Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/02/2015 – Windy Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:22
2 Gavin Mulholand M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:13
3 Chris Miller M Harrogate Harriers 00:58:08
4 Christopher Holdsworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:06
5 Joe Washington Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:36
6 Christopher Loftus M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:00:41
7 Mike Nolan M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:36
8 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:44
9 Steven Knowles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:23
10 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:44
11 Mark O'Connor Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:54
12 David Edmondson M45 Trawden AC 01:04:13
13 Michael Corrales Male 01:04:31
14 Martin Cowton M50 Halifax Harriers 01:04:46
15 Alistair Hanna M Howgill Harriers 01:04:46
16 Steve Smithies M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:27
17 Heidi Dent F Howgill Harriers 01:05:47
18 Neil Hardiman M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:04
19 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:10
20 Chris Barnes Male Blackburn AC 01:06:14
21 Scott Adler Male Pudsey & Bramley 01:06:16
22 Gary Fleet M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:06:26
23 Paul Brindle M40 Darwen Dashers 01:06:34
24 Joe Atherton Male Keighley & Craven AC 01:06:53
25 Derek Reilly M45 Darwen Dashers 01:07:22
26 Andrew Driver Male Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:39
27 Neil Walker M Altrincham 01:07:47
28 David Roper Male 01:07:51
29 Ryan Wilkinson Male Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:02
30 Daniel Mcmanus M Royton Road Runners 01:08:09
31 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:47
32 Stuart Hutchinson Male Saddleworth Runners 01:09:01
33 Andy Berry Male Barlick Fell Runners 01:09:06
34 Ben Tetler Male Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:09
35 Dave Evans Male Keighley & Craven AC 01:09:35
36 Robert Bolton M45 01:09:41
37 Richard Stirzaker M Rochdale Harriers 01:09:48
38 Tom Woolley M 01:09:50
39 David Ward M40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:10:11
40 Tom Oliphant Male Heaton Harriers 01:10:28
41 David McGrath Male 01:10:34
42 Amy Green F Keighley & Craven AC 01:10:36
43 Richard Sutherland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:10:39
44 Paul Targett M50 Fell Ponies 01:10:48
45 Graham Schofield M55 Horwich RMI 01:10:56
46 Pauline May F Todmorden Harriers 01:11:00
47 Dave Copping M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:11:08
48 Michael O'donnell M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:11:19
49 Chris Forbes M40 01:11:42
50 Thomas Harken M40 01:11:49
51 Paul Wolstenhulme M Rochdale Harriers 01:11:53
52 Giles Bailey M45 Meltham AC 01:12:02
53 John Killerby Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:04
54 Nicky Spinks F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:13
55 Chirs Cassidy Male Brothers Pearse 01:12:39
56 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:13
57 Des Thorpe M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:13:20
58 Claire Cooper F Keighley & Craven AC 01:13:20
59 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:46
60 John Deasey M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:13:50
61 Jake Ackroyd Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:54
62 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 01:14:01
63 Mark Ferguson Male Fife AC 01:14:10
64 Martin Pennington Male 01:14:22
65 Craig Cooper M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:14:25
66 Mike Dean M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:14:27
67 Michael Harper M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:29
68 David McChesney Male 01:14:31
69 David Hourigan M40 Rossendale Tri 01:14:46
70 Jordan Percival M 01:14:57
71 Wayne Jonnings Male Radcliffe A.C. 01:15:02
72 John Minta M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:10
73 Fraser Hardie M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:15:20
74 Jon Boote M40 Roberttown Road Runners 01:15:28
75 Marwan Khoueiry M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:30
76 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:15:30
77 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:31
78 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:15:33
79 Lindsay Oldfield F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:35
80 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley 01:15:40
81 David Logan M 01:15:50
82 Chris Elliot M 01:15:51
83 John Spencer M50 01:16:04
84 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:07
85 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley Harriers & AC 01:16:18
86 KIrsty White F40 Royton Road Runners 01:16:28
87 David Riley M 01:16:29
88 John Morozzo M40 01:16:29
89 Jeff Miller M40 Meltham AC 01:16:33
90 Damien Brockie M40 FRA 01:16:45
91 Robert Abushal M 01:17:05
92 Bruce Whittam M50 Royton Road Runners 01:17:11
93 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 01:17:31
94 Colin Gilmour M55 01:17:38
95 Barry Peter Greaves M55 Royton Road Runners 01:17:40
96 Sarah Graham F Mourne Runners 01:17:52
97 Richard Hanna Male Mourne Runners 01:17:55
98 Richard Pooley Male 01:18:00
99 Jon Comyn-Platt M65 Saddleworth Runners 01:18:04
100 Emma Stoney F Baildon Runners 01:18:10
101 Vernon Frost M45 01:18:16
102 John Ludvigsen M50 Wakefield Harriers 01:18:38
103 Simon Galloway M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:19:13
104 Ben Holmes Male Todmorden Harriers 01:19:21
105 Robert Mills Male 01:19:27
106 Charles Colby M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:41
