Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/03/2015 – Flower Scar - men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell RC 00:38:39
2 Robert Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:17
3 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:39:36
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:39:39
5 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:02
6 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:40:20
7 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:40:30
8 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:46
9 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:49
10 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:41:01
11 Karl Gray MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:04
12 Lloyd Taggart MV45 Manx Fell Runners 00:41:10
13 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 00:41:16
14 Ian Holmes MV45 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:41:21
15 Jason Williams MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:32
16 William Neill M Mercia Fell RC 00:41:40
17 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:41:43
18 James Kevan M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:03
19 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:04
20 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:42:05
21 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:12
22 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:42:29
23 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:30
24 Joe Mercer M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:31
25 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:32
26 Paul Tierney M Ambleside AC 00:42:35
27 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside AC 00:42:37
28 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 00:42:38
29 Felix McGrath MU23 Westbury Harriers 00:42:40
30 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:42:41
31 Jim Davies MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:42:44
32 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:42:47
33 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:42:49
34 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:42:50
35 Phil Winskill M Keswick AC 00:42:54
36 Tim Werrett MV40 Mercia Fell RC 00:42:57
37 Spencer Riley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:59
38 Pete Hodges M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:43:01
39 Nick Treitl M Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:06
40 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:43:08
41 Paul Jones MV45 Mercia Fell RC 00:43:16
42 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:26
43 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:43:34
44 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:41
45 James Turner M Ambleside AC 00:43:48
46 Steven Snape M Endurance Store 00:43:50
47 Tom Cringle M Manx Fell Runners 00:43:54
48 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:43:57
49 Chris Miller M Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:44:02
50 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:44:06
51 Will Boothman M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:44:07
52 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:44:15
53 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:17
54 Ben Corkill M Manx Fell Runners 00:44:24
55 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:44:31
56 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 00:44:44
57 Ashley Holt MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:44:48
58 Dominic Jones M Mercia Fell RC 00:45:02
59 Oscar Meanwell MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:06
60 Luke Maude M Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:15
61 Chris Lightburn MU23 Ambleside AC 00:45:24
62 Richard Guillaume M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:45:26
63 Daniel Wilkinson M Ilkley Harriers AC 00:45:27
64 Gareth Briggs MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:45:28
65 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 00:45:44
66 Lee Knight M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:46
67 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:51
68 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:57
69 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:01
70 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:46:04
71 Steve Angus MV45 Keswick AC 00:46:05
72 Jon Deegan MV45 Ambleside AC 00:46:06
73 Neal Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:07
74 Breton Holdsworth MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:08
75 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:46:13
76 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:14
77 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:18
78 Steve Birkinshaw MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:46:19
79 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:46:21
80 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 00:46:24
81 Josh Hubbard M Ambleside AC 00:46:26
82 Peter Mackie M FRA 00:46:29
83 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:33
84 Christopher Smale MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:34
85 Gareth Booth MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:36
86 Mark O'Connor M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:37
87 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:43
88 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:45
89 Sam Fisher MU23 Howgill Harriers 00:46:46
90 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:48
91 Charlie Mcintosh MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:52
92 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:46:56
93 Mike Johnson MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:56
94 John Navis M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:57
95 Michael Robinson MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:46:59
96 Nick Ogden MV45 Keswick AC 00:47:10
97 John Young M Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:47:11
98 Phil Livermore M North Leeds Fell Runners 00:47:12
99 Jon Morgan MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:47:14
100 Simon Stainer MV45 Ambleside AC 00:47:18
101 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:47:21
102 Steven Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:22
103 Anthony Smith MV40 Ambleside AC 00:47:23
104 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:47:27
105 Henry Jepson MU23 FRA 00:47:29
106 Paul Carman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:32
107 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:47:33
108 Ian Grindley MV50 Mercia Fell RC 00:47:35
109 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:47:40
110 John Brown MV45 Ambleside AC 00:47:43
111 Neil Ashcroft MV45 Ambleside AC 00:47:44
112 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:47:56
113 Dave Motley M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:59
114 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:00
115 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:01
116 Michael Fanning MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:02
117 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Runners 00:48:05
