Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/05/2014 – Austwick Amble - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kieran Hodgson Male Helm Hill 00:51:26
2 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 00:53:36
3 Matt Perry Male Clayton Le Moors 00:53:48
4 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside 00:53:53
5 Greg Hull MV40 Leeds City AC 00:54:38
6 Ben Procter Male Helm Hill 00:55:39
7 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 00:55:57
8 Kieran Horrigan MV50 Accrington 00:56:25
9 David Edmonson MV40 Trawden AC 00:56:56
10 Dave Potter Male Trawden AC 00:57:26
11 Rogan Ashton MV40 Otley AC 00:58:16
12 Darren Holland MV40 Trawden AC 00:58:17
13 Dave Ryder Male U/A 00:58:26
14 Lee Procter Male Helm Hill 00:58:41
15 William Procter MV50:0 Helm Hill 00:58:43
16 Richard Smith Male Otley AC 00:58:57
17 David Wilson MV40 Bowland 00:59:04
18 Sean Robinson Male Howgill Harriers 00:59:12
19 Johnny Cartwright MV40 Stadium Runners 00:59:24
20 Paul Redman MV40 Trawden AC 00:59:33
21 Crisipn Flower MV40 Mynydd Du 00:59:55
22 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden AC 00:59:59
23 Chris Whigeoah Male Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:35
24 Mark Mahoney Male Settle Harriers 01:00:47
25 Sam Dalby Male Settle Harriers 01:00:52
26 Adam Lackey Male U/A 01:00:53
27 David Brock MV50 Orion Harriers 01:00:56
28 Lyndon Ashley MV40 U/A 01:01:01
29 Sam Griffiths Male Settle Harriers 01:01:02
30 Rick Harwood MV40 U/A 01:01:19
31 Deborah Gowans LV50 Accrington 01:01:24
32 Ian Pudge MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:37
33 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:02:02
34 Tim Palmer MV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:02:22
35 Mickey Griffin MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:40
36 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:02:55
37 Ian Sutcliffe MV40 Stadium Runners 01:03:06
38 Molly Ralphson LV40 Trawden AC 01:03:08
39 Mark Nolan MV40 Pudsey Racers 01:03:33
40 Joel Dalby Male Skipton AC 01:03:42
41 Mick Dobson MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:46
42 Tony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:03:49
43 Nige Barnes MV50 Settle Harriers 01:03:54
44 Nicholas Holmes MV50 Tattenhall Runners 01:04:04
45 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston 01:04:12
46 Mike Ayers MV50 Abbey Runners 01:04:43
47 Dick Ballantine MV40 Keighley And Craven 01:04:48
48 Paul Hindle MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:53
49 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 01:04:55
50 Darren Horner Male Trawden AC 01:05:04
51 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton AC 01:05:24
52 Peter Stobbs MV50 Trawden AC 01:05:33
53 David Copping MV40 Keighley And Craven 01:05:39
54 Simon Farrar MV40 Keighley And Craven 01:05:44
55 Craig Neville MV40 U/A 01:05:57
56 David White MV40 U/A 01:06:12
57 Johnny Fortiscue MV50 Abbey Runners 01:06:14
58 James Thompson Male FRA 01:06:35
59 Martin Jones MV40 Abbey Runners 01:06:59
60 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:32
61 Thomas Greenhalgh Male U/A 01:07:35
62 Mark Rogerson Male Settle Harriers 01:08:07
63 Pete Merifield MV50 U/A 01:08:08
64 Barry Scholes MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:44
65 Mark David MV50 Nidd Valley 01:09:35
66 Kenneth Livesey MV50 Trawden AC 01:09:57
67 Wiliam Coupe MV50 Helm Hill 01:10:07
68 Mike Troup MV50 Ambleside 01:10:08
69 Harry Brook-Dobson Male Harrogate Harriers 01:10:23
70 Randolph Haggerty MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:10:26
71 Tim Muray MV50 Helm Hill 01:10:32
72 Michael Burman Male Preston Harriers 01:10:54
73 Jo Wilcox LV40 Helm Hill 01:11:06
74 Naiomi Law LV40 Mynydd Du 01:11:28
75 Deborah Mahoney LV40 Settle Harriers 01:11:37
76 Tim Done MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:00
77 Johnny Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:12:18
78 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley 01:12:41
79 Anthony Hall MV40 Trawden AC 01:12:45
80 David Miller MV60 Chorley 01:12:52
81 Martin Smillie MV50 FRA 01:12:56
82 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:12:57
83 Martin Thompson MV50 FRA 01:13:01
84 Justin Eckersley MV40 FRA 01:13:02
85 Mark Charnley MV40 U/A 01:13:06
86 Sally Houghton LV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:13:16
87 Stephen Ross MV50 U/A 01:13:37
88 Paul Jackson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:14:05
89 Judith Marshall LV40 Settle Harriers 01:14:17
90 Angie Mills Lady Settle Harriers 01:14:20
91 Emma Stead Lady Penistone 01:14:23
92 David Timmins MV60 Settle Harriers 01:14:28
93 Andrew Graham MV40 Trawden AC 01:14:57
94 Michael Rees MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:15:17
95 Paul Wilson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:22
96 Val Done LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:53
97 Rachel Slattery LV40 Helm Hill 01:16:22
98 Jean Rawlinson LV60 Barlick FR 01:17:30
99 Andrew Perry MV40 U/A 01:17:42
100 Ben Scott Male Trawden AC 01:17:56
101 Colin Woolford Male Clayton Le Moors 01:18:59
102 Paul Wright MV50 U/A 01:19:07
103 Judith Newham LV40 Congleton Harriers 01:19:48
104 Rachel Whalley LV40 Trawden AC 01:20:09
105 Linda Hayles LV60 Calder Valley 01:20:32
106 Shaun Preston Male U/A 01:20:34
107 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 01:20:36
108 Chris Ellison MV50 U/A 01:21:36
109 Lorna Askew LV40 Helm Hill 01:21:45
110 Sarah Cross LV40 Settle Harriers 01:22:10
111 Wayne McIntosh Male Trawden AC 01:22:15
112 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill 01:23:14
113 Dave Beston MV50 Abbey Runners 01:23:26
114 Janet Howarth LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:53
115 Nicki Cartwright Lady Stadium Runners 01:24:55
116 Edward Procter MV60 FRA 01:25:38
117 Clare Wayper LV40 U/A 01:25:42
118 Hilary Lane LV50 Abbey Runners 01:25:42
119 Karen Holland LV40 Trawden AC 01:26:20
120 Jan Mullen MV50 U/A 01:26:40
121 Peter Lambillion-Jameson MV50 U/A 01:27:06
122 Helen Clegg Lady Stadium Runners 01:27:43
123 Caroline Harrison LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:59
124 Faye Pinker Lady Aire Valley 01:29:09
125 Richard Handford MV50 Keighley And Craven 01:35:04
126 Karen Ralph LV40 Otley AC DNF
127 Simon Schofield MV40 Hutton Roof Harriers DNF
128 Nicki Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers DNF
129 Shane Ewen Male Otley AC DNF
130 Sally Robinson LV40 Bingley DNF