Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2014 – Passing Clouds





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey Msen Mercia 01:07:01
2 Jack Ross Mu23 Staff Moorlands 01:11:17
3 Damion Nicholls Msen Wilmslow 01:12:39
4 Adam Taylor Msen Dark Peak 01:13:14
5 Julian Goodwin M40 Boalloy 01:13:36
6 Tom Bush Msen Altrincham 01:13:37
7 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine 01:14:18
8 Ian Mills Msen FRA 01:14:27
9 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley 01:15:06
10 James Oddy Msen Staff Moorlands 01:15:18
11 Kenneth Malton Msen Shelton Striders 01:15:20
12 James Walker Msen Shelton Striders 01:15:32
13 Edward James Msen Belper Harriers 01:17:04
14 David Garner M50 Manchester YMCA 01:17:11
15 Peter Nield Msen Macc Harriers 01:17:26
16 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 U/A 01:18:25
17 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 01:18:27
18 Robin A Hope M45 Staff Moorlands 01:18:41
19 Olivia Wallwin Wsen Altrincham 01:20:05
20 Chris Meir M45 U/A 01:20:23
21 Mathew Basnett Msen Mow Cop 01:23:10
22 Mark Griffiths Msen Manchester YMCA 01:23:22
23 Alex Mason Msen Delamere Spartons 01:23:22
24 Sam Pole Msen Fleckney And Kibworth 01:23:32
25 Patrick Munro Msen Shelton Striders 01:23:43
26 David Hulley Msen Stockport Harriers 01:23:45
27 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak 01:23:59
28 Jonathan Hardman Msen U/A 01:24:27
29 Dave Sules M50 Pennine 01:24:41
30 Alex Buckley M40 Shelton Striders 01:24:48
31 Dave Clarke Msen Congleton Harriers 01:24:59
32 James Cox Msen FRA 01:25:09
33 David Lawrence Msen Macc Harriers 01:25:26
34 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine 01:25:42
35 Gavin Brookes M40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:26:02
36 Nick Wallis M40 Dark Peak 01:26:04
37 Ben Fletcher Msen Delamere Spartans 01:26:06
38 James Hobson Msen Goyt Valley 01:26:12
39 Phil Matthews Msen Wilmslow RC 01:26:34
40 Adam Neale M40 Wilmslow RC 01:26:39
41 Martin Dearden M40 Staff Moorlands 01:26:43
42 Zoe Proctor Wsen Pennine 01:26:48
43 Mark Woodhouse M40 Handsworth 01:26:57
44 Brett Belshaw Msen Erewash Valley 01:27:14
45 Shawn Cooper Msen Shelton Striders 01:27:14
46 Ruth Barry Wsen Trentham RC 01:27:27
47 Jon Bale M50 Wilmslow RC 01:28:18
48 Gabriel Hutchings M50 Ashbourne 01:28:27
49 Neil Clarke M50 Macc Harriers 01:28:30
50 John Peel Msen Pennine 01:28:37
51 Keith G Holmes M60 Dark Peak 01:28:46
52 David Whitfield M45 U/A 01:29:25
53 Andrew Basey Msen Heanor RC 01:29:37
54 Nicky Spinks W45 Dark Peak 01:29:40
55 Mark Ruston Msen Goyt Valley 01:29:55
56 Lucas Jones M40 Goyt Valley 01:31:01
57 Matt Yardley M40 U/A 01:31:04
58 Ann-Marie Jones W60 Altrincham 01:31:15
59 Lee Campbell M50 Boalloy 01:31:41
60 Tim Buck Msen Pennine 01:31:55
61 Stephen Wright Msen U/A 01:32:23
62 Frank Murphy Msen U/A 01:32:33
63 Christopher Dawson Msen Salford Harriers 01:32:38
64 Oliver Cook M45 Long Eaton 01:32:57
65 Geraint Davies Msen U/A 01:33:00
66 Lee Grant M45 Goyt Valley 01:33:04
67 Andy Buck M55 Steel City Striders 01:33:26
68 David Follett M40 Mow Cop 01:33:34
69 Peter Stanley M55 Penniston Footpath Runners 01:33:39
70 Bruce Humphrey Msen Altrincham 01:33:44
71 Nigel Lindop M40 Biddulph 01:33:48
72 Steve Macha M50 Boalloy 01:33:51
73 Jerry Cook M50 Shepshed RC 01:34:02
74 Helen Kirk Wsen Dark Peak 01:34:20
75 Geoff Kirk M50 Dark Peak 01:34:21
76 Roger Cotterill M50 U/A 01:34:34
77 Sean Ollier Msen Belper Harriers 01:34:41
78 Steve Wickham M55 Erewash Valley 01:34:48
79 Katy Busfield W40 Ashbourne 01:34:56
80 Thomas Spencer Mu23 U/A 01:35:22
81 Alison Wainwright W45 Staff Moorlands 01:35:25
82 Ingrid Storm Wsen Chorlton Runners 01:35:25
83 Ashley Coates M40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:35:32
84 Phil Fortun Msen Coniston FR 01:35:53
85 Ben Jay M40 Goyt Valley 01:36:08
86 Andy Gray M40 Port Sunlight Runners 01:36:14
87 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:36:17
88 Alasdair Duncan M55 Ashbourne 01:36:42
89 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:37:02
90 Mike Symons M45 U/A 01:37:20
91 David Morris M45 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:37:59
92 Chris Horsfall M55 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:38:01
