Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/07/2010 – Badger 2





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matt Moorhouse M Salford Harriers & AC 00:34:12
2 Gary Pennington M40 Preston Harriers 00:35:18
3 Gary Shaw M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:41
4 Jason Harbour M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:21
5 Trevor Wilks M Leeds City AC 00:37:30
6 Alex Rowe M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:37:36
7 David Cookson M Salford Harriers & AC 00:37:49
8 Paul Weall M Wigan Phoenix 00:38:55
9 John Chaplin M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:15
10 Andy Staveley M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:39:20
11 Carl Steele M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:30
12 Ray Lees M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:38
13 Peter Cruse M45 Lytham St Annes RR 00:40:05
14 Alex Cran M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:33
15 Christopher Tully M Riversway Road Runners 00:40:38
16 Tim Pilkington M Wigan Phoenix 00:41:10
17 Alan Metcalf M45 Preston Harriers 00:41:31
18 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 00:41:45
19 Joe Swarbrick M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:41:54
20 Derek Lodge M45 Lancashire Constabulary 00:42:00
21 Ivan Whigham M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:25
22 Stuart Hammond M45 Unattached 00:42:34
23 Andrew Hudson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:42:39
24 Joanna Goorney F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:42:44
25 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers 00:43:04
26 David McMullan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:12
27 Ken Addison M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:20
28 Gary Moore M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:43:32
29 Dawn Atkins F Chorley Harriers 00:43:39
30 Nick Roscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:46
31 Carmel Sullivan F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:43:57
32 Jeffrey Pickup M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:59
33 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:44:13
34 Michael Hogan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:24
35 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:26
36 Darren Fishwick M40 Unattached 00:44:28
37 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:45
38 Mark Potter M Riversway Road Runners 00:44:46
39 Tim Murphy M45 Spectrum Striders 00:44:46
40 Russell Codd M40 Preston Harriers 00:44:49
41 Sarah Sherratt F35 Wesham Road Runners 00:44:50
42 Kieron O'Donnell M Unattached 00:44:57
43 Michael Hall M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:58
44 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:09
45 John Monks M Unattached 00:45:15
46 Pete Smith M40 Unattached 00:45:22
47 Paul Clyne M40 Unattached 00:45:30
48 Stephen Green M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:32
49 Bev Wright F45 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:45:44
50 Paul Woan M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:45
51 Steve Almond M45 Unattached 00:45:55
52 Andrew Nightingale M Wigan Phoenix 00:46:03
53 Shane Cliffe M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:16
54 Gwen Kinloch F50 Unattached 00:46:26
55 Matthew Higham M40 Unattached 00:46:38
56 Gordon Noblett M Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:39
57 Andy Grimshaw M Preston Harriers 00:46:54
58 Michaela Dempsey F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:46:56
59 Michael McLoughlin M55 Preston Harriers 00:46:59
60 Alan Martin M40 Unattached 00:47:04
61 Stephen Young M Preston Harriers 00:47:18
62 Andrew Cartridge M Unattached 00:47:23
63 Michael Brennand M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:34
64 Paul Talbot M Unattached 00:47:41
65 Samuel Lawrence M Riversway Road Runners 00:47:49
66 Ken Williams M50 Chorley Harriers 00:47:54
67 Christopher Moss M45 Wesham Road Runners 00:47:59
68 Charles Colby M Wesham Road Runners 00:48:00
69 Peter Bartlett M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:48:14
70 Vicki Harvey F40 Southport Waterloo 00:48:17
71 Chris Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:26
72 Raymond Whitelege M50 Riversway Road Runners 00:48:27
73 Graham Schofield M55 Chorley Harriers 00:48:34
74 Robyn Anderson F35 Preston Harriers 00:48:37
75 James Rotheram M Unattached 00:48:42
76 Matthew Hargreaves M Unattached 00:49:00
77 Rob Legge M40 Unattached 00:49:05
78 Michael Brown M50 Preston Harriers 00:49:23
79 Ian Broadbent M Otley AC 00:49:30
80 Derek Eames M Unattached 00:49:33
81 Steve Williams M Unattached 00:49:38
82 Fiona Dransfield F Unattached 00:49:45
83 Paul Jackson M Unattached 00:49:48
84 David Dyson M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:49:55
85 Jenny Salt F35 Wesham Road Runners 00:50:01
86 Martin Adderley M Unattached 00:50:02
87 Stephen Berry M60 Unattached 00:50:08
88 Helen Houlding F35 Unattached 00:50:14
89 Kath Hoyer F50 Wesham Road Runners 00:50:16
90 Kirsty Corbridge F35 South Ribble Runners 00:50:21
91 Dark Clark M Unattached 00:50:22
92 David Smith M55 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:24
93 Ian Hardman M Unattached 00:50:27
