Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/11/2014 – David Staff Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Matthews M Blackburn Harriers 00:25:31
2 Michael Cayton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:27:49
3 Mat Nuttall M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:27:57
4 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:28:51
5 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 Unattached 00:29:17
6 James Titmuss M Unattached 00:29:32
7 Simon Pymm M Unattached 00:30:00
8 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:30:35
9 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 00:30:45
10 James Edwards M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:31:02
11 Stephen Corbishley M Rossendale Harriers 00:31:10
12 Michael Chalfont M40 Unattached 00:31:15
13 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:31:42
14 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:31:44
15 Alan Life M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:32:21
16 Mick Leigh M40 Darwen Running Group 00:32:23
17 Simon Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:32:41
18 Paul Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:32:43
19 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:32:49
20 Nick Kelly M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:32:55
21 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:07
22 Peter Coates M Unattached 00:33:30
23 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:33:32
24 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal AAC 00:34:08
25 Andrew Fairbairn M Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:34:09
26 Andrew Barrow M40 Unattached 00:34:13
27 Ali Keates F50 Unattached 00:34:25
28 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:34:31
29 Graham Kay M40 Unattached 00:34:53
30 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:34:55
31 John Allton M40 Vale Royal AC 00:34:57
32 Nigel Crossfield M40 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:35:01
33 Pete Hopley M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:35:08
34 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:35:10
35 Graham Tagg M40 Garstang Running Club 00:35:14
36 Les Smalley M40 Bury AC 00:35:16
37 David M. Simmons M40 Prestwich AC 00:35:18
38 David Rushton M40 Unattached 00:35:24
39 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:26
40 Chris Funnell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:35:31
41 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby Running Club 00:35:34
42 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:35:35
43 Stephen Coyle M40 Unattached 00:35:38
44 David Ponton M40 Darwen Dashers 00:35:41
45 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:35:46
46 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 00:35:50
47 James M. France M Unattached 00:35:54
48 Jamie McIlvenny M Trawden AC 00:36:02
49 Steve White M40 Saffron Striders 00:36:06
50 Adam Wade M Unattached 00:36:09
51 David Barnes M50 Darwen Dashers 00:36:16
52 Ruth Holmes F Maidenhead AC 00:36:20
53 Stephen Myers M40 Prestwich AC 00:36:26
54 Mike Ernhill M40 Lostock AC 00:36:28
55 David McChesney M Unattached 00:36:31
56 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:36:34
57 Ian Parkinson M Unattached 00:36:34
58 Ron Wade M50 Wigan Phoenix 00:36:38
59 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:53
60 Charles Colby M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:36:56
61 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 00:37:02
62 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:08
63 Sandra Kelly F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:37:08
64 Mark McCrea M40 Unattached 00:37:18
65 John Thompson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:22
66 Geraint Davies M Unattached 00:37:29
67 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:37:30
68 Gareth McGonagle M Unattached 00:37:32
69 Claire Raho F Holcombe Harriers 00:37:40
70 Tim Palmer M40 Helsby Running Club 00:37:40
71 James Riley M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:37:42
72 Tony Shepherd M40 Unattached 00:37:44
73 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:37:50
74 Stephen Whittaker M Unattached 00:37:53
75 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:00
76 Stephen Kay M40 Unattached 00:38:07
77 Stuart Carter M50 Bolton Tri Club 00:38:12
78 Andrew Ernill M40 Unattached 00:38:15
79 Damon Wright M Allogenes 00:38:26
80 Shaun Turner M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:30
81 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:38:37
82 John Billington M Unattached 00:38:43
83 Peter Carter M40 Preston Harriers 00:38:46
84 Ray McGloin M50 Lostock AC 00:39:06
85 Andrew M. Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:06
86 Jason Kaushal M40 Unattached 00:39:07
87 Jane Ashbrook F Helsby Running Club 00:39:08
88 Craig Quirk M40 Unattached 00:39:09
89 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:13
90 Kevin Walker M50 Unattached 00:39:14
91 John Lovett M40 Unattached 00:39:17
92 Caroline Scott F40 Sinfin RC 00:39:21
93 Brian J. Halton M50 Lostock AC 00:39:22
94 Jennifer Hird F Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:26
95 David Miller M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:39:29
96 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:35
97 Paul Foster M40 Helsby Running Club 00:39:53
98 Jim Doherty M50 Preston Harriers 00:40:11
99 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:40:20
100 Andrew Dines M40 Unattached 00:40:28
101 Paul Swyers M40 Radcliffe AC 00:40:32
102 Angela Colby F40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:32
103 Chris Clarkson M Unattached 00:40:33
104 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:45
105 Lynn Whittaker F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:52
106 David I. Scott M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:57
107 David Barnes M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:03
108 David Greenwood M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:12
109 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:14
110 Geof Sale M60 Lostock AC 00:41:16
111 Kathryn Orrell F Lostock AC 00:41:16
112 Don Nichol M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:41:21
113 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:29
114 Peter Heneghan M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:29
115 Calvin Ferguson M Darwen Dashers 00:41:39
116 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:54
117 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:08
118 Stephen Whitehead M40 UKNetRunner 00:42:14
119 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:16
120 Graham Breeze M60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:26
121 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 00:42:27
122 Sarah Helliwell F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:28
123 Philip Hayes M40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:42:36
124 Paul Stevenson M50 Sinfin RC 00:42:37
125 Trevor Metcalfe M60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:50
126 Kath Hoyer F50 Fell Runners Association 00:43:05
127 David Billington M40 Unattached 00:43:25
128 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:30
129 Mark Wolfenden M40 Radcliffe AC 00:43:31
130 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:44
131 Neil Cordingley M Unattached 00:43:47
132 Julia A. Rushton F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:57
133 Charlotte Cripps F Unattached 00:44:09
134 Carol Life F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:14
135 Greg Oulton M40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:44:29
136 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:30
137 Dave Waywell M70 Wesham Road Runners 00:45:16
138 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:22
139 Jackie Keasley F50 Helsby Running Club 00:45:55
140 Julie Sherwood F40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:46:13
141 Pete James M50 West Pennine Runners 00:46:34
142 Kath Brady F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:53
143 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 00:46:59
144 Kenneth P McDonald M40 Unattached 00:47:10
145 Paul Speed M40 Lostock AC 00:47:14
146 Ruth Turner F50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:11
147 Martin F Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:13
148 Sue Eastham F40 Darwen Dashers 00:49:12
149 Leanne Postlethwaite F Darwen Dashers 00:49:13
150 Joanne C Stones F40 Unattached 00:50:06
151 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:10
152 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:18
153 Lisa Nuttall F40 Blackburn Harriers 00:50:41
154 Man Wong F50 Unattached 00:51:10
155 Fritha Jane Quirk F Unattached 00:51:21
156 Malcolm Sherwood M60 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:51:30
157 Dave Pritchard M Manchester Machines 00:52:07
158 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 00:52:31
159 Will Fox M Unattached 00:54:02
160 Gail Kay F40 Unattached 00:58:52
161 Janine Holding F60 West Pennine Runners 01:02:37
162 Dorothy Shorrock F60 West Pennine Runners 01:03:00