93 Simon Parker M50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:38:02
94 Louise Gordon W40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:38:13
95 David Betteley M40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:38:14
96 Ceri Stewart Wsen Worksworth RC 01:38:17
97 Dave Patrick M45 Ashbourne 01:38:24
98 Dave Heath M50 Mow Cop 01:38:27
99 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:38:34
100 Dave Jones M45 Newcastle AC 01:38:55
101 John Guest M55 Trentham RC 01:39:06
102 David Wakefield M40 U/A 01:39:18
103 Ali Alsaadi M40 Bellevue Racers 01:39:39
104 Gavin Mendham M60 Wilmslow RC 01:39:50
105 Chris Stewart Msen Manchester Harriers 01:40:01
106 Tim Wright M45 Erewash Valley 01:40:21
107 Paul Burchell M50 Long Eaton 01:40:29
108 Tony Hulme M65 Wilmslow RC 01:41:11
109 Mark Whelan M45 Goyt Valley 01:41:44
110 Stephanie Wood W40 U/A 01:42:38
111 Ian Ankers M60 Staff Moorlands 01:42:43
112 David Ashton M65 Manchester YMCA 01:42:56
113 James Gu Msen Manchester YMCA 01:42:58
114 Gordon Hutchins M50 Sandbach Striders 01:43:07
115 Eleanor Wainwright WU23 Staff Moorlands 01:43:13
116 Chris Ainsworth M40 U/A 01:43:22
117 Amy Durrant Wsen South Cheshire Harriers 01:43:23
118 Barbara Clayton W40 Olney Runners 01:43:33
119 Ross Martland M40 Buxton AC 01:43:41
120 Phil Cliff M50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:43:41
121 Emily Sanders W50 Ashbourne 01:43:42
122 Elizabeth Bridgen W45 Erewash Valley 01:44:14
123 Jim Paxman M55 Dark Peak 01:44:34
124 Paul Hills M55 Pennine 01:44:38
125 Andrew Clark Msen Pennine 01:44:49
126 Daniel W Smith Msen U/A 01:45:31
127 Anthony Horsfall M45 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:45:40
128 Richard Clegg Msen Macc Harriers 01:47:35
129 Richard Marland M65 Rugeley 01:49:36
130 Andy Baddeley M55 Shelton Striders 01:49:45
131 Rachel Farrow Wsen Shelton Striders 01:49:45
132 Stephen Symons M45 Manchester YMCA 01:49:55
133 Martin Gabe M45 Fleckney And Kibworth 01:50:10
134 Michael Milmow M60 Forres Harriers 01:50:45
135 Alan Ashforth M65 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:51:17
136 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley 01:51:36
137 David Arundale M55 Dark Peak 01:52:41
138 Rose Paxman Wsen U/A 01:52:46
139 Tracy Vernon W50 Goyt Valley 01:52:50
140 Berniece Nickson W60 Penniston Footpath Runners 01:53:24
141 Helen Danett W45 U/A 01:54:47
142 Rob Kedian Msen Manchester YMCA 01:55:03
143 Stephen Plant M55 Staff Moorlands 01:55:53
144 Sarah Miles Wsen Wilmslow RC 01:56:19
145 Helen Brunt Wsen Buxton AC 01:57:12
146 Paul Stevenson M55 Sinfin RC 01:57:19
147 Steven Berry M50 Goyt Valley 01:57:26
148 Sue Davies W50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:59:01
149 Amanda Stone Wsen Staff Moorlands 01:59:02
150 Catherine Elliott W40 Chorlton Runners 01:59:08
151 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak 02:00:10
152 Miranda Clarke W40 Manchester YMCA 02:00:36
153 Andrew Young M50 U/A 02:02:12
154 Stephen French Msen Mow Cop 02:02:16
155 Caroline Wickham W55 Erewash Valley 02:02:54
156 Bill Allsop M70 Buxton AC 02:02:58
157 Carolyn Hopkinson W50 Shelton Striders 02:03:25
158 Maria Kacznarek Wsen Chorlton Runners 02:04:17
159 Christine Bowen W55 Goyt Valley 02:05:06
160 Deepak Aggarwal M45 Chorlton Runners 02:05:17
161 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 02:07:00
162 Jude Whitehall W45 Macc Harriers 02:07:34
163 David William Parr M45 Sandbach Striders 02:08:15
164 Ray Wilson M55 Stoke Fit 02:08:49
165 Jonathan Bibb Msen Stoke Fit 02:09:06
166 Paul Whittles M45 Sandbach Striders 02:09:11
167 Cheryl Hutchins W50 Sandbach Striders 02:09:39
168 Jason Riley M40 Kimberley Striders 02:10:02
169 Tim Jayes M45 Kimberley Striders 02:10:03
170 Olwyn Paxman W55 U/A 02:10:53
171 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine 02:12:25
172 Tara Crisp Wsen South Cheshire Harriers 02:12:29
173 Mike O'Brien M55 Manchester YMCA 02:13:59
174 Rob Whiston M60 U/A 02:14:04
175 Jill Young W45 Sandbach Striders 02:16:41
176 Tom Mayell Msen Sandbach Striders 02:16:42
177 Mandy Tibbott W40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:23:38
178 Stephen Carter M40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:23:39
179 Barrie Sanderson M45 Macc Harriers Dnf