Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/05/2014 – Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Fleet Sen U/A 01:05:24
2 Paul Green V40 Sale 01:06:06
3 Jon Dance Sen Salford Harriers 01:06:42
4 Martin Cliffe V40 Eryri Harriers 01:09:43
5 Phillip Scowcroft Sen Sale Harriers 01:09:46
6 Sean Willis V40 Saddleworth 01:10:42
7 Karl Steinegger Sen AmblesideA.C. 01:11:08
8 Billy McCartney Sen Salford Harriers 01:12:11
9 Shawn Newbold Sen West End Runners 01:12:14
10 Andrew Davies V45 Steel City Striders 01:12:23
11 Gary Hawrsley V40 West End Runners 01:12:30
12 Michael O Grady V45 Steel City Striders 01:13:07
13 Mark Fuller Sen Saddleworth 01:13:36
14 Marcel Ellison Sen Todmorden Harriers 01:13:39
15 James Young Sen Meltham AC 01:13:43
16 Dan Fuller Sen British Biathalon 01:14:45
17 Neil Walker Sen Altringham 01:15:10
18 Dan Appleby Sen FRA 01:15:17
19 Gary Fold V40 Saddleworth 01:15:33
20 Ian Fraser V45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:15:41
21 Gary Fleet V50 Saddleworth 01:16:02
22 Robert Bolton V45 U/A 01:16:43
23 Mark Griffiths Sen Manchester YMCA 01:17:08
24 Colin Faulds Sen Lostock AC 01:17:09
25 Robert Webster Sen U/A 01:18:10
26 Jonathon Milton U23 Saddleworth 01:18:23
27 Matthew Fuller Sen Training For Winter 01:18:25
28 Ian Gladwell V50 West End Runners 01:18:27
29 Shane Reading V40 Royton Road Runners 01:19:40
30 Kevin Foster Sen Sale Harriers 01:19:41
31 Howard Chambers V50 Saddleworth Runners 01:19:48
32 Ian Strainthorpe V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:19:57
33 David Hodbod V50 U/A 01:20:41
34 Mark Walker V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:21:41
35 Gaynor Keane FSen Saddleworth 01:22:10
36 Oliver Radford Sen Glossopdale 01:22:30
37 Pauline Linton FV45 FRA 01:22:39
38 Jon Comyn Platt V65 Saddleworth 01:23:32
39 William Lowe V55 Rossendale 01:24:30
40 Paul Taylor V45 Middleton Harriers 01:24:36
41 Andy Buck V55 Steel City Striders 01:24:52
42 David Drummond V45 Banbury Harriers 01:25:10
43 Neil Brock V45 Royton Road Runners 01:25:33
44 Graham Barnes V55 U/A 01:25:52
45 Mark Hilton Sen U/A 01:26:06
46 Richard Brook Sen U/A 01:26:14
47 Grace Sim FSen Serpentine 01:27:26
48 Ray McArthur V60 Meltham AC 01:27:42
49 Ian Joslin V40 U/A 01:28:00
50 Carl Harrison Sen U/A 01:28:30
51 Christian Lloyd V45 Meltham AC 01:28:44
52 Laura Davidson FSen West End Runners 01:28:58
53 Richard Pooley Sen Training For Winter 01:29:13
54 Helena Butler FSen Saddleworth 01:29:18
55 Andy Norgate V60 Longwood Hal 01:29:20
56 Nick Haynes V40 Saddleworth 01:29:22
57 Janine Ridgard FV50 East Cheshire 01:29:28
58 Sam White Sen West End Runners 01:29:36
59 Mark Bowden Sen Saddleworth 01:29:51
60 Bruce Whittam V50 Royton Road Runners 01:30:15
61 Claire Wightman FV40 Saddleworth 01:30:24
62 Janet Grint FSen East Cheshire 01:30:26
63 Chris Rainey V45 U/A 01:30:36
64 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 01:31:11
65 Kirsty White FV40 Royton Road Runners 01:31:18
66 Matt Torr V40 Saddleworth 01:31:19
67 Ali Alsaadi V40 Bell Vue Racers 01:32:04
68 Tanya Haynes FV40 Saddleworth 01:32:09
69 Anita Copplestone FSen Saddleworth 01:32:31
70 Emma McQueen FV45 East Chestire 01:32:42
71 Rowen Ratcliffe FU23 Manchester Tri 01:33:00
72 Alan Keane V50 Saddleworth 01:33:23
73 Paul Bridge V50 U/A 01:33:44
74 Nick Vernon V45 Huncote Harriers 01:33:55
75 Elizabeth Smith FU23 Athletisme Club 01:34:24
76 Steve Lilley V45 U/A 01:34:31
77 John Nunn V55 Calder Valley 01:34:34
