Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/10/2014 – Curbar Commotion





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:10
2 Damien Nichols MSEN Wilmslow 00:57:39
3 Aidan Smith MSEN Hallamshire Harriers 00:59:23
4 Jon Parker MSEN Valley Striders 00:59:45
5 Colin Davenport MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 00:59:51
6 Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley Running Club 01:00:29
7 Oliver Hart M40 Totley 01:00:41
8 Martin Dawson MSEN North Derbyshire RC 01:01:25
9 Dean Taylor M40 Ripley Running Club 01:01:33
10 Jake Lane MSEN 01:02:01
11 Matt Marmon MSEN University Of Sheffield 01:02:28
12 Ralph Skrimshire MSEN Dark Peak F R 01:02:35
13 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak F R 01:02:53
14 Jim Semmelroth MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 01:03:49
15 David Rodriguez MSEN 01:04:39
16 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak F R 01:04:46
17 Darren Hawkins M40 01:04:51
18 Colin Ward M40 Ilkeston RC 01:05:08
19 John Brannock MSEN Potter Vale Plodders 01:05:17
20 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 Stockport 01:05:30
21 Edward James MSEN Belper Harriers 01:05:40
22 Matthew Jones M40 Ripley RC 01:05:44
23 Richard Snowdon M40 Totley AC 01:06:18
24 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak FR 01:06:34
25 James Hartley M40 01:06:37
26 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak FR 01:06:51
27 Tom Stokes MSEN Erewash Valley RC 01:07:07
28 Ian Brocklesby M40 01:07:09
29 Johnathan Hardman MSEN 01:07:17
30 Gareth Phoenix M40 Hallamshire Harriers 01:07:28
31 Andy Parkin M40 Dark Peak FR 01:07:35
32 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak FR 01:07:40
33 Gavin Roberts M40 Dark Peak FR 01:07:51
34 Paul Addison M50 01:07:52
35 John Webber M50 Dark Peak FR 01:08:07
36 Krishna Mahadevan M40 Belper Harriers 01:08:17
37 Andrew Lake MSEN Esk Valley Fell Club 01:08:19
38 John Hallam MSEN 01:08:25
39 Colin Smith M40 01:08:28
40 Samuel Williams MSEN Holme 01:08:30
41 Michael Slater M40 Steel City Striders 01:08:37
42 Chris Martin MSEN Fat Boys 01:08:43
43 Mark Elwis M50 01:09:10
44 Dom Beresford M40 Pennine 01:09:14
45 Nick Peach M50 Sale Harriers 01:09:40
46 Andy Hartley M50 Fat Boys 01:09:48
47 David Cook M Local 01:09:50
48 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak FR 01:10:01
49 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 01:10:19
50 Sam Loxley MSEN 01:10:22
51 Ian Shaw M50 Lincoln Bounders 01:10:25
52 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:28
53 Trevor Watson M50 Steel City Striders 01:10:31
54 Benjamin Wostenholme MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:10:49
55 Adrian Jebb M Local 01:10:54
56 Richard Bembridge M40 Dark Peak FR 01:10:55
57 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak FR 01:10:58
58 Barry Blythe M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:06
59 Joel Siddall MSEN North Derbyshire 01:11:09
60 Mark Crowshaw M40 01:11:10
61 Dave Allen M50 Dark Peak FR 01:11:26
62 David Madden M40 01:11:30
63 Scott Morley MSEN Lichfield Running Club 01:11:33
64 Mark Jelbert MSEN 01:11:41