118 Dominic Nurse MV45 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:48:09
119 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell RC 00:48:11
120 Sam Haggar MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:19
121 John Mason MV50 Wakefield District Harriers & AC 00:48:20
122 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:21
123 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions RC 00:48:24
124 David Haygarth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:32
125 Mark Ruscoe M Ambleside AC 00:48:32
126 Dwane Dixon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:33
127 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:48:34
128 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:36
129 Greg Weatherhead M North Leeds Fell Runners 00:48:38
130 Chris Reade MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:39
131 Martin Hurst M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:48:48
132 Jamie Baron MV45 Black Combe Runners 00:48:54
133 Tom Mcgaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:55
134 Christopher Balderson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:57
135 Ivan Gee MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:59
136 Christopher Goddard M Todmorden Harriers 00:49:00
137 Jason Hemsley MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:01
138 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 00:49:02
139 Andy Lloyd MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:49:03
140 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:49:08
141 Garry Wilkinson MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:19
142 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 00:49:22
143 Jonathan Marchant MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:25
144 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:26
145 Dave Garner MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:32
146 Lee Smith M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:33
147 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:49:36
148 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:40
149 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:49:41
150 Jonny Cartwright MV45 Stadium Runners 00:49:47
151 David Bethell M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:49:50
152 Mark Wharton MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:58
153 Andrew Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:04
154 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell RC 00:50:05
155 Stephen Watts MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:06
156 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:08
157 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:11
158 David Milliken MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:12
159 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:14
160 Richard Brook M Salford Harriers & AC 00:50:17
161 Craig Stansfield MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:21
162 Thomas Foster MV40 Mercia Fell RC 00:50:26
163 Paul Shackleton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:29
164 Stephen Smithies MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:30
165 Mark Walsh MV45 Darwen Dashers RC 00:50:35
166 Steve Pullan MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:43
167 David Bagot M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:44
168 Matt Dunn. MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:50:45
169 Brendan Bolland MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:46
170 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners 00:50:55
171 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:02
172 Ben Crowther MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:10
173 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell RC 00:51:16
174 Nigel Maddocks M Manx Fell Runners 00:51:19
175 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:27
176 Stephen Fry MV45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:51:33
177 Ian Barnes M Ambleside AC 00:51:56
178 Robin Lawrence MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:52:02
179 John Boyle MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:52:05
180 Gareth Pemberton M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:07
181 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:52:08
182 Toby Cotterill M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:09
183 Billy Procter MV55 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:10
184 Robert Taylor MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:11
185 Dan Marsden M Stainland Lions RC 00:52:13
186 Paul Scarisbrick M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:20
187 Edward Barber M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:52:25
188 Mark Ellithorn MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:52:31
189 Iain Glendinning M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:32
190 Samuel Williams M Holme Pierrepont RC 00:52:33
191 Michael O'Donnell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:49
192 Robin Hope MV45 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:52:56
193 Iain Powell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:03
194 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 00:53:07
195 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:10
196 Shaun Addison MV55 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:11
197 Steve Jones M Keswick AC 00:53:12
198 John Killerby M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:14
199 Alan Bodell MV50 Royton RR 00:53:16
200 Roy Gibson MV55 Kendal AAC 00:53:17
201 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:18
202 Peter Daly MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:20
203 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:23
204 Bernard Grant MV65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:53:24
205 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:28
206 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:38
207 Martin Shaw M North Leeds Fell Runners 00:53:41
208 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 00:53:46
209 Tommy Buckle MU23 Leeds & Bradford TC 00:53:48
210 Paul Hesketh MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:51
211 James Mosley MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:03
212 Duncan Cooper MV45 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:54:07
213 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough AC 00:54:09
214 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 00:54:13
215 Zaheir Bashir M Pudsey Pacers RC 00:54:14
216 Dave Harvey MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:16
217 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:54:24
218 Tom Woolley M Rocky Trail Runners 00:54:28
219 Alan Renfree MV55 FRA 00:54:34
220 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:40
221 Andy Clarke MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:55
222 Martin Dearden MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:54:57
223 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:09
224 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:17
225 Mark Aspinall MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:20
