Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/03/2015 – Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:20
2 Shaun Livesey M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:11:44
3 Max Wainwright M Helsby Running Club 01:13:21
4 James Titmuss M Unattached 01:14:32
5 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 01:14:33
6 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:14:34
7 Oliver Barnes M Unattached 01:15:14
8 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 01:15:43
9 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:17
10 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:16:26
11 Michael Toms M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:16:33
12 Stuart Fogg M Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:43
13 Jonathan Melia M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:33
14 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:18:38
15 Darren Holland M40 Trawden AC 01:18:39
16 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 01:18:41
17 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 01:18:59
18 Scott Hitchen M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:19:40
19 Toney Donnelly M Unattached 01:19:44
20 Andy Waterman M Serpentine Running Club 01:19:57
21 Adam Holloway M40 Fell Runners Association 01:20:19
22 Glynn Brown M40 Unattached 01:20:22
23 Andrew Mcfarlane M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:20:31
24 Robert Wilson M40 Wilmslow RC 01:20:34
25 Jim O'Hara M Helsby Running Club 01:20:48
26 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:21:27
27 Allister Haire M40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue 01:21:36
28 Jason Phillips M Unattached 01:21:47
29 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale Harriers 01:22:01
30 Ian Greenwood M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:25
31 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 01:22:46
32 Paul Calverley M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:23:22
33 Mike Hill M40 Wilmslow RC 01:23:25
34 Matt Flanagan M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:33
35 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:34
36 Paul Targett M50 Fell Ponies 01:23:37
37 Bruce Elsworth M Wharfedale Harriers 01:23:57
38 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:24:01
39 Chris Whitecah M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:13
40 Thornton Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:24:32
41 Ralph Baines M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:11
42 Dale Grimshaw M Trawden AC 01:25:40
43 Peter Coates M Unattached 01:25:45
44 Michael Heyes M Mersey Tri 01:25:47
45 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:25:48
46 Chris Jones M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:52
47 Phillip Roberts M Helsby Running Club 01:25:58
48 David Murphy M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:15
49 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:19
50 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:26:22
51 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 01:26:28
52 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:26:55
53 Alan Dorrington M40 Unattached 01:26:57
54 Neil Alderman M50 Trawden AC 01:27:11
55 Simon Tobin M50 Southport Waterloo 01:27:30
56 Nick Roscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:13
57 David Cooper M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:28:27
58 Adam Wallwork M Trawden AC 01:28:33
59 Sarah Toms F Blackburn Harriers 01:28:35
60 David Reynolds M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:28:43
61 Steven Dawber M50 Unattached 01:28:56
62 James Williamson M Trawden AC 01:29:08
63 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:16
64 Sean Clare M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:59
65 Kevan Underhill M50 Cheshire Hash Harriers 01:30:14
66 Mark Whittaker M40 Unattached 01:30:15
67 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:30:24
68 Glen Kitchen M Unattached 01:30:25
69 Graham Kay M40 Unattached 01:30:51
70 David Mcchesney M Unattached 01:30:55
71 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:31:23
72 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:31:57
73 Tim Hargreaves M50 Stockport Harriers 01:32:01
74 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby Running Club 01:32:05
75 Jim Jones M40 Helsby Running Club 01:32:09
76 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:11
77 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:12
78 Mike Dean M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:32:13
79 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:32:18
80 Sarah Massey F40 Keswick AC 01:32:19
81 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 01:32:20
82 Honor Thompson F Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:32:22
83 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport Waterloo 01:32:26
84 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:29
85 Mark A Taylor M Unattached 01:32:40
86 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 01:32:48
87 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 01:33:19
88 John Thompson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:33
89 Ian Houghton M40 Helsby Running Club 01:33:58
90 Norman Eames M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:34:10
91 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:34:18
92 Elliot Skorupa M Unattached 01:34:22
93 Nigel Hodson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:34:29
94 Dean Ralphson M40 Trawden AC 01:34:52
95 Allan Youmans M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:56
96 David Tolson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:34:57
97 Rob Mcafee M Unattached 01:34:59
98 Darren Rushton M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:35:22
99 Nicola Nuttall F40 Trawden AC 01:35:40
100 Adrian Leigh M50 Bentham Beagles 01:35:43
101 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:35:48
102 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:35:58
103 William Titley M40 Trawden AC 01:36:00
104 Colin Gardner M50 Unattached 01:36:00
105 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:04
106 Peter W Shanahan M Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:36:07
107 Robert Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 01:36:09
108 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:36:14
109 Bridget Collier F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:36:17
110 Stephen White M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:36:34
111 Keith Robinson M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:37:01
112 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 01:37:07
113 Michael Dixon M Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:37:24
114 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:37:35
115 David Naylor M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:38:30
116 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:38:49
117 Emma Taylor F Accrington Road Runners 01:39:04
118 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:39:57
119 Jason Praill M Valley Striders 01:40:02
120 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:07
121 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:15
122 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:33
123 John Mcdonald M50 Trawden AC 01:40:34
124 Gary McMahon M50 Redhill Road Runners 01:40:38
125 Oliver Haines M Trawden AC 01:41:05
126 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:41:38
127 John Lee M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:41:48
128 Angela Donlan F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:42:05
129 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:28
130 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:33
131 Martin Griffin M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:46
132 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:42:47
133 Calvin Ferguson M Darwen Dashers 01:42:48
134 Chris Smith M50 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:42:58
135 Nicola White F Trawden AC 01:43:05
136 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:43:14
137 Colin Woolford M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:43:45
138 Matt Coppock M40 Unattached 01:43:55
139 Marc Vincent M Penny Lane Striders 01:43:59
140 Michael Hartley M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:44:09
141 Samantha Hughes F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:45:08
142 Nancy Bailey F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:45:10
143 Lee Hipwell M40 Queensbury Running Club 01:45:13
144 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 01:45:40
145 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:45:49
146 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:53
147 Liz Hainsworth F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:45:53
148 Christopher Packman M50 Unattached 01:46:13
149 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:14
150 Wayne Mcintosh M Trawden AC 01:46:17
151 Jason Tonge M40 Lostock AC 01:46:29
152 Robin Nicolson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:47:28
153 Jason Beckett M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:47:35
154 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:47:48
155 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 01:48:21
156 Rachel Grant F Trawden AC 01:48:45
157 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 01:49:38
158 Shona Moore F Mersey Tri 01:50:34
159 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:50:54
160 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:52:55
161 Mark Hammond M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:53:25
162 Mick Fowler M50 Unattached 01:54:27
163 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:55:20
164 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:55:26
165 Rose George F40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:55:38
166 James Buxton M Trawden AC 01:56:16
167 Hilary Lane F50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:56:20
168 Doug Munroe M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:56:21
169 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:57:15
170 Julie Laverock F40 Salford Harriers & AC 01:57:26
171 Karen Wood F40 Trawden AC 01:58:13
172 Steph Taylor-Bolshaw F50 Trawden AC 01:58:13
173 Dave Beston M50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:59:53
174 Colin Smith M50 Trawden AC 02:03:52
175 Geoff Leneveson M50 Unattached 02:06:06
176 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:09:40
177 Sonja Vietoris F50 Unattached 02:19:20
178 Ed Swift M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:21:00
179 Rachael Duerden F Trawden AC 02:21:33
180 Ruth Crompton F40 Trawden AC 02:24:14