Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/09/2014 – Great Westmorland Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gary Priestley M MOpen Salford Harriers & A 00:43:11
2 Rodger Wilkins M MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:45:01
3 Tony Lambert M MV40 UA 00:45:39
4 Robert Moffat M MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:47:40
5 Iain Manson M MOpen UA 00:47:46
6 Michael Ainsworth M MOpen UA 00:47:54
7 Craig Jeffery M MV40 Staffordshire Moorla 00:48:13
8 Chris Knowles M MV50 Ellemborough Ac 00:49:30
9 Charlie Lowther M MOpen Eden Runners 00:50:12
10 Allistair Hanna M MU21 Howgill Harriers 00:50:34
11 Robert Calvert M MOpen Coniston FRC 00:51:18
12 Simon Thompson M MOpen Keswick AC 00:51:52
13 Hiedi Dent F FOpen Howgill Harriers 00:52:01
14 Sean Robinson M MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:52:22
15 Aaron Milojevic M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:53:34
16 Gary Lane M MV40 Coniston FRC 00:53:39
17 Michael Smith M MV40 Dallam RC 00:54:01
18 Richard Todd M MV40 Wigton Road Runners 00:54:54
19 Aly Raw F FV50 Bingley Harriers & A 00:55:37
20 Mike Mckenna M MV60 Dallam RC 00:55:42
21 Martin Spooner M MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:55:44
22 Andrew Tongue M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:55:46
23 Paul Kelly M MV50 Durham Fell Runners 00:55:53
24 Ross Murdoch M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:55:54
25 Martin Dearden M MV40 Staffordshire Moorla 00:55:56
26 Sarah Hodginson F FOpen Aberdeen Cocmics 00:55:57
27 Ian Horne M MV50 Eden Runners 00:56:40
28 Peter Hall M MV70 Barrow & Furness Str 00:57:11
29 Jackie Casey F FV50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:17
30 Jacob Smiles M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:57:51
31 Richard Butterwick M MV40 Todmorden Harriers & 00:58:12
32 Neal Wainwright M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:58:54
33 Karen Ball F FOpen Ackworth Road Runner 00:59:03
34 Graham Steele M MOpen None 00:59:13
35 Shaun Marshall M MOpen UA 00:59:24
36 Debbie Copley F FV40 Dallam RC 00:59:27
37 Michael Salkeld M MOpen Eden Runners 00:59:28
38 Michael Graham M MOpen None 00:59:29
39 Stephanie Marshall F FOpen Eden Runners 00:59:33
40 Chris Currie M MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:59:53
41 Tod Coates M MV40 Ambleside AC 01:00:15
42 Peter Adams M MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:00:34
43 Ingrid Storm F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:00:42
44 Gareth McGonagle M MOpen None 01:01:51
45 Jayne Rigby F FV40 Helm Hill 01:02:06
46 Steve Jeffs M MV50 Dallam RC 01:02:14
47 Tim Blackwell M MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:03:26
48 Graham Schofield M MV60 Chorley AC 01:03:38
49 Deepak Aggarwal M MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:04:05
50 Pauline Tyson F FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:04:39
51 Andrew Walker M MV50 Keswick AC 01:05:35
52 Danny Mills M MV50 York Postal 01:05:53
53 Natalie Mulholand F FV40 Crook & District AC 01:05:57
54 Colin Brunold M MV50 None 01:06:45
55 Simon Calvert M MV40 Lancaster & Morecamb 01:06:57
56 Dave Hewitt M MV50 Dallam RC 01:07:13
57 James Walsh M MU21 UA 01:07:28
58 Timmy Keegan M MU21 UA 01:07:46
59 Clywd Price Jones M MV50 None 01:08:08
60 Emma Flint F FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:08:32
61 Robert Preston M MV40 Dallam RC 01:08:53
62 Alison Price Jones F FV50 UA 01:08:58
63 Yolanda Spooner F FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:09:09
64 Clive Beauvais M MV60 Keswick AC 01:09:33
65 Helen Geeenep F FV50 Settle Harriers 01:09:44
66 Jonathan Lee M MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:09:47
67 Chris Brunold F FV40 Otley AC 01:09:59
68 Catherine Elliott F FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:10:05
69 Greg Oulton Lytha V40 M St Annes Road M M 01:10:15
70 Alison Wainwright F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:10:37
71 Paul Hayes M MV40 Thornon Cleveley 01:11:02
72 Helen Mercer F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:11:18
73 David Keetley M MV60 UA 01:11:28
74 Francis Wooff M MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:11:56
75 Gill Douglas F FV50 Eden Runners 01:12:03
76 Ian Swallow M MV50 None 01:12:04
77 Zoe Ringer F FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:12:24
78 Clair Hoolohan F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:12:37
79 Maria Kaczmarek F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:12:47
80 Penny Lewis F FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:12:51
81 Julie Sherwood F FV40 Thornton Cleveleys R 01:13:03
82 Sue Ashley F FV60 Keswick AC 01:13:27
83 Tom Marler M MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:14:03
84 Gemma Henderson F FOpen Crook & District AC 01:14:25
85 Alan Richard Whitton M MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:14:43
86 Katie Meredith F FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:15:10
87 Steve Burgess M MV50 Thornon Cleveley 01:15:16
88 Ann Carney F FV50 Chorlton Runners 01:15:17
89 Sarah Whitelegge F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:15:18
90 Catherine Simpson F FV40 UA 01:15:19
91 Kathryn Davis F FV40 Settle Harriers 01:16:14
92 George Adamson M MV60 North Shields Poly A 01:16:21
93 Phil Martin M MV70 Bowcano 01:17:23
94 Helen Rees F FOpen Chortling Runners 01:17:24
95 Robin Haywood M MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:17:49
96 Shona Smith F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:17:53
97 Sarah Wright F FOpen Eden Runners 01:18:54
98 Olga Johnson F FOpen None 01:19:07
99 Steven Tarling M MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:22:08
100 Claire Mcintyre F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:22:35
101 Colin Mchugo M MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:23:10
102 Sarah Stephenson F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:24:08
103 Helen Cain F FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:27:53
104 Myra Wells F FV50 Todmorden Harriers & 01:32:43
105 Christine Burgess M MV50 Thornon Cleveley 01:33:12
106 Malcolm Sherwood M MV60 Thornton Cleveleys R 01:33:13
107 Diane Hubbard F FV50 Helm Hill 01:35:26
108 Helen Smith F FV40 Dallam RC 01:35:27
109 Sharon Randall F FV40 Thornon Cleveley 01:39:44
110 Jennifer Turner F FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:39:46
111 Adele Hurst F FV40 Dallam RC 01:39:51
112 Catherine Cutts F Fopen Chorlton Runners 01:48:57