Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/09/2014 – Nine Edges Endurance





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 David Palmer MV40 Steel City Striders 00:02:30
2 Andrew Davies MV40 Steel City Striders 00:02:38
3 Martyn James M Porter Valley Plodders 00:02:41
4 James Bostock M Leicester Roadhoggs 00:02:49
5 Kate Hastings F Totley Ac 00:02:50
6 Joe Farnell M 00:02:52
7 Hazel Tant F Totley AC 00:02:52
8 Lee Rawson MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:02:55
9 Richard Mackie MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:02:55
10 Philip Mackie M 00:02:55
11 Simon Conroy MV40 N/a 00:02:55
12 Craig Tipton MV40 Ackworth Road Runners 00:02:58
13 Ian Rawson MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:02:58
14 Nigel Jeff 00:02:58
15 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders 00:03:00
16 Ben Edwards M 00:03:00
17 Bisanth Batuwitage M 00:03:02
18 Carl Bradford MV40 00:03:03
19 Sam Bellamy MV40 Porter Valley 00:03:04
20 Richard Bembridge MV40 Dark Peak 00:03:04
21 Claire Howard FV40 Totley AC 00:03:05
22 Adam Clarke M Dark Peak 00:03:05
23 Steve Matthews MV40 Dark Peak 00:03:06
24 Gareth Cokell M 00:03:06
25 Paul Stuart MV40 Steel City Striders 00:03:07
26 Adrian Howlett MV40 Derby Triathlon Club 00:03:07
27 Andrew Reid M Porter Valley Plodders 00:03:08
28 Philip Applegate M 00:03:09
29 David Broadbent M Sinfin Running Club 00:03:09
30 John Webber MV50 00:03:09
31 Paul Firth M 00:03:10
32 Andrew Hunter MV40 Beeston AC 00:03:10
33 Ian Shaw MV50 00:03:10
34 Jonathan Sanderson MV40 Totley AC 00:03:11
35 Ross Mallett M 00:03:14
36 Neil Bowmer MV40 Swaledale Runners 00:03:15
37 James Edgar M Serpentine Running Club 00:03:15
38 Jamie Rutherford M Darlington Harriers And Athletics Club 00:03:17
39 Annette Haines F 00:03:18
40 Paul Mettam MV40 00:03:18
41 Michael Mills MV40 00:03:18
42 Phil Howson MV40 Steel City Stiders 00:03:18
43 Mark Taylor MV40 Royton Road Runners 00:03:18
44 Rachel Burton FV40 00:03:18
45 Jonathan Clowes M Totley AC 00:03:19
46 Steve Wickham MV50 Erewash Valley 00:03:19
47 Saul Taylor MV40 Belper Harrier 00:03:19
48 Naomi Cokell F 00:03:20
49 Mark Utley MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:03:21
50 Richard Howcroft MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:03:21
51 Benjamin Riley M 00:03:21
52 Kat Love F Fat Boys 00:03:21
53 Dan Spooner M 00:03:21
54 Fiona Panes FV40 Smiley Paces 00:03:25
55 Aleksander Kashefi M Buxton AC 00:03:25
56 Francis Gale MV50 00:03:26
57 Chris Holah MV40 00:03:26
58 Iain Rankin MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:03:27
59 Philip Kelly MV40 Totley AC 00:03:27
60 Neil Gunn MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. 00:03:27
61 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:03:30
62 Sally Houghton FV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:03:30
63 Jo Taylor F Porter Valley Running Club 00:03:30
64 Michael Tonkins M Porter Valley Plodders 00:03:30
65 Anthony Horstead M Steel City Striders 00:03:31
66 Mark Clayton MV50 00:03:31
67 Ross Drayton M Steel City Striders 00:03:31
68 Vanessa Siddall F 00:03:35
69 Marcus Adams MV40 Totley AC 00:03:36
70 Jim Naismith M Belper Harriers 00:03:36
71 John Wright MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:03:37
72 Andrew Sherridan MV50 00:03:37
73 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:03:39
74 Matthew Wiles M 00:03:40
75 Will Dyson MV40 00:03:41
76 Doug Banks M Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:03:42
77 Claire Haycock F Smiley Paces 00:03:42
78 Mir Jansen FV40 Steel City Striders 00:03:42
79 Judith Havenhand FV40 00:03:42