107 Josh Murphy Male Todmorden Harriers 01:19:50
108 Jacqueline Redmayne F45 Chorley 01:19:54
109 Dave Tait M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:00
110 Paul Hughes M40 01:20:02
111 Natalie Murphy F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:20:13
112 Mathew Metcalf Male 01:20:27
113 Paul Taylor M45 Middleton Harriers 01:20:38
114 Adrian Dixon M65 FRA 01:20:49
115 Michael Rees M50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:20:55
116 Nathan Kennaugh Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:10
117 Phillip Beecroft M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:16
118 Tom Smith M55 East Cheshire Harriers 01:21:34
119 Russell Geraghty M40 01:21:37
120 Ben Thackray Male 01:21:40
121 Simon Bennett M55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:21:48
122 Marcel Ellison Male Rossendale Harriers 01:21:48
123 Elizabeth Sanderson F Halifax Harriers 01:21:50
124 Rachel Johnston F50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:55
125 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 01:21:57
126 Mike Pigram M40 01:21:59
127 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers 01:21:59
128 Stevie Smith M 01:22:02
129 Tim Charmley M45 Tattenhall Runners 01:22:16
130 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:22:24
131 Stewart Hamilton-arrandale M 01:22:27
132 David Culpan M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:22:44
133 Calvin Ferguson Male Darwen Dashers 01:22:47
134 Sally Cowton F45 Halifax Harriers 01:22:53
135 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:09
136 Guy Leech M45 Ackworth Road Runners 01:23:34
137 Lorna Hubbard F Keighley & Craven AC 01:23:43
138 Toby Syds M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:24:14
139 Jimn Paxton M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:18
140 Iain Mackie M 01:24:21
141 Shane Mooney Male Brothers Pearse 01:24:41
142 Cat Jessop F 01:24:42
143 Peter Fleming M55 01:24:46
144 Brian Miller M55 Harrogate Harriers 01:24:53
145 Trevor Kearton M55 Keighley & Craven AC 01:25:03
146 Jill Eileen Butterworth F40 Rochdale Harriers 01:25:06
147 Michelle Brooks F Trawden AC 01:25:11
148 Angela Colby F40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:18
149 Graeme Smith M 01:25:30
150 Harriet Kirk F Pudsey Pacers 01:25:37
151 Kevin Mcgilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:25:38
152 Elliott Lorimer Male Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:40
153 Ian Cowie M60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:25:50
154 John Barker M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:01
155 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose Runners 01:26:12
156 Ann-marie Mcgilvray F45 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:42
157 Mick Bull M65 Middleton Harriers 01:26:51
158 Gareth Williams Male 01:27:04
159 Edward Swinden M40 01:27:15
160 Richard Sample Male Saddleworth Runners 01:27:16
161 Ian Watson M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:40
162 Dave Mckechnie M Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:58
163 Kevin Holmes M45 01:28:09
164 Neil Matthouse M45 Tattenhall Runners 01:28:11
165 Amanda Platt F Sweatshop Running Club 01:28:16
166 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:28:18
167 David Wharton M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:24
168 John Atherton Male 01:28:33
169 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:38
170 Rob Myers M55 Baildon Runners 01:29:24
171 Lee Hipwell M40 Queensbury RC 01:29:35
172 Wayne McIntosh M Trawden AC 01:29:41
173 Kath Hoyer F55 Wesham Road Runners 01:30:00
174 Sally Chesworth F45 Halifax Harriers 01:30:07
175 Grahame Collinge M50 01:30:15
176 David Livingstone M40 Altrincham 01:30:16
177 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:34
178 Paul Oldfield M55 Clwydian Range 01:30:37
179 Philip Abram M45 01:30:38
180 Andrew Lang M45 Meltham AC 01:30:52
181 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:31:06
182 Michela De Rossi F 01:31:32
183 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:31:33
184 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:46
185 Ian Hartman M65 Baildon Runners 01:31:59
186 Paul Swyers M45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:32:24
187 Graham Davy M55 CVFR 01:33:00
188 Mark Widdup M50 01:33:18
189 Robert Mccurrie M40 01:34:02
190 Craig Hall Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:34:09
191 Emma Brooks F45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:34:29
192 Caroline Ogden F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:34:35
193 Adam Cook M 01:35:00
194 Andy Hargreaves M60 Meltham AC 01:36:00
195 Paul Bromerly M40 01:36:12
196 Catherine Elliot F40 Chorlton Runners 01:36:59
197 Sally Houghton F45 Buxton AC 01:38:08
198 Bill Hunter M65 Holmfirth Harriers 01:38:52
199 Sonal Chaudhary F 01:39:11
200 Fiona McArthur F60 Meltham AC 01:39:11
201 Raymond McArthur M60 Meltham AC 01:39:59
202 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:40:01
203 Jonny Frodsham M40 01:40:31
204 Nicky Snook F50 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:09
205 Helena Skinn F Valley Hill Runners 01:46:16
206 Katherine Brierley F40 Royton Road Runners 01:48:22
207 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:49:45
208 Aleksandra Uss F 01:50:40
209 Hannah Dodd F Chorlton Runners 01:50:40
210 Tom Marler Male Chorlton Runners 01:55:05
211 Reg Czudek M60 Todmorden Harriers 02:00:06
212 Tony Hunking M60 Saddleworth Runners 02:00:24
213 Judith Ellis F50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:00:25
214 Koleen Wright F50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:00:25
215 Katrina Snowden F40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:00:25