Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/02/2014 – High Cup Nick





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Robinson MO Dark Peak 01:04:53
2 Adam Perry MO Helm Hill 01:05:34
3 Spencer Riley MO Clayton Le Moors 01:06:43
4 Martin Nicholson-Barron MO Borrowdale 01:06:50
5 Mark Goldrick MO Wharfedale 01:08:03
6 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 01:08:24
7 Lee Amor MU23 Ellenborough 01:08:31
8 Kieran Hodgson MO Helm Hill 01:08:33
9 Bill Stewart MV40 Borrowdale 01:09:13
10 Richard McGrath MO Ellenborough 01:10:15
11 Mark Walsh MO Ellenborough 01:10:30
12 Victoria Winkinson WO Bingley 01:10:32
13 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough 01:10:37
14 Ian Mills MO 01:10:52
15 Andrew Broadbent MO Helm Hill 01:11:03
16 Dave Sargent MV50 Eden Runners 01:11:46
17 Rick Stewart MV50 Helm Hill 01:11:49
18 Rob Salter MO NFR 01:11:53
19 Rob Moffat MO Howgill Harriers 01:11:57
20 Tim Cowan MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:12:36
21 Brian Taylor MV40 Ellenborough 01:13:26
22 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough 01:13:30
23 Paul Aitken MO Helm Hill 01:13:42
24 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 01:14:15
25 Dave Beech MO NFR 01:14:42
26 Billy Proctor MV50 Helm Hill 01:14:58
27 Andy Thompson MO Eden Runners 01:15:20
28 Mike Quinn MO Esk Valley 01:15:24
29 Tom Hodgson MU23 Esk Valley 01:15:37
30 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick 01:15:43
31 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick 01:15:45
32 Stuart Stoddart MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:30
33 Sharon Taylor WO Helm Hill 01:16:46
34 Adrian Harvey MO Howgill Harriers 01:16:59
35 Jonathan Cooper MV40 01:17:03
36 Jonathan Donneky MO Derwentside 01:17:07
37 Peter Kemp MO Ellenborough 01:17:36
38 Chris Pyle MV40 Lancaster & Morcambe 01:17:51
39 Andrew Minster MO Hartlepool Burn 01:18:00
40 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth 01:18:01
41 Dave White MV40 Helm Hill 01:18:03
42 Adam Frankhain MO Ellenborough 01:18:07
43 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill 01:18:18
44 Stuart Ackerley MO Ellenborough 01:18:28
45 Oliver Bloomfield MV40 Eden Runners 01:18:29
46 Scott Keough MV40 Ellenborough 01:18:45
47 Jim Danson Helm Hill 01:18:53
48 Chris Sanderson MO NFR 01:18:54
49 Joshua Lindsay MO 01:18:55
50 Robert Jones MO Keswick 01:19:01
51 Paul Turnball MO Tyne Bridge 01:19:47
52 Sean Robinson MO Howgill Harriers 01:20:04
53 Andy Ford MO Horwich RMI 01:20:06
54 Gary Thwaite MO Ellenborough 01:20:11
55 Nicholas Pearson MO Tyne Bridge 01:20:34
56 Shaun Atkinson MO Ellenborough 01:20:54
57 Martin Pennington MO 01:20:57
58 Robert Crawford MO Coniston 01:21:18
59 Scott Newburn MO Eden Runners 01:21:29
60 Digby Harris MV40 Macllesfield 01:21:45
61 Chris Lister MO Ellenborough 01:21:47
62 Chris Naylor MO Helm Hill 01:21:48
63 John Tollit MV50 NFR 01:21:51
64 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 01:21:56
65 Tom Airey MV50 01:21:57
66 Mick Chambers MV60 Saltaire Striders 01:22:07
67 Wayne Fuller MO Heaton Harriers 01:22:17
68 Alison Richards WO 01:22:32
69 Barry Hodgson MV50 Ellenborough 01:23:00
70 Steve Hill MV50 Tynedale 01:23:03
71 Charlie Lowther MO Eden Runners 01:23:14
72 Michael Smith MV40 Dallam 01:23:19
73 Ian Hodgson MV40 Esk Valley 01:23:19
74 David Cope MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:23:43
75 Matt Davison Mopen Derwentside 01:24:00
