Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/06/2014 – Castleton - Senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Gardner M SHUOC 00:43:06
2 Jonny Crickmore M Dark Peak 00:43:43
3 Andy Swift M Penistone 00:44:06
4 Daniel Chan M Pennine 00:45:20
5 Adam Taylor M Dark Peak 00:45:40
6 Ben Cartwright M Matlock AC 00:45:47
7 Martin Dawson M North Derbyshire 00:46:47
8 Rob White MV40 Buxton & District AC 00:46:48
9 Luke Beresford M Ripley Running 00:47:07
10 Jonny Wilson MLocal Fat Boys RC 00:47:08
11 Robert Donald M Shelton Striders 00:47:24
12 Kenneth Malton M Shelton Striders 00:47:31
13 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:47:54
14 Graham Moffatt MV40 Dark Peak 00:48:09
15 Max Wainwright M Staffs Moorlands 00:48:31
16 Peter Hague MV40 South Yorkshire Police AC 00:49:04
17 Austin Frost MV40 Austin Frost 00:49:06
18 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 00:49:12
19 S Choppin M CGCC 00:49:26
20 Richard James M CGCC 00:49:32
21 Daniel Hague M Penistone 00:49:37
22 Matthew Sedgewich MV40 Unattached 00:49:52
23 Darren Dunn MV40 Pennine 00:49:58
24 Ben Maliphant M Sheffield University 00:50:06
25 Wayne Evison M Handsworth Road Hoggs 00:50:14
26 Mike Egner MV50 Penistone 00:50:16
27 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston RC 00:50:20
28 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:50:26
29 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley AC 00:50:36
30 Simon Mills M Dark Peak 00:51:09
31 Darren Hawkins MV40 Buxton & District AC 00:51:18
32 Tom Stokes M Erewash Valley RC 00:51:40
33 Richafrd Mackie MV40 Penistone 00:51:44
34 Matthew Jones MV40 Ripley Running 00:51:50
35 Jim Semmelroth M Southwell RC 00:51:53
36 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:54
37 David Kelly M Unattached 00:52:05
38 Becky Penty FF Highgate Harriers 00:52:15
39 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton Striders 00:52:19
40 Tony Whitehouse MV60 00:52:19
41 Brett Belshaw M Erewash Valley RC 00:52:29
42 Dan Lounds MV40 Unattached 00:52:33
43 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:41
44 Chris Martin M Fat Boys RC 00:52:44
45 Steve Sanders MV40 Penistone 00:52:47
46 Andy Hunter MV40 Beeston AC 00:52:54
47 Zanthe Wray FF Dark Peak 00:52:56
48 Jonathan Sanderson M Totley AC 00:53:30
49 Jon Osbourne M Unattached 00:53:33
50 James Hartley MV40 Unattached 00:53:35
51 Mark Havenhand MV40 Kingstone Runners 00:53:38
52 Neal Phillipps M Sheffield University 00:53:42
53 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 Trafford AC 00:53:55
54 Richard Collins M Unattached 00:53:57
55 Michael Slater MV40 Steel City Striders 00:53:58
56 Sally Fawcett FF Dark Peak 00:54:01
57 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:54:08
58 Simon Conroy MV40 Unattached 00:54:09
59 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale 00:54:15
60 Allen Williams MV50 Unattached 00:54:19
61 Simon Sharp M Holme Pierpoint 00:54:22
62 Zoe Proctor FF Pennine 00:54:28
63 John Prannock M Unattached 00:54:34
64 Matthew Brennan MV40 Ripley Running 00:54:43
65 Shaun Cooper M Shelton Striders 00:54:49
66 Jonathan Pitts MV40 Ilkeston RC 00:54:50
67 Melvin Walllace MV40 Barnsley AC 00:54:52
68 Robert Atkin MV40 Unattached 00:54:56
69 James Banks MV40 Unattached 00:54:59
70 Mike Nelson MV40 Macclesfield 00:55:02
71 Nick Baynes MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:55:05
72 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders 00:55:17
73 Paul Stuart MV40 Steel City Striders 00:55:18
74 Paul Addison MV50 DVO 00:55:35
75 Richard Bembridge MV40 Dark Peak 00:55:40
76 Holly Martin FF Pennine 00:55:58
77 Andrew Lake M Esk Valley Fell Club 00:56:04
78 Paul Walwyn M Dark Peak 00:56:20
79 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 00:56:25
