Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/07/2014 – Harrock Hill 3





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Johnston MU23 Rossendale 00:32:45
2 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:34:36
3 Jon Green M Preston 00:34:52
4 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich 00:35:05
5 Mark Rogers M45 Wigan Harriers 00:35:29
6 John Sutton M40 Blackburn H 00:35:59
7 Lawrence Eccles M Liv Penny Lane 00:36:10
8 Charlie Sharpe M Spectrum Striders 00:36:12
9 Tony Smith M40 St Helens 00:36:52
10 Ben Hobson M Chorlton Runners 00:37:32
11 Ian Palin M40 Liverpool RC 00:37:40
12 Howard Avery M Wigan Harriers 00:37:40
13 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich 00:38:03
14 Karl Tuzio M45 Newburgh 00:38:22
15 David Collins M50 Wigan Harriers 00:38:34
16 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:38:46
17 Neil Bullock M Penny Lane 00:38:49
18 Keith Thomas M55 Burnden RR 00:38:51
19 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley AC & Tri 00:39:00
20 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:39:11
21 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:39:13
22 Patrick Boyle M Liverpool RC 00:39:15
23 Chris Burgess M Wigan Harriers 00:39:18
24 Steve Lewis M Southport Waterloo 00:39:26
25 Kevin Walker M Skelmersdale 00:39:31
26 Stephen Burthem M50 Warrington AC 00:39:38
27 Nick Taylor M Chorlton Runners 00:39:41
28 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley 00:39:42
29 Andrew Barnes M 00:39:45
30 Lynne Clough L45 Chorley AC & Tri 00:39:51
31 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham RR 00:40:00
32 Michael Harris M40 Wigan Harriers 00:40:08
33 Greg Carns M45 St Helens Sutton 00:40:16
34 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:40:23
35 Carl Murphy M Liverpool RC 00:40:27
36 John Noblett M45 Altrincham 00:40:29
37 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:40:31
38 Dave Waddington M50 Wigan Harriers 00:40:34
39 Yvonne Wyke L45 Parbold PP 00:40:39
40 Jayne Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:40:41
41 Kye Byrne M 00:41:04
42 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale 00:41:17
43 Steve Monaghan M50 Achille Ratti 00:41:26
44 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 00:41:28
45 Daryl Mullen M45 Newburgh 00:41:29
46 Pete Hopley M45 Burnden RR 00:41:35
47 Samuel Bentham MU23 00:41:36
48 William Beckett M45 Chorley AC & Tri 00:41:40
49 Adrian Gregory M 00:41:58
50 Thomas Harkin M40 00:42:11
51 Drew Savage M Chorlton Runners 00:42:12
52 Robert Wood M55 Liv Pembroke Sefton 00:42:23
53 Neil Adair M Spectrum Striders 00:42:25
54 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale 00:42:33
55 Simon Jones MU23 00:42:34
56 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich 00:42:36
57 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh 00:42:38
58 Paula Gaterell L40 Parbold PP 00:42:51
59 Mark Liptrot M50 St Helens Sutton 00:42:52
60 Stuart Taylor M40 00:43:02
61 Gareth Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:43:09
62 Paul Taylor M 00:43:10
63 Carmel Sullivan L45 Wesham RR 00:43:19
64 Steven Bayliss M Wigan Harriers 00:43:22
65 Ian Mogridge M Skelmersdale 00:43:26
66 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:43:29
67 Laura Murphy L Chorley AC & Tri 00:43:34
68 John Dickinson M45 Skelmersdale 00:43:40
69 Jonathan Burgess M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:43:43
70 Tim Murphy M50 Spectrum Striders 00:43:47
71 Maurice Collins M50 St Helens Sutton 00:43:58
72 Mark Shuttleworth M45 Lostock 00:43:59
73 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:44:05
74 Phil Bailey M60 Southport Waterloo 00:44:14
75 Ian Hayburn M45 St Helens Sutton 00:44:16
76 David Walsh M50 Redhill RR 00:44:22
77 Mark Bond M Chorley AC & Tri 00:44:28
78 Lee Dunham M Chorlton Runners 00:44:32
79 Sharon James L40 Liverpool RC 00:44:37
80 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum Striders 00:45:04
81 David Thomas M50 Sarn Helen 00:45:35
82 Karon Forster W50 Spectrum Striders 00:45:40
83 Anthony Murphy M40 Red Rose 00:45:47
84 Steve Pemberton M55 Liv Penny Lane 00:45:55
85 Jacob Smiles M Chorlton Runners 00:46:00
86 Geraint Davies M 00:46:01
87 Graham Stewart M45 Liverpool RC 00:46:01
88 Paul Cheetham M40 Skelmersdale 00:46:05
89 Danielle Brearton L Endurance Store 00:46:09
90 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:46:15
91 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:46:16
92 Dave Wall M50 Wigan 00:46:17
