Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/09/2014 – Stanage Struggle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond MOpen Dark Peak 00:38:10
2 Robert Little MOpen Dark Peak 00:40:31
3 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley Ac 00:40:48
4 Jonathan Crickmore MOpen Dark Peak 00:41:02
5 Paul Butcher M50+ Southwell Running Club 00:42:00
6 Phil Skelton MOpen 00:42:37
7 Aidan Smith MOpen Hallamshire Harriers 00:42:48
8 Jonathan Cooper-Knock MOpen Totley Ac 00:43:11
9 Thomas Beautyman MOpen Dark Peak 00:43:17
10 Colin Davenport MOpen Matlock Ac 00:43:29
11 Matthew Sedgewick M40+ 00:44:11
12 Martyn James MOpen Porter Valley Plodders 00:44:11
13 Ralph Skrimshire MOpen Dark Peak 00:44:23
14 Kevin Mahon M40+ Handsworth Road Hogs 00:44:28
15 Mick Stenton M50+ Dark Peak 00:44:35
16 Richard Bradbury M40+ Matlock Ac 00:44:44
17 William Griffiths MOpen Penine 00:44:44
18 Austin Frost M40+ Dark Peak 00:44:45
19 Andrew Powell M40+ Lincoln And District 00:44:49
20 Alistair Thornton MOpen Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:57
21 Andrew Stuart MOpen Beeston Ac 00:45:07
22 Russell Cottam M40+ Lincoln And Districtrunners 00:45:11
23 Tom Bailey MOpen Beeston Ac 00:45:21
24 Samuel Heap MOpen Team Outside 00:45:32
25 Darren Hawkins M40+ Buxton Ac 00:45:44
26 Thomas Smith MOpen South Yorkshire Police 00:45:50
27 Jon Fane MOpen 00:45:59
28 Mike Egner M50+ Penistone Footpath Runners 00:46:07
29 Thomas Beaumont MOpen 00:46:16
30 Simon Perry MOpen Bowline 00:46:19
31 Matt Jones M40+ Ripley Rc 00:46:21
32 Edward James MOpen Belper Harriers 00:46:32
33 Chris Kelly M40+ 00:46:35
34 Jon Street MOpen 00:46:38
35 Helen Mort FOpen Sheffield Running Club 00:46:43
36 Jon Lain MOpen 00:46:55
37 Rachel Chambers FOpen Sale Harriers 00:46:57
38 Robert Dennes MOpen Wells City Harriers 00:47:09
39 Howard Darwin M40+ Rotherham Harriers 00:47:10
40 Gavin Williams M50+ Dark Peak 00:47:19
41 Mario Rocchell MOpen Long Eaton Rc 00:47:23
42 Kristian Groom MOpen Dark Peak 00:47:25
43 Andy Parkin M40+ Dark Peak 00:47:26
44 Andy Barnett M50+ Dark Peak 00:47:34
45 James Hartley M40+ 00:47:36
46 Colin Ward M40+ Ilkeston Rc 00:47:39
47 Daniel Bell M40+ 00:47:43
48 Ian Warhurst M50+ Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:02
49 Samuel Williams MOpen Holme Pierrepont Rc 00:48:04
50 Jon Osborne MOpen 00:48:14
51 David Kelly MOpen 00:48:23
52 Richard Hyde M50+ Erewash Valley 00:48:29
53 Alex Elsworth M40+ Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:32
54 Colin Taylor M40+ Porter Valley Plodders 00:48:35
55 Pete Clements M50+ K Velo 00:48:38
56 David Brock M50+ Orion 00:48:40
57 Allen Williams M50+ 00:48:47
58 Karl Webster M40+ Matlock Ac 00:48:51
59 Kevin Charleston MOpen Porter Valley Plodders 00:48:59
60 Simon Dixon M40+ Dark Peak 00:49:01
61 Ian Cowey M50+ Lincoln And District 00:49:02
62 Dicky Wilkinson M50+ Dark Peak 00:49:03
63 Ben Kelsey MOpen Wells City Harriers 00:49:09
64 William Baxter M40+ 00:49:12
65 Steph Curtis F40+ Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:18
