Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2014 – Harrock Hill 1





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Kaufman M Wigan Harriers 00:34:08
2 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:35:03
3 James Toohey M Liverpool RC 00:35:09
4 Chris Donnelly M Sale 00:35:47
5 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich 00:36:03
6 Mark Rogers M45 Wigan Harriers 00:36:25
7 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 00:36:37
8 Mike Hatch M40 Sale 00:36:57
9 Paul Muller M55 Horwich 00:37:01
10 John Mosley M Sale 00:37:04
11 Andy Gibbons M Bingley 00:37:15
12 Neil Bullock M Penny Lane 00:37:19
13 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:37:30
14 David Phillips M Vale Royal 00:37:37
15 Charlie Sharpe M Spectrum 00:38:08
16 Elton Davies M40 Sale 00:38:10
17 Jason Philips M Unattached 00:38:11
18 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 00:38:17
19 Paul Barratt M Sale 00:38:19
20 Carl Barber M40 Sale 00:38:26
21 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:38:58
22 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:39:13
23 Ian Jones M Sale 00:39:18
24 Mike Ashby M Sale 00:39:30
25 Aidan Raftery M55 Sale 00:39:32
26 Michael Harris M40 Wigan Harriers 00:39:33
27 Pete Ackerley M40 Warrington 00:39:35
28 Dave Waddington M50 Wigan Harriers 00:39:41
29 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:39:51
30 Kevin Walker M Skelmersdale 00:39:54
31 Chris Pender M40 Unattached 00:39:56
32 Ainsley Murphy M40 Chorley 00:39:58
33 David Collins M50 Wigan Harriers 00:40:02
34 Patrick Boyle M Liverpool RC 00:40:06
35 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 00:40:10
36 Stephen Burthem M50 Warrington AC 00:40:13
37 Steve Lewis M Southport Waterloo 00:40:18
38 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:40:19
39 Gary Carney M40 St Helens 00:40:23
40 Rob Morris M Delamere Spartans 00:40:26
41 Dawn Atkins L Chorley 00:40:40
42 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:41:12
43 Kye Byrne M Unattached 00:41:29
44 Pete Hopley L Burnden RR 00:41:34
45 Carl Murphy M Liverpool RC 00:41:55
46 Ian Williams M45 Chorley 00:41:58
47 Andy Eccles M50 Wigan Phoenix 00:42:01
48 Jayne Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:42:11
49 Gary Kenny M45 Southport Waterloo 00:42:26
50 Yvonne Wyke L45 Parbold PP 00:42:35
51 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:42:44
52 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley 00:42:46
53 Ian Russell M45 Penny Lane 00:42:48
54 William Beckett M45 Chorley 00:42:54
55 Martin Carr M45 Unattached 00:43:00
56 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich 00:43:08
57 Sarah Toms L Blackburn Harriers 00:43:11
58 Russ Platt M45 Warrington 00:43:17
59 Gareth Taylor M Darwen Dashers 00:43:26
60 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:43:34
61 Brian Davey M55 Southport Waterloo 00:43:40
62 Gary Wane M Wigan Harriers 00:43:50
63 David Stonehouse M40 Skelmersdale 00:43:51
64 Stuart Taylor M40 Unattached 00:43:54
65 Rachel Jefferson LU23 Warrington AC 00:44:02
66 Paula Gaterell L40 Parbold PP 00:44:22
67 Adrian Gregory M Unattached 00:44:23
68 Joanne Wilson L45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:25
69 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:44:27
70 Simon Jones MU23 Unattached 00:44:33
71 Paul Bass M40 Chorley 00:44:43
72 Jonathan Burgess M40 Chorley 00:44:44
73 Simon Bond M40 Sale 00:44:50
74 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:54
75 Jerry Smith M55 Sale 00:44:55
76 Michael McGeown M55 Chorley 00:45:02
77 Mike Cottrill M Unattached 00:45:15
78 David Prout M Unattached 00:45:18
79 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 00:45:27
80 Martin O'dwyer M Unattached 00:45:30
81 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 00:45:36
82 John Pilkington M45 Skelmersdale 00:45:44
83 Mark Hilton M Unattached 00:45:45
84 Dan Atkinson M Wigan Harriers 00:45:55
85 Rob Cosgrove M45 Southport Waterloo 00:46:07
86 Laura Murphy L Chorley 00:46:21
87 Tim Murphy M50 Spectrum 00:46:58
88 Ian Moggridge M Skelmersdale 00:47:06
89 Nicola Johnson L Parbold PP 00:47:08
90 Robert Kedian M Manchester YMCA 00:47:14
91 Debbie Hope L40 Staffs Moor 00:47:15
