Results: Wed 21 May 2014 — Latterbarrow Loop
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Lightfoot | M | Ellenborough | 00:21:59 |
2 | George Crayson | M | U/A | 00:23:04 |
3 | Tom Durcan | M | Derwent AC | 00:25:32 |
4 | Richard McGrath | M | Ellenborough | 00:25:47 |
5 | Mike Robinson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:24 |
6 | Howard Seal | M40 | CFR | 00:26:27 |
7 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough | 00:27:12 |
8 | Scott Keough | M40 | Ellenborough | 00:27:36 |
9 | Chris Lister | M | Ellenborough | 00:27:54 |
10 | Andrew Wrigley | M40 | CFR | 00:27:56 |
11 | David McCabe | M40 | Trowden AC | 00:28:07 |
12 | Bill Williamson | M50 | CFR | 00:28:10 |
13 | Ryan Parker | M | CFR | 00:28:59 |
14 | Shaun Atkinson | M | Ellenborough | 00:29:08 |
15 | Andrew Graham | M40 | CFR | 00:29:10 |
16 | Fred Smith | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | 00:29:13 |
17 | Andrew Bradley | M50 | CFR | 00:29:14 |
18 | Mike Harrison | M40 | CFR | 00:29:17 |
19 | Philip Archer | M | CFR | 00:29:49 |
20 | Colin Graham | M | CFR | 00:29:57 |
21 | Nick Lancaster | M60 | Derwent AC | 00:30:18 |
22 | Wayne Jackson | M | 00:30:38 | |
23 | Nick Sebley | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:30:49 |
24 | Steve Whitehurst | M50 | CFR | 00:30:58 |
25 | Pete Marston | M40 | CFR | 00:31:40 |
26 | Andy Myers | M | 00:31:44 | |
27 | Phil Clayton | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:31:46 |
28 | Claire Russell | W40 | CFR | 00:32:04 |
29 | Mike Park | M40 | CFR | 00:32:13 |
30 | David Fell | M60 | CFR | 00:33:09 |
31 | Kate Beaty | W50 | CFR | 00:33:14 |
32 | Philip Jennings | M18 | CFR | 00:33:32 |
33 | Les Barker | M40 | CFR | 00:33:54 |
34 | Ange Jackson | W | CFR | 00:34:05 |
35 | Jennie Chatterly | W40 | CFR | 00:34:16 |
36 | Ian Grimshaw | M50 | Derwent AC | 00:34:22 |
37 | Tracy Park | W40 | CFR | 00:34:36 |
38 | Bramble Park | W16 | CFR | 00:34:56 |
39 | Daryl Tacon | M40 | CFR | 00:35:02 |
40 | Jack King | M60 | CFR | 00:35:35 |
41 | David Carruthers | M | CFR | 00:36:02 |
42 | Nick Moore | M50 | CFR | 00:36:39 |
43 | Amanda Graham | W40 | CFR | 00:36:48 |
44 | Anna Blackburn | W50 | CFR | 00:36:53 |
45 | Caroline Cunningham | W | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:36:57 |
46 | Andy Smith | M50 | 00:37:20 | |
47 | Anita Barker | W40 | CFR | 00:37:38 |
48 | Lindsay Buck | W50 | CFR | 00:37:55 |
49 | Kim Clark | W50 | 00:38:08 | |
50 | Philip Hawley | M60 | CFR | 00:40:09 |
51 | Joseph Walker | M60 | 00:40:50 | |
52 | Stuart Buchanan | M50 | Cumberland AC | 00:41:03 |
53 | Jonathan Sunter | M | 00:42:12 | |
54 | Terence Lowden | M60 | CFR | 00:42:39 |
55 | Joanne Percival | W40 | Cumberland AC | 00:42:40 |
56 | David Morgan | M60 | CFR | 00:42:48 |
57 | Dot Patton | W50 | CFR | 00:43:03 |
58 | Jane Mottram | W50 | CFR | 00:43:28 |
59 | Ed Swift | M60 | 00:51:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.