Results: Sun 14 Sep 2014 — Yorkshireman - half
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Mounsey | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:36:55 |
2 | Jon Holah | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:43:48 |
3 | Nigel Armitage | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:44:00 |
4 | Nick Richardson | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:46:42 |
5 | Matt Higham | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:47:57 |
6 | Jonathan Collins | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:48:46 |
7 | Tanya Seager | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:51:28 |
8 | Scott Watson | M | Unattached | 01:51:49 |
9 | Leigh Hinchliffe | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:52:11 |
10 | Mark Powell | M | Danum Harriers | 01:52:23 |
11 | Gary Chapman | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:53:24 |
12 | Gayle Sugden | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:56:31 |
13 | Rob Morris | MV50 | Unattached | 01:56:47 |
14 | Mark Pigford | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:57:24 |
15 | Shane Ewen | M | Otley AC | 01:58:37 |
16 | Nuno Cesar De Sa | MV40 | Skyrac AC | 02:00:08 |
17 | Martin Huddleston | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:00:45 |
18 | David Webb | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:01:38 |
19 | Mike Lancaster | M | St. Albans Striders | 02:01:59 |
20 | Dave Evans | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:02:22 |
21 | Margaret Beever | F | Stainland Lions RC | 02:02:43 |
22 | Simon Farrar | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:03:26 |
23 | Michael Coe | MV40 | Queensbury RC | 02:03:33 |
24 | Mark Leigh | M | Unattached | 02:04:13 |
25 | Adie Greenwood | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:04:18 |
26 | Lindsey Oldfield | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:04:34 |
27 | Tristan Sheard | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:04:35 |
28 | Stuart Preston | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:04:40 |
29 | Tony Booth | MV40 | Unattached | 02:05:10 |
30 | Paul Simpson | MV40 | Leeds & Bradford TC | 02:05:48 |
31 | Rowan Scott | M | Craven Pothole | 02:06:43 |
32 | Dean Ralphson | MV40 | Trawden AC | 02:07:04 |
33 | Lee Greenwood | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:07:06 |
34 | Craig Miller | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:07:45 |
35 | Danielle Kobak | F | Stainland Lions RC | 02:07:47 |
36 | Robert Jackson | MV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 02:07:49 |
37 | Duncan Marlow | M | Askern District AC | 02:08:08 |
38 | John Bassinder | MV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:08:14 |
39 | Andrew Wiggins | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:08:34 |
40 | Scott Kelly | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:08:50 |
41 | Matt Rowat | M | Unattached | 02:09:06 |
42 | Chris Smedley | MV40 | Barlick Fellrunners | 02:10:23 |
43 | Katherine Kirkham | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:10:31 |
44 | Laura Marchant | F | Saltaire Striders | 02:10:38 |
45 | Nicholas Rhodes | MV40 | Unattached | 02:10:51 |
46 | Andrew Laird Boldy | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:10:52 |
47 | Ben Donoghue | M | Red Rose RRC | 02:10:54 |
48 | Peter Hill | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:10:55 |
49 | Simon Rayner | MV40 | Danum Harriers | 02:11:00 |
50 | Antonio Gonzalez | M | Middleton Harriers AC | 02:11:06 |
51 | Sharon Williams | FV50 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 02:11:23 |
52 | Simon Coughlan | M | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:12:33 |
53 | Anthony Mott | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:12:45 |
54 | Graham Pawley | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 02:13:16 |
55 | Darren Sugden | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:13:17 |
56 | Kevin Jagger | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:13:23 |
57 | Dave Maudsley | MV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:13:47 |
58 | Jeff Miller | MV40 | Meltham AC | 02:13:50 |
59 | Peter Smith | M | Unattached | 02:14:16 |
60 | Autumn Howard | F | Trawden AC | 02:14:40 |
61 | John Spencer | MV50 | Rotherham Harriers & AC | 02:15:12 |
