242 Sue Haslam L60 Scarborough AC 01:36:35
243 David Culpan M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:37
244 Amanda Burrow L40 Helm Hill Runners 01:36:37
245 Lesley Latchem L40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:36:38
246 Andrew Weaver SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:36:47
247 Paula Gould L40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:37:15
248 Mark Stanbridge M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:37:20
249 Dominic Williams M40 01:37:22
250 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:37:26
251 Sue Howarth L50 Mercia Fell RC 01:37:38
252 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:37:51
253 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:37:57
254 Trevor Matty M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:37:59
255 Neil Cassidy M60 Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:38:00
256 Stephen Atherton M55 Ambleside AC 01:38:08
257 Alan Kirk M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:38:15
258 Craig Walker SM FRA 01:38:26
259 Ben Beaumont SM Mercia Fell RC 01:38:38
260 Ian Boardley M40 Beverley AC 01:38:43
261 Mary Edgerton L55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:38:50
262 Stephen Jones M45 Clwydian Range Runners 01:38:56
263 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:39:09
264 Carrie Gibson L40 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:20
265 Helen Buchan SL Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:39:28
266 Naomi Watson SL Mercia Fell RC 01:39:36
267 Peter Ellerton M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:39:57
268 Lesley Malarkey L65 Keswick AC 01:40:06
269 Paul Hills M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:17
270 Darren Sugden M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:40:27
271 John Williams M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:32
272 Jo Wilcox L45 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:36
273 Becky Weight L55 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:52
274 Alison Brentnall L65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:57
275 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum Striders RC 01:41:02
276 Michael Turnbull SM FRA 01:41:14
277 Martin Ludford M55 BRAT 01:42:08
278 Janet Grint SL East Cheshire & Tameside 01:42:10
279 David Leslie M60 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:42:16
280 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:42:38
281 Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:43:42
282 Katy Thompson L60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:43:46
283 Michael Crook M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:43:48
284 Ian Wolfendale M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:43:51
285 Lynn Whittaker L50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:44:14
286 Angela Shian SL Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:44:19
287 Biddy Cole L45 Mercia Fell RC 01:44:20
288 Steven Jones M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:45:05
289 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:45:10
290 Peter Fleming M55 01:45:13
291 Jean Shotter L50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:45:20
292 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:45:29
293 Cheryl Stitt L40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:45:29
294 Angela White L45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:17
295 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:46:23
296 Lou Lyness L65 Black Combe Runners 01:46:23
297 Fiona Armer L45 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:46:44
298 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:48:02
299 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:49:54
300 Andy Thorpe M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:50:28
301 Linda Hayles L60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:53:51
302 Les Thurston M65 Bishops Stortford RC 01:54:50
303 Jeremy Brayshaw M65 Totley AC 01:56:38
304 John Owen M70 Barnet & District AC 01:57:15
305 John Armistead M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:06:12
306 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:15
307 Beryl Buckley L65 Glossopdale Harriers 02:06:15
308 Lynda Hargreaves L50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:48
309 Raj Madhas M45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:52
310 Brenda Roberts L65 Saddleworth Runners 02:29:58