80 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached 00:56:39
81 Simon English M Ripley Running 00:56:47
82 Mark Jelbert M Unattached 00:56:50
83 Joe Elliott M Beeston AC 00:56:53
84 Chris Livesley M Unattached 00:56:59
85 Alec Hartley M CGCC 00:57:01
86 Colin Taylor MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:57:01
87 Rupert Finn MV40 Fat Boys RC 00:57:06
88 Anthony Okeeffe MV50 Unattached 00:57:09
89 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone 00:57:17
90 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys RC 00:57:21
91 Lucy Teagle FFV40 Unattached 00:57:26
92 Wayne Smithurst MV40 Ripley Running 00:57:32
93 Andrew Reid M Porter Valley Plodders 00:57:36
94 Stephen Hawkins MV40 Shelton Striders 00:57:45
95 Dennis Holmes MV50 Ripley Running 00:57:48
96 Charles Dunning MV40 Unattached 00:57:59
97 David Modden MV40 Unattached 00:58:01
98 Adrian West Samuel MV40 Cheshire Tally Ho H&H 00:58:09
99 Richard Phillis MV40 Ripley Running 00:58:11
100 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen 00:58:15
101 Steve Dickenson MV50 Penistone 00:58:24
102 Caz Kay FF Totley AC 00:58:25
103 Rodney Parker MV40 Ryde Harriers 00:58:27
104 Patrick Wright M Unattached 00:58:33
105 Matt Yardley M Unattached 00:58:36
106 Dave Johnson MV50 Unattached 00:58:47
107 Stewart Kemp MV60 Dark Peak 00:58:54
108 Joel Siddall M North Derbyshire 00:59:01
109 Steve Wickham MV50 Erewash Valley RC 00:59:11
110 Phil Crowson MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:22
111 Gary Newham MV40 Erewash Valley RC 00:59:26
112 Rob Moore MV40 Dark Peak 00:59:30
113 Jon Hallam M Unattached 00:59:33
114 Alison Wainwright FFV40 Staffs Moorlands 00:59:57
115 Darren Maher MV40 Graves 01:00:01
116 Simon Elliott MV50 Beeston AC 01:00:01
117 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 01:00:06
118 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone 01:00:14
119 Gay Fletcher FFV40 Unattached 01:00:19
120 Tim Taylor MV40 Totley AC 01:00:41
121 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kestrals 01:00:56
122 Lucy Taylor FF Ripley Running 01:01:09
123 Richard Mead MV40 Unattached 01:01:11
124 Martin Cooper MV40 Penistone 01:01:16
125 Chris Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:01:20
126 Ant Harris MV40 Fat Boys RC 01:01:27
127 Kat Love FF Fat Boys RC 01:01:30
128 Gail Hathway FF Smiley Paces 01:01:33
129 Carl Hopkinson MV40 Ripley Running 01:01:36
130 Kelvin Bowskill MV60 Penistone 01:01:49
131 Pat Goodall FFV50 Totley AC 01:01:52
132 Julia Nolan FFV40 Dark Peak 01:01:58
133 Lee Gordon MV40 Unattached 01:02:10
134 Alison Barrett FF Steel City Striders 01:02:11
135 Steve Jones M Unattached 01:02:22
136 Melchioe Ram M Unattached 01:02:33
137 Matt Ridge MV40 Totley AC 01:02:35
138 Dave Coleshill MV40 Unattached 01:02:48
139 Gayle Johnson FF Buxton & District AC 01:03:20
140 Ian Macnamee MV40 Erewash Valley RC 01:03:22
141 Chris Wales M Southwell RC 01:03:24
142 Peter Grover MV50 Unattached 01:03:27
143 Steve Genn MV50 Café Nine 01:03:31
144 Martin Brown M North Derbyshire 01:03:33
145 Rob Fletcher MV60 North Derbyshire 01:03:35
146 Jim Harris MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:04:04
147 Eleanor Wainwright FF Staffs Moorlands 01:04:10
148 Rich Griffiths M Unattached 01:04:16
149 Kerry Storrar FFV40 Barnsley AC 01:04:32
150 Anthony Hill M Unattached 01:04:36
151 Matthew Hack MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:04:38
152 Kelvin Wood MV40 Barnsley AC 01:04:49
153 Alan Knox MV60 Penistone 01:05:00
154 Anton Horsfall MV40 Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:05:01
155 Ellie Crownshaw FF Unattached 01:05:03
156 Sarah Jones-Morris FFV40 Penistone 01:05:05
157 Judith Havenhand FFV40 Unattached 01:05:06
