Results: Wed 14 May 2014 — Latrigg
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LIGHTFOOT, Ricky | Ellenborough RC | 00:17:54 | |
2 | FINDLAY-ROBINSON, Rhys | Dark Peak Runners | 00:18:13 | |
3 | WINSKILL, Phil | Keswick AC | 00:19:04 | |
4 | COLLISON, Kim | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:19:27 | |
5 | EDIS, Chris | Keswick AC | 00:19:37 | |
6 | BLOCK, Darren | Cumberland F.R. | 00:20:03 | |
7 | TAYLOR, Brian | MV40 | Ellenborough RC | 00:20:25 |
8 | BIRKINSHAW, Steve | MV40 | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:20:35 |
9 | COWIN, Timothy | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:20:43 |
10 | NEWTON, Lee | Keswick AC | 00:20:48 | |
11 | TAYLOR, Lewis | Keswick AC | 00:20:58 | |
12 | STEAD, Sam | Keswick AC | 00:21:09 | |
13 | KEOUGH, Scott | MV40 | Ellenborough RC | 00:21:10 |
14 | HUBBARD, Josh | Leicester Fell Foxes | 00:21:18 | |
15 | ROBINSON, Mike | MV40 | Dark Peak Runners | 00:21:23 |
16 | MADDAMS, Pippa | Keswick AC | 00:21:25 | |
17 | KNIGHT, Lee | Helm Hill Runners | 00:21:40 | |
18 | MCCABE, David | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:22:13 |
19 | HYDER, Melanie | Helm Hill Runners | 00:22:14 | |
20 | KERSHAW, Stephen | Keswick AC | 00:22:21 | |
21 | NIVEN, JOHN | Unattached | 00:22:27 | |
22 | LISTER, Christopher | Ellenborough RC | 00:22:34 | |
23 | PIPES, Andrew | Derwent AC | 00:22:35 | |
24 | ATKINSON, Shaun | Ellenborough RC | 00:22:42 | |
25 | PARKER, Ryan | Cumberland F.R. | 00:22:44 | |
26 | NEILD, Paul | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:22:46 |
27 | GRAHAM, Colin | Cumberland F.R. | 00:22:59 | |
28 | HOWE, Tom | Unattached | 00:23:06 | |
29 | ELLIS, Harry | Unattached | 00:23:10 | |
30 | WINDSOR, Stu | MV40 | Border Harriers | 00:23:23 |
31 | SMITH, Fred | MV50 | Saltwell Harriers | 00:23:49 |
32 | BEETHAM, John | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:23:51 |
33 | PATTISON, Gavin | MV40 | Ellenborough RC | 00:23:52 |
34 | JONES, Robert | Keswick AC | 00:24:13 | |
35 | MOON, Sam | Helm Hill Runners | 00:24:16 | |
36 | ROYSTON-BISHOP, George | Derwent AC | 00:24:24 | |
37 | JONES, Steven | Keswick AC | 00:24:28 | |
38 | WAKEFIELD, Philippa | Keswick AC | 00:24:31 | |
39 | SPURDEN, Catherine | Keswick AC | 00:24:32 | |
40 | LANCASTER, Nick | MV60 | Derwent AC | 00:24:43 |
41 | DAVIS, Tony | MV50 | Derwent AC | 00:24:49 |
42 | KITCHING, Tom | Unattached | 00:25:02 | |
43 | THOMPSON, Ben | Keswick AC | 00:25:03 | |
44 | BAIRD, Adam | Ambleside A.C. | 00:25:07 | |
45 | IBBOTSON, Daniel | MV40 | Border Harriers | 00:25:12 |
46 | NOBLE, Richard | MV40 | Wigton Road Runners | 00:25:18 |
47 | JACKSON, Gary | Eden Runners | 00:25:26 | |
48 | THOMPSON, Lyn | LV50 | Keswick AC | 00:25:27 |
49 | REID, Andy | MV50 | Ellenborough RC | 00:25:38 |
50 | WOOD, Rowan | Lonsdale | 00:25:42 | |
51 | GRAHAM, James | Cumbria Police | 00:25:43 | |
52 | SALKELD, Micheal | Eden Runners | 00:25:46 | |
53 | LOAN, Keith | MV50 | Keswick AC | 00:25:52 |
54 | BROWN, Mike | MV40 | Unattached | 00:25:55 |
55 | WALKER, Peter | MV40 | Derwent AC | 00:25:59 |
56 | SHARMAN, David | Serpentine Running Club | 00:26:30 | |
57 | WALKER, James | Unattached MV50 | 00:26:34 | |
58 | MURRAY, Peter | Sheepmount RC | 00:26:42 | |
59 | TOMBS, Tony | MV50 | Unattached | 00:26:47 |
60 | SUGDEN, Tom | MV40 | Unattached | 00:26:56 |
61 | HODGSON, Simon | Unattached | 00:27:07 | |
62 | WILLIAMS, Geoff | Unattached | 00:27:17 | |
63 | ALLEN, Malc | MV50 | Unattached | 00:27:25 |
64 | WALKER, Debbie | Derwent AC | 00:27:28 | |
65 | DOWNIE, Jim | MV60 | Keswick AC | 00:27:52 |
66 | HALL, Ian | MV40 | Unattached | 00:28:20 |
67 | KHAN, Mohammed | Dumfries Running Club | 00:28:27 | |
68 | BEETHAM, Trudy | Keswick AC | 00:29:11 | |
69 | SEPETKOWSKI, Tomasz | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:29:15 |
70 | HARRISON, David | MV60 | Keswick AC | 00:29:18 |
71 | DIXON, Gary | Carlisle Tri Club | 00:29:21 | |
72 | WOOD, Fred | MV50 | Sunderland Strollers | 00:29:25 |
73 | JEFFREY, Sue | Dumfries Running Club | 00:29:39 | |
74 | CUNNINGHAM, Caroline | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:29:54 | |
75 | MARTIN, Ben | Unattached | 00:29:57 | |
76 | BUCK, Lindsay | LV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:30:26 |
77 | BUTLER, Nicky | LV50 | Keswick AC | 00:30:37 |
78 | JONES, Rhiannon | Cumberland AC | 00:30:38 | |
79 | WALKER, Georgina | Unattached | 00:30:45 | |
80 | BLACKBURN, Anna | LV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:30:47 |
81 | BATTY, Kathleen | Carlisle Tri Club | 00:31:13 | |
82 | MALARKEY, Lesley | LV60 | Keswick AC | 00:31:16 |
83 | JONES, Richard | St Theresas AC | 00:31:41 | |
84 | KOLODYNSKI, Mike | MV50 | Unattached | 00:31:53 |
85 | LEDDY, Michael John | MV50 | Unattached | 00:32:10 |
86 | HADWIN, Gary | MV40 | Carlisle Tri Club | 00:32:25 |
87 | SATTERLEY, Paul | MV40 | Unattached | 00:32:33 |
88 | ASHLEY, Sue | LV60 | Keswick AC | 00:32:39 |
89 | ROYSTON BISHOP, Hilary | Derwent AC | 00:33:04 | |
90 | HALLIBURTON, Rachel | LV40 | Sheepmount RC | 00:36:32 |
91 | MARTIN, Heidi | Unattached | 00:47:51 | |
92 | GRAHAM, Lydia | Wimbledon Windmilers | 00:51:29 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.