Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2014 – Cautley Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:21
2 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runn 00:47:39
3 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:55
4 Jim Davis MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runn 00:49:43
5 Dan Clark M Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:40
6 Steve Swarrbrick MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:55
7 Kieran Hill M Helm Hill 00:51:08
8 Timothy David Cowin MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:51:33
9 Alastair Dunn MV40 Helm Hill 00:52:11
10 Chris Newam M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:25
11 Nigel Wood M Coniston FRC 00:52:37
12 Oscar Meanwell MOpen Borrowdale Fell Runn 00:52:54
13 Neal Crampton M 00:53:01
14 Sam Watson MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:41
15 Pete Brittleton MV40 Ambleside AC 00:54:57
16 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runn 00:55:04
17 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:39
18 Robbert Moffat MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:57:13
19 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:26
20 Sam Harrison MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:29
21 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:59:24
22 David Wilson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:12
23 Matthew Emptage MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:00:29
24 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal AC 01:00:34
25 Robert Crawford M Coniston FRC 01:00:40
26 Paul Reilly M Coniston FRC 01:01:09
27 Rodger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 01:02:22
28 Matthew Thomas Owen MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:29
29 Nicola Davis FV50 Borrowdale Fell Runn 01:02:49
30 Andy Colton MV40 01:03:12
31 Steven O'keeffe MV40 Cumberland Fell Runn 01:03:26
32 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:03:38
33 Jack Simpson MOpen 01:04:20
34 Pete Lawson MOpen Helm Hill 01:04:29
35 Aly Raw FV50 Bingley Harriers & A 01:04:39
36 Catherine Evans FOpen Keswick AC 01:05:55
37 Jonathan Walkingshaw MOpen Eden Runners 01:06:05
38 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AC 01:06:10
39 Paul Kelly MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:06:21
40 Alistair Hanna MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:06:28
41 Gerrard Meneaud MV60 Ambleside AC 01:06:50
42 Stuart Allan MV40 01:07:12
43 Ali Richards FOpen Helm Hill 01:08:11
44 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AC 01:08:29
45 Tom Matthew MV40 01:09:32
46 David Griffin MV50 Dallam RC 01:09:44
47 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill 01:09:48
48 David Cope MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:10:01
49 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Har 01:10:29
50 Matt Davis M Howgill Harriers 01:11:14
51 Jo Gillyon FOpen Keswick AC 01:11:39
52 Paul Wright MV50 01:12:03
53 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill 01:14:12
54 David Appleyard MOpen Helm Hill 01:15:15
55 Lyndsey Ruscoe FOpen Helm Hill 01:15:34
56 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:16:32
57 Emma Dodd FOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:48
58 Sally Ward FV50 01:17:08
59 Richard Simpson MV50 01:17:16
60 Grahan Schofield MV60 Chorley AC 01:18:43
61 Rachel Somerville FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:15
62 Rachel Slattery FV40 Helm Hill 01:19:30
63 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 CVFR 01:20:01
64 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:21:04
65 Paul Simon Stocks MV40 Dallam RC 01:22:53
66 Katherine Jane Verit FV40 Howgill Harriers 01:26:43
67 Michael Leddy MV50 UA 01:32:43