Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2014 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley 02:06:10
2 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 02:08:19
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 02:09:51
4 Joe Mercer M Horwich RMI 02:09:59
5 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 02:10:15
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak FR 02:11:27
7 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak FR 02:11:41
8 Martin Mikkelson-Barron M Borrowdale FR 02:11:45
9 Jamie Parkinson M Pudsey & Bramley 02:12:21
10 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale FR 02:13:44
11 Christopher Farrell M Horwich RMI 02:15:09
12 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 02:16:13
13 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley FR 02:16:19
14 Ian Holmes M45 Bingley Harriers 02:19:01
15 Spencer Riley M40 Clayton Le Moors 02:19:11
16 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 02:19:15
17 Mark Mcgoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:22
18 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 02:19:26
19 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers 02:19:34
20 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 02:19:51
21 Nick Leigh M Horwich RMI 02:20:00
22 Stephen Pyke M45 Dark Peak FR 02:20:05
23 James Logue M45 Calder Valley FR 02:21:47
24 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale FR 02:24:45
25 John Morgan M45 Dark Peak FR 02:25:04
26 Richard Guillaume M Dark Peak FR 02:25:15
27 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 02:25:48
28 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 02:25:57
29 Jonathan Deegan M45 Ambleside AC 02:26:05
30 Paul Crabtree M45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:26:13
31 Nicholas Charlesworth M45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:26:24
32 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 02:26:43
33 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 02:26:47
34 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak FR 02:27:03
35 Pete Vale M40 Mercia FR 02:27:15
36 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside AC 02:27:25
37 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 02:27:35
38 John Hunt M45 Dark Peak FR 02:27:44
39 Ross Litherland M Unattached 02:28:37
40 Dave Ward M Pennine FR 02:28:49
41 William Procter M55 Helm Hill 02:28:55
42 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 02:29:30
43 Kieran Hodgson M Helm Hill 02:29:33
44 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:38
45 Simon Patton M45 Dark Peak FR 02:29:42
46 Ian Conroy M Horwich RMI 02:30:16
47 Stefan Bramall M40 Pennine FR 02:31:02
48 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 02:31:54
49 Tim Budd M Glossopdale 02:31:57
50 Daniel Clark M Bowland FR 02:32:04
51 Peter Mackie M Shettleston Harriers 02:32:18
52 Ian Grindley M50 Mercia FR 02:32:25
53 Dominic Nurse M40 Abbey Runners 02:32:42
54 Alastair Murray M Horwich RMI 02:32:57
55 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak FR 02:33:16
56 Helen Berry F40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:33:28
57 Daniel Wilkinson M Ilkley Harriers 02:33:33
58 Stephen Watts M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:33:42
59 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley 02:33:50
60 Melanie Price F40 Mercia FR 02:33:54
61 Paul Rowley M Sale Harriers 02:34:00
62 Paul Cornforth M Borrowdale FR 02:34:39
63 Paul Lambert M45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:35:01
64 Graham Lund M Bowland FR 02:35:47
65 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 02:35:54
66 David Loan M60 Keswick AC 02:36:07
67 Matthew Hulley M40 Dark Peak FR 02:37:35
68 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 02:37:48
69 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia FR 02:37:58
70 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale 02:38:04
71 Craig Stansfield M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:38:17
72 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley 02:38:26
73 Charlie Mcintosh M45 Pudsey & Bramley 02:38:46
74 Dave Sargant M50 Eden Runners 02:39:39
75 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 02:40:19
76 Patrick Hanna M Howgill Harriers 02:40:41
77 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 02:40:50
78 Matthew Beresford M45 Kendal AC 02:41:20
79 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley 02:41:31
80 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC 02:41:54
81 Andy Dickenson M50 Dark Peak FR 02:41:58
82 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 02:42:09
83 Paul Carman M Wharfedale Harriers 02:42:43
84 Mike Egner M55 Penistone Footpath 02:42:56
85 Mark Irving M Bowland FR 02:43:09
86 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside AC 02:43:27
