Results: Sun 5 Oct 2014 — Curbar Commotion
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:10 |
2 | Damien Nichols | MSEN | Wilmslow | 00:57:39 |
3 | Aidan Smith | MSEN | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:59:23 |
4 | Jon Parker | MSEN | Valley Striders | 00:59:45 |
5 | Colin Davenport | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:59:51 |
6 | Luke Beresford | MSEN | Ripley Running Club | 01:00:29 |
7 | Oliver Hart | M40 | Totley | 01:00:41 |
8 | Martin Dawson | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 01:01:25 |
9 | Dean Taylor | M40 | Ripley Running Club | 01:01:33 |
10 | Jake Lane | MSEN | 01:02:01 | |
11 | Matt Marmon | MSEN | University Of Sheffield | 01:02:28 |
12 | Ralph Skrimshire | MSEN | Dark Peak F R | 01:02:35 |
13 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak F R | 01:02:53 |
14 | Jim Semmelroth | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:03:49 |
15 | David Rodriguez | MSEN | 01:04:39 | |
16 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak F R | 01:04:46 |
17 | Darren Hawkins | M40 | 01:04:51 | |
18 | Colin Ward | M40 | Ilkeston RC | 01:05:08 |
19 | John Brannock | MSEN | Potter Vale Plodders | 01:05:17 |
20 | Clive Fitzpatrick | M40 | Stockport | 01:05:30 |
21 | Edward James | MSEN | Belper Harriers | 01:05:40 |
22 | Matthew Jones | M40 | Ripley RC | 01:05:44 |
23 | Richard Snowdon | M40 | Totley AC | 01:06:18 |
24 | Gavin Williams | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:06:34 |
25 | James Hartley | M40 | 01:06:37 | |
26 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:06:51 |
27 | Tom Stokes | MSEN | Erewash Valley RC | 01:07:07 |
28 | Ian Brocklesby | M40 | 01:07:09 | |
29 | Johnathan Hardman | MSEN | 01:07:17 | |
30 | Gareth Phoenix | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:07:28 |
31 | Andy Parkin | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:07:35 |
32 | Richard Hunt | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:07:40 |
33 | Gavin Roberts | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:07:51 |
34 | Paul Addison | M50 | 01:07:52 | |
35 | John Webber | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:08:07 |
36 | Krishna Mahadevan | M40 | Belper Harriers | 01:08:17 |
37 | Andrew Lake | MSEN | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:08:19 |
38 | John Hallam | MSEN | 01:08:25 | |
39 | Colin Smith | M40 | 01:08:28 | |
40 | Samuel Williams | MSEN | Holme | 01:08:30 |
41 | Michael Slater | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:08:37 |
42 | Chris Martin | MSEN | Fat Boys | 01:08:43 |
43 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 01:09:10 | |
44 | Dom Beresford | M40 | Pennine | 01:09:14 |
45 | Nick Peach | M50 | Sale Harriers | 01:09:40 |
46 | Andy Hartley | M50 | Fat Boys | 01:09:48 |
47 | David Cook | M Local | 01:09:50 | |
48 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:10:01 |
49 | Ian Sutcliffe | M40 | Stadium Runners | 01:10:19 |
50 | Sam Loxley | MSEN | 01:10:22 | |
51 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Lincoln Bounders | 01:10:25 |
52 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:10:28 |
53 | Trevor Watson | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:10:31 |
54 | Benjamin Wostenholme | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 01:10:49 |
55 | Adrian Jebb | M Local | 01:10:54 | |
56 | Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:10:55 |
57 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:10:58 |
58 | Barry Blythe | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:11:06 |
59 | Joel Siddall | MSEN | North Derbyshire | 01:11:09 |
60 | Mark Crowshaw | M40 | 01:11:10 | |
61 | Dave Allen | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:11:26 |
62 | David Madden | M40 | 01:11:30 | |
63 | Scott Morley | MSEN | Lichfield Running Club | 01:11:33 |
64 | Mark Jelbert | MSEN | 01:11:41 | |
65 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:11:59 |
66 | Steve Adams | M40 | 01:12:05 | |
67 | Stephen Larkin | MSEN | 01:12:07 | |
68 | Andrew Fox | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:13:04 |
