Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/11/2014 – Really Wild Boar





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 00:40:14
2 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale 00:40:50
3 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale 00:41:03
4 Joe Baxter M P&B 00:41:08
5 Jim Davies M45 Borrowdale 00:41:34
6 Martin Mikkelson-Barron M Borrowdale 00:42:10
7 Phil Winskill M Keswick 00:43:12
8 Bill Stewart M40 Borrowdale 00:43:28
9 Nigel Wood M Coniston 00:44:15
10 John Campbell M Howgill 00:44:17
11 Neil Armitage M40 P&B 00:44:35
12 Steve Angus M45 Keswick 00:44:53
13 Sam Harrison M Bowland 00:45:12
14 Tim Cowin M40 Howgill 00:45:14
15 Paul Cronforth M50 Borrowdale 00:45:36
16 Derek Hurton M45 Eden 00:45:52
17 Paul Neild M40 Bowland 00:45:56
18 Robert Moffat M Howgill 00:45:58
19 Quentin Harding M50 Bowland 00:46:03
20 Mark Irving M U/A 00:46:28
21 George Porter M Howgill 00:46:46
22 Mike Egnor M55 Penistone 00:46:53
23 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 00:46:59
24 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland 00:47:14
25 Noah Hurton M Eden 00:47:18
26 David White M40 Helm Hill 00:47:30
27 Sean Robinson M Howgill 00:47:48
28 Dave McGuire M40 Wharfedale 00:48:25
29 Chris Reade M50 Bowland 00:49:26
30 Edward Barber M P&B 00:49:42
31 James Broom M U/A 00:49:54
32 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 00:50:07
33 Scott Alder M P&B 00:50:48
34 Simon Farrar M50 K&C 00:51:01
35 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle 00:51:03
36 Ben Farrar Jm K&C 00:51:08
37 David Banks M50 Kendal 00:51:15
38 Graham Pilling M P&B 00:51:21
39 Martin Spooner M Howgill 00:51:23
40 Malc Christie M50 Chorley 00:51:32
41 Rachel Pilling F P&B 00:51:35
42 Ally Raw F Bingley 00:51:41
43 Jon Richardson M Howgill 00:51:55
44 David Cope M Howgill 00:52:04
45 Andy Colton M U/A 00:52:17
46 Paul Wright M50 Ambleside 00:52:24
47 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland 00:52:39
48 Pete Taylor M50 Black Coombe 00:52:46
49 Adam Wallwork M Trawden 00:52:48
50 Kirsty Hall F40 Wharfedale 00:53:23
51 Phil Clayton M45 Black Coombe 00:53:38
52 John Boothman M50 Barlick 00:54:52
53 James Williamson M Trawden 00:54:55
54 Nina Walkinshaw F Cumbria 00:55:00
55 Connie Hurton F Eden 00:55:09
56 Tony Shepherd M45 U/A 00:55:45
57 John Thompson M55 Wharfedale 00:55:53
58 John Armistead M Helm Hill 00:56:27
59 Jim Clapp M55 Durham 00:56:52
60 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 00:57:54
61 Jon Tombs M40 Eden 00:58:07
62 Michael Salkeld M Eden 00:58:34
63 Adam Lowther M U/A 00:58:43
64 Jo Schreiber F P&B 01:00:06
65 Jane Davies F40 Borrowdale 01:00:15
66 Michael Rees M50 P&B 01:00:22
67 Sue Harding F50 Bowland 01:00:29
68 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden 01:00:59
69 Emma Wood F Howgill 01:01:05
70 Andrew Leigh M55 Bentham 01:01:24
71 Peter Carter M45 Preston 01:01:38
72 Rachel Somerville F45 Bowland 01:01:52
73 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill 01:01:52
74 David Appleyard M50 Kendal 01:01:56
75 John Orrel M45 Blackburm 01:02:25
76 Rachel Slattery F45 Helm Hill 01:03:31
77 Debs Greaves F Howgill 01:04:28
78 Trevor Metcalfe M60 Wharfedale 01:06:13
79 Mo Kelly F U/A 01:08:10
80 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 CVFR 01:08:11
81 Yolanda Spooner F Howgill 01:09:57
82 Caron Ralph F45 Otley 01:10:20
83 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:10:33
84 Rachel Hill F40 Settle 01:13:44
85 Louise Wileman F45 Settle 01:13:46