Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/09/2014 – Thieveley Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey Mercia FR 00:30:56
2 Alex Whittem CVFR 00:33:17
3 Ian Conroy Horwich RMI 00:34:25
4 Andrew Wrench M45 Todmorden H 00:35:01
5 Christopher Smale M50 Unatt 00:35:54
6 Jordan McDonald MU18 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:37:21
7 Andy Berry Barlick FR 00:37:48
8 Mark Goldie M45 CVFR 00:37:51
9 Michael Chalfont M40 Unatt 00:38:21
10 LINDSEY BRINDLE F Horwich RMI 00:38:23
11 Steve Turland M45 Ilkley H 00:38:34
12 Carl Helliwell Clayton-le-Moors H 00:38:46
13 Glen Goodwin M45 Accrington RR 00:38:59
14 Andrew Driver Barlick FR 00:39:11
15 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale H 00:39:17
16 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI 00:39:28
17 Michael Newby M50 Rossendale H 00:39:42
18 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth 00:40:19
19 Jonathan Hardman Unatt 00:40:30
20 Geoffrey Gough M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:40:39
21 Jack Crummett MU23 Todmorden H 00:40:56
22 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers 00:41:05
23 Steven Foley M45 Newburgh N 00:41:16
24 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI 00:41:56
25 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI 00:42:05
26 Derek Walkden M45 Barlick FR 00:42:12
27 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale H 00:42:19
28 Nicholas Olszewski M50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:42:32
29 Andy Quickfall M55 Newburgh N 00:42:35
30 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale H 00:42:36
31 HONOR THOMPSON F Skelmersdale Border H 00:42:40
32 George Pier MU23 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:43:19
33 Craig Hewitt Congleton H 00:43:29
34 Jon Platt M65 Saddleworth 00:43:40
35 John Boothman M50 Barlick FR 00:43:44
36 Dave Halliday M40 Barlick FR 00:43:50
37 Glenn Whittaker M50 Barlick FR 00:43:59
38 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport 00:44:16
39 SUZANNE BUDGETT F50 Horwich RMI 00:44:19
40 Chris Funnell M45 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:44:23
41 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe R 00:44:25
42 HELENA BUTLER F Saddleworth 00:44:28
43 Hassan Khattab M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:44:43
44 Dugald McCallum M65 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:44:45
45 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale H 00:44:57
46 SANDRA KELLY F45 Horwich RMI 00:45:06
47 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale H 00:45:11
48 William Lowe M55 Rossendale H 00:45:22
49 John Mayall M50 Rochdale H 00:45:24
50 Wally Coppelov M55 Newburgh N 00:45:26
51 VICKI HEYS F40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:45:31
52 CLAIRE VINCENT F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:45:42
53 Duncan Forrest M40 Bury AC 00:45:50
54 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale H 00:45:57
55 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth 00:46:07
56 Mark Taylor Clayton-le-Moors H 00:46:17
57 RACHEL LOWTHER F Barlick FR 00:46:37
58 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth 00:46:45
59 SARAH HAINES F55 Ilkley H 00:46:58
60 Paul Taylor M45 Middleton H 00:47:00
61 ANGELA SHIAN F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:06
62 Neil Brock M50 Royton RR 00:47:07
63 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale H 00:47:08
64 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:47:10
65 Stephen Breckell M60 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:16
66 FIONNUALLA SWANN F40 Trawden AC 00:47:25
67 Stephen Bury M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:30
68 Andrew Hollas M45 Accrington RR 00:47:31
69 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale H 00:47:53
70 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:58
71 Martin Hodgson M50 Saddleworth 00:48:05
72 Peter Carter M45 Preston H 00:48:06
73 TANYA HAYNES F40 Saddleworth 00:48:07
74 NATALIE HARRISON F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:07
75 JANE LEONARD F55 Todmorden H 00:48:10
76 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton H 00:48:29
77 John Lee M55 Saddleworth 00:48:35
78 Glenn Cockcroft M45 Unatt 00:48:44
79 Robin Nicholson M45 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:44
80 LINDA LORD F65 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:48
81 Gareth Evans Saddleworth 00:48:50
82 ROWEN RATCLIFFE FU23 Saddleworth 00:48:52
83 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors H 00:49:02
84 Martin Brady M50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:49:04
85 SARAH HELLIWELL F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:49:09
86 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland Lions 00:49:17
87 LYNN WHITTAKER F50 Wharfedale H 00:49:29
88 JEAN RAWLINSON F60 Barlick FR 00:49:55
89 Darren Binns M50 Fell Ponies 00:50:00
90 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:50:09
91 CHLOE HAINES F Ilkley H 00:50:17
92 Ian Watson M45 Saddleworth 00:50:46
93 LIZ TROMANS F50 Saddleworth 00:51:05
94 Paul Swyers M45 Radcliffe AC 00:51:07
95 David Greenwood M50 Rossendale H 00:51:12
96 JULIA HARTLEY F40 Accrington RR 00:51:16
97 Andy Brookfield M60 Newburgh N 00:51:19
98 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine R 00:51:31
99 JILL BUTERWORTH F40 Rochdale H 00:51:34
100 JANET HAWORTH F50 Rossendale H 00:52:16
101 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 00:52:30
102 Gordon Stone M55 Horwich RMI 00:53:05
103 ANN-MARIE McGILVRAY F45 Rochdale H 00:53:23
104 Paul Sessford M45 Keighley & Craven 00:53:30
105 Matthew Cochrane M60 Newburgh N 00:53:50
106 SARAH WHITTAKER F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:53:58
107 Patrick Conroy Raheny Shamrocks 00:54:00
108 Anil Bose M50 Newburgh N 00:54:02
109 NICKY SNOOK F50 Saddleworth 00:54:04
110 MANDY HEGINBOTHAM F Unatt 00:54:25
111 CHRISTA WHATMOUGH F Horwich RMI 00:54:48
112 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth 00:54:52
113 Martin O'Rourke M50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:55:17
114 Wayne McIntosh Trawden AC 00:55:32
115 John Cox M65 Middleton H 00:56:04
116 KARIN GOSS F65 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:56:13
117 JILL BOUSTEAD F55 Saddleworth 00:56:32
118 David Burnett M45 Unatt 00:56:54
119 RACHEL TODD F40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:57:02
120 CHRISTOBEL HEGINBOTHAM F50 Saddleworth 00:57:11
121 HELEN BURNETT F40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:57:25
122 RUTH HUTCHINSON F Saddleworth 00:57:27
123 HILARY FARREN F50 Rossendale H 00:58:25
124 George Arnold M70 Preston H 00:59:42
125 JANICE GUEST F60 Saddleworth 01:00:36
126 LORNA TAYLOR F Rossendale H 01:01:29
127 MICHELLE BUTSCHOK F40 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:01:55
128 Steven Allcock M50 Unatt 01:01:58
129 John Francis M70 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:02:24
130 EMMA SMITH F Rossendale H 01:06:03
131 Stuart Barker M45 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:07:44
132 BRENDA ROBERTS F65 Saddleworth 01:10:40
133 Michael Boardman M60 Stockport H 01:12:03