66 Alec Hartley MOpen Cgcc 00:49:31
67 Hazel Tant FOpen Totley Ac 00:49:50
68 Dave Halford M40+ 00:49:54
69 John Mooney M50+ Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:05
70 John Brierley M40+ Dark Peak 00:50:09
71 Richard Collins MOpen 00:50:13
72 Keith Holmes M60+ Dark Peak 00:50:14
73 Sam Loxley MOpen 00:50:17
74 Michael Slater M40+ Steel City Striders 00:50:18
75 Mark Ruston MOpen Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:26
76 Simon Blackman M40+ Lincoln And District 00:50:27
77 Stuart Quinn MOpen 00:50:29
78 Lewis Gibbs MOpen 00:50:36
79 Lucas Jones M40+ Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:42
80 Jonny Clowes MOpen Totley Ac 00:50:43
81 Andrew Mansfield MOpen 00:50:44
82 Martin Billington M40+ 00:50:47
83 Matthew Brennan M40+ Ripley Rc 00:50:48
84 Andrew Watson M40+ Erewash Valley 00:50:52
85 Christine Howard F40+ Matlock Ac 00:50:59
86 Patrick Day M40+ 00:51:03
87 Barry Blyth M60+ Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:12
88 Tyrrell Basson M40+ 00:51:19
89 Amelia Voice FOpen 00:51:20
90 Dave Idenden M40+ 00:51:25
91 Julian Brown M40+ Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:28
92 Ian Shaw M50+ Lincoln Bounders 00:51:36
93 Lee Walker MOpen 00:51:42
94 Henry Colley MOpen 00:51:43
95 Rob Willis M40+ Totley Ac 00:51:44
96 John Bramwell MOpen 00:51:45
97 Steve Adams M40+ 00:51:49
98 Vanessa Durkin FOpen Totley Ac 00:51:51
99 Stephen Larkin MOpen 00:51:52
100 Gabriel Hutchings M50+ Ashbourne Rc 00:51:58
101 Andy Paisley M40+ 00:52:01
102 David Hobson M50+ 00:52:03
103 Mark Nott M40+ Lincoln And District 00:52:13
104 Zachary Osborne MOpen 00:52:32
105 Charles Dunning M40+ 00:52:36
106 Patrick Wright MOpen 00:52:38
107 Paul Walwyn MOpen Dark Peak 00:52:43
108 James Crossland M40+ 00:52:46
109 Gareth Humber M40+ 00:52:48
110 Dean Morris M40+ Handsworth Road Hogs 00:52:52
111 William Morris MOpen 00:52:55
112 Andrew Reid MOpen Porter Valley Plodders 00:53:07
113 Ellie Crownshaw FOpen Dark Peak 00:53:09
114 Stewart Kemp M60+ Dark Peak 00:53:24
115 Colin Price MOpen 00:53:25
116 Reg M50+ 00:53:26
117 Nick Morris MOpen 00:53:28
118 Daniel Halksworth MOpen Ndrc 00:53:35
119 Elizabeth Kooper F40+ Sheffield Tri Club 00:53:37
120 Darren Webb M40+ Dark Peak 00:53:59
121 James Halse MOpen 00:54:02
122 Nicola Parkin F40+ Dark Peak 00:54:04
123 Peter Grover M50+ 00:54:05
124 Phil Abbott M40+ Long Eaton Rc 00:54:09
125 Jane Crowson F50+ Dark Peak 00:54:12
126 Rob Turner M40+ Derwent Runners 00:54:14
127 Rory Reed M50+ Wellhead Old Boys 00:54:15
128 Alison Wainwright F40+ Staffordshire Moorlands 00:54:19
129 Philip Barnes M50+ Pennine 00:54:29
130 Mark Stanbridge M40+ Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:38
131 Pippa Dakin FOpen Syo 00:54:41
132 Peter Bailey M50+ Buxton Ac 00:54:46
133 Katie Busfield F40+ Ashbourne Rc 00:54:52
134 Julia Nolan F40+ Dark Peak 00:55:11
135 Matt Womersley MOpen 00:55:12
136 Karen Hallas FOpen Leeds Bradford Tri 00:55:18
137 Emma Gerrard FOpen Pennine 00:55:18
138 Chris Moran MOpen 00:55:25
