Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2014 – Edenfield





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Mercer M Horwich 00:44:03
2 Gareth Turner M Dark Peak 00:44:31
3 Colin Bishop MV40 Saddleworth 00:46:51
4 Andrew Wrench MV45 Todmorden 00:47:48
5 Sean Willis MV45 Saddleworth 00:48:16
6 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:48:32
7 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley 00:48:58
8 James Oddy M Staff Moorlands 00:49:10
9 Craig Stansfield MV45 Todmorden 00:49:33
10 Matthew Jackson M Rochdale 00:49:45
11 Kieran Horrigan MV50 U/A 00:50:02
12 Patrick Stradling MU23 Vale Royal AC 00:50:12
13 Rick Solman M Rossendale 00:50:32
14 Richard Marlton MV45 Stockport 00:52:15
15 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale 00:52:33
16 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale 00:52:36
17 Toby Evans MV40 Rossendale 00:52:39
18 Matt Dunn MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:53:02
19 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 00:53:16
20 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 00:53:22
21 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 Trafford AC 00:53:38
22 Jonathan Hardman M U/A 00:53:55
23 Michael Kay MV40 Horwich 00:54:03
24 Phil Metcalf MV40 U/A 00:54:06
25 David Kelly M U/A 00:54:12
26 Robert Gray M Todmorden 00:54:20
27 Geoffrey Gough MV55 Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:24
28 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich 00:54:28
29 Graham Hill MV45 Calder Valley 00:54:30
30 David Naughton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:40
31 Robert Bolton MV45 U/A 00:54:45
32 Mick Green MV50 Horwich 00:54:48
33 Andy Pooler MV50 Achille Ratti 00:54:54
34 Chris Baynham-Hughes M Helsby 00:55:01
35 Richard Sample M Saddleworth 00:55:03
36 Jeff Holden M U/A 00:55:04
37 Andrew Gladwin MV45 Saddleworth 00:55:37
38 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden 00:55:50
39 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale 00:56:14
40 Philip Taylor MV45 Prestwich AC 00:56:20
41 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 00:56:34
42 Thomas Moore M U/A 00:56:37
43 Ian Stainthorpe MV50 Rochdale 00:56:49
44 Ken Taylor MV65 Rossendale 00:57:07
45 Carl Byrne MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:57:12
46 Tony Ratcliffe MV60 Saddleworth 00:57:13
47 Lorraine Hopley FV40 Rossendale 00:57:25
48 Desmond Thorpe MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:57:33
49 Holly Martin F Pennine 00:57:39
50 Lorne Entwistle MV45 U/A 00:58:48
51 Jon Comyn-Platt MV65 Saddleworth 00:58:50
52 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich 00:59:02
53 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale 00:59:14
54 Andrew Clough MV50 Chorley 00:59:16
55 Nick Kelly MV45 Horwich 00:59:19
56 Viv Slack F Sale Harriers 00:59:23
57 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth 00:59:45
58 Paul Taylor MV45 Middleton Harriers 00:59:47
59 Stuart Hutchinson M Saddleworth 00:59:56
60 Shaun Thompson MV40 Saddleworth 01:00:05
61 Kevin Booth MV45 Todmorden 01:00:12
62 Richard Gee M Saddleworth 01:00:14
63 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:18
64 Stephen Leah MV50 Rochdale 01:00:47
65 Dan Taylor M Todmorden 01:01:08
66 Claire Wightman FV40 Saddleworth 01:01:21
67 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 01:01:32
68 Kevin Fingleton MV55 U/A 01:01:36
69 David Bevan MV45 Saddleworth 01:01:43
70 Jeffrey Norman MV65 Altrincham 01:01:47
71 Claire Raho F Holcombe Harriers 01:01:53
72 Melanie Blackhurst FV45 Todmorden 01:02:09
73 Phillip Roberts M Helsby 01:02:23
74 Michael Harper MV45 Todmorden 01:02:37
75 Helena Butler F Saddleworth 01:02:45
76 Guy Whitmore MV45 Todmorden 01:02:47
77 Gareth Taylor M Darwen Dashers 01:03:22
78 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale 01:03:28
79 Phil Gillard MV50 Helsby 01:03:29
80 Kristian Robinson MV45 Rochdale 01:03:33
81 Daniel Woodcock M U/A 01:03:53
82 James Sheard MV45 Saddleworth 01:04:02
83 Peter Nuttall MV50 Rossendale 01:04:08
84 Mark Taylor M Clayton-le-Moors 01:04:14
85 William Taylor MV45 Rossendale 01:04:20