69 | Sikobe Litaba | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:13:10 |
70 | Loxley Crawshaw | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:24 |
71 | Andrew Mansfield | MSEN | 01:13:29 | |
72 | Neil Ireson | M40 | Grindleford Goat | 01:13:35 |
73 | David Harrison | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:51 |
74 | Charles Dunning | M40 | 01:13:54 | |
75 | Dean Morris | M40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:13:57 |
76 | Willy Kitchen | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 01:14:31 |
77 | Dennis Holmes | M50 | Matlock AC | 01:14:37 |
78 | Derek Baldwin | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:14:44 |
79 | Paul Walyn | MSEN | DarK Peak FR | 01:14:56 |
80 | Caz Kay | WSEN | Totley AC | 01:14:57 |
81 | Tim Ruck | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:15:04 |
82 | Clare Thompson | WSEN | Sheffield Running Club | 01:15:09 |
83 | Peter Gorvett | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:15:14 |
84 | Matt Womersley | MSEN | 01:15:15 | |
85 | David Walsh | M50 | Redhill Road Runners | 01:15:18 |
86 | Ben Hitchinson | MSEN | 01:15:19 | |
87 | Neil McGraw | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:15:32 |
88 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:15:34 |
89 | Jane Crowson | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:15:41 |
90 | Steve Bennett | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:15:55 |
91 | Rob Turner | M40 | Derwent Runners | 01:16:03 |
92 | Gordon Cresswell | MSEN | 01:16:12 | |
93 | Patrick Wright | MSEN | 01:16:18 | |
94 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley AC | 01:16:34 |
95 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:17:03 |
96 | Mick Cochrane | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:18:14 |
97 | Anthony Bissel | MSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 01:18:15 |
98 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Pennine | 01:18:50 |
99 | Gay Fletcher | W40 | Smiley Pacers | 01:18:52 |
100 | Joseph Wall | M50 | 01:19:20 | |
101 | Andrew Sadler | MSEN | 01:19:23 | |
102 | Chris Rainey | M40 | 01:19:26 | |
103 | Pat Goodhall | W50 | Totley AC | 01:19:29 |
104 | Samuel Mannakee | MSEN | 01:19:39 | |
105 | Nick Clayton | MSEN | 01:19:50 | |
106 | John Richardson | M40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:19:51 |
107 | Will Day | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:19:53 |
108 | Stephen Bowman | M40 | Stilton Striders | 01:20:15 |
109 | Alex Waite | M40 | 01:20:18 | |
110 | Andrew Chester | M40 | 01:20:30 | |
111 | Luke Dudill | MSEN | 01:20:35 | |
112 | David Hare | MSEN | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:20:40 |
113 | Johnathan Gascoyne | M40 | 01:20:41 | |
114 | Will Doole | MSEN | 01:20:52 | |
115 | Lindsay Hartsmorn | M40 | Derwent Runners | 01:20:53 |
116 | Lisa Pryor | W40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:20:54 |
117 | Paul Kerry | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:20:55 |
118 | James Stables | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 01:21:23 |
119 | David Humphries | MSEN | 01:21:24 | |
120 | Jordan Smith | MSEN | 01:21:29 | |
121 | Gina Granger | W40 | Southwell Running Club | 01:21:36 |
122 | John Houghton | M40 | Stilton Striders | 01:21:37 |
123 | Martin Brown | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:21:39 |
124 | David Hughes | M40 | 01:21:40 | |
125 | Vinny Thomson | M50 | Fatboys | 01:21:44 |
126 | Caroline Scott | W40 | Sinfin | 01:21:53 |
127 | Matthew Wiles | MSEN | 01:21:54 | |
128 | Stephanie Coe | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:11 |
129 | Trevor Milner | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:16 |
130 | Julie Benbridge | W40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:25 |
131 | Rob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:22:33 |
132 | Jim Paxman | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:36 |
132 | Yvonne Peake | WSEN | Derwent Runners | 01:22:36 |
134 | Helen Davis | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 01:23:02 |
