Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/07/2010 – Hathersage Gala





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak FR 00:28:42
2 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak FR 00:30:46
3 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 00:31:26
4 Lewis Banton M Clowne RR 00:31:42
5 Shane Ohly M Dark Peak FR 00:32:28
6 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:32:42
7 Andy Beanland M Dark Peak FR 00:32:48
8 Tim Rutter M Hallamshire Harriers 00:32:52
9 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth 00:32:59
10 Noel Curtis M Pennine FR 00:33:14
11 Matt Hulley M Dark Peak FR 00:33:17
12 Allen Williams MV40 U/A 00:33:27
13 Gavin Williams MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:33:56
14 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 00:34:01
15 Tony Heron M Dark Peak FR 00:34:04
16 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley AC 00:34:07
17 Peter Davies M U/A 00:34:11
18 Darrell Bradbury MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:13
19 Michael Thomas M U/A 00:34:34
20 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield RC 00:34:35
21 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:34:44
22 Martin Stocks MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:34:45
23 Stuart Hutchison M Hallamshire Harriers 00:34:46
24 Graeme Schofield M Dark Peak FR 00:34:49
25 Stephen Hargreaves M Steel City Striders 00:34:50
26 Karen Davison L Dark Peak FR 00:34:55
27 Jack Barber M Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:24
28 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 00:35:26
29 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:35:28
30 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:31
31 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:35:39
32 Andy Barnett MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:35:40
33 Keith Holmes MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:35:42
34 Laura Gibson L Totley AC 00:35:52
35 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:36:07
36 Pippa Wilkie LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:36:17
37 Julian Hill MV40 U/A 00:36:18
38 Louis Wood M Steel City Striders 00:36:23
39 Paul Elliott M Dark Peak FR 00:36:24
40 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:26
41 Nick Baynes MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:36:31
42 Steve Watson MV40 U/A 00:36:36
43 Stephen Shanks M Fell Ponies 00:36:48
44 Jeremy Patterson MV50 Holmfirth 00:36:49
45 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:36:54
46 Simon Bacsich M Dark Peak FR 00:36:56
47 David Almond M Calder Valley 00:37:02
48 Charles Caroe M U/A 00:37:03
49 Michael Andrew Vernon MV40 Pennine FR 00:37:05
50 Edward James M Belper 00:37:08
51 Judith Jepson LV40 Fat Boys RC 00:37:11
52 Richard Higgins MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:37:15
53 Michael Alexander MV40 Totley AC 00:37:20
54 D Walsh MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:37:37
55 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak FR 00:37:43
56 Angus Malcolm M U/A 00:37:45
57 Ron Rees MV50 Pennine FR 00:37:47
58 Chris Pearce M U/A 00:37:57
59 Paul Dominic Smith MV50 U/A 00:38:00
60 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton RC 00:38:03
61 Charles Dunning MV40 FRA 00:38:05
62 John Mardell MV40 U/A 00:38:12
63 David Broadbent M Sinfin 00:38:15
64 Jon Gilchrist MV40 AVOHK 00:38:15
65 Paul Holden MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:23
66 Paul Fauset M Dark Peak FR 00:38:26
67 Rui Sul M U/A 00:38:33
68 Mick Moorhouse MV50 Matlock AC 00:38:37
69 David Openshaw MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:38:38
70 Clive Waddington M Totley AC 00:38:40
71 Steve Matthews MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:38:44
72 Nick Collier MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:38:55
73 David McCabe MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:39:01
74 Alison Higgins LV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:09
75 Reg Cooper MV50 U/A 00:39:10
76 Dan Thompson M U/A 00:39:11
77 Andrew Watson M Erewash Valley 00:39:11
78 David Thomas MV40 U/A 00:39:17
79 Mike Noble MV60 Pennine FR 00:39:22
80 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 00:39:33
81 Ant Harris MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:40
82 Michael Docherty MV50 U/A 00:39:43
83 Nick Wolfenden M U/A 00:39:48
84 Claire Howard L Totley AC 00:39:51
85 Peter Gover M U/A 00:39:53
86 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:39:57
87 Neale Vanstone MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:40:06
88 Michael Kuszynski MV40 Matlock AC 00:40:08
89 Heather Marshall L U/A 00:40:15
90 Peter Mackey MV50 U/A 00:40:21
91 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone 00:40:22
92 Sheona McKay L Dark Peak FR 00:40:33
93 Wayne Parkinson MV40 Penistone 00:40:35
94 Simon Wiles MV40 Steel City Striders 00:40:43
95 David Parry MV50 Steel City Striders 00:40:52
96 Trevor Burton MV50 Steel City Striders 00:40:53
97 Paul Pycroft M Dark Peak FR 00:40:56
98 Richard Corker MV40 U/A 00:40:58
99 Andy Mellor M U/A 00:40:59
100 Steve Lee MV50 Buxton 00:41:08
101 Rod Blundell MV40 U/A 00:41:09