76 Paul Appleby MV50 NFR 01:24:18
77 David Williams MV40 U/A 01:24:26
78 Catherine Evans Wopen Keswick 01:24:33
79 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 01:24:42
80 Nick Watson MV40 Quakers 01:24:44
81 John Adair MV60 Holmfirth 01:24:55
82 Paul Leigh MV40 Wallsend Harriers 01:25:05
83 John Atkins Mopen U/A 01:25:28
84 Keith Westerman MV40 Loftus And Whiby 01:25:32
85 Steve Schofield MV40 U/A 01:25:45
86 Lawrence Johnson MV50 NFR 01:25:47
87 Robert Mewer MV40 U/A 01:25:51
88 Craig Barker MV40 U/A 01:25:54
89 Huw Price MV50 Bowland 01:25:55
90 Jo Gillyou Wopen Keswick 01:25:55
91 Chris Green MV40 Bishops Stortford 01:26:00
92 Timothy Sabel MV40 TeesideAC 01:26:02
93 Michael Askwith MV40 U/A 01:26:37
94 Martin Spocoer Mopen Howgill Harriers 01:26:55
95 Chris Rowe Mopen North Shields Poly 01:26:59
96 Nick Airey Mopen U/A 01:27:30
97 Andrew Callcott MV50 PB Fitness 01:27:41
98 Martin Garriel MV50 Ripon Harriers 01:27:51
99 Graeme Fox Mopen Ellenborough 01:27:52
100 Adam Malloy Mopen PB Fitness 01:27:57
101 Gary Thoms MV50 N: York Moors 01:28:00
102 Simon Wright Mopen U/A 01:28:05
103 Steph Jones Wopen Ambleside 01:28:21
104 Ian Jones MV40 Saltaire Striders 01:28:33
105 John Jackson Taylor Mopen PBF RC 01:28:43
106 Wilfred Bell MV50 ABFR 01:28:51
107 Angela Wakefield Wopen Keswick 01:29:00
108 Jim Clapp MV50 Durham 01:29:08
109 Wiendran Prathalingen MV40 Claremont 01:29:14
110 Ben Houghton Mopen Howgill Harriers 01:29:19
111 Michael Keavney MV40 Swaledale Runners 01:29:30
112 Simon Davies Mopen YHA Dufton 01:29:36
113 Nina Walkingshaw Wopen CFR 01:29:38
114 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Runners 01:29:41
115 Lisa Lacon Wopen Holmfirth 01:29:46
116 Tim Wiggins Mopen Allen Valley Striders 01:29:48
117 Gerard Mulgrew MV40 Ellenborough 01:29:49
118 Neil Thompson Mopen Howgill Harriers 01:30:01
119 Dennis Nelson MV50 Dallam 01:30:12
120 Gillian Conroy WV40 Keswick 01:30:17
121 Alan Barr MV40 Kirkby Stephen 01:31:01
122 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 01:31:07
123 Jonathan Walkingshaw Mopen CFR 01:31:33
124 Amanda Burrow Wopen Helm Hill 01:31:39
125 A L Rook Mopen PB Fitness 01:31:50
126 Colin Dilks MV40 Tyne Bridge 01:31:53
127 Andrew Knox MV50 Teesdale AC 01:31:59
128 John Robson MV50 Annan D AC 01:32:09
129 Stewart Hopes Mopen Redcar 01:32:09
130 Gary Jackson Mopen Eden Runners 01:32:10
131 Lyn Thompson WV50 Keswick 01:32:43
132 Matt Davis Mopen UA 01:32:55
133 Ben Shilltoe Mopen Heaton Harriers 01:33:00
134 Paul Dobson MV40 Keswick AC 01:33:03
135 Mike Cottrill Mopen U/A 01:33:07
136 Jane Rigby Wopen Helm Hill 01:33:21
137 Lee Weatherall MV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:33:37
138 Richard Freeman MV40 U/A 01:33:39
139 Mark Milner MV40 Darlington H 01:33:40
140 Nicola Davies WV50 Borrowdale 01:33:44
141 Victoria Haworth Wopen Keswick 01:33:48
142 Karl Mason Mopen Helm Hill 01:33:49
143 Edward Peat MV50 Durham FR 01:33:57
144 Allon Welsh MV40 NFR 01:34:25
145 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill 01:34:29
146 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:34:31
147 Will Robson MV40 PBF RC 01:34:36
148 William Coupe MV50 Helm Hill 01:34:50
149 Charlie Gardner Mopen U/A 01:34:53
150 Iain Ralphson Mopen PB Fitness 01:34:55
151 Jane Davies WV40 Borrowdale 01:35:11
152 Catherine Musetti WV50 Ambleside 01:35:31
153 Keith Butterworth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:35:32
154 David Johnson MV50 NFR 01:35:34