93 James Bartholemew M40 00:46:20
94 Gary Oldham M40 St Helens Sutton 00:46:23
95 Michael McGeown M55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:46:25
96 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:46:28
97 Paul Whittle M45 00:46:35
98 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley AC & Tri 00:46:41
99 Nicola Johnson L Parbold PP 00:46:42
100 David Downey M45 00:46:44
101 Mike Cottrill M 00:46:53
102 Jenny Gornall L Preston 00:46:57
103 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:47:06
104 George Butler MU23 Burnden RR 00:47:14
105 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 00:47:20
106 Tracey Peters L Southport Waterloo 00:47:25
107 David Miller M60 Chorley AC & Tri 00:47:28
108 Michael Charman M60 Spectrum Striders 00:47:30
109 Dan Atkinson M Wigan Harriers 00:47:34
110 Glyn Williams M45 Salford 00:47:35
111 Michael Edge M50 Wesham RR 00:47:39
112 Michael Hendry M Chorley 00:47:44
113 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley AC & Tri 00:47:50
114 Mark Butler M50 Burnden RR 00:48:06
115 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 00:48:22
116 Erica Booth L Horwich 00:48:32
117 Mike Hitchmough M45 00:48:35
118 Nick Parrott M Chorlton Runners 00:48:41
119 Abigail Willmitt L Liverpool RC 00:48:47
120 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale 00:48:52
121 Francis Martin M50 Liv Penny Lane 00:49:05
122 Sam Walsh MU23 Rossendale 00:49:07
123 Andrew Lowe M55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:49:14
124 Adam Cook M 00:49:18
125 Jonny Birkett M40 00:49:29
126 John Dobie M65 Liv Pembroke Sefton 00:49:35
127 Christina Puccini L45 Liv Penny Lane 00:49:44
128 Andrew Bentham M45 00:49:45
129 Rachel Gibson L Chorley AC & Tri 00:49:49
130 Gary Platt M55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:49:50
131 Michael Bradley M 00:50:04
132 Jim Peel M40 00:50:08
133 Craig Clayton MU23 00:50:12
134 Tania Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:50:16
135 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo 00:50:38
136 Ian Fitzpatrick M50 Southport Waterloo 00:50:38
137 Martin Bewick M 00:51:01
138 Tony Boyle M60 00:51:13
139 Lisa Johnston L Chorley AC & Tri 00:51:19
140 Neville Griffiths M65 Spectrum Striders 00:51:29
141 Mike O'Brien M55 Man YMCA 00:51:34
142 Rod Smith M60 Bentham Beagles 00:51:40
143 Bridget Collier L40 Parbold PP 00:51:53
144 Mark Sammon M40 Seloc 00:52:02
145 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston 00:52:10
146 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:53:08
147 Steve Thomas M55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:53:32
148 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri 00:53:41
149 Janet Farrow L45 Parbold PP 00:53:47
150 Peter Winterburn M 00:54:05
151 Kate Lakeland LU23 Preston 00:54:08
152 Penny Lewis L40 Chorlton Runners 00:54:14
153 Gary Hinds M45 00:54:15
154 Debbie Porter L40 Red Rose 00:54:22
155 Gill Darby L50 Liv Penny Lane 00:54:25
156 David Boorman M 00:54:26
157 Chris Nightingale M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:54:32
158 Tom Marler M Chorlton Runners 00:54:37
159 Rosin Dickinson L40 00:54:58
160 Catherine Elliott L40 Chorlton Runners 00:55:08
161 Helen Mercer L Chorlton Runners 00:55:11
162 Carole Lyon L50 00:55:59
163 Rob Garstang M Lostock 00:56:04
164 Caroline Meldrim L40 00:56:31
165 John Minton M70 Chorley AC & Tri 00:56:35
166 Jessica Peters L 00:56:41
167 Julie Toman L45 Clayton 00:57:04
168 George Large M65 Northern Vets 00:57:36
169 Alan Reese?? M70 Spectrum Striders 00:58:36
170 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo 00:58:39
171 Sarah Coppelov L 00:58:56
172 Chloe Ainsworth L 00:59:14
173 Paul Blakemore M 00:59:14
174 Ann Butler L50 Burnden RR 01:00:05
175 Sam Darby M55 Liv Penny Lane 01:02:40
176 John Francis M70 Clayton 01:03:51
177 Les Paul M65 Chorley AC & Tri 01:04:11
178 Ursula Cheetham L40 Skelmersdale 01:05:08
179 Elaine O'Dea L60 01:06:10
180 Aimee Midgley L Red Rose 01:06:36
181 Stephanie Charman L60 Spectrum Striders 01:07:06
182 Jane Blacklin L50 Southport Waterloo 01:08:49
183 Tom Hilton M65 Chorley AC & Tri 01:09:23
184 Sally Cape L45 Red Rose 01:10:40
185 Pita Oates L40 Red Rose 01:10:41
186 Helen Rees L Chorlton Runners 01:13:12
187 Lisa Hyde L40 Red Rose 01:17:17
188 Jennifer Turner L Chorlton Runners 01:20:13
189 Gina Biggs L Fylde Coast 01:21:07
190 Mike Coppin M70 Chorley AC & Tri 01:22:11
191 Catherine Cutts L Chorlton Runners 01:23:25