Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/10/2014 – Great Whernside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey CVFR 00:30:48
2 Ted Mason Wharfedale 00:31:34
3 Gav Mulholland CVFR 00:31:48
4 Karl Gray V40 CVFR 00:32:44
5 Sam Watson Wharfedale 00:33:02
6 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 00:33:08
7 Joe Baxter P&B 00:33:29
8 Nick Charlsworth V40 Wharfedale 00:34:05
9 John Helliwell CVFR 00:34:19
10 Gareth Hird Wharfedale 00:34:29
11 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley 00:34:29
12 Ross Litherland U/A 00:35:01
13 Andrew Jebb Bingley 00:35:11
14 Chris Miller Harrogate 00:35:30
15 Dave Kirkham Wharfedale 00:35:43
16 Sam Harrison Bowland 00:35:44
17 Crodie McIntosh V40 P&B 00:35:45
18 Andrew Newton Preston 00:35:50
19 John Young Harrogate 00:36:00
20 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:36:07
21 Neil Armitage V40 P&B 00:36:14
22 Paul Carmen Wharfedale 00:36:16
23 Andy Gibbons Bingley 00:36:17
24 Jason Hemsley V40 Wharfedale 00:36:18
25 David Haygarth V40 Wharfedale 00:36:19
26 Martin Hirst P&B 00:36:22
27 Dominic Nurse V40 Abbey Runners 00:36:24
28 Mark Taylor V40 U/A 00:36:25
29 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth 00:36:46
30 Jonathan Johnson Harrogate 00:36:50
31 John Mason V50 Wakefield 00:36:54
32 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich 00:36:56
33 Martin Hartley U/A 00:37:12
34 Stephen Smithies V40 U/A 00:37:36
35 Mark Irving Bowland 00:37:38
36 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth 00:37:49
37 Caroline Lambert FU23 Wetherby 00:37:57
38 Jonathan Whitaker V50 Ilkley 00:38:08
39 Lee Shimwell CVFR 00:38:24
40 Heidi Dent FU23 Howgill H 00:38:45
41 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 00:38:47
42 Lyndon Ashley V40 U/A 00:38:53
43 David Parkington V50 Preston 00:38:58
44 Martin Hancock V40 Skipton 00:39:11
45 Ian Rowbotham V50 Harrogate 00:39:13
46 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth 00:39:13
47 Michael Smith V40 Dallam 00:39:16
48 John Parkin Bingley 00:39:26
49 Ian Sutcliffe V40 Stadium 00:39:28
50 Sean Robinson Howgill H 00:39:33
51 Mark Wharton V40 CVFR 00:39:38
52 Mike Newby V50 Rossendale 00:39:41
53 Dave McGuire V40 Wharfedale 00:39:47
54 Adrian Kennedy Fellandale 00:39:51
55 Emma Hopkinson F Wharfedale 00:40:00
56 Simon Farrar V50 K & C 00:40:19
57 Shane Ewen Otley 00:40:22
58 Richard Sunderland V40 CVFR 00:40:28
59 Howard Darwin V40 Rotherham 00:40:38
60 Sally Newman FV50 CVFR 00:40:40
61 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 00:40:44
62 Dave Stephenson V50 Bingley 00:40:46
63 Lucy Needham F Wharfedale 00:40:59
64 Aly Raw FV50 Bingley 00:41:06
65 Justin Phillips Ilkley 00:41:16
66 Graham Bird V50 Wharfedale 00:41:18
67 Ross Bibby Valley Str 00:41:19
68 Andrew Fox V50 Glossopdale 00:41:20
69 Ali Keats FV50 U/A 00:41:32
70 Dave Collins V50 Tod 00:41:39
71 Nick Andralojc V50 Harrogate 00:41:44
72 Nick Preston V50 U/A 00:41:53
73 Piers Barber V40 Wharfedale 00:42:01
74 Ed Poulter U/A 00:42:13
75 Scott Leach V40 Fellandale 00:42:18
76 Ivan Whigham V50 CLM 00:42:22
77 John Killerby CVFR 00:42:27
78 Mick Walsh V60 Kendal 00:42:37