65 Andy Buck M50 Steel City Striders 01:11:59
66 Steve Adams M40 01:12:05
67 Stephen Larkin MSEN 01:12:07
68 Andrew Fox M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:13:04
69 Sikobe Litaba M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:13:10
70 Loxley Crawshaw M40 Dark Peak FR 01:13:24
71 Andrew Mansfield MSEN 01:13:29
72 Neil Ireson M40 Grindleford Goat 01:13:35
73 David Harrison M50 Dark Peak FR 01:13:51
74 Charles Dunning M40 01:13:54
75 Dean Morris M40 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:13:57
76 Willy Kitchen MSEN Dark Peak FR 01:14:31
77 Dennis Holmes M50 Matlock AC 01:14:37
78 Derek Baldwin M40 Barnsley Harriers 01:14:44
79 Paul Walyn MSEN DarK Peak FR 01:14:56
80 Caz Kay WSEN Totley AC 01:14:57
81 Tim Ruck MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:15:04
82 Clare Thompson WSEN Sheffield Running Club 01:15:09
83 Peter Gorvett M60 Dark Peak FR 01:15:14
84 Matt Womersley MSEN 01:15:15
85 David Walsh M50 Redhill Road Runners 01:15:18
86 Ben Hitchinson MSEN 01:15:19
87 Neil McGraw M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:32
88 Stewart Kemp M60 Dark Peak FR 01:15:34
89 Jane Crowson W50 Dark Peak FR 01:15:41
90 Steve Bennett M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:15:55
91 Rob Turner M40 Derwent Runners 01:16:03
92 Gordon Cresswell MSEN 01:16:12
93 Patrick Wright MSEN 01:16:18
94 Rob Willis M40 Totley AC 01:16:34
95 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:03
96 Mick Cochrane M60 Dark Peak FR 01:18:14
97 Anthony Bissel MSEN Barnsley Harriers 01:18:15
98 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine 01:18:50
99 Gay Fletcher W40 Smiley Pacers 01:18:52
100 Joseph Wall M50 01:19:20
101 Andrew Sadler MSEN 01:19:23
102 Chris Rainey M40 01:19:26
103 Pat Goodhall W50 Totley AC 01:19:29
104 Samuel Mannakee MSEN 01:19:39
105 Nick Clayton MSEN 01:19:50
106 John Richardson M40 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:19:51
107 Will Day M40 Dark Peak FR 01:19:53
108 Stephen Bowman M40 Stilton Striders 01:20:15
109 Alex Waite M40 01:20:18
110 Andrew Chester M40 01:20:30
111 Luke Dudill MSEN 01:20:35
112 David Hare MSEN Porter Valley Plodders 01:20:40
113 Johnathan Gascoyne M40 01:20:41
114 Will Doole MSEN 01:20:52
115 Lindsay Hartsmorn M40 Derwent Runners 01:20:53
116 Lisa Pryor W40 North Derbyshire RC 01:20:54
117 Paul Kerry M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:20:55
118 James Stables MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:21:23
119 David Humphries MSEN 01:21:24
120 Jordan Smith MSEN 01:21:29
121 Gina Granger W40 Southwell Running Club 01:21:36
122 John Houghton M40 Stilton Striders 01:21:37
123 Martin Brown M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:21:39
124 David Hughes M40 01:21:40
125 Vinny Thomson M50 Fatboys 01:21:44
126 Caroline Scott W40 Sinfin 01:21:53
127 Matthew Wiles MSEN 01:21:54
128 Stephanie Coe WSEN Dark Peak FR 01:22:11
129 Trevor Milner M50 Dark Peak FR 01:22:16
130 Julie Benbridge W40 Dark Peak FR 01:22:25
131 Rob Gardner M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:22:33
132 Yvonne Peake WSEN Derwent Runners 01:22:36
