Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/02/2015 – Loughrigg - Silver Howe Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak FR 1-18-00
2 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers 1-24-08
3 Phil Winskill Keswick AAC 1-24-24
4 Josh Hubbard Ambleside AC 1-24-28
5 Chris Stirling Ambleside AC 1-24-38
6 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrrowdale FR 1-24-44
7 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak FR 1-25-56
8 Jack Simpson U/A 1-25-58
9 Paul Reilly Coniston FR 1-26-16
10 Dan Duxbury M40 Ambleside AC 1-27-30
11 Mark Harris Helm Hill 1-27-36
12 Andy Thompson Helm Hill 1-27-49
13 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal AC 1-27-51
14 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers 1-30-18
15 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 1-31-56
16 Sean Robinson Howgill Harriers 1-32-15
17 James Christmas Keswick AAC 1-32-16
18 Catherine Spurden F Keswick AAC 1-32-27
19 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside AC 1-32-33
20 Matt Fowler M40 Kendal AC 1-32-42
21 Mark Irving Bowland FR 1-33-08
22 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland FR 1-36-29
23 Simon Netherway Keswick AAC 1-36-30
24 James Morgan U/A 1-37-33
25 David Cope Howgill Harriers 1-38-12
26 Nina Walkinshaw F Howgill Harriers 1-38-38
27 Charlotte Milligan F Helm Hill 1-38-38
28 Jo Gillyon F Keswick AAC 1-38-52
29 Ben Polkinhorn Coniston FR 1-39-14
30 Tom Loan Keswick AAC 1-42-38
31 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 1-43-16
32 Phil Clark M60 Kendal AC 1-44-15
33 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal AC 1-44-23
34 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal AC 1-47-19
35 Kath Aubrey F50 Helm Hill 1-47-45
36 Jack Holt M60 Clayton-le-Moors 1-47-49
37 Graham Lubb M40 Coniston FR 1-47-52
38 Paul Wright M50 Ambleside AC 1-48-03
39 Andrew Martindale M40 Keswick AAC 1-49-01
40 Simon Milligan M50 Helm Hill 1-49-23
41 Dan Grose M40 Kendal AC 1-49-57
42 Julie Carter F50 Keswick AAC 1-50-31
43 Gerrard Meneaud M60 Ambleside AC 1-51-05
44 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 1-58-30
45 Paul Dobson M50 Keswick AAC 1-59-08
46 Mark Graham M50 CFR 1-59-13
47 Allan Miller M50 Kendal AC 1-59-14
48 Helen Davis F Steel City Striders 1-59-14
49 Dave Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 1-59-48
50 Marie Robson F40 Helm Hill 1-59-49
51 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton-le-Moors 2-02-01
52 John Leech M50 Dallam 2-03-05
53 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside AC 2-03-54
54 Russell Cannon M50 Helm Hill 2-05-04
55 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal AC 2-08-56
56 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 2-09-05
57 Stan Stanning M50 Borrrowdale FR 2-10-14
58 Stephen Ward U/A DQF
59 David Blackshaw U/A DQF
60 Chris Edis Keswick AAC Ret