87 Paul Jenkinson M45 Eryri Harriers 02:43:32
88 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak FR 02:44:05
89 Wayne Kelly M Unattached 02:44:10
90 Judith Jepson F45 Dark Peak FR 02:44:13
91 Kieran Horrigan M50 FRA 02:44:14
92 John Bagge M50 Helm Hill 02:44:20
93 Dave Soles M50 Pennine FR 02:44:35
94 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 02:47:51
95 Stephen Smithies M45 Calder Valley FR 02:48:04
96 Scott Hitchen M40 Rossendale Harriers 02:49:03
97 Dave Bagot M Clayton Le Moors 02:49:07
98 Shaun Addison M55 Helm Hill 02:49:10
99 Andrew Driver M Barlick FR 02:49:52
100 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield Harriers 02:49:54
101 Tom Beasant M Dark Peak FR 02:50:04
102 Nick Pearce M60 Ilkley Harriers 02:50:09
103 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak FR 02:50:14
104 James Haworth M40 Keswick AC 02:50:27
105 Andrew Grant M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:50:48
106 Emma Gould F Mercia FR 02:50:57
107 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden RR 02:51:04
108 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia FR 02:51:20
109 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak FR 02:51:38
110 Tom Mcgaff M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:51:46
111 Christopher Jackson M Glossopdale 02:51:54
112 Christopher Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 02:52:11
113 John Young M Harrogate Harriers 02:52:14
114 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 02:52:29
115 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI 02:52:31
116 Dave Mcguire M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:52:48
117 Steven O'Keefe M40 Cumberland FR 02:53:01
118 R0Bert Furness M Horsforth Harriers 02:53:23
119 Carl Bedson M45 Glossopdale 02:53:27
120 Clare Green F Pudsey & Bramley 02:53:32
121 Nicola Jackson F Preston Harriers 02:53:45
122 Lauren Munro-Bennett F Helm Hill 02:55:20
123 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden Harriers 02:55:31
124 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak FR 02:55:36
125 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak FR 02:55:58
126 James Christmas M Keswick AC 02:56:00
127 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal AC 02:56:07
128 Jonathan Marchant M40 Helm Hill 02:56:35
129 John Lloyd M Calder Valley FR 02:56:45
130 Simon Collins M York Knavesmire Harriers 02:56:54
131 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak FR 02:56:59
132 Kim Spence F Valley Striders 02:57:07
133 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:57:36
134 Dave Banks M50 Kendal AC 02:57:39
135 Jim Loudon M50 Kendal AC 02:57:40
136 Ben Gibbison M Mynydd Du 02:58:15
137 Paul Kelly M55 Durham FR 02:58:32
138 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton Le Moors 02:58:46
139 Robert Taylor M65 Pennine FR 02:59:19
140 Lou Roberts F40 Ambleside AC 02:59:29
141 Alistair Hanna M Howgill Harriers 02:59:33
142 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden RR 02:59:35
143 Ben Grant M65 Harrogate Harriers 02:59:49
144 Dave Stephenson M50 Bingley Harriers 03:00:01
145 Lesley Watson F40 Bingley Harriers 03:00:12
146 Huw Price M50 Bowland FR 03:00:13
147 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 03:00:19
148 Julie Carter F50 Keswick AC 03:00:22
149 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 03:00:26
150 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak FR 03:00:37
151 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath 03:00:40
152 Lucy Burnett F Todmorden Harriers 03:00:43
153 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley 03:01:53
154 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 03:02:17
155 Jean Brown F45 Clayton Le Moors 03:02:38
156 Graham Mcara M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:02:44
157 David Wilson M45 Bowland FR 03:03:13
158 Caroline Lambert F Wetherby Runners 03:03:22
159 Jann Smith F45 Ilkley Harriers 03:03:36
160 Callum Deeks M Unattached 03:04:08
161 Nicola Parkin F45 Dark Peak FR 03:04:26
162 Alison Weston F45 Ilkley Harriers 03:04:27
163 Kieran Carr M65 Clayton Le Moors 03:04:27
164 Alison Richards F Helm Hill 03:04:34
165 Tom Stokes M Erewash Valley RC 03:04:58
166 Kate Beaty F55 Cumberland FR 03:05:04
167 Paul Wright M50 Unattached 03:05:07
168 Damian Brockie M40 Unattached 03:05:12
169 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 03:05:25
170 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F40 Dark Peak FR 03:06:03
171 Mark Davinson M Derwentside AC 03:06:05
172 Robin Tuddenham M45 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:43
173 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 03:06:47
174 Steve Jackson M60 Horwich RMI 03:07:04
175 Alan Renfree M55 Unattached 03:07:30
176 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton Le Moors 03:07:32