133 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak FR 01:22:36
134 Helen Davis WSEN Steel City Striders 01:23:02
135 Michael Richardson M50 01:23:10
136 Darren Pallett M40 01:23:20
137 Paul Bowerbank M50 Totley AC 01:23:25
138 Simon Hutchinson M40 01:23:53
139 Elizabeth Doole WSEN 01:24:08
140 Paul Fenton M40 Chesapeake Road Runners 01:24:13
141 Darren Knight M40 Chesapeake Road Runners 01:24:14
142 Simon Parkin M40 Chesapeake Road Runners 01:24:15
143 Caitlin Douglas WSEN 01:24:25
144 Stuart Rock M40 01:24:27
145 Michael Rees M50 01:24:32
146 Andy Lees M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:25:15
147 Caroline Burrell WSEN 01:25:43
148 Philip Tierney-Kitchener M40 01:25:49
149 Andrew Lewis M40 01:25:54
150 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine 01:26:19
151 Richard Pegrazam M50 Wirksworth 01:26:33
152 Robert Townsend M40 01:26:49
153 Darren Bristow M40 01:27:04
154 Lee Davis M40 01:27:10
155 Jeremy Brayshaw M60 Totley AC 01:27:17
156 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 01:27:37
157 Coris Leach WSEN Totley AC 01:28:25
158 Stewart Partridge M50 01:28:41
159 Stuart Smith MSEN 01:29:08
160 Erwin Van Vroenhoven M40 01:29:11
161 Michael Normoyle M40 01:29:39
162 Chris Day MSEN 01:29:41
163 Diane Knowles W40 01:29:45
164 David Arundale M60 Dark Peak FR 01:29:48
165 Matthew Illingworth MSEN Holymoorside Hawks 01:30:14
166 Edward Collis MSEN Holymoorside Hawks 01:30:14
167 Richard Thomas M50 Huncote Harriers 01:30:55
168 David Patrick M40 Ashbourne 01:31:12
169 Lisa Newton WSEN 01:31:28
170 Sam Hulbert W40 Fat Boys RC 01:31:39
171 Paul Hulbert M40 Fat Boys RC 01:31:40
172 Clair Cologne WSEN 01:31:55
173 Lou Houghton W40 Stilton Striders 01:32:00
174 Jen Pitkin WSEN Steel City Striders 01:32:04
175 Carol Beattie W60 Steel City Striders 01:32:18
176 Robert Hayworth M50 Lincoln Tri Club 01:32:20
177 Alison Butlio W40 Ripley RC 01:32:44
178 Helen Turner WSEN 01:33:17
179 Robert Bacon M50 01:33:55
180 Paul Lees M40 01:34:11
181 Louise Goodhill W40 Totley AC 01:34:37
182 Helem Brunt WSEN Buxton AC 01:34:41
183 Caryl Hartwright W60 Totley AC 01:35:26
184 Richard Mace MLOC 01:35:43
185 Jo Bolt W40 01:36:04
186 Katy Ashton WSEN 01:36:35
187 Thomas Ashton MSEN 01:36:36
188 Matthew Zawadzki M40 Steel City Striders 01:36:55
189 Roz Massey WSEN Totley AC 01:37:43
190 Joan Waller W50 Dark Peak FR 01:38:11
191 Angella Cottle WPARENT Curbar Crawlers 01:38:18
192 Kevin Woodhead M50 01:38:56
193 Janneke Gorzeman W50 01:39:36
194 Helen Elleker W50 City Of Sheffield AC 01:39:39
195 Elizabeth Seward W50 01:39:58
196 Steve Dewick M40 Dark Peak FR 01:40:08
197 Linday Evans W40 Totley AC 01:40:37
198 Elizabeth Evans W50 Chesterfield AC 01:41:44
199 Laurie Parmenter M50 01:45:59
200 Ali Parmenter W40 01:46:00
201 Helen Walton WSEN 01:47:22
202 Charlie Yarwood M50 01:47:29
203 Michael Crowther M50 01:48:42
204 Kathryn Walsh W50 Redhill Road Runners 01:52:58
205 Cheryl Grindell W40 01:54:31
206 Viv Durrant W40 01:54:34
207 Jane Boden W40 01:54:35
208 Geogia Hotzigiannidou W40 01:54:47
209 Marion Higgins W60 RETIRED
210 Sara Hamblin WSEN RETIRED