86 Kath Brierley FV50 Todmorden 01:04:23
87 Paul Collinge MV55 Middleton Harriers 01:04:37
88 Michael Rushton M U/A 01:04:44
89 Ian Hollas MV40 Trawden 01:04:49
90 Mario Foschi MV60 Helsby 01:05:01
91 Andrew Howarth MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:05:03
92 Kevin McGilvray MV60 Rochdale 01:05:05
93 Greg Webster MV40 U/A 01:05:13
94 William John Holt MV50 Holcombe Harriers 01:05:15
95 Amy Shadbolt F Saddleworth 01:05:16
96 Tim Allard MV45 U/A 01:05:20
97 Janice Needham FV60 Rochdale 01:05:32
98 Richard Stirzaker M U/A 01:05:38
99 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale 01:05:52
100 Paul Taylor MV45 Saddleworth 01:05:53
101 Jim Jones MV45 Helsby 01:06:01
102 Chris Rainey MV45 U/A 01:06:03
103 Gary Taylor MV50 Darwen Dashers 01:06:09
104 Sandrine Fraisse FV40 Saddleworth 01:06:14
105 Andrew Essex MV55 Saddleworth 01:06:24
106 Davina Raidy FV45 Rossendale 01:06:37
107 Tanya Haynes FV40 Saddleworth 01:06:47
108 David Leslie MV60 Todmorden 01:07:26
109 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth 01:07:29
110 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:07:44
111 Peter Ramsdale MV55 Horwich 01:08:05
112 Craig Sutherland MV55 Middleton Harriers 01:08:12
113 Jean Rawlinson FV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:22
114 Rowen Ratcliffe FU23 Saddleworth 01:08:29
115 John Lavelle MV50 Rossendale 01:08:31
116 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale 01:08:46
117 Anna Blomfield FV50 Rochdale 01:08:50
118 Andrew Ernill MV45 U/A 01:08:55
119 Ann-Marie McGilvray FV45 Rochdale 01:08:56
120 Sandra Kelly FV45 Horwich 01:09:01
121 Katherine Harvey FV55 Pennine 01:09:07
122 Linda Bostock FV55 Clayton-le-Moors 01:09:27
123 John Lee MV50 Saddleworth 01:09:28
124 Don Nichol MV55 Burnden Road Runners 01:09:45
125 Jon Swan MV50 Rossendale 01:10:20
126 Paul Foster MV40 Helsby 01:10:34
127 Malcolm Coles MV70 Valley Striders 01:11:08
128 Jackie Keasley FV55 Helsby 01:11:51
129 Stephen Fish MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:12:02
130 Janet Haworth FV50 Rossendale 01:12:11
131 Colin Waterworth MV55 Horwich 01:12:18
132 John Cox MV65 Middleton Harriers 01:12:24
133 Michael Stapleford MV40 U/A 01:12:30
134 Suzanne Darke FV40 Saddleworth 01:12:31
135 Robert Roso MV55 Saddleworth 01:12:45
136 Nichola Jane Horsfall FV55 Clayton-le-Moors 01:13:28
137 Helen Yeomans FV45 Rossendale 01:13:42
138 John Bridgen MV50 U/A 01:13:53
139 Rachel Arnold FV50 Helsby 01:14:04
140 Helen Wilson FV45 Todmorden 01:14:13
141 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden 01:14:28
142 Dominic Edwards MV40 Saddleworth 01:14:43
143 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth 01:14:50
144 Greg Oulton MV45 Lytham St Annes 01:14:58
145 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth 01:15:35
146 David Wilson MV55 Todmorden 01:15:45
147 Lisa Parkinson F Rossendale 01:15:51
148 Jane Hodgson FV45 Saddleworth 01:16:27
149 Sharon Lever FV40 Saddleworth 01:16:27
150 Paul Smith M Rossendale 01:16:37
151 Louise Abdy FV50 Todmorden 01:16:48
152 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth 01:16:53
153 Gail Tombs FV60 Calder Valley 01:17:01
154 Gillian Simpson FV50 Rossendale 01:17:02
155 Elaine Blades-Jordan F Middleton Harriers 01:17:03
156 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth 01:17:10
157 Karen Hallett FV40 Middleton Harriers 01:17:20
158 Moyra Parfitt FV65 Todmorden 01:18:47
159 Kathy Bridge F Rossendale 01:19:20
160 Philip Roberts MV65 Rochdale 01:19:37
161 Julie Laverock FV45 Salford Harriers 01:20:14
162 Sue Heywood FV65 Saddleworth 01:20:36
163 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland 01:20:45
164 Kate Ealing FV40 Rossendale 01:22:05
165 Sinead Hayes F Radcliffe 01:23:21
166 Dan Biggs M Calder Valley 01:26:02
167 Paul Heneghan MV45 Rossendale 01:26:46
168 Jill Boustead FV55 Saddleworth 01:26:55
169 Fiona MacSweeney F Prestwich AC 01:28:11
170 Emma Smith F Rossendale 01:29:39
171 Brenda Roberts FV65 Saddleworth 01:30:17
172 Steve Bateson MV60 Rossendale 01:32:39
173 Carl Chambers MV45 Saddleworth DNF
174 Liz Tromans FV50 Saddleworth DNF