80 Adrian Moss MV50 Steel City Striders 00:03:43
81 Gayle Gamble F Shelton Striders 00:03:43
82 Caroline Burrell FV40 Fra 00:03:44
83 Steve Robinson MV40 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 00:03:45
84 Gwen Tresidder FV40 00:03:45
85 Dot Kesterton FV60 Smiley Paces 00:03:46
86 Tim Shiles MV40 Totley AC 00:03:46
87 Duncan Gedge MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:03:47
88 Ros Blackmore FV40 Swaledale Runners 00:03:47
89 Dale Peakall MV40 00:03:47
90 Gaye Fletcher FV40 00:03:48
91 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 00:03:48
92 Ben Llewellyn M 00:03:49
93 Michael Priestman M Sheffield Hash House Harriers 00:03:49
94 Victoria Sutton F Leicester Roadhoggs 00:03:50
95 Rebecca Bostock F Leicester Roadhoggs 00:03:50
96 Vanessa Hodgetts FV40 Smiley Paces 00:03:51
97 Louise Goodhill FV40 Totley Ac 00:03:51
98 Claire Dutson F Porter Valley Plodders 00:03:51
99 Charlotte Shepherd FV40 Smiley Paces 00:03:51
100 Claire Taylor F Dark Peak 00:03:51
101 Phil Parker M 00:03:51
102 Ruth Jacobs FV40 Smiley Paces 00:03:51
103 Cheryl Stitt F Glossopdale Harriers 00:03:52
104 Paul Stitt MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:03:52
105 Sarah Crossland F Smiley Paces 00:03:52
106 Duncan Marsh MV40 Thame Runners 00:03:52
107 Joanne Brocklesby FV40 00:03:53
108 Amy Duck F Steel City Striders 00:03:53
109 Darren Eccles MV40 00:03:54
110 Colin Bostock MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:03:54
111 Matthew Fennelow M Totley AC 00:03:54
112 Louise Hawson FV40 Totley AC 00:03:54
113 Phil Abbott MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 00:03:54
114 Peter Billington MV50 00:03:55
115 Damian Cowlishaw MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:03:57
116 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 00:03:57
117 Philip Bromley 00:03:58
118 Michael Jones M 00:03:58
119 Paul Bettridge M 00:03:58
120 Rob Eadon M WRC 00:04:00
121 Susan Hall FV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:04:01
122 Michael Fletcher MV40 00:04:01
123 Gavin Elliott M Belper Harrriers 00:04:01
124 Ben Hallam M 00:04:02
125 Samantha Calladine F Porter Valley Plodders 00:04:03
126 John Dawson MV50 00:04:04
127 Jeni Pitkin F Steel City Striders 00:04:05
128 Finlay Nelson MV50 Werrington Joggers 00:04:06
129 Kim Russon FV40 Totley AC 00:04:07
130 Jon Wynn MV40 None 00:04:07
131 Nikki Hall FV40 00:04:08
132 Matt Gush M 00:04:08
133 Michael Barry MV40 Sale Harriers 00:04:08
134 Alison Cutts FV50 00:04:08
135 Ali Robinson F 00:04:12
136 Caryl Hartwright FV60 Totley AC 00:04:13
137 Jane Hudson FV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:04:13
138 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:04:13
139 Cat Freeman F 00:04:14
140 Elizabeth Buchanan F 00:04:14
141 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash Valley 00:04:15
142 Alasdair Buchanan M 00:04:16
143 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:04:17
144 James Hulme MV40 Watnall Warriors 00:04:19
145 Andrew Kirby M 00:04:22
146 Claire Prosser F Dark Peak 00:04:22
147 Mark Campbell MV40 00:04:25
148 Tom Lee M NA 00:04:27
149 Jessica Brown F Steel City Striders 00:04:30
150 Richard Goff M Buxton AC 00:04:37
151 Paul Horsewood MV40 Barton And District Athletics Club 00:04:38
152 Anthony Clapham MV40 Barton And District AC 00:04:38
153 Jenny De Grandis 00:04:38
154 Carmine De Grandis 00:04:38
155 Sarah Nevitt F 00:04:40
156 Mark Yates M 00:04:40
157 Dave Weston MV40 Long Eaton Running Club 00:05:09
158 Vicky Mycroft FV40 Long Eaton Running Club 00:05:11
159 Laura Froggatt F Long Eaton Running Club 00:05:11
160 Adele Morris FV50 Totley Ac 00:05:12