139 Neil Hindle M60+ 00:55:30
140 Andrew Perrins M60+ 00:55:31
141 Ruth Keeley FOpen 00:55:32
142 Andy Stubbs MOpen 00:55:33
143 John Richardson M40+ Handsworth Road Hogs 00:55:39
144 Emma Dent F40+ Totley Ac 00:55:42
145 Pat Goodall F50+ Totley Ac 00:55:48
146 Joseph Allan Wall M50+ 00:55:58
147 Joe Rowles MOpen 00:55:59
148 Rick Long M40+ 00:56:04
149 Dan Geraghty FOpen 00:56:05
150 Paul Waddington M50+ 00:56:09
151 David Bone M50+ 00:56:12
152 David Garraghty M40+ Lincoln And District 00:56:20
153 Iain Smith M40+ 00:56:21
154 David Feely MOpen Ilkeston Rc 00:56:25
155 Matthew Boucher M40+ Rotherham Harriers 00:56:28
156 Will Day M40+ Dark Peak 00:56:33
157 Kate Reed FOpen Wellhead Old Boys 00:56:34
158 George Willingham M40+ Tideswell Rc 00:56:37
159 Michael Rees M50+ Pudsey And Bramley 00:56:38
160 Nick Priestley MOpen 00:56:44
161 Ben Hickinson MOpen 00:56:48
162 James Thorneycroft M50+ Matlock Ac 00:56:52
163 Rebecca Bright FOpen Crookes Athletico 00:56:58
164 John Rawlinson M40+ Steel City Striders 00:57:04
165 Andrew Robinson MOpen Handsworth Road Hogs 00:57:12
166 Alan Saul MOpen 00:57:15
167 Mark Checkley M50+ Lostock 00:57:20
168 David Beerling M40+ Dark Peak 00:57:24
169 Robin Duffey M40+ Totley Ac 00:57:26
170 Gayle Gamble FOpen Long Eaton Rc 00:57:27
171 Yvonne Peake FOpen Derwent Runners 00:57:38
172 Lee Grant M40+ Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:41
173 Paul Kerry M50+ North Derbyshire Rc 00:57:43
174 Kevin Rowles M50+ Killamarsh Kestrels 00:57:47
175 Elizabeth Bridgen F40+ Erewash Valley 00:57:48
176 Louise Ward F40+ Pennine 00:57:50
177 Steve Mead M50+ Matlock Ac 00:57:52
178 Naomi Greaves F40+ Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:53
179 Mark Riordan M40+ Penistone Footpath Runners 00:57:58
180 Derek Burdett MOpen 00:57:59
181 Paul Burchell M50+ Long Eaton Rc 00:58:08
182 Jeremy Gadfield MOpen 00:58:14
183 Lisa Pryor F40+ Ndrc 00:58:19
184 Trevor Milner M50+ Dark Peak 00:58:20
185 David Sutton M50+ 00:58:27
186 Stephen Scott MOpen 00:58:29
187 Jeff Taylor M50+ Handsworth Wildhogs 00:58:31
188 David Gould M60+ Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:33
189 Steve Ward M40+ Pennine 00:58:39
190 Michelle Aukland FOpen Bowline Climbing Club 00:58:46
191 Matt Jones M40+ Wellhead Old Boys 00:58:54
192 Sian Mead F50+ Matlock Ac 00:58:56
193 Trevor Longman M50+ Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:58
194 Martyn Jones M50+ 00:59:00
195 Daisy Pickles FOpen Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:01
196 Richard Iliffe M40+ Ilkeston Rc 00:59:02
197 Bob Gardner M50+ North Derbyshire Rc 00:59:03
198 Simon Young M40+ Lincoln And District 00:59:04
199 Philippa James M50+ Rotherham Harriers 00:59:06
200 Jeremy Windsor M40+ 00:59:18
201 Michael Richardson M50+ 00:59:25
202 Shane James M40+ 00:59:28
203 Beth Howard FOpen Chorlton 00:59:29
204 Emily Sanders F50+ Ashbourne Rc 00:59:30
205 Steve Brandreth M40+ Porter Valley Plodders 00:59:31
206 Lawrence Beesley Peck MOpen 00:59:35
207 Darren Craig MOpen 00:59:43
