Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/08/2014 – Eccles Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robert Little M Dark Peak 00:23:08
2 Jocob Boyle M Clayton Le Moors 00:23:28
3 Micheal Fanning V45 Borrowdale 00:23:36
4 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 00:23:43
5 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 00:23:48
6 Phil Winskill M Unattached 00:23:55
7 Alistair Thornton M Macclesfield Harriers 00:24:07
8 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:24:41
9 Christopher Leigh V40 Pennine 00:24:50
10 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:24:55
11 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:25:02
12 Ralf Skrimshire M Dark Peak 00:25:04
13 William Griffiths M Pennine 00:25:06
14 Dave Lund M Dark Peak 00:25:07
15 Stefan Bramwell V40 Pennine 00:25:08
16 Richard Houghton V50 Pennine 00:25:09
17 Austin Frost V40 Dark Peak 00:25:12
18 Simon Choppin M CGCC 00:25:17
19 Thomas Callan M Unattached 00:25:23
20 Mark Leslie Burton V40 Pennine 00:25:35
21 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak 00:25:37
22 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:25:41
23 Edward James M Belper Harriers 00:25:48
24 George Moss MJ Unattached 00:25:50
25 Dan Croft V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:25:54
26 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:59
27 Joseph Torr M Pennine 00:26:04
28 Lucas Parker MJ Pennine 00:26:09
29 Jon Pemberton M Dark Peak 00:26:11
30 Alan Bunyan MJ Macclesfield Harriers 00:26:14
31 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:16
32 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:26:29
33 Tony Robinson M Pennine 00:26:35
34 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:26:54
35 Dan Watson V45 Loch Tayside 00:27:01
36 Digbey Harris V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:27:21
37 Les Footitt V50 Unattached 00:27:31
38 Jonathan Hardman M Unattached 00:27:41
39 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:27:43
40 Andrew Oliver M Unattached 00:27:49
41 James Cox M FRA 00:27:50
42 Matt Lewis V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:28:06
43 Carl Bedson V45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:28:13
44 Ann-Marie Jones FV60 Altrincham & District AC 00:28:15
45 Elliot Meylan MJ Buxton AC 00:28:20
46 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 00:28:36
47 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:28:40
48 Julian Brown V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:28:41
49 Oliver Barber M Unattached 00:28:53
50 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:28:57
51 Neil McGraw V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:00
52 Steph Curtis FV45 Pennine 00:29:04
53 Angela Markley F Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:09
54 John Mooney V55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:33
55 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:37
56 Barry Blyth V65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:40
57 Matthew Sperrin M Goyt Valley Striders 00:29:44
58 Rob Skelton V40 Unattached 00:29:59
59 Matt Yardley M40 Unattached 00:30:01
60 Paul Armstrong M Unattached 00:30:05
61 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine 00:30:11
62 John Ross M Dark Peak 00:30:15
63 Alex Hartley M CGCC 00:30:17
64 John Peel M Pennine 00:30:18
65 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton Runners 00:30:23
66 Geoff Spencer V40 Unattached 00:30:32
67 Rachael Lawrence F Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:36
68 James Stubbs MJ Pennine 00:30:37
69 Ben Justin M Unattached 00:30:40
70 Anne Farmer F Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:48
71 Kevin Mottram V40 Buxton AC 00:31:14
72 Alfie Bailey M Buxton AC 00:31:23
73 Judy Howells FV44 Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:27
74 Philip Barnes V55 Pennine 00:31:31
75 Mark Crawshaw V45 Unattached 00:31:35
76 Kieran Smallbone M Goyt Valley Striders 00:31:40
77 Ross Martland V40 Buxton AC 00:31:43
78 Andrea Frost FV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:43
79 Stephen Moss V40 Unattached 00:31:46
80 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 00:31:47
81 Ron Rees V55 Pennine 00:31:47
82 Emma Gerrard F Pennine 00:31:48
83 Neil Hill M Unattached 00:31:49
84 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton AC 00:31:50
85 Neil Hindle V55 FRA 00:31:58
86 Tom Pape M Unattached 00:32:05
87 Dan Riley M Pennine 00:32:16
88 Shaun Waller M Unattached 00:32:32
89 Aiden JamesGrant M Unattached 00:33:29
90 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine 00:33:30
91 Ian Prime V40 Unattached 00:33:34
92 Sean McDonald V50 Unattached 00:33:36
93 David Walker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:40
94 Heather Jackson F Congleton Harriers 00:33:57
95 Richard Gratton V45 Unattached 00:34:06
96 Owen Panton M Unattached 00:34:07
97 Eamonn Keogh M Chorlton Runners 00:34:10
98 Beth Howard F Chorlton Runners 00:34:12
99 Caz Wittle FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:19
100 Darren Burns V50 Fell Ponies 00:34:27
101 Alan Bocking V60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:34:29
102 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:34:30
103 Louise Ward FV40 Pennine 00:34:31
104 Nina Moss F Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:35
105 Trish Justin FV50 Pennine 00:34:36
106 Mark Whelan V45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:45
107 Bernard Corfe V45 Unattached 00:34:51
108 Clare Holdcroft FV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:35:00
109 Jeremy Brayshaw V65 Totley AC 00:35:05
110 Neville McGraw V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:11
111 Robert Bradford M Unattached 00:35:20
112 Mark Wheelton V55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:21
113 Tony Greenhalgh V50 FRA 00:35:26
114 Dave Bowen V55 Pennine 00:35:29
115 Anna Aspinall F Unattached 00:35:42
116 Rebecca Brimage F Unattached 00:35:47
117 James Deighton V40 Unattached 00:35:56
118 Brian Jackson V65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:04
119 Andy Clarke M Pennine 00:37:04
120 Darren Evans V45 Chorlton Runners 00:37:08
121 Stephen Torley V40 Unattached 00:37:21
122 Helen Brunt F Buxton AC 00:37:26
123 Jenny Disconbe FV40 Chorlton Runners 00:37:37
124 Neil Swainston V40 Chorlton Runners 00:37:39
125 Andrew Moseley V40 Unattached 00:37:46
126 John Kleiser M Delamere Spartans 00:37:51
127 Lucy Stephenson F Buxton AC 00:37:52
128 Linda Edmondson FV50 Wrekin RR 00:37:59
129 Richard Griffin V40 MDOC 00:38:13
130 Simon Butler V40 Chorlton Runners 00:38:15
131 Lauren Penhaligon F CGCC 00:38:30
132 Maria Kaczmarek F Chorlton Runners 00:38:32
133 Beryl Buckley FV65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:38:50
134 Wayne Grant M Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:24
135 Nancy Bunyan FV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:34
136 Hannah Ahle F Chorlton Runners 00:39:44
137 Joan Waller V55 Dark Peak 00:39:54
138 Elizabeth Butcher FV45 Southwell Harriers 00:39:59
139 Catherine Elliott FV42 Chorlton Runners 00:40:03
140 Andrew Wearden V45 Buxton AC 00:40:25
141 Vicky Moss FV40 Unattached 00:40:35
142 Andy Lord V50 Pennine 00:40:46
143 Colin Wood V60 Dover Road Runners 00:41:01
144 Hanna Sillitoe F Unattached 00:41:17
145 Richard Mellor V45 Unattached 00:41:18
146 Steven Tarling M Chorlton Runners 00:42:47
147 Sarah Stephenson F Chorlton Runners 00:42:51
148 Annette Finnie FV55 Pennine 00:46:03