92 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:47:18
93 Jonathan Sewell M Unattached 00:47:23
94 Paul Cooper M45 Manchester YMCA 00:47:24
95 Liz Whitefield L Spectrum 00:47:25
96 Steve Pemberton M55 Penny Lane 00:47:26
97 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:47:41
98 Paul Blakemore M Unattached 00:47:48
99 Chris Clarke M Unattached 00:48:10
100 Michael Crook M65 Horwich 00:48:12
101 Ian France M50 Bowland 00:48:13
102 James Bartholemew M40 Unattached 00:48:14
103 Sharon James L40 Liverpool RC 00:48:16
104 James McGlynn M60 Unattached 00:48:18
105 Colm O'brien M50 Burnden RR 00:48:27
106 Simon Townsend M50 Chorley 00:48:29
107 Simon Bennett M55 Bowland 00:48:31
108 Paul Foster M40 Helsby 00:48:33
109 Steve McGinnigle M55 Unattached 00:48:48
110 Gillian Verdin LU23 Liverpool RC 00:48:52
111 Tracey Peters L Southport Waterloo 00:48:58
112 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale 00:49:00
113 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 00:49:02
114 Abigail Willmitt L Liverpool RC 00:49:05
115 Jane Forrest L50 Burnden RR 00:49:07
116 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:49:15
117 Andrew Bentham M45 Unattached 00:49:23
118 Dave Bamford M50 Wigan Phoenix 00:49:24
119 Darren Tyldsley M45 Unattached 00:49:36
120 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:49:55
121 Barry Ryder MU23 Skelmersdale 00:50:07
122 Mark Gadie M East Hull Harriers 00:50:15
123 Pete Bland M65 Horwich 00:50:53
124 Lisa Johnston L Chorley 00:51:00
125 Debbie Read L55 Spectrum 00:51:09
126 Rod Smith M60 Bentham Beagles 00:51:20
127 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:52:13
128 Jonathan Ford M Unattached 00:52:14
129 Jo Keeling L Liverpool RC 00:52:23
130 Stephen Symoius M45 Manchester YMCA 00:52:24
131 Fergus Green M40 Unattached 00:52:26
132 Stuart Burthem M45 Unattached 00:52:39
133 Patrick Boyle M60 Unattached 00:52:41
134 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham 00:52:46
135 Jane Lowe L45 Spectrum 00:52:47
136 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:52:55
137 Ian Tomlinson M50 Preston 00:53:02
138 Tania Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:53:09
139 Stephen Tysome M45 Unattached 00:53:11
140 Rachel Chester L Unattached 00:53:14
141 Vicki Harvey L45 Southport Waterloo 00:53:16
142 David Culshaw M60 Wigan Phoenix 00:53:18
143 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:49
144 Neville Griffiths M65 Spectrum 00:54:02
145 Claire Hoolohan L Chorlton 00:54:15
146 Dave Thompson M55 Spectrum 00:55:01
147 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:55:04
148 Karen Pickersgill L40 Unattached 00:55:08
149 Gary Hines M45 Unattached 00:55:10
150 David Jones M Unattached 00:55:46
151 Tammy Harrison-round L Unattached 00:56:16
152 Michele Sunter L50 Horwich 00:56:24
153 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich 00:56:26
154 Christopher Chadwick M50 Unattached 00:56:31
155 Richard MacIlwaine M55 Spectrum 00:56:35
156 Catherine Elliot L40 Chorlton 00:56:39
157 Robert Lowther M Southport Waterloo 00:56:56
158 Tom Marler M Chorlton 00:57:07
159 Janet Farrow L45 Parbold PP 00:57:23
160 Mark Sammon M40 Seloc 00:57:28
161 Lucie Illingworth L Parbold PP 00:57:32
162 David Marsh M50 Southport Waterloo 00:57:40
163 John Minton M70 Chorley 00:57:42
164 Kenny Worrall M40 Liverpool RC 00:57:45
165 Jessica Peters L Unattached 00:57:46
166 Chris Nightingale M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:57:49
167 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo 00:57:58
168 Craig Williams M Unattached 00:58:16
169 Helen Smailes L45 Parbold PP 00:58:33
170 Steven Tarling M Chorlton 00:58:36
171 George Large M65 Northern Vets 00:58:44
172 Philip McCullagh M55 Chorley 00:58:48
173 Carole Lyon L50 Unattached 00:59:00
174 Jessica Garrigan L Liverpool RC 00:59:12
175 Lindsay Jones L Unattached 01:00:51
176 Janet Walker L Skelmersdale 01:00:52
177 John Francis M70 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:54
178 Steven Wilde M60 Chorley 01:03:56
179 Liz Hopley L45 Burnden RR 01:04:20
180 Philippa Sandells L Unattached 01:06:08
181 Ursula Cheetham L40 Skelmersdale 01:09:53
182 Tom Hilton M65 Chorley 01:16:36
183 Mike Coppin M70 Chorley 01:21:35