226 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:27
227 Leigh Warburton MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:29
228 Marcus Taylor MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:33
229 Phil Scarf MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:40
230 Brian Walton MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:49
231 Paul Kelly MV55 Durham Fell Runners 00:56:05
232 Jim Trueman MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:14
233 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:21
234 David Anderson MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:56:26
235 Tim Clayton MV50 North Derbyshire RC 00:56:28
236 Steve Sanders MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 00:56:32
237 Graham McAra MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:35
238 Colin Wilshaw MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:40
239 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:59
240 Dave Kershaw MV55 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:57:10
241 John Minta MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:17
242 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:20
243 Bill Beckett MV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:57:21
244 Josh Murphy MU23 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:22
245 Stuart Bryan MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:38
246 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:42
247 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:20
248 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside AC 00:58:24
249 Tim Brooks MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:58:30
250 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:58:36
251 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:38
252 Brian Horsley MV65 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:58:41
253 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:58:45
254 Ronald Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:58:53
255 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:58:55
256 David Halliday MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:02
257 Nick Ham MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:15
258 Gary Muir MV55 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:59:17
259 Chris Charlesworth MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 00:59:18
260 Peter Browning MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:29
261 Michael Turnbull M FRA 00:59:36
262 Vincent Alexander Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:43
263 Phill Beecroft M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:48
264 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:03
265 Adrian Dixon MV65 FRA 01:00:07
266 Peter Stanley MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:00:12
267 Mick Cooper MV50 FRA 01:00:34
268 David Weatherhead MV70 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:00:42
269 Steve Milner MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:51
270 Darren Sugden MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:54
271 Michael Mcloughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:01:09
272 Kenny Forster MV55 Spectrum Striders RC 01:01:11
273 Tim Ruck M Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:40
274 David Tait MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:01:54
275 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell RC 01:02:22
276 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:25
277 Michael Crook MV65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:26
278 Michael Rees MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:02:28
279 David Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:44
280 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:02:46
281 Richard Buckle MV40 Leeds & Bradford TC 01:02:49
282 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 01:02:51
283 Paul Hills MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:54
284 Paul Jackson MV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:02:57
285 Andrew Meek MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:00
286 John Williams MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:08
287 Adam Shaw M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:03:12
288 David Leslie MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:15
289 John Rusius MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:03:17
290 Stephen Baker MV55 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:03:18
291 Peter Ellerton MV65 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:03:48
292 John Lavelle MV55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:03:56
293 Craig Hall M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:00
294 Dave Bowen MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:08
295 Paul Young M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:04:25
296 Philip Barnes MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:35
297 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:53
298 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders AC 01:04:56
299 Kevin McGilvray MV60 Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:05:23
300 John Barker MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:29
301 Robert Howard MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:07:01
302 Peter Heneghan MV70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:08:03
303 Ian Hartman MV65 Baildon Runners 01:08:48
304 James Munro MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 01:09:09
305 Graham Davy MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:15
306 Stephen Fish MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:09:27
307 John Armistead MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:00
308 Chris Coyle MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:11:05
309 Peter Guillaume MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:20
310 Les Thurston MV65 Bishops Stortford RC 01:11:23
311 Chris Burrell MV55 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:11:24
312 Colin Waterworth MV55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:11:30
313 Dan Biggs M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:49
314 Raymond Brown MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:12:55
315 Philip Jones MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:10
316 Roger Hall MV65 Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:34
317 Stephen Corrigan MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:37
318 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:03
319 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:16:51
320 John Riley MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:17:01
321 Paul Heneghan MV45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:17:31
322 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:20:28
323 Sean O'Halloran M Otley AC 01:26:01
324 David Danbury MV65 Unattached 01:26:35
325 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 01:27:35
326 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club DNF
327 Mike Wallis MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers DNF
328 James Logue MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF