Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/08/2014 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Swinburn Northumberland FR 00:12:49
2 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers 00:13:02
3 Rob Hope V40 Pudsey & Amley AC 00:13:15
4 Jonathan Crickmore Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:13:47
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:13:53
6 Tom Addison Helm Hill Harriers 00:14:10
7 Martin Mikkelson-Barron Borrowdale FR 00:14:12
8 William Neill Merica FR 00:14:28
9 Chris Edis Keswick Ac 00:15:00
10 Jack Wright Ambleside RC 00:15:11
11 Oscar Meanwell Borrowdale FR 00:15:11
12 Joseph Crossfield Calder Valley 00:15:22
13 Lee Proctor Helm Hill Harriers 00:15:23
14 Adam Perry Helm Hill Harriers 00:15:23
15 George Crayston 00:15:30
16 Todd Oates Ambleside RC 00:15:31
17 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:15:33
18 Nigel Wood Conistan Fell Runners 00:15:37
19 Michael Jones Black Combe 00:15:46
20 Pippa Maddams Keswick Ac 00:16:08
21 Paul Lambert V40 Wharefdale Harriers 00:16:09
22 Bill Proctor V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:16:15
23 Andy Blackett Durham FR 00:16:18
24 Jonathan Rylance V40 Ambleside RC 00:16:21
25 Mel Price V40 Merica FR 00:16:24
26 Adam Crowe Ambleside RC 00:16:32
27 Tim Ripper Black Combe 00:16:45
28 Rebecca Robinson Kendal Ac 00:16:46
29 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers 00:16:51
30 Mark Harris V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:16:59
31 Tom Roo Merica FR 00:17:01
32 Noel Curtis V40 Pennine 00:17:08
33 Will Sisson 00:17:10
34 John Boyle V40 Cumberland FR 00:17:11
35 Sam Stead Keswick Ac 00:17:16
36 Rob Dewhurst V40 Ambleside RC 00:17:19
37 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers 00:17:22
38 Dan Middlemas V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:17:22
39 Andrew Jackson V40 Delamere Spartans 00:17:22
40 James Freeman 00:17:26
41 Paul Reilly Coniston 00:17:30
42 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:17:32
43 Martin Kenyon V40 Grasmere 00:17:33
44 Garry Beardwood V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:17:34
45 Lizzie Adams Black Combe 00:17:37
46 Rob Parker V40 00:17:46
47 Jane Reedy Ambleside RC 00:17:47
48 Virgil Barton V40 Merica FR 00:17:47
49 Matthew Rooke Black Combe 00:17:48
50 Alastair Hibbet 00:17:53
51 Richard Petty Highgate Harriers 00:17:57
52 Matt Simpson 00:18:00
53 Paul Walsh V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:18:03
54 Ian Warhurst V40 Pennine 00:18:05
55 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley AC 00:18:08
56 David Cope Howgill Harriers 00:18:11
57 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley Harriers 00:18:11
58 Kris Baldock 00:18:15
59 Mark Harrison 00:18:20
60 Bernard Gilmartin Eden Runners 00:18:23
61 Sean Robinson Howgill Harriers 00:18:24
62 Ashley Kay V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:18:29
63 Jon Smith Calder Valley 00:18:30
64 Richard Sunman V40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:18:33
65 Sam Mason 00:18:33
66 Andy Mcmurdo Pennine 00:18:35
67 Greg Rimmer V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:18:36
68 Sam Moon Helm Hill Harriers 00:18:36
69 James Christmas Keswick Ac 00:18:56
70 Andy Kemp 00:19:03
71 Fred Smith V40 Saltwell Harriers 00:19:08
72 Damian Boyle V40 Bournemouth AC 00:19:12
73 Col Rhodes V40 Cumberland FR 00:19:20
74 Zeke Dixon 00:19:20
75 Rob Browne Black Combe 00:19:22
76 Phil Thurlow V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:19:31
77 Stephanie Curtis V40 Pennine 00:19:34
78 Nick Leigh 00:19:38
79 Andrew Shelbourne V40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:39
80 Andrew Bedwell V40 00:19:40
81 Paul Leigh V40 00:19:40
82 Catherine Spurden Keswick Ac 00:19:45
83 Sam Ring 00:19:48
84 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District Harrier & AC 00:19:49
85 Josh Moon 00:19:55
86 Stuart Edginton V40 Keswick Ac 00:19:57
87 Will Spain Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:20:02
88 Steve Jones Keswick Ac 00:20:06
89 Ian Hayden Aurora Harriers 00:20:11