155 Bernie Gibson WV40 PBF RC 01:35:37
156 Justin Tracey MV40 Shap Abbey 01:35:58
157 Richard Alderson MV50 ABFR 01:36:00
158 Wendy Dodds WV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:36:04
159 Nick Varley MV40 Tyne Bridge 01:36:24
160 Nina Cameron WV40 NFR 01:36:50
161 Rachel Slattery WV40 Helm Hill 01:36:58
162 Peter Wilcox MV50 Teeside Tri 01:37:00
163 Angela White WV40 Eden Runners 01:37:03
164 Caroline Pollard WV50 Wharfedale 01:37:22
165 Rachel Robinson Wopen Dark Peak 01:37:40
166 Stephen Minns MV50 Shildon 01:38:00
167 Sarah Bowen Wopen Claremont 01:38:14
168 Siobhan Brewer WV40 Keswick 01:38:50
169 Marie Robson Wopen Helm Hill 01:38:54
170 Mark Birbeck MV40 Horwich RMI 01:39:07
171 Craig Hollifield Mopen Esk Valley 01:39:07
172 Steve Moss Mv50 Teesdale AC 01:39:15
173 Karen Bridge Wv40 Eden Runners 01:39:24
174 John Bridge MV40 Eden Runners 01:39:24
175 Denise Tunstall WV40 Durham FR 01:39:28
176 Paul Regan MV40 U/a 01:39:47
177 Robert White Mopen U/a 01:39:52
178 Dan Tracey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:39:57
179 Simon Veitch MV40 01:40:10
180 Jason Taylor MV40 NFR 01:40:14
181 Chris Lund Mopen 01:40:19
182 Lorenzo Mopen Kirkstall Harriers 01:40:33
183 Rupert McBain MV40 Teesdale AC 01:40:54
184 Jenny Ewels WV40 Clwydian Range 01:40:58
185 Georgina Haughton Wopen Howgill Harriers 01:41:01
186 Paul O'Mara MV40 PB Fitness 01:41:30
187 Jenna Wood Wopen Howgill Harriers 01:41:38
188 Jonathan Ashworth Mopen Ellenborough 01:41:50
189 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:42:41
190 Andy Monk MV50 ABFR 01:42:57
191 Sarah Bennit WV40 Keswick 01:43:03
192 Carol Douglas WV40 Howgill Harriers 01:43:06
193 Smantha Weatherall WV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:43:21
194 Peter Reed MV60 NFR 01:43:41
195 Ian Maddison MV40 PB Fitness 01:44:07
196 Christopher Jameson MV50 Esk Valley 01:44:09
197 Debbie Charlton Wopen Keswick 01:44:21
198 Paul Arts MV40 Ellenborough 01:44:43
199 Kim Clark WV50 Keswick 01:45:23
200 Heather Beaumont Wopen Totley AC 01:45:25
201 Jenny Yeo Wopen PB Fitness 01:45:28
202 Anthony Price Mopen 01:45:31
203 Louise Olitterson WV40 Sunderland Striders 01:46:33
204 David Sexton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:47:02
205 Pippa Brindley Wopen 01:47:04
206 Sarah Maddicott Wv40 Borrowdale 01:48:31
207 Simon Higginbottom MV40 Dufton 01:48:41
208 Abbie Hull Wopen Quakers 01:48:47
209 Andrew Lamb MV40 CLOK 01:49:24
210 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:49:34
211 Lindsay Harrod WV40 Helm Hill 01:49:53
212 Lindsay Dunn Wopen PB Fitness 01:51:28
213 Richard Cavner MV60 NFR 01:51:40
214 Greg Newton MV40 PB Fitness 01:51:45
215 Richard Siviter Mopen 01:52:06
216 Tara Florance WV40 PB Fitness 01:52:34
217 Ged Turner MV50 Edgworth 01:53:21
218 Lesley Ruth Mabarkly WV60 Keswick 01:53:33
219 Bethan Naylor Wopen Helm Hill 01:54:32
220 Hilary Robinson WV40 Edgworth 01:57:06
221 Andrea Calrk WV40 PB Fitness 01:58:26
222 Phil Owens MV40 WFR 02:01:04
223 Sasha Ban WV40 PB Fitness 02:02:43
224 Lisa Lawson Wopen PB Fitness 02:02:43
225 Nikki Hazon Wopen PB Fitness 02:02:43
226 Mike Gill MV560 Blackhill Bounders 02:02:54
227 Claire Appleton WV40 PB Fitness 02:04:12
228 Samantha Burnish Wopen Tynedale Harriers 02:05:19
229 Kim Firstbrook Wv50 Tynedale Harriers 02:10:12
230 Darren Kay Pudsey & Bramley Retired
231 Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers Retired
232 David Appleyard Helm Hill Retired