78 David Ashton V65 Manchester YMCA 01:34:47
79 Mike Bundy Sen U/A 01:35:12
80 David Gill V50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:35:21
81 Matthew Laws Sen West End Runners 01:35:40
82 Shaun Newbold Sen West End Runners 01:35:42
83 Sandrine Fraise FV40 Saddleworth 01:36:12
84 Hanna Brierley FSen Manchester YMCA 01:36:21
85 Wil Jabvin V40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:37:03
86 Yvonne Beckwith FV40 West End Runners 01:37:15
87 Andy Hargreaves V60 Meltham AC 01:37:21
88 Nicky Torr FV40 Saddleworth 01:37:33
89 Charlie Barlow V55 Saddleworth 01:37:42
90 Ian Watson V45 Saddleworth 01:38:36
91 Emma Bedford FV40 Manchester Harriers 01:38:49
92 Tony Steward V60 Calder Valley 01:39:31
93 Stephen Symonds V45 Manchester YMCA 01:39:45
94 Lyndsey Burtonwood FSen U/A 01:39:53
95 Julie O'Regan FSen Saddleworth 01:40:10
96 Rochelle Evans FSen Royton Road Runners 01:40:24
97 Jennifer Hanson FSen Royton Road Runners 01:40:34
98 Paul Martin V45 West End Runners 01:40:49
99 Emma Retting FSen Manchester YMCA 01:41:14
100 Colin Grime V65 Spectrum Striders 01:41:14
101 Jacqueline Crowther FV66 Hyde Village Striders 01:41:25
102 Elaine O'Connor FSen West End Runners 01:41:27
103 Gilly Markham FV55 Meltham AC 01:41:39
104 John Heathcote V60 Saddleworth 01:41:42
105 Debbie Smith FV40 U/A 01:41:46
106 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth 01:42:07
107 Andrew Blackford V60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:42:47
108 John Cox V65 Middleton Harriers 01:42:51
109 Paul Taylor V45 Saddleworth 01:43:26
110 Ian Manners V45 Manchester YMCA 01:43:44
111 Janet Howard FV50 Rossendale 01:44:04
112 Richard Martin V45 U/A 01:44:08
113 Carl Chambers V45 Saddleworth 01:44:30
114 Monica Gartside FV40 Saddleworth 01:45:15
115 Natalie Heginbotham FU23 Saddleworth 01:45:23
116 Nicky Snook FV45 Saddleworth 01:45:26
117 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth 01:45:51
118 Tony Greene V70 Saddleworth 01:46:00
119 Josephine Owen FV50 U/A 01:46:25
120 John Lee V50 Saddleworth 01:46:38
121 Raymond Migocs V60 U/A 01:46:52
122 Shain Miah Sen U/A 01:48:02
123 Bridie Darcy FSen West End Runners 01:48:24
124 Sarah Thorp FV40 West End Runners 01:48:24
125 Jules Oliver FV40 West End Runners 01:48:24
126 Richard Thomas V55 Huncote Harriers 01:48:30
127 Neil Hill V45 U/A 01:50:36
128 Valeria Zonato FV40 West End Runners 01:51:02
129 Ann Popoich FV55 West End Runners 01:51:50
130 Robert McCurrie Sen U/A 01:52:05
131 Scott Freer V45 West End Runners 01:52:12
132 Chris Hawley V40 Saddleworth 01:53:10
133 Will Davison Sen West End Runners 01:53:48
134 Phil Roberts V65 Rochdale Harriers 01:54:24
135 Sally Robinson FV45 Bingley Harriers 01:54:43
136 Christabel Heginbotham FV50 Saddleworth 01:55:25
137 Charmain Heaton FV55 Retford 01:56:37
138 Jill Boustead FV55 Saddleworth 01:57:16
139 Jonathan Bird V45 U/A 02:00:10
140 Nicola Bird FV50 U/A 02:00:11
141 Julio Nunez V55 U/A 02:00:19
142 Elaine Sheenan FSen West End Runners 02:02:50
143 Mike O'Brien V55 Manchester YMCA 02:03:21
144 Gordon Kaye V60 Bingley Harriers 02:03:54
145 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale 02:04:21
146 Nicola Holliday FV45 Saddleworth 02:04:54
147 Susan Hinde FV50 Saddleworth 02:07:05
148 Jeff Hanner V40 West End Runners 02:07:54
149 Georgina Spencer FV40 U/A 02:09:06
150 Jonathan Spencer V40 U/A 02:09:06
151 Brenda Roberts FV65 Saddleworth 02:12:12
152 Joanna Hughes FSen West End Runners 02:21:19
153 Jane Hagreeen FV45 West End Runners 02:21:19