Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/04/2014 – Wardle Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mike Fanning M45 Borrowdale 00:52:50
2 Simon Pymm MSEN* Saddleworth Runners 00:53:17
3 Chris Williams MSEN Queensbury RC 00:53:37
4 Ian Fraser M45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:04
5 Graham Schofield M55* Horwich 00:54:06
6 Max Cole M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:18
7 Karl Steinegger MSEN Ambleside A.C 00:54:38
8 Chris Barnet MSEN Blackburn 00:54:42
9 Michue Kay M40* Horwich 00:54:53
10 Lee Hemming MSEN Rochdale Harriers 00:54:56
11 Mark Aspinall M50* Clayton Le Moors 00:55:00
12 Rob Haworth M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:02
13 Mark Walker M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:08
14 Christopher Heys MSEN Horwich 00:55:19
15 John Cook M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:21
16 Paul Jibson M45 Middleton 00:55:27
17 Dave Garner M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:29
18 Andrew Cottier M45 Dewsbury Road Runner 00:55:33
19 Colin Lynch M45 Totley AC 00:55:35
20 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:36
21 Robert Bolton M45 N/A 00:55:42
22 Richard Sample MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:55:43
23 Jonathan Hardman MSEN N/A 00:55:44
24 Paul Greenwood MSEN N/A 00:55:45
25 Ian Dale M50 Royton Road Runners 00:55:46
26 Lorraine Hopley W40* Rossendale Harriers 00:55:47
27 John Noblett M45 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:54
28 Lynne Clough W45* Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 00:55:58
29 Stuart McAleavy MSEN Marsh Harriers 00:56:04
30 David Hulley MSEN Stockport Harriers & AC 00:56:12
31 Howard Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:56:21
32 Andrew Fox M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:28
33 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:31
34 Andy Gladwin M45 Saddleworth Runners 00:56:39
35 Jon Comyn-Platt M65* Saddleworth Runners 00:56:54
36 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton 00:57:06
37 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:18
38 Andy Norman MSEN Altrincham & District AC 00:57:19
39 Daniel Chan MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:31
40 Sam Haggar MU23* Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:31
41 Gareth Turner MSEN Dark Peak 00:57:40
42 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley Harriers 00:57:55
43 James Titmuss MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:11
44 Martin Cliffe M40 Eryri Harriers 00:58:19
45 Mick Gresen M50 Horwich AC 00:58:19
46 David Jakson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:58:19
47 Ian Roberts MSEN Rochdale Harriers 00:58:40
48 Paul Taylor M45 Middleton 00:58:46
49 Steve Perren M45 Meltham AC 00:59:07
50 Sarah Yeomans WSEN* Rossendale Harriers 00:59:12
51 Stephen Horley M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:21
52 Nick Andralojc M50 Harrogate Harriers 00:59:22
53 Matthew Eales MSEN N/A 00:59:28
54 Mark Bowden MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:59:36
55 Jason Praill MSEN Springfield Striders 00:59:38
56 Ellie Maddocks WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:59:45
57 Tony Tombs M55 N/A 00:59:49
58 Stephen Leak M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:59:51
59 Mark Checkles M50 Lostoch AC 00:59:54
60 Nathan Pawsey MU23 N/A 00:59:57
61 Barry Scholes M60* Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:03
62 Martin Chedzoy-Wilkins MU23 N/A 01:00:14
63 William Beckett M45 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:00:15
64 Gaynor Keane WSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:00:28
65 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:36
66 Simon Froude M50 N/A 01:00:41
67 Phil Mather MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:00:47
68 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:00:54
69 Gary Ford M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:00:55
70 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich 01:01:01
71 Laurie Luscombe MSEN Alehouse 01:01:02
72 James Sheard M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:01:03
73 Richard Stevens MSEN Ambleside A.C 01:01:04
74 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:01:05
75 Paul Rowland M55 FRA 01:01:08
76 Ian Rowbothan M55 Harrogate Harriers 01:01:10
77 John Peel MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:12
78 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:01:13
79 Marcel Ellison MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:01:16
80 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:22
81 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:01:37
82 Peter Ramsdale M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:59
83 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:00
