Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/07/2014 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Green S Preston Harriers 01:20:41
2 Neil Holding V55 West Pennine Runners 01:21:18
3 Holly Page L Calder Valley FR 01:21:55
4 Mark O'Connor S Calder Valley FR 01:23:27
5 Ian Rowbotham V55 Harrogate Harriers 01:27:58
6 Ken Taylor V65 Rossendale 01:28:22
7 Dave Collin S 01:29:06
8 Stephen Smithies V45 Calder Valley FR 01:29:19
9 Dan Taylor S Todmorden 01:29:21
10 Andrew Robinson V60 Clayton Le Moors 01:29:26
11 David Beels V60 Calder Valley FR 01:29:35
12 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich RMI 01:29:55
13 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:30:00
14 Colin Valentine V50 Keswick AC 01:30:09
15 Phil Scarf V50 Calder Valley FR 01:30:16
16 John Killerby S Calder Valley FR 01:32:25
17 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:20
18 Andrew Carruthers V50 Halesowen AC 01:34:27
19 Angus Robinson V50 GM Fire & Rescue 01:34:53
20 Richard Butterwick V40 Todmorden 01:35:07
21 Simon Galloway V50 Todmorden 01:35:33
22 Michael Kay V40 Horwich RMI 01:35:45
23 Karon Forester LV50 Spectrum Striders 01:36:04
24 Colin Gilmour V55 01:36:09
25 Jackie Scarf LV50 Calder Valley FR 01:36:59
26 Barry Greaves V55 Royton Roadrunners 01:37:03
27 Joe Washington S Calder Valley FR 01:37:42
28 Rod Sutcliffe V60 Calder Valley FR 01:43:46
29 John Coates V50 Ilkley 01:44:10
30 Matthew Owers V40 01:44:11
31 Jacqueline Shaw LV45 Darwen Dashers 01:45:01
32 Arthur John Warren V60 FRA 01:45:30
33 Julian Spencer V50 Spectrum Striders 01:46:41
34 Danny Hirst S Andems Runners 01:53:05
35 Michael Rees V50 01:53:10
36 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 01:54:25
37 Lynne Clough LV45 Chorley 01:54:29
38 Robert Bolton S 01:54:32
39 David Ryder S 01:54:35
40 Brian Shaw V45 Darwen Dashers 01:54:37
41 Stephen Booth V50 01:54:39
42 Davi Brindle V40 Darwen Dashers 01:54:52
43 Graham Davy V50 Calder Valley FR 01:55:07
44 Andy O'Sullivan V60 Rochdale Harriers 01:55:49
45 Elliott Lorimer S Bowland FR 01:58:18
46 John Lee V55 Saddleworth Runners 01:58:20
47 Bruce Humphrey S Altrincham 01:58:47
48 Tony Shepherd V45 01:58:57
49 John Thompson V55 01:58:58
50 Michael Stapleford V40 01:59:19
51 Liz Whitfield S Spectrum Striders 02:00:22
52 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley 02:03:13
53 Kenny Forster V50 Spectrum Striders 02:10:23
54 Raymond Wigocs V60 02:11:27
55 Peter Ehrhardt V65 Todmorden 02:12:59
56 David Barnes V55 Horwich RMI 02:15:21
57 Wayne Codman S 02:17:24
58 Lisa Mackay LV45 Spectrum Striders 02:18:04
59 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 02:18:07
60 Christopher Jamieson V55 Esk Valley FC 02:18:41
61 William Knox V60 Rochdale Harriers 02:18:45
62 George Large V65 02:40:08