62 | Neil Wallace | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:15:16 |
63 | James Gray | M | Unattached | 02:15:32 |
64 | Bob Beattie | MV50 | FRA | 02:16:00 |
65 | Michael Dean | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:16:08 |
66 | Craig Lammas | M | Unattached | 02:17:03 |
67 | Eleanor Kitchen | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:17:34 |
68 | Frank Nightingale | MV50 | Red Rose RRC | 02:17:54 |
69 | Richard Shelton | MV40 | Ilkley Brewery | 02:18:04 |
70 | Will Carver | M | Unattached | 02:18:09 |
71 | Tom Oconnell | MV60 | Unattached | 02:18:11 |
72 | Gillian Gaskin | FV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:18:19 |
73 | Jennifer Hanson | F | Royton RR | 02:19:41 |
73 | Kirsty White | FV40 | Royton RR | 02:19:41 |
75 | Rob Bowie | MV40 | Unattached | 02:20:03 |
76 | Leo Carne | M | Unattached | 02:20:25 |
77 | Martin Mayne | M | Unattached | 02:20:46 |
78 | John Ingles | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:20:56 |
79 | Janine Needham | F | Red Rose RRC | 02:21:18 |
80 | Antony Limbert | M | Unattached | 02:21:48 |
81 | Neil Fairburn | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:22:43 |
82 | Catherine Mercer | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:23:37 |
83 | Cat Hobson | F | FRA | 02:23:40 |
84 | Duncan Proud | MV40 | FRA | 02:23:43 |
85 | Richard Hellewell | M | Fetcheveryone | 02:23:52 |
86 | Patrick Garland | MV50 | Unattached | 02:24:01 |
87 | Paul Danby | MV50 | Ackworth Road Runners | 02:24:03 |
88 | Steve Hallam | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:24:29 |
89 | Russell Sykes | MV40 | Chapel Allerton Road Runners | 02:25:23 |
90 | Sue Moul | FV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:25:28 |
91 | Nicola Carter | FV40 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:25:29 |
92 | John Coates | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:25:50 |
93 | Dawn Terry | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:26:06 |
94 | Andrew Hargreaves | MV60 | Meltham AC | 02:26:20 |
95 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:26:25 |
96 | Mercedes Martin Nevado | FV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:26:42 |
97 | Paul Smith | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 02:26:43 |
98 | Helen Hudson | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:26:56 |
99 | Phillip Hawkswell | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:27:00 |
100 | Sean Clayton | M | Unattached | 02:27:19 |
101 | Ben Scott | M | Trawden AC | 02:27:34 |
102 | Tim Neville | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:27:43 |
103 | Robert Cator | MV50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:28:21 |
104 | John Dade | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:29:17 |
105 | Graham Turnbull | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:29:40 |
106 | Helen Jones | F | Horsforth Harriers | 02:29:53 |
107 | Jason Spence | MV40 | Bramley Blasters | 02:30:08 |
108 | John Thompson | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:30:26 |
109 | Martin Love | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 02:31:09 |
110 | Michael Greer | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:31:50 |
111 | Anthony Blight | MV40 | Blackpool & Fylde AC | 02:32:20 |
112 | Kevin Woods | MV50 | Blackpool & Fylde AC | 02:32:21 |
113 | Elizabeth Sanderson | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:32:32 |
113 | Sarah Louise Cumber | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:32:32 |
115 | Darren Horobin | MV40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 02:32:38 |
116 | David Fox | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:32:50 |
117 | Matthew Harrison | M | Unattached | 02:33:40 |
118 | Sarah Benson | FV40 | Unattached | 02:34:00 |
119 | Christine Preston | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:34:47 |
120 | Matthew Gadd | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:34:55 |
121 | Gillian Markham | FV50 | Meltham AC | 02:35:01 |
122 | Brian Conroy | MV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:35:07 |
123 | Lynn Donohue | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:35:11 |
124 | Johnny Robun | M | Saltaire Striders | 02:35:15 |
125 | Tania Blackburn | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:36:11 |
126 | Roger Walker | MV70 | Unattached | 02:36:21 |