158 Claire Haycock FF Smiley Paces 01:05:10
159 Paul Foster MV40 Helsby RC 01:05:12
160 Julie Bembridge FFV40 Dark Peak 01:05:13
161 Damien Herbert MV40 Unattached 01:05:14
162 Rae Burgess FF Unattached 01:05:21
163 Dot Kesterton FFV60 Smiley Paces 01:05:26
164 Andrew Watkins MV50 Tideswell RC 01:05:27
165 Darren Pallet MV40 Unattached 01:05:28
166 Richard Clegg M Macclesfield 01:05:30
167 Stuart Woodhead MV50 Penistone 01:05:34
168 Emma Dent FFV40 Totley AC 01:05:48
169 Roger Hodgson MV50 DVO 01:05:56
170 Claire Dutsan FF Porter Valley Plodders 01:06:07
171 Geoffrey Dimelow MV60 Penistone 01:06:17
172 Bob Grolutt MV50 Unattached 01:06:49
173 Dan Noone M Unattached 01:06:57
174 Emma Stead FF Penistone 01:07:00
175 Katherine Harvey FFV50 Pennine 01:07:01
176 Deborah Lodge FFV40 Totley AC 01:07:14
177 Katie Rockliff FF Steel City Striders 01:07:30
178 Fraser Stewart M Unattached 01:07:37
179 Helen Young FFV40 Totley AC 01:07:38
180 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 01:07:43
181 Nick Whittingham MV60 Penistone 01:07:52
182 Libby Kerr FF Unattached 01:07:54
183 Ruth Jones FFV40 Holme Pierpoint 01:08:08
184 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 01:08:10
185 Chris Bagley MV50 Fat Boys RC 01:08:10
186 Barry Clarke MV50 Unattached 01:08:45
187 Steve Kerrison MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:08:47
188 Caroline Burrell FFV40 Unattached 01:08:54
189 Louise Goodhill FFV40 Totley AC 01:08:59
190 Dean Shears M Rugby & Northampton AC 01:09:05
191 Paul Fryers MV40 Penistone 01:09:23
192 Jim Noone MV50 North Derbyshire 01:09:28
193 Charlotte Shepherd FFV40 Smiley Paces 01:09:42
194 Jeremy Belbin M Unattached 01:09:47
195 Simon Foster MV50 Unattached 01:09:58
196 Rob Dransfield MV40 Unattached 01:10:11
197 Andrew Matthews MV50 Fat Boys RC 01:10:28
198 Alan Ashworth MV60 Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:10:31
199 Julian Bramley MV40 Notts Police 01:10:45
200 Mark Platton MV40 Unattached 01:10:48
201 Heather Atkinson FF Penistone 01:10:56
202 Paul Gray MV40 Unattached 01:11:12
203 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:11:15
204 Linda Hayles FFV60 Calder Valley 01:11:26
205 Paul Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:11:33
206 D Foster MV60 Penistone 01:12:29
207 Martin Tate M South Yorkshire Police AC 01:12:47
208 Rose James FF Doncaster AC 01:12:56
209 Alison Butlin FFV40 Ripley Running 01:13:10
210 Daniel Hawkins M Unattached 01:13:24
211 Richard Slater MV40 Unattached 01:13:37
212 Rachel Fox FF Penistone 01:13:39
213 Bryony Clarke FF Unattached 01:13:46
214 Daniel Sells M Unattached 01:13:46
215 Julie Peckett FFV50 Smiley Paces 01:13:52
216 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak 01:14:02
217 Bernice Nixon FFV60 Penistone 01:14:06
218 Kieth Lindley MV50 Danum Harriers 01:14:07
219 Claire Norman FF Unattached 01:14:32
220 Roz Massey FF Unattached 01:15:09
221 Rodrigo Carvalao M Unattached 01:15:16
222 Ray Brown MV70 Penistone 01:15:21
223 Caroline Wickham FFV50 Erewash Valley RC 01:15:32
224 Andy Horsfall M Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:16:23
225 Dave Needham MV60 Penistone 01:16:31
226 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:16:52
227 Jane Cockerton FFV50 Penistone 01:16:56
228 Helen Elleker MV50 City Of Sheffield AC 01:17:05
229 Mandy Speed FFV40 SYP 01:17:08
230 Michael Corrig MV50 Ripley Running 01:18:37
231 Linda Noone FFV50 Unattached 01:19:11
232 Hannah Dexter FF Unattached 01:19:25
233 Sophie Pogorzelec FF Penistone 01:19:36
234 Karen Pulford FFV60 Abington AC 01:19:50
235 A Dawkins MV60 Abington AC 01:19:50
236 Annie Lightowler FFV40 Penistone 01:21:04
237 Clare Eardley FFV40 Long Eaton RC 01:22:58
238 Amanda Hillary FF Sheffield 01:23:36