Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2014 – Abbey Anniversary





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 00:37:56
2 Phil Livermore M Abbey 00:40:13
3 Stephen Brock M Wharfedale 00:40:52
4 Tim Harvey M40 Nidd Valley 00:42:29
5 Russel Ashdown M Wharfedale 00:42:38
6 Martin Hartley M U/A 00:43:48
7 Ian Rowbothan M55 Harrogate 00:44:37
8 Graham Bird M50 Wharfedale 00:44:51
9 Alan Brydon M Kirstall Harriers 00:46:57
10 Alan Hirons M45 Abbey 00:47:25
11 Michael Smith M45 Dallam 00:47:48
12 Joel Dalby M Skipton 00:48:01
13 Kirsty Hall W40 Wharfedale 00:48:37
14 Richard Foster M Abbey 00:48:45
15 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:48:52
16 Nick Andralor M50 Harrogate 00:48:54
17 Matthew Hird M Wharfedale 00:49:24
18 Michale Keavney M45 Swaledale 00:49:42
19 Charles Casey M Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:49:51
20 Brian Stallwood M55 FRA 00:50:04
21 John Thompson M55 Wharfedale 00:50:22
22 Randolf Haggerty M45 Kirkstall 00:50:30
23 Nick Iles M45 Nidd Valley 00:50:49
24 Pete Merifield M50 U/A 00:50:57
25 Dom Charrin M40 U/A 00:51:13
26 Wesley Soltanpur M U/A 00:51:19
27 Rob Jackson M45 Abbey 00:52:15
28 Ian Patchett M50 Abbey 00:52:15
29 Stephen Taylor M45 Chapel Allerton 00:52:32
30 Hester Cox W40 Thirsk 00:52:45
31 Andrew Mark Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:18
32 Brian Sherwood M45 Nidd Valley 00:54:49
33 Mark David M50 Nidd Valley 00:54:53
34 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:55:35
35 David Fox M55 Otley 00:55:55
36 Lynn Whittaker W50 Wharfedale 00:56:19
37 Sarah Scott W U/A 00:57:20
38 Caron Ralph W45 Otley 00:57:48
39 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:57:58
40 Andy Holden M50 Sumo Harriers 00:59:25
41 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 00:59:30
42 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfedale 01:00:10
43 Lucy Mallinson W U/A 01:02:24
44 Martin Browne M50 Abbey 01:03:47
45 Emily Whitehead W40 Keightley And Craven 01:04:02
46 Elizabeth Sandell W Harrogate Harriers 01:05:47
47 Samuel Black M65 Abbey DNF