127 | Ian Quigley | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:37:41 |
128 | Helen Waddington | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:38:10 |
129 | James Brooks | MV40 | FRA | 02:38:11 |
130 | Virginia Young | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:38:50 |
131 | Kezia Rooke | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:40:08 |
132 | Debbie Bland | FV60 | Baildon Runners | 02:40:29 |
133 | Nicola Wright | F | Horsforth Harriers | 02:40:34 |
134 | Anthony Macro | MV50 | Trawden AC | 02:41:37 |
135 | Jonathan Mayo | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 02:42:33 |
136 | Paul Patrick | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:43:11 |
137 | Brodie McAdam | MV40 | Craven Energy | 02:43:13 |
138 | David Randall | MV50 | Blackpool & Fylde AC | 02:43:17 |
139 | Joanna Marshall | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:43:35 |
140 | Gareth Hagger-Johnson | M | London FrontRunners | 02:44:03 |
141 | Joanne Spavin | FV40 | Unattached | 02:44:09 |
142 | Orla Rhodes | FV40 | Unattached | 02:44:53 |
143 | Rob Mather | MV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:44:58 |
144 | Paula Jamieson | F | Unattached | 02:45:22 |
145 | Margaret Deacon | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:45:35 |
146 | Cynthia Shaw | FV50 | Unattached | 02:46:00 |
147 | Cliff Utting | MV60 | Unattached | 02:46:08 |
147 | Debbie Kirkman | FV40 | Unattached | 02:46:08 |
149 | Justin Waterhouse | M | Unattached | 02:46:20 |
150 | Steve Boyer | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:46:31 |
151 | Diane Macdonald | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:46:39 |
151 | Janine Pickard | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:46:39 |
153 | Clare Smurthwaite | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:46:40 |
154 | Paula Plowman | FV50 | Red Rose RRC | 02:47:14 |
155 | Hilda Coulsey | FV60 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:47:57 |
156 | Sara Richard | FV40 | Otley AC | 02:48:04 |
157 | Gill Robinson | FV40 | Craven Energy | 02:48:07 |
158 | Helen Blyth | FV40 | Unattached | 02:50:12 |
159 | Stephen Bell | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:50:57 |
160 | Julie Thorley | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:51:06 |
161 | Debbie Porter | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:51:07 |
162 | Darren Hirst | MV40 | Unattached | 02:51:33 |
163 | Oliver Morison | M | Unattached | 02:51:34 |
164 | Kate Limbert | F | Unattached | 02:52:02 |
164 | Sarah Temple | F | Unattached | 02:52:02 |
166 | Mike Watson | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:52:14 |
167 | Tim Walker | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:52:30 |
168 | Helen Foster | F | Baildon Runners | 02:52:34 |
169 | Julie Dorling | F | Otley AC | 02:53:05 |
170 | Ronald Rose | MV50 | Unattached | 02:53:35 |
171 | Alan Gibson | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:54:17 |
172 | Peter Mitchell | MV70 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:54:20 |
173 | Sue Coates | FV60 | Baildon Runners | 02:57:46 |
174 | Amanda Harrison | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:59:26 |
175 | Heather Crow | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:59:27 |
176 | Paula Williams | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:59:29 |
177 | Susan Weeden | FV60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:59:31 |
178 | Dawn Medlock | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:59:41 |
179 | John Plowman | MV50 | Red Rose RRC | 02:59:48 |
180 | Liz Lloyd | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:59:57 |
181 | Angela Goulden | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:59:58 |
182 | Judith Greenwood | FV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:00:12 |
183 | Zosia Bredow | F | Unattached | 03:00:17 |
184 | Graham Davy | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:01:08 |
185 | Carolyn Shimwell | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:01:09 |
186 | James Bright | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:03:04 |
187 | Matt Freeman | M | Unattached | 03:03:08 |
188 | Leila Newton | F | Unattached | 03:03:11 |
189 | Kirstin Rose | F | Unattached | 03:03:18 |
190 | Claire Canavan | F | Unattached | 03:04:09 |
191 | Catherine Smith | F | Vegetarian Cycling & AC | 03:04:12 |