177 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:09:03
178 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill 03:09:06
179 Joanna Goorney F45 Lytham St Annes RRC 03:10:12
180 Gill Myers F50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:11:02
181 Ben Mayho M Mercia FR 03:11:37
182 Tim Wiggins M Allen Valley Striders 03:11:58
183 Clare Pearson F Wharfedale Harriers 03:12:20
184 George Sewell M Helm Hill 03:12:30
185 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 03:12:39
186 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI 03:12:45
187 Sarah Massey F40 Bowland FR 03:13:25
188 Andreas Mayer M40 Valley Striders 03:14:25
189 Adrian Dixon M65 FRA 03:14:39
190 Stephen Bark M40 Skegness Coasters 03:14:50
191 Brian Horn M55 Borrowdale FR 03:15:57
192 Ronald Rees M55 Pennine FR 03:16:00
193 Catherine Litherland F Unattached 03:16:06
194 Carrie Gibson F40 Helm Hill 03:16:10
195 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley FR 03:16:17
196 Jenny Caddick F40 Dark Peak FR 03:16:47
197 Rowena Browne F50 Bowland FR 03:16:52
198 Geoff Pettengell M55 Mow Cop Runners 03:17:30
199 Jonathan Haynes M55 Bishops Stortford 03:17:41
200 Melanie Blackhurst F45 Todmorden Harriers 03:17:49
201 Daniel Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 03:18:31
202 Stephen Jones M Keswick AC 03:18:42
203 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:18:51
204 Martin Smillie M50 FRA 03:19:27
205 Robert Bumstead M45 Valley Striders 03:19:30
206 Jayne Rigby F Helm Hill 03:19:30
207 Simon Franklin M45 Fellandale 03:19:44
208 Pete Wilkin M55 Thirsk & Sowerby 03:20:32
209 Becky Weight F55 Bingley Harriers 03:21:24
210 Matthew Harmon M Unattached 03:21:33
211 Steve Libby M50 Swaledale Outdoor Club 03:22:01
212 Stephen Dixon M60 Valley Striders 03:23:04
213 Jean Powell M45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:24:10
214 Peter Ellerton M65 Bingley Harriers 03:24:15
215 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine FR 03:24:42
216 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors 03:24:50
217 Mark Rogerson M Settle Harriers 03:25:43
218 Anne Ferguson F55 Burnden RR 03:25:55
219 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 03:26:37
220 Adrian Leigh M55 Bentham Beagles RC 03:27:03
221 John Taylor M65 Bowland FR 03:27:08
222 Scott Leach M Fellandale 03:27:50
223 Siobhan Brewer F40 Keswick AC 03:28:07
224 Donna Claridge F45 Dark Peak FR 03:28:33
225 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside AC 03:28:58
226 Graham Pawley M45 Valley Striders 03:29:24
227 Ian Page M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:29:28
228 Angela White F45 Eden Runners 03:30:03
229 Dave Culpan M50 Calder Valley FR 03:30:18
230 Sandra Kelly F45 Horwich RMI 03:30:42
231 Caroline Clarke F55 Pudsey Pacers 03:30:47
232 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 03:31:00
233 David Gould M60 Mercia FR 03:31:06
234 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale Harriers 03:31:16
235 Nick Keen M Chapel Allerton Runners 03:31:48
236 David Fell M65 Cumberland FR 03:32:21
237 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia FR 03:32:43
238 Michael Crook M65 Horwich RMI 03:36:08
239 Eddie Dealtry M65 Kendal AC 03:36:24
240 Jo Wilcox F45 Helm Hill 03:36:28
241 John Nunn M55 Calder Valley FR 03:37:09
242 Katherine Harvey F55 Pennine FR 03:42:46
243 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham FR 03:42:56
244 John Rusius M55 Clayton Le Moors 03:43:21
245 Tony Crossley M60 East Grinstead 03:44:44
246 Pete Bellis M55 Bolton Harriers 03:45:10
247 Alison Bramall F55 Ambleside AC 03:46:06
248 David Leslie M60 Todmorden Harriers 03:49:24
249 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors 03:50:01
250 Sandra Mason F50 Cumberland FR 03:50:09
251 Fiona Fulwood F Dark Peak FR 03:50:37
252 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale FR 03:55:35
253 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 03:57:41
254 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley FR 03:57:58
255 Kim Clark F55 Keswick AC 04:05:24
256 Mandy Goth F50 Todmorden Harriers 04:06:35
257 Anne Milner F45 Wharfedale Harriers 04:09:45
258 Stephen Milner M50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:09:49
259 Richard Jones M St Teresas AC 04:10:01
260 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine FR 04:13:09
261 Shaun Preston M Unattached 04:32:29
262 Gary Wilson M40 Settle Harriers 04:32:30
263 Peter Ehrhardt M65 Todmorden Harriers M4-6
264 Kathleen Brierley F50 Todmorden Harriers Rtd
265 Peter Guillaume M60 Dark Peak FR Rtd
266 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine FR Rtd
267 John Minta M45 Calder Valley FR Rtd
268 Brian Walton M60 Horwich RMI Rtd
269 Sue Roberts F50 Todmorden Harriers Rtd
270 Richard Scroop M65 Mercia FR Rtd