Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/09/2014 – Orton Autumn Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Leigh MSEN Horwick 00:40:57
2 Keiran Hodgson MSEN Helm Hill 00:41:03
3 Matthew Thompson M40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:41:56
4 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill 00:42:03
5 Bill Stewart M40 Borrowdale 00:42:11
6 Tom Durcan MSEN Derwent AC 00:42:13
7 Timothy Cowin M40 Howgill 00:42:34
8 Lee Procter MSEN Helm Hill 00:43:01
9 Jon Rylance M40 Ambleside 00:43:36
10 Chris Knowles M50 Ellemborough 00:44:29
11 Robert Moffat MSEN Howgill 00:44:42
12 Paul Neild M40 Bowland 00:44:43
13 Paul Aitken MSEN Helm Hill 00:45:37
14 Bernard Gilmartin MSEN Eden 00:46:33
15 Paul Reilly MSEN Conniston 00:46:35
16 Heidi Dent FSEN Howgill 00:46:38
17 Kris Baldock MSEN U/A 00:46:57
18 Robert Crawford MSEN Conniston 00:47:26
19 Leigh Baron M40 U/A 00:48:07
20 Sharon Taylor FSEN Helm Hill 00:48:15
21 Ian Rowbotham M50 Harrogate Harriers 00:48:30
22 Simon Tobin M40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:48:55
23 Simon Waller M40 Helm Hill 00:48:56
24 Gary Lane M40 Conniston 00:49:16
25 William Morris MSEN Knaresborough 00:50:05
26 David Biddulph M40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:50:13
27 Jenn Mattinson FSEN Keswick 00:50:44
28 Simon Davis MSEN YHA 00:50:57
29 Tom Fynn U18B Howgill 00:51:09
30 Rob Jones MSEN Keswick 00:51:37
31 Matthew Tobin U18B Southport Waterloo AC 00:51:58
32 Aly Raw F50 Bingley Harriers 00:52:00
33 Brian Davey M50 Southport Waterloo AC 00:52:33
34 Paul Turner MSEN Helm Hill 00:52:52
35 Andy Cotton MSEN U/A 00:53:18
36 Adam Baird M40 Ambleside 00:53:33
37 Christopher Snell MSEN Kendal AC 00:53:47
38 Robert Hewitt MSEN U/A 00:53:51
39 Tod Coates M40 Ambleside 00:53:59
40 Nina Walkinshaw FSEN Cumberland 00:54:06
41 Ross Jenkin MSEN U/A 00:54:11
42 Neil Thompson MSEN Howgill 00:54:34
43 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 00:54:44
44 Carrie Gibson F40 Helm Hill 00:55:37
45 Daniel Stocks MSEN Bentham Beagles 00:56:19
46 Robert Cosgrove M40 Southport Waterloo AC 00:57:25
47 Andrew Russell M40 Helm Hill 00:58:25
48 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton Le Moors 00:58:43
49 Niki Rylance F40 Ambleside 00:58:59
50 Sarah Glover FSEN Thirsk & Sowerby 00:59:07
51 Mick Leddy M50 U/A 00:59:35
52 Kate Arnold F50 Arragons 01:00:35
53 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell 01:00:40
54 Terry Morris M40 Bentham Beagles 01:00:55
55 Debs Greaves FSEN Howgill 01:01:08
56 James Wilson MSEN U/A 01:01:15
57 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside 01:01:19
58 John Davis MSEN U/A 01:01:41
59 Alistair Hewitt MSEN U/A 01:02:55
60 Nicholas Armstrong MSEN Bentham Beagles 01:03:17
61 Trevor Walton M50 Howgill 01:03:21
62 Marcia Frith F40 Helm Hill 01:03:42
63 Zoe Ringer FSEN Howgill 01:04:28
64 Shaun Atkinson M40 Helm Hill 01:04:56
65 Greg Oulton M40 Lytham St Annes 01:05:11
66 Yolanda Spooer FSEN Howgill 01:05:34
67 Carole James F50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:05:53
68 Julie Sherwood F40 Thornton Cleveleys 01:05:55
69 Catherine Simpson F40 U/A 01:07:45
70 Robin Haywood M40 Howgill 01:10:15
71 Linda Greensmith FSEN Howgill 01:10:28
72 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:11:08
73 Phil Owen M40 U/A 01:11:56
74 Malcolm Sherwood M60 Thornton Cleveleys 01:15:54
75 Sean Robinson MSEN Howgill Dnf