79 Jann Smith FV40 Ilkley 00:42:46
80 Annabel Mason FU23 Wakefield 00:42:53
81 Adam Wallwork Trawden 00:43:05
82 John Boothman V50 Barlick 00:43:16
83 Ben Imeson Ripon 00:43:19
84 Martin Farrar V50 Wharfedale 00:43:25
85 Peter Browning V50 CLM 00:43:33
86 Mick Bray V40 Wharfedale 00:43:44
87 Nina Walkingshaw F CFR 00:43:51
88 Pete Hall U/A 00:43:56
89 Paul Fearns V50 Holmfirth 00:44:03
90 Ian Haigh V40 Southwell 00:44:14
91 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley 00:44:24
92 Robert Martin V50 Baildon 00:44:32
93 Mark Nutter V50 CLM 00:44:33
94 Ian Robinson V50 CLM 00:44:36
95 Norman Bush V70 Ilkley 00:44:40
96 Molly Traviss FU18 CVFR 00:44:42
97 Luke Appleyard Wharfedale 00:44:44
98 Daniel Naylor U/A 00:45:13
99 Randolph Haggerty V40 Kirkstall 00:45:17
100 Brian Miller V50 Harrogate 00:45:24
101 James Williamson Trawden 00:45:29
102 Allan Greenwood V50 CVFR 00:45:32
103 Helen Buchan F CVFR 00:45:43
104 Ken Robinson V60 Wharfedale 00:45:45
105 Dick Ballentine V40 K & C 00:45:52
106 Glen McWilliams V50 Cheviot HR 00:45:54
107 Jonathan Gibson V50 Wharfedale 00:45:59
108 Danny Hazell U/23 U/A 00:46:00
109 Derek Ives V50 Skipton 00:46:17
110 Steve Milner V50 Wharfedale 00:46:23
111 Richard Bellaries V60 CLM 00:46:34
112 Mike Prior V50 Fellandale 00:46:49
113 Rick Moore V50 CLM 00:47:07
114 Edwin Shetstone V40 Southport W 00:47:16
115 Andrew Dugdale V50 CLM 00:47:19
116 Michael Rees V50 P&B 00:47:20
117 Rachel Sommerville FV40 Bowland 00:47:28
118 Peter Dugdale V50 CLM 00:47:34
119 Blair Garritt CVFR 00:47:41
120 David Fell V60 CFR 00:47:44
121 Andrew Firth V50 CLM 00:47:48
122 Ian Wolfendale V50 Pennine 00:47:49
123 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale 00:47:52
124 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley 00:48:04
125 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden 00:48:12
126 Shaun Turner V40 Bowland 00:48:48
127 Caroline Scott FV40 Finfin RC 00:48:51
128 Mandy Clarke FV40 Bingley 00:48:56
129 John Hazell V50 U/A 00:48:57
130 Carl Prendergast V60 Fellandale 00:48:58
131 Caroline Harding FV40 P&B 00:49:07
132 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 00:49:09
133 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale 00:49:24
134 Lynn Whittaker FV50 Wharfedale 00:49:25
135 David Ritson V40 Ripon 00:49:26
136 Linda Lord FV6 CLM 00:49:29
137 Steve Revis U/A 00:49:31
138 Mark David V50 Nidd Vall 00:49:50
139 Ann Hall FV50 Abbey Runners 00:50:03
140 Dave Calpan V50 CvFR 00:50:08
141 Rob Myers V50 U/A 00:50:13
142 Paul Wilson V50 Wharfedale 00:50:19
143 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham FR 00:50:20
144 Peter Carter V40 Preston 00:51:04
145 Kevin Walker V50 U/A 00:51:26
146 Caron Ralph FV40 Otley 00:51:48
147 Mark Latham V50 Bingley 00:51:55
148 Steve Nunn V50 Skipton 00:52:20
149 Paul Sessford V40 K & C 00:53:23
150 Ann Holden FV50 Bowland 00:53:36
151 Sheelagh Ratcliff FV50 Abbey Runners 00:54:01
152 Rachel Smith F U/A 00:54:36
153 Lucy Mallinson F U/A 00:55:03
154 Anne Milner FV40 Wharfedale 00:55:19
155 Graham Wright V60 Rossendale 00:55:35
156 Hillary Lane FV50 Abbey Runners 00:56:43
157 Ruth Turner FV50 Bowland 01:01:19