90 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:20:11
91 Paul Jackson Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:20:22
92 Sam Parton 00:20:25
93 Jonathan Nicholson Holcombe Harriers 00:20:34
94 Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:36
95 Ben Thompson Keswick Ac 00:20:39
96 Tanya Rainbird V40 00:20:39
97 Colin Lynch V40 Totley AC 00:20:42
98 Stephen Thompson V40 BRAT 00:20:45
99 Barry Edwards V40 00:20:46
100 Chris Schofield V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:50
101 Robert Jackson V40 Blackburn RR 00:20:56
102 Gary Mason V40 00:21:03
103 Tom Cubbon V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:21:04
104 Wendy Dodds V40 Clayton Harriers 00:21:05
105 Lionel Sands V40 00:21:15
106 Jean Powell V40 Wharefdale Harriers 00:21:15
107 John Armistead Helm Hill Harriers 00:21:20
108 Rebecca Rooke Black Combe 00:21:27
109 Geraint Davies 00:21:30
110 Judith Marshall V40 Settle Harriers 00:21:40
111 Alasdair Macdonal V40 00:21:42
112 John Noblett V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:21:44
113 Stephen Emery V40 00:21:45
114 Andrew Firth V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:21:49
115 Oliver Heath 00:22:13
116 Richard Harris V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:22:18
117 Ted Carefoot 00:22:20
118 Andy Rodger V40 00:22:22
119 Michael Leddy V40 00:22:29
120 Nigel Horney V40 Keswick Ac 00:22:33
121 John Spencer V40 Rotherham Harriers 00:22:34
122 James Betteridge Manx FR 00:22:44
123 Ian Boardley V40 Beverley AC 00:22:45
124 David Appleyard V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:22:50
125 Peter Binfield Uni Of York 00:22:54
126 Sandor Torok V40 00:22:54
127 Joanna Hayward 00:23:12
128 Donna Claridge V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:23:14
129 Sarah-Kay Norman 00:23:14
130 Michael Nunn V40 Rotherham Harriers 00:23:21
131 Niki Rylance V40 Ambleside RC 00:23:26
132 Gemma Nelson Clapham Chasers 00:23:31
133 Paul Wilson V40 Wharefdale Harriers 00:23:34
134 Naomi Watson Merica FR 00:23:42
135 Keith Mcclean Low Fell 00:23:51
136 Matt Forrest V40 00:24:08
137 Kate O'Donoghue V40 Serpentine RC 00:24:15
138 Eileen Dun 00:24:16
139 Ruby Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 00:24:19
140 Mike Troup V40 Ambleside RC 00:24:19
141 Zac Dixon 00:24:20
142 Ruth Mutton V40 South London Harriers 00:24:27
143 Steven Gilligan Westerlands 00:24:28
144 Ben Holland 00:24:48
145 Michael Robinson V40 00:24:58
146 Sue Ashley V40 Keswick Ac 00:25:01
147 Lindsay Buck V40 Cumberland FR 00:25:06
148 Chris Burrell V40 Halifax Harriers 00:25:09
149 Matthew Appleby V40 00:25:12
150 Dave Kirby 00:25:12
151 Gloria Posadas Polseguera D'Alcantera 00:25:22
152 Selwyn Wright V40 Ambleside RC 00:25:27
153 Sue Louth V40 Scarborough 00:25:28
154 Paul Walsh V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:25:31
155 Terry Woodhouse V40 00:25:36
156 Brian Richardson V40 Blackhill Bounder 00:25:38
157 Haydn Davis V40 00:25:42
158 Ruth Hetherington 00:25:48
159 Keith Fazey V40 00:26:02
160 Richard Kershaw V40 Widmer End 00:26:12
161 Derek Fryer V40 00:26:15
162 Sally Hadford Kc AC 00:26:25
163 Anna Mcclean Low Fell 00:26:36
164 Richard Parkin V40 00:27:07
165 Davey Brown 00:27:12
166 Phillip Wilson V40 00:27:23
167 John Kleiser Delamere Spartans 00:27:24
168 Morgan Robinson Carter Jonas 00:27:41
169 Richard Stokes V40 FRA Black And Green 00:27:54
170 Tim Farron V40 Dallam AC 00:28:05
171 William Bankes 00:28:38
172 Joanne Boyle V40 00:28:39
173 Paul Fielding V40 Hatch Warren Runners 00:28:39
174 Alistair Ripper V40 00:29:05
175 Anna Stevens V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:29:15
176 Jamie Bergin 00:29:24
177 Ranjit Saggu V40 00:29:50
178 Scott Cubson 00:30:25
179 Gareth Coulson V40 00:30:48
180 Jo Boyle V40 00:31:45
181 Paul Burgess V40 00:32:46
182 Zoe Dixon 00:32:59
183 Tercer Moore 00:33:03
184 Karen Atherton V40 00:33:32
185 Alan Graham V40 00:34:23
186 Sarah Dixon 00:34:47
187 Liz Mitchell V40 00:35:13
188 Colin Mitchell V40 00:35:14
189 Tom Pidceon 00:35:51
190 Brian Cleobury V40 00:52:00