84 Giles Simon MSEN CVFR 01:02:03
85 Gary Platt M55 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:02:06
86 David Bevan M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:02:07
87 Peter Singleton M55 Blackpool 01:02:13
88 Ann-Marie Jones W60* Altrincham & District AC 01:02:23
89 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 01:02:41
90 Stephen Booth M50 N/A 01:02:53
91 Nick Haynes M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:02:57
92 Claire Wightman W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:03:16
93 Bob Beattie M50 Marsh Harriers 01:03:23
94 Ray McArthur M60 Meltham AC 01:03:50
95 Michelle Fuller W40 Middleton 01:03:54
96 Paul Collinge M55 Middleton 01:03:55
97 Andy Schofield MSEN N/A 01:04:21
98 Jeff Higett M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:22
99 Ian Maudsley M40 Coniston 01:04:24
100 Ian Smith M60 Bolton 01:04:30
101 Darren Brown M45 N/A 01:04:31
102 Glenn Cockroft M45 N/A 01:04:36
103 Judy Howells W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:37
104 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:04:38
105 Colin Wood M55 Horwich 01:04:40
106 George Critchley M55 Radcliffe AC 01:04:46
107 Karen Mather W50* Royton Road Runners 01:04:47
108 David Miller M55 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:04:51
109 Anna Blomfield W50 Rochdale Harriers 01:04:58
110 Brook Chambers MSEN Stainland Lions 01:05:03
111 John Lavelle M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:07
112 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:05:11
113 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:14
114 Andrew Essex M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:05:18
115 Davina Raidy W45 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:34
116 Jacqueline Redmayne W40 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:05:44
117 Rachel Johnston W45 CVFR 01:05:51
118 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:06:13
119 Russell Geraghty M40 N/A 01:06:36
120 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 01:07:00
121 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:07:25
122 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:07:42
123 Paul Taylor M45 CVFR 01:07:46
124 Elaine Fleuriot W45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:50
125 Mick Bull M60 Middleton 01:08:24
126 Sandrine Fraisse W40 SRC 01:08:51
127 Kath Hoyer W50 Lancs Fire And Rescue 01:08:59
128 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:09:16
129 Chris Fielding MSEN FRA 01:09:23
130 Ann-Marie McGilvray W45 Rochdale Harriers 01:09:34
131 Michael Howard M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:09:48
132 Jill Butterworth W40 Rochdale Harriers 01:09:57
133 Barrie Fairbrother M65 Middleton 01:10:08
134 Graham Davy M50 CVFR 01:10:31
135 Mike Atkinson M50 Wardle 01:10:36
136 Andrew Walmsley M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:10:37
137 Paul Wildgoose MSEN Rossendale Harriers 01:11:50
138 Mike Cunningham M65 Manchester Harriers EAC 01:12:00
139 Janet Haworth W50 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:12
140 Jake Coleman MU23 N/A 01:12:32
141 Jean Rawlinson W60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:59
142 Craig Stanfield M55 N/A 01:13:45
143 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:14:09
144 Dennis Lucas M70* Rochdale Harriers 01:14:11
145 Helen Yeomans W45 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:23
146 Andrew ODonnell M50 G.M.P.A.S 01:14:34
147 Raymond Migolz M50 N/A 01:14:44
148 Paul Wolstenhulme MSEN N/A 01:14:45
149 George Large M65 Northern Vets 01:14:47
150 Nicky Snook W50 Saddleworth Runners 01:15:15
151 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:09
152 Philip McCullagh M55 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:16:14
153 Dominic Edwards M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:32
154 Lorraine Leary W50 Rochdale Harriers 01:16:36
155 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:10
156 Jennifer Hulley WSEN N/A 01:17:42
157 Elaine Biades-Jordan WSEN Middleton 01:18:59
158 Bob Grant M65 N/A 01:19:39
159 Dave Wood M50 Manchester Harriers EAC 01:20:07
160 Sarah Johnson W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:52
161 Mike Elwell M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:56:34
162 Charmian Heaton W55* Retford AC 01:56:34
163 Fiona McArthur W60 Meltham AC 02:07:45
164 Brenda Roberts W65* Saddleworth Runners 02:15:47
165 Catherine Hodgetts W40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:15:50
166 Ashley Holt MSEN Rossendale Harriers DNF
167 George Arnold M70 Preson Harriers DNF
168 John Francis M70 Clayton Le Moors DNF
169 Claire Whittaker W40 Rossendale Harriers DNF
170 Adrian Bowcook M60 Middleton DNF
171 Ruth Hare W60 Middleton DNF
172 Erika Tasker M40 Retford AC DNF
173 Neil Shuttleworth M65 Glossopdale Harriers DNF