191 | Jessica Wormald | F | Unattached | 03:04:12 |
193 | Noel Akers | MV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 03:04:23 |
194 | Emily Revell | F | Unattached | 03:05:42 |
195 | John Hardiman | MV40 | Here Come The Belgians | 03:06:06 |
196 | Helen Cawkwell | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:06:28 |
197 | James O'Toole | M | Unattached | 03:06:39 |
198 | Russell Tabori | M | Unattached | 03:06:47 |
199 | Owen Sawford | M | Unattached | 03:06:57 |
200 | Laura Davies | F | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:07:35 |
201 | Susan Shepherd | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:09:37 |
202 | Sarah Bright | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:10:02 |
203 | Donna Chester | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:10:21 |
204 | Rachel Welsh | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:10:22 |
205 | Emma Smith | F | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:11:54 |
206 | Paul Smith | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:11:56 |
207 | Sarah Chalmers | FV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 03:12:13 |
208 | Alison Little | FV40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 03:12:15 |
209 | Carol Lord | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:14:06 |
210 | Luisa Lauren | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:14:58 |
211 | Sally Cape | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 03:15:00 |
212 | Linda Carey | FV50 | Baildon Runners | 03:15:20 |
213 | Jo Rose | FV50 | Unattached | 03:15:45 |
214 | Cath Proffitt | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:16:49 |
215 | Jane Frechette | FV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:16:50 |
216 | Kathy Bridge | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:17:20 |
217 | Marie Rolli | FV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:17:45 |
218 | Osadhi Burns | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:18:19 |
219 | Lizzie Sutcliffe | F | Unattached | 03:19:39 |
220 | Karen Sutcliffe | FV50 | Unattached | 03:20:01 |
221 | Rebecca Molloy | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:22:35 |
222 | Sean Rowntree | MV40 | Bramley Blasters | 03:25:45 |
223 | George Fletcher | MV70 | Red Rose RRC | 03:26:00 |
224 | Debbie Peacock | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:27:01 |
225 | Shane Cliffe | MV50 | Red Rose RRC | 03:27:16 |
226 | Pita Oates | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 03:27:17 |
227 | Peter Costello | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:27:50 |
227 | Sue Allen | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:27:50 |
229 | Tj Hart | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:28:36 |
230 | James Robinson | MV60 | Red Rose RRC | 03:31:44 |
231 | Julie Watson | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:32:10 |
231 | Susi Leach | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:32:10 |
233 | Anne Akers | FV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 03:38:59 |
234 | Amanda Burgess | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:39:44 |
235 | Martin Simpson | M | Red Rose RRC | 03:44:05 |
236 | Wendy Ward | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 03:45:41 |
237 | Diane Barker | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:48:17 |
238 | Laura Jackson | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:48:35 |
239 | Maxine Grimshaw | FV50 | WalkB4Urun | 03:57:38 |
240 | Hugh Badham | M | Unattached | 04:08:31 |
241 | Linda Cann | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:16:38 |
241 | Sally Fretwell | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:16:38 |
243 | Andrea Marshall | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:16:45 |
244 | James Clayton | M | Wolds Veteran RC | 04:43:11 |
David Clancy | MV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | Dnf | |
Gill Capstick | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | Dnf | |
Jeremy Richardson | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | Dnf | |
Jill Bell | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | Dnf | |
Karen Thorne | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | Dnf | |
Raymond McArthur | MV60 | Meltham AC | Dnf | |
Richard Brown | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.