Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/09/2014 – Black Mountains





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Hugh Aggleton MDC 02:29:07
2 Peter Ryder Cardiff AC 02:38:18
3 Mark Palmer V50 Mynydd Du 02:38:44
4 Matt Stott MDC 02:50:27
5 Katie Beecher LV Les Croupier 02:50:39
6 Martin Humphreys Stroud 02:51:34
7 Ed Bailey Chippenham 02:52:40
8 Jackie Lee L Eryri 02:52:50
9 Paul Jeggo V50 Springfield 02:53:46
10 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 02:53:57
11 Carwyn Phillips V40 Preseli 02:54:06
12 Richard Johnson V40 Mynydd Du 02:56:04
13 Ben Moon MDC 02:59:36
14 Ben Gibbison Mynydd Du 03:00:49
15 Steve Long V50 Tring 03:00:54
16 Dave Powell V50 Aberystwyth 03:15:49
17 Hannah Jarvis L Mynydd Du 03:16:41
18 Ian Andrews V40 U:A 03:17:50
19 Dave Austin V40 Chepstow 03:18:23
20 Mark Nelson V40 Mynydd Du 03:18:59
21 Shane Nesbitt V40 Mud Crewe 03:19:09
22 Ian Edwards V50 Poole 03:19:22
23 John Aggleton V50 MDC 03:22:56
24 Luke Errington U:A 03:24:36
25 Neil Grant V60 Chepstow 03:26:38
26 Andy Hickman Southville 03:27:21
27 Matthew Farrer U:A 03:30:20
28 Gavin Brace Lliswerry 03:32:01
29 Jerone Mcallister U:A 03:32:04
30 Nick Biggs V40 U:A 03:32:12
31 Mark Coghlan Preseli 03:32:22
32 Steve Gibbons V50 U:A 03:32:22
33 Chris Kelsey V50 Wells City 03:33:10
34 Neil Williams V40 Bristol 03:34:22
35 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley 03:34:26
36 Gareth Griffiths V40 U:A 03:34:49
37 Vic Belshaw V50 Denbigh 03:35:28
38 Henry Stapley Brackwell 03:36:03
39 Angela Leck L U:A 03:36:12
40 Hugh Belfour V60 Dulwich 03:36:45
41 Glyn Fletcher V50 Maldwyn 03:37:23
42 Stephen Caldwell V40 Chepstow 03:37:29
43 Mark Blythe V40 U:A 03:37:48
44 Andy Broad V40 Hay 03:38:04
45 David Wood V50 Dursley 03:38:22
46 Mark English V40 Lliswerry 03:38:52
47 David Wilcox V40 U:A 03:39:26
48 Andy Dunn Marlborough 03:40:22
49 Peter Agnew V50 Denbigh 03:41:32
50 Sikobe Litava V40 Glossopdale 03:41:58
51 Matt Reid V40 Almost Athletes 03:42:34
52 Richard Hyett Kempsford 03:42:59
53 Ben Kelsey U23 Wells City 03:43:11
54 Mat Harman Sheffield M 03:43:21
55 Tony Keech V50 Human Energy 03:43:25
56 Jim Masters Wye Valley 03:43:34
57 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder V 03:43:40
58 David Powlsland MDC 03:43:59
59 Paul Barker Knowle 03:44:20
60 Matthew Lawson V40 Chepstow 03:45:42
61 Beverley Tucker LV Brecon 03:46:25
62 Steve Mayew U:A 03:46:38
63 Andy Stott V50 MDC 03:47:12
64 Gary Gunner V60 Croft Ambrey 03:47:48
65 Mark Vogan V40 T & Country 03:51:22
66 Steve Herrington V60 Hereford 03:52:19
67 Paul Tucker V40 U:A 03:52:34
68 Robin Smith U:A 03:53:07
69 Sasha Habgood LV Mynydd Du 03:54:07
70 Chas Ryder V60 Bryncheniog 03:56:28
71 Ian Macklin V40 U:A 03:57:22
72 Richard Page Chippenham 03:58:36
73 Roy Silver V50 Les Croupier 04:00:01
74 Chris Smart V50 T & Country 04:13:39
75 Carl Brancher V50 Mynydd Du 04:15:40
76 Ben Arlett Bristol 04:17:43
77 Rhona Davies LV50 Mynydd Du 04:22:57
78 Poppy Henson LU23 Sheffield M 04:29:10
79 Dominic Beer U23 Sheffield M 04:29:10
80 Simon Hazel V40 Les Croupier 04:31:34
81 John Maggee V40 Les Croupier 04:31:35
82 Celia Mills LV50 Mercia 04:36:42
83 Jodie Broad Lv40 Hay 04:37:25
84 Jeremy Gwell V40 Wye Valley 04:37:38
85 Kate OSullivan Lv50 Aberystwyth 04:44:24
86 Rob West V70 MDC 04:45:04
87 James Simpson V50 St Albans 04:45:21
88 Dannielle Gormley Lv40 Mynydd Du 04:45:40
89 Ellie Salisbury LV50 Eryri 04:48:48
90 Adrian Moir V50 MDC 04:48:58
91 Chris Jones MDC Retired
92 Jamie Elstone U:A Retired
93 Colin Prosser V50 Chepstow Retired