102 Dean Young M Steel City Striders 00:41:19
103 Chris Edwards M Dark Peak FR 00:41:24
104 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:25
105 Dave Bone LV40 U/A 00:41:26
106 Lynn Bland LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:31
107 David Sugden MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:39
108 Chris Gee MV40 Sheffield RC 00:41:43
109 Mark Elwis MV40 U/A 00:41:44
110 Christopher Summer M U/A 00:41:49
111 Will Carr M U/A 00:41:53
112 Keith Parker MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:41:54
113 Rupert Finn M U/A 00:42:00
114 Tim Mackey MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:42:02
115 Pat Goodall LV50 Totley AC 00:42:04
116 William Alves MV50 Totley AC 00:42:11
117 David English MV50 Totley AC 00:42:11
118 Phil Howson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:42:16
119 Ian Stinson M Steel City Striders 00:42:18
120 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:42:23
121 Shaun Taylor M U/A 00:42:25
122 Dominic Taylor M U/A 00:42:28
123 Simon Berry MV40 Beta Climbing 00:42:40
124 John William St Leger M U/A 00:42:44
125 Paul Hartog MV40 U/A 00:42:51
126 Robert Townsend MV40 Peak Park Plodders 00:42:53
127 Donna Claridge LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:42:55
128 Steve Brandreth MV40 U/A 00:42:56
129 Simon Taylor MV40 U/A 00:43:18
130 Simon Hutchinson MV40 Hallamshire Harriers 00:43:23
131 John Barber MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:27
132 Mike Thomson MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:43:34
133 Stephen Hartley M U/A 00:43:54
134 Paul Duncan Andrew MV50 Andrews Coaches 00:44:00
135 Kevin Rowles MV40 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:44:03
136 David Beck M U/A 00:44:14
137 David Keyworth MV40 Totley AC 00:44:15
138 Liam Dangerfield M U/A 00:44:22
139 Sarah Roberts L U/A 00:44:29
140 Kevin Dudley M Dark Peak FR 00:44:31
141 Zoe Bywater L U/A 00:44:40
142 David Lucas MV50 U/A 00:44:45
143 Andrew Matthews MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:44:47
144 Tracey Mardell LV40 U/A 00:44:48
145 Andrew Chester MV40 U/A 00:44:51
146 Ian Wild MV40 Sinfin 00:45:02
147 Colin Bostock MV50 Long Eaton RC 00:45:11
148 Dennis Middleton MV50 U/A 00:45:16
149 Geoff Nichols MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:45:18
150 Maria Klisz LV40 Totley AC 00:45:19
151 Peter Hethershaw MV60 Steel City Striders 00:45:27
152 Mary Mills LV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:35
153 Mark Wedgwood MV40 U/A 00:45:42
154 Sarah Broadhurst LV40 Dark Peak FR 00:45:45
155 Fiona Kay LV40 Racing TNT 00:45:47
156 Thomas Prichard M U/A 00:45:48
157 Kate Parr L Totley AC 00:45:49
158 Emma Dent LV40 U/A 00:45:50
159 Lynda Howard MV50 Retford AC 00:45:54
160 Ian Lewis M Keighley & Craven AC 00:45:55
161 Jo Willis L U/A 00:46:01
162 Tim Cook M Fat Boys RC 00:46:07
163 Andrew Kirkland M U/A 00:46:12
164 Liz Martinez L U/A 00:46:15
165 James Bottomley M U/A 00:46:22
166 Helen Soiris LV40 Holme Pierrepont 00:46:28
167 Ben Carter M U/A 00:46:30
168 Stephen Blacksell MV40 U/A 00:46:32
169 Peter Hanley MV40 U/A 00:46:35
170 Allan Armour MV50 Scottsh Vets 00:46:38
171 Mike Lindley MV40 U/A 00:46:38
172 Steve Gallagher MV40 U/A 00:46:40
173 Ian Eyre M U/A 00:46:41
174 Paul Firth M U/A 00:46:45
175 Tim Pope MV40 Sinfin 00:46:46
176 Holly Rea L U/A 00:46:54
177 Maurice West MV60 Dark Peak FR 00:47:02
178 Clare Dainton L U/A 00:47:09
179 Andrew Charlesworth M U/A 00:47:13
180 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 00:47:14
181 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:47:24
182 Ian Blake MV40 U/A 00:47:46
183 Simon Fagg M U/A 00:47:53
184 Fee Womersley LV40 Totley AC 00:47:55
185 Sally Hook L U/A 00:47:58
186 Alexis Dinsmor LV60 Pennine FR 00:48:01
187 Hannah Jenneson L U/A 00:48:06
188 Catriona Neath L U/A 00:48:15
189 Graham Young MV60 Sinfin 00:48:17
190 Kevin Townsend MV40 U/A 00:48:20
191 James Titterton MV60 Matlock AC 00:48:32
192 John Bush MV60 Sinfin 00:48:48
193 Richard Colley MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:48:54
194 Jon Martin MV50 U/A 00:49:03
195 Adele Metcalfe LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:12
196 Helen Ripley LV40 U/A 00:49:34
197 Mick Ryan M U/A 00:49:50
198 Carol Parsons MV40 Totley AC 00:50:01
199 Deborah Stephenson MV40 FRA 00:50:28
200 Carol Beattie LV50 Steel City Striders 00:50:37
201 Steve Manchester M U/A 00:51:18
202 Sarah Whiteley LV40 Peak Park Plodders 00:51:18
203 Rachel Siddall L U/A 00:51:30
204 Ken Isherwood MV50 U/A 00:51:33
205 Luigi Cazzato MV60 Steel City Striders 00:51:40
206 Mike Davies MV40 Park Run Bramal 00:52:00
207 Ken Price MV50 U/A 00:52:46
208 Omar Pirzan MV40 U/A 00:52:48
209 Maxin Ison LV40 Totley AC 00:53:02
210 Martin Blackburn MV40 U/A 00:53:09
211 James Lanchbery MV40 U/A 00:53:19
212 Peter Savage MV50 Holme Pierrepont 00:53:24
213 Liz Mottershaw L U/A 00:53:42
214 Sarah Thorpe L U/A 00:53:51
215 Katy Olsen L U/A 00:54:09
216 Keith Lindley MV50 Doncaster 00:54:10
217 David Nicklin MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:55:02
218 Mary Hampshire LV40 Totley AC 00:55:56
219 Helen Clarke LV40 Totley AC 00:55:59
220 Sarah Whitehouse LV50 Beta Climbing 00:58:50
221 James Wragg MV50 Fat Boys RC 01:00:44