135 | Michael Richardson | M50 | 01:23:10 | |
136 | Darren Pallett | M40 | 01:23:20 | |
137 | Paul Bowerbank | M50 | Totley AC | 01:23:25 |
138 | Simon Hutchinson | M40 | 01:23:53 | |
139 | Elizabeth Doole | WSEN | 01:24:08 | |
140 | Paul Fenton | M40 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 01:24:13 |
141 | Darren Knight | M40 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 01:24:14 |
142 | Simon Parkin | M40 | Chesapeake Road Runners | 01:24:15 |
143 | Caitlin Douglas | WSEN | 01:24:25 | |
144 | Stuart Rock | M40 | 01:24:27 | |
145 | Michael Rees | M50 | 01:24:32 | |
146 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:25:15 |
147 | Caroline Burrell | WSEN | 01:25:43 | |
148 | Philip Tierney-Kitchener | M40 | 01:25:49 | |
149 | Andrew Lewis | M40 | 01:25:54 | |
150 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine | 01:26:19 |
151 | Richard Pegrazam | M50 | Wirksworth | 01:26:33 |
152 | Robert Townsend | M40 | 01:26:49 | |
153 | Darren Bristow | M40 | 01:27:04 | |
154 | Lee Davis | M40 | 01:27:10 | |
155 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | Totley AC | 01:27:17 |
156 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:27:37 |
157 | Coris Leach | WSEN | Totley AC | 01:28:25 |
158 | Stewart Partridge | M50 | 01:28:41 | |
159 | Stuart Smith | MSEN | 01:29:08 | |
160 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | M40 | 01:29:11 | |
161 | Michael Normoyle | M40 | 01:29:39 | |
162 | Chris Day | MSEN | 01:29:41 | |
163 | Diane Knowles | W40 | 01:29:45 | |
164 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:29:48 |
165 | Edward Collis | MSEN | Holymoorside Hawks | 01:30:14 |
165 | Matthew Illingworth | MSEN | Holymoorside Hawks | 01:30:14 |
167 | Richard Thomas | M50 | Huncote Harriers | 01:30:55 |
168 | David Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne | 01:31:12 |
169 | Lisa Newton | WSEN | 01:31:28 | |
170 | Sam Hulbert | W40 | Fat Boys RC | 01:31:39 |
171 | Paul Hulbert | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 01:31:40 |
172 | Clair Cologne | WSEN | 01:31:55 | |
173 | Lou Houghton | W40 | Stilton Striders | 01:32:00 |
174 | Jen Pitkin | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 01:32:04 |
175 | Carol Beattie | W60 | Steel City Striders | 01:32:18 |
176 | Robert Hayworth | M50 | Lincoln Tri Club | 01:32:20 |
177 | Alison Butlio | W40 | Ripley RC | 01:32:44 |
178 | Helen Turner | WSEN | 01:33:17 | |
179 | Robert Bacon | M50 | 01:33:55 | |
180 | Paul Lees | M40 | 01:34:11 | |
181 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley AC | 01:34:37 |
182 | Helem Brunt | WSEN | Buxton AC | 01:34:41 |
183 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley AC | 01:35:26 |
184 | Richard Mace | MLOC | 01:35:43 | |
185 | Jo Bolt | W40 | 01:36:04 | |
186 | Katy Ashton | WSEN | 01:36:35 | |
187 | Thomas Ashton | MSEN | 01:36:36 | |
188 | Matthew Zawadzki | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:36:55 |
189 | Roz Massey | WSEN | Totley AC | 01:37:43 |
190 | Joan Waller | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:38:11 |
191 | Angella Cottle | WPARENT | Curbar Crawlers | 01:38:18 |
192 | Kevin Woodhead | M50 | 01:38:56 | |
193 | Janneke Gorzeman | W50 | 01:39:36 | |
194 | Helen Elleker | W50 | City Of Sheffield AC | 01:39:39 |
195 | Elizabeth Seward | W50 | 01:39:58 | |
196 | Steve Dewick | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:40:08 |
197 | Linday Evans | W40 | Totley AC | 01:40:37 |
198 | Elizabeth Evans | W50 | Chesterfield AC | 01:41:44 |
199 | Laurie Parmenter | M50 | 01:45:59 | |
200 | Ali Parmenter | W40 | 01:46:00 | |
201 | Helen Walton | WSEN | 01:47:22 | |
202 | Charlie Yarwood | M50 | 01:47:29 | |
203 | Michael Crowther | M50 | 01:48:42 | |
204 | Kathryn Walsh | W50 | Redhill Road Runners | 01:52:58 |
205 | Cheryl Grindell | W40 | 01:54:31 | |
206 | Viv Durrant | W40 | 01:54:34 | |
207 | Jane Boden | W40 | 01:54:35 | |
208 | Geogia Hotzigiannidou | W40 | 01:54:47 | |
Marion Higgins | W60 | RETIRED | ||
Sara Hamblin | WSEN | RETIRED |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.