208 Dennis Belbin MOpen Matlock Ac 00:59:52
209 Damian Cowlishaw M50+ Long Eaton Rc 00:59:53
210 Robin Stiffin M50+ 00:59:55
211 Andy Webb M60+ 01:00:00
212 Simon Hutchinson M40+ 01:00:02
213 Alan Ashforth M60+ Handsworth Road Hogs 01:00:04
214 Tim Walker M50+ Lincoln And District 01:00:06
215 Darran Nuttall M40+ Matlock Ac 01:00:13
216 James Eaton MOpen Matlock Ac 01:00:14
217 Stephen Tooms M50+ Ashbourne Rc 01:00:15
218 Andrew Lewis M40+ 01:00:18
219 Andrew Blackford M60+ Denby Dale Travellers 01:00:26
220 Paul Coe M50+ Ilkeston Rc 01:00:34
221 Martin Rands M50+ Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:38
222 William Anderson MOpen 01:00:57
223 Joe Dunne MOpen 01:01:02
224 Mark Wood M50+ 01:01:03
225 Caroline Burrell F40+ 01:01:03
226 Joanne Cudahy F40+ Buxton Ac 01:01:04
227 Richard Pegram M50+ Wirksworth 01:01:06
228 Chris Hartley M40+ 01:01:07
229 Tony Jackson M50+ Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:15
230 Dale Peakall M40+ 01:01:22
231 Peter Bradley M50+ 01:01:23
232 Richard Lindley M40+ 01:01:25
233 Puppy Henson FOpen 01:01:27
234 Bodil Oudshoorn FOpen 01:01:30
235 Elizabeth Wilkins FOpen 01:01:33
236 Stephen Moss M40+ 01:01:33
237 Chris Lynch MOpen 01:01:38
238 Avril Cherry FOpen 01:01:39
239 Dave Bowen M50+ Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:44
240 Darren Bristow M40+ 01:01:54
241 Claire Dutson FOpen Porter Valley Plodders 01:02:09
242 Alan Young MOpen 01:02:11
243 John Malcolm M50+ North Derbyshire Rc 01:02:16
244 Emma Coverley FOpen 01:02:17
245 Steve Banks M40+ Lincoln And District 01:02:19
246 Sally Banden F40+ Ndrc 01:02:20
247 David Watson M40+ North Derbyshire Rc 01:02:22
248 Jeni Pitkin FOpen Steel City Striders 01:02:23
249 Miranda Dunstan FOpen 01:02:23
250 Nikki Gratton M40+ Lincoln And District 01:02:27
251 Becky Mead FOpen Matlock Ac 01:02:40
252 Bryony Clarke FOpen 01:02:56
253 Lloyd Cawthorne MOpen 01:02:57
254 Mark Rogers M40+ Staffordshire Moorlands 01:02:59
255 Morgan Artacho FOpen Long Eaton Rc 01:03:01
256 Chris Horsfall M50+ Handsworth Road Hogs 01:03:06
257 Mark Wheelton M50+ Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:16
258 Rob Edwards M50+ Porter Valley Plodders 01:03:18
259 Penny Vale FOpen 01:03:41
260 Andrea Wragg F40+ 01:03:51
261 Paul Niven MOpen Steel City Striders 01:03:54
262 Richard Thomas M50+ Huncote Harriers 01:04:03
263 Ann Fooks F40+ Totley Ac 01:04:06
264 Tom Yeoman MOpen 01:04:07
265 Mark Longshaw M40+ Steel City Striders 01:04:08
266 Gabrielle Halverson F40+ Ilkeston Rc 01:04:15
267 Chris Wright M40+ North Derbyshire Rc 01:04:18
268 Andy Thornton M50+ Mdoc 01:04:22
269 Katrina Martin FOpen Buxton Ac 01:04:24
270 Jo Miles F50+ Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:29
271 Murray Bishop M50+ Carnethy 01:04:36
272 Tracy Vernon F50+ Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:53
273 Robert Walsh M50+ 01:04:55
274 Andrew Taylor M60+ 01:05:02
275 Jo Binch FOpen 01:05:12
276 Helen Brunt FOpen Buxton Ac 01:05:18
277 Lynda Bramham F40+ 01:05:21
278 John Oleshko M50+ Long Eaton Rc 01:05:24