94 Anna Winnard F Riversway Road Runners 00:50:31
95 Andrew Oates M45 Unattached 00:50:32
96 David Miller M55 Unattached 00:50:43
97 Richard Legge M Unattached 00:50:43
98 Jenny Stonier F Unattached 00:50:43
99 Tom Jordan M Riversway Road Runners 00:50:43
100 Anthony Cunliffe M Unattached 00:51:19
101 Stephen Senior M55 Middleton Harriers 00:51:19
102 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:37
103 Angela Colby F35 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:44
104 Shaun Turner M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:47
105 Stuart Cann M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:51
106 Carol Douglas F60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:59
107 Jennie Leatherland F35 Unattached 00:52:06
108 Lisa Johnston F Chorley Harriers 00:52:15
109 Peter Costello M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:23
110 Charlotte Rawcliffe F Preston Harriers 00:52:31
111 Jenny Wyles F45 Chorley Harriers 00:52:44
112 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:45
113 Jayne Fitzsimmons F Parbold Pink Panthers 00:53:11
114 Kath Brady F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:18
115 John Butcher M40 Unattached 00:53:21
116 Andy Lowe M50 Chorley Harriers 00:53:21
117 Rebecca Nobett F35 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:05
118 Eileen Wadsworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:12
119 Terry Smithies M50 UKNetRunner 00:54:34
120 Simon Clayton M Unattached 00:54:37
121 Pete Dennett M45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:39
122 Vicky Burton F35 Unattached 00:54:45
123 James Bolton M Unattached 00:54:49
124 Jane Warner F Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:14
125 Steven Wilde M55 Chorley AC 00:55:24
126 Chris Lee M Unattached 00:55:33
127 Alan Brown M50 Riversway Road Runners 00:55:36
128 Steven Worswick M Unattached 00:55:39
129 Joan Gouldthorpe F55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:41
130 Julia Patefield F40 Garstang Running Club 00:55:42
131 Vanessa Morrow F Unattached 00:55:43
132 Kieran Bowman M Unattached 00:55:44
133 Yvonne Johnson F50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:45
134 Jane Sherriff F Garstang Running Club 00:55:49
135 Stephen Nichols M Unattached 00:55:55
136 David Marsh M50 New York Road Runners 00:56:06
137 Stephen Hurst M Unattached 00:56:15
138 Paul McAllister M40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:56:17
139 Irene Evans F35 Unattached 00:56:23
140 Rebecca Walmsley F50 Unattached 00:56:32
141 Alison Parkinson F40 South Ribble Runners 00:56:44
142 Alex Turnbull M Wigan Phoenix 00:56:46
143 Ian O'Donoghue M40 Unattached 00:57:14
144 Jan Atkins F60 Chorley Harriers 00:57:20
145 Colin Woolford M Unattached 00:57:29
146 Simon Cordingley M45 Unattached 00:57:32
147 Gillian Shandley F40 Preston Harriers 00:57:38
148 Adrian Shandley M40 Preston Harriers 00:57:39
149 David Spicer M65 Northern Vets AC 00:57:44
150 Felicity Cross F50 Preston Harriers 00:57:49
151 Becki Williamson F Unattached 00:58:11
152 Paula Plowman F45 Unattached 00:58:31
153 John Barbour M45 Unattached 00:58:35
154 Catherine Karn F45 South Ribble Runners 00:58:46
155 Sue Tonge F50 South Ribble Runners 00:58:46
156 Liz Eckles F35 Unattached 00:59:20
157 Roger Bradshaw M40 Unattached 00:59:25
158 Roger Johnson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:29
159 Sharon Cooper F35 Wesham Road Runners 00:59:32
160 Kerry Eccles F45 Wesham Road Runners 00:59:40
161 Bronwen Vincent F45 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:59:46
162 Jill Greenwood F45 Women's Running Network 00:59:57
163 Judith Deakin F60 Preston Harriers 01:00:27
164 Joanne Regan F40 Women's Running Network 01:00:36
165 Sally Cape F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:41
166 Marie Dewhurst F45 Chorley Harriers 01:01:15
167 Janet Chaplin F45 Chorley Harriers 01:01:15
168 Ruth Price F Unattached 01:01:27
169 Pam Johnston F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:46
170 Victoria Trafford F Lancashire Wildlife Trust 01:02:13
171 Freda Peacock F55 Women's Running Network 01:02:18
172 Margaret Fisher F50 Unattached 01:02:43
173 Tahera Fazaeli F35 Women's Running Network 01:02:50
174 Kev Pritchard M45 Unattached 01:03:05
175 Nik Smith M Unattached 01:03:19
176 Helen Jolly F Wesham Road Runners 01:03:48
177 Mark Talbot M40 Unattached 01:04:16
178 Jane Blundell F40 South Ribble Runners 01:04:21
179 Stephen Mason M50 Unattached 01:04:26
180 Heidi Atkins F40 Unattached 01:04:33
181 Sharon Imber F40 Unattached 01:05:14
182 Gwendolyn Henderson F35 Unattached 01:07:37
183 Rachel Trainor F40 Unattached 01:07:47
184 Mike Coppin M65 Chorley AC 01:08:52
185 James Ellaby M Lancashire Wildlife Trust 01:09:08
186 Maureen Whitman F60 Preston Harriers 01:09:10
187 Katrina Barlow F55 Chorley Harriers 01:09:16
188 Rod Berry M70 Great Langdale AC 01:10:44
189 Tom Hilton M60 Chorley AC 01:10:44
190 Pip Southern F35 Unattached 01:11:08
191 Janet Saynor F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:15
192 Emma Bailie F35 Lancashire Wildlife Trust 01:11:31
193 Melanie France F Preston Harriers 01:11:38
194 Sharon Cottam F40 Riversway Road Runners 01:11:54
195 Fiona Riley F45 South Ribble Runners 01:14:37
196 Alex Bateson F ARCC 01:23:35
197 Katie Greenhalgh F Unattached 01:23:35