Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/12/2014 – Turkey Trot





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Seamus Lunch Mopen Newcastle AC 00:43:54
2 Chris Smith Mopen Thames Valley Harriers 00:44:08
3 Eoin Lennon Mopen Carnethy Hillrunners 00:45:09
4 Jonny Steede Mopen Ballymena Runners 00:46:43
5 David Steele Mopen Newcastle AC 00:48:12
6 Matthew Hewitt Mopen East Coast 00:48:47
7 Barry McConville Mopen Not The Sunday Run 00:49:06
8 Richard Vowles Mopen Mourne Runners 00:51:12
9 Clive Bailey MV40 Mourne Runners 00:52:38
10 Jack Millar Mopen LVO 00:53:35
11 David Hicks Mopen Not The Sunday Run 00:53:44
12 Pete Grant MV45 Team Purple 00:54:18
13 Patrick Bradley MV40 Newcastle AC 00:54:43
14 Richard Bell Mopen Mourne Runners 00:55:44
15 Dale Mathers MV50 Newry City Runners 00:55:46
16 Sam Herron Mopen Mourne Runners 00:56:57
17 Bob Johnston MV40 Dark Peak Fellrunners 00:57:07
18 David Gamble Mopen Unattached 00:57:15
19 Alistair Haddow MV50 Unattached 00:58:30
20 Michael Hunter Mopen Unattached 00:59:10
21 Neville Watson MV40 BARF 00:59:41
22 Leslie Mulholland MV55 Not The Sunday Run 01:00:15
23 Richard Hanna Mopen Mourne Runners 01:00:42
24 Catherine O'Connor Fopen East Down AC 01:00:57
25 Clive Coffey MV45 Physio And Co 01:01:05
26 Gareth Mckeown MV50 BARF 01:01:23
27 Mervyn Donaldson MV55 Unattached 01:01:23
28 William Edgar Mopen Unattached 01:01:28
29 James Millar Mopen LVO 01:01:32
30 Joe McClure MV45 LVO 01:01:48
31 Enda Macklin MV50 Unattached 01:01:49
32 Brendan Donnelly Mopen Newcastle AC 01:02:53
33 Brian McHugh Mopen Unattached 01:02:59
34 Jim Erskine MV50 East Down AC 01:03:13
35 Paddy Mallon MV50 BARF 01:03:34
36 Gerry Kingston MV50 BARF 01:03:48
37 Ivan Millar MV40 LVO 01:03:53
38 Geoff Smyth MV40 Unattached 01:04:54
39 Dave Ewart MV40 BARF 01:05:04
40 Claire Withers Fopen Mourne Runners 01:05:21
41 Raymond McWilliams MV40 Unattached 01:05:39
42 Patrick Baxter Mopen LVO 01:05:51
43 Sarah Graham Fopen Mourne Runners 01:07:03
44 Tim O'Hanrahan Mopen Unattached 01:07:44
45 Craig Bell MV45 Unattached 01:08:06
46 Keith Flemming MV45 Unattached 01:08:07
47 Robert Jones Mopen Clapham Chasers 01:09:42
48 Poppy De-Courcy-Wheeler Fopen Not The Sunday Run 01:10:10
49 Clarke Browne MV45 Unattached 01:10:19
50 Stephanie Pruzina FV45 BARF 01:10:22
51 Trevor Wilson MV50 BARF 01:11:29
52 Lawrence Hamilton MV40 Newcastle AC 01:11:55
53 Helen Pruzina Fopen LVO 01:12:17
54 Seamus White MV55 Newcastle AC 01:12:26
55 Horace De-Courcy-Wheeler MV50 Not The Sunday Run 01:12:33
56 Ronan Kernan Mopen Unattached 01:13:00
57 Stewart Magill MV40 Unattached 01:14:02
58 Peter Nesbitt MV50 Oswestry Olympians 01:15:19
59 Dawson Stelfox MV55 BARF 01:15:55
60 Stephen Stewart MV45 Unattached 01:15:57
61 Ernest Hogg MV60 Dromore AC 01:16:36
62 Angela Carlin Fopen Unattached 01:16:46
63 Ricky Cowan MV65 Mourne Runners 01:17:55
64 Olivia Baxter Fopen Lagan Valley AC 01:18:09
65 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Mourne Runners 01:21:10
66 Mark Robson MV50 Unattached 01:21:25
67 Catherine McIntosh Fopen Murlough AC 01:30:00
68 Liam Smyth MV40 Murlough AC 01:30:01
69 John Begley Mopen Unattached 01:35:41
70 Michael Stuart MV45 Dromore AC 01:53:51
71 Gillian Burns FV40 Dromore AC 01:54:00