279 Chris Day MOpen 01:05:28
280 Geoff Andrew M60+ 01:05:32
281 Louise Robinson FOpen Long Eaton Rc 01:05:35
282 Colin Waterworth M50+ Harwich Harriers 01:05:36
283 Linda Edmundson F50+ Wrekin Rr 01:05:43
284 Paul Horsfall M50+ Handsworth Road Hogs 01:05:47
285 Mark Smales M50+ Barnsley Ac 01:05:50
286 Simon Clarke M40+ Ilkeston Rc 01:05:52
287 David Patrick M40+ Ashbourne Rc 01:05:53
288 Noel Irwin M50+ City Of Sheffield Ac 01:05:57
289 Phil Robins M60+ 01:05:58
290 Jennifer Pickersgill F40+ 01:06:00
291 Teresa Billington F40+ 01:06:00
292 Barry Clarke M50+ 01:06:03
293 David Forshaw M40+ Buxton Ac 01:06:04
294 Paul Keetley M60+ Matlock Ac 01:06:11
295 Adrian Lane M50+ 01:06:16
296 Paul Hartshorn M50+ Ndrc 01:06:21
297 Rachel Sever F40+ 01:06:23
298 Simon Foster M50+ 01:06:29
299 Mike Arundale M60+ Dark Peak 01:06:39
300 Nicholas Wardle MOpen 01:06:43
301 Gaynor Parker FOpen 01:06:43
302 Emma Roe F40+ 01:06:51
303 Linda Germon F40+ 01:06:58
304 Alison Cowling F50+ 01:07:09
305 Joan Waller F50+ Dark Peak 01:07:10
306 Ella Kent FOpen Dark Peak 01:07:15
307 David Richards M50+ Formula One 01:07:18
308 John Riddell M50+ Watlington 01:07:22
309 Alison Butlin F40+ Ripley Rc 01:07:26
310 Roz Massey FOpen Totley Ac 01:07:43
311 Suzanne Greenhalgh F40+ Ndrc 01:07:48
312 Angie Astbury F40+ 01:07:56
313 David Boorman MOpen 01:07:58
314 Katherine Law FOpen 01:08:00
315 John Nott MOpen Lincoln And District 01:08:04
316 Heather Beaumont FOpen Totley Ac 01:08:14
317 Damian Thacker M40+ 01:08:28
318 Simon O'Shea MOpen 01:09:09
319 Trevor Hiscox M50+ Mansfield Harriers 01:09:10
320 Christine Bowen F50+ Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:32
321 Michael Normoyle M40+ 01:09:58
322 Pete English M50+ 01:10:08
323 Ian Gibbs M40+ Matlock Ac 01:10:11
324 Kathryn Lambert FOpen Lincoln And District 01:10:14
325 John Kerr M50+ Totley Ac 01:10:22
326 Elizabeth Butcher F40+ Southwell Running Club 01:10:32
327 David Long MOpen 01:10:38
328 Rachael Chadwick F40+ Mansfield Harriers 01:10:50
329 Alice Eaton FOpen Smiley Paces 01:10:58
330 Helen Gray F40+ Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:01
331 Deborah Stephenson F50+ 01:11:02
332 Barry Littleton M50+ 01:11:12
333 Vicky Moss F40+ 01:12:02
334 Jem Greenway MOpen 01:12:32
335 Diane Clewes F50+ Totley Ac 01:12:44
336 Emily Flynn FOpen 01:12:52
337 Tracy Darlington F40+ 01:13:07
338 Lindsay Evans F40+ Totley Ac 01:13:14
339 Ann Watmore F60+ Dpfr 01:13:23
340 David Mount M60+ 01:13:55
341 Lorraine Varney F50+ Formula One 01:14:25
342 Paul Williams M40+ 01:14:47
343 Louise Lane F40+ 01:15:21
344 Charlotte Walsh F40+ 01:15:53
345 Maggie Eastern F40+ St Albans Striders 01:15:57
346 Hannah Tomlin FOpen 01:16:51
347 Mark Davies M40+ 01:16:52
348 Jane Litherland F60+ Fat Boys Rc 01:18:01
349 Sarah Johnson FOpen 01:19:21
350 Jenaya Smith F40+ 01:23:05
351 Dean Shears MOpen Rugby & Northampton Ac 01:26:31
352 Pete Hodges MOpen Dark Peak Dnf
353 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F40+ Dark Peak Dnf
354 Raymond Migocz M60+ Dnf