Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/03/2014 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley 01:08:50
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:10:12
3 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 01:10:46
4 SAM WATSON M Wharfedale 01:14:31
5 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:14:37
6 Martin Mikkelsen-Baron M Portinscale 01:14:47
7 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 01:15:10
8 Mark McCaldrick M Wharfedale 01:17:08
9 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 01:18:32
10 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 01:18:39
11 John Helme M Ambleside 01:18:44
12 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside 01:20:30
13 Lee Amor MU23 Ellenborough 01:21:32
14 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 01:21:40
15 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough 01:21:44
16 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 01:22:21
17 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 01:22:42
18 Martin Cox MV40 Ambleside 01:22:47
19 Anthony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale 01:23:22
20 Mike McIver M BCR 01:23:30
21 Michael Jones M BCR 01:23:34
22 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 01:24:05
23 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough 01:24:15
24 David Gregory M 01:24:27
25 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 01:24:29
26 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:24:43
27 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:25:04
28 Andy Gibbons M Bingley 01:25:30
29 Chris Balderson MV40 Bowland 01:25:33
30 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 01:25:44
31 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick 01:25:58
32 Tim Ripper M BCR 01:26:51
33 Jack Smith M 01:26:56
34 Andy McFie MV40 Todmorden 01:26:57
35 Lewis Taylor MU23 Keswick 01:27:00
36 Lee Newton M Portinscale 01:27:03
37 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale 01:27:06
38 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside 01:27:11
39 Andrew Jackson M Delamere 01:27:25
40 Chris Reede MV50 Bowland 01:27:43
41 Adrian Harvey M Howgill Harriers 01:27:46
42 Scott Hitchen MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:58
43 Graham Lund M Bowland 01:28:00
44 Steve Clawson MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:03
45 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 01:28:11
46 Gary Lane MV40 Conison 01:28:38
47 Phil Winskill M Portinscale 01:28:57
48 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers 01:30:04
49 Will Buckton M Ilkley 01:30:35
50 Robert Crawford M Coniston Fell Runners 01:31:05
51 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine 01:31:08
52 Chris Whitoak M Wharfedale 01:31:18
53 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton Le M 01:31:39
54 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 01:31:45
55 Andy Beaty MV50 CFR 01:32:47
56 Kevin Hagley MV50 SWRR 01:32:52
57 Andy Preedy MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:03
58 Jules Coleman MV40 Lonsdale 01:33:08
59 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 01:33:35
60 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal 01:33:36
61 Scott Young M 01:33:44
62 Mark Irvine M Bowland 01:33:51
63 Sean Bolland M Bowland 01:33:57
64 Mike Harrison MV40 CFR 01:34:05
65 Andrew Graham MV40 CFR 01:34:17
66 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton Le M 01:34:27
67 Toby Forrester MV40 FRA 01:35:06
68 Jack Simpson M 01:36:08
69 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough 01:36:10
70 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:36:12
71 Matthew Curry M Carnethy 01:36:16
72 Pete Tayler MV50 BCR 01:36:28
73 Scott Baistow MU23 Wharfedale 01:36:52
74 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland 01:37:10
75 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 01:37:21
76 Andy Ford M Horwich 01:37:35
77 Ken Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:37:39
78 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le M 01:37:42
79 Phil Clayton MV40 BCR 01:37:43
80 Matthew Allen M BCR 01:37:53
81 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 01:38:11
82 Col Rhodes MV40 CFR 01:39:11
83 Andrew Driver M Barlick 01:39:26
84 Michael Reynolds MV40 Mercia 01:39:38
85 Neil Atkinson MV40 CFR 01:40:35
86 Richard Campbell MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:40:37
87 Iain Shaw MV40 01:40:40
88 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 01:40:56
89 Kate Beaty LV50 CFR 01:41:15
90 Colin Whitaker MV50 Bowland 01:41:20
91 Mike Tomes M 01:41:49
92 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 01:41:58
93 Andrew Bradley MV50 CFR 01:41:59
94 Jo Grove MV40 CFR 01:41:59
95 Mike Park MV40 CFR 01:42:19
96 Steven Foley MV40 Newburgh Nomads 01:42:25
97 Ben Harris M 01:42:30
98 Philip Devine MV40 Kendal 01:42:50
99 Toby Harley M Border Harriers 01:43:07
100 Charles Mason MV50 01:43:19
101 Holly Martin L Pennine 01:43:27
102 Joseph Torr M Pennine 01:43:31
103 Alisdair Monteith M 01:43:48
104 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough 01:45:11
105 Paul Reilly M Conison 01:45:23
106 Michael Tosh MU23 Ambleside 01:45:26
107 Nick Kelly MV40 Horwich 01:45:34
108 Damian Jones MV50 Hoad Hill 01:45:43
109 John Parminter MV40 BCR 01:45:53
110 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Outdoor Club 01:46:42
111 Nina Walkingshaw L CFR 01:46:48
112 Nick Sebley MV50 BCR 01:46:50
113 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le M 01:47:04
114 Mark Woodhead MV50 Valley Striders 01:47:18
115 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le M 01:47:25
116 Paul Duffy MV40 Lickey Hills 01:47:28
117 Rachel Findlay-Robinson L Dark Peak 01:47:34
118 Paul Mason MV50 CFR 01:47:42
119 Jon Sharples MV50 Clayton Le M 01:47:51
120 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport W 01:48:10
121 Jack King MV60 CFR 01:48:44
122 Andy Reed MV50 Ellenborough 01:49:01
123 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal 01:49:12
124 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton Le M 01:49:15
125 John Nicoll MV40 Portinscale 01:49:34
126 Chris Funnell MV40 01:50:24
127 Debbie Copley LV40 Dallam 01:50:26
128 Graham Eccles MV50 Clayton Le M 01:50:42
129 James Goffee MV50 BCR 01:50:46
130 MIKE COTTRILL M 01:50:57
131 Graeme Fox M Ellenborough 01:51:04
132 Zacharie Pedley M 01:51:09
133 Cath Musetti LV50 Ambleside 01:51:12
134 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 01:51:32
135 Pauline Simons LV60 Howgill Harriers 01:51:44
136 Robert Webb M Lonsdale 01:51:53
137 Mike Jewell MV50 BCR 01:52:08
138 Stephen Bury MV50 Clayton Le M 01:52:19
139 Barbara Savage LV50 Clayton Le M 01:52:31
140 Matt Davis M 01:52:48
141 Beth Ripper L BCR 01:54:18
142 Julian Donnelly MV50 Darwen Dashers 01:54:21
143 Dan Simms M Pennine 01:54:25
144 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le M 01:54:30
145 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:54:34
146 Martin Smiley MV50 FRA 01:54:43
147 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum S 01:54:50
148 Simon Veitch MV40 01:54:52
149 Jane Rayner L 01:54:54
150 Linday Palmer LV40 Glossopdale 01:54:59
151 Richard Simpson MV50 BCR 01:55:09
152 Sam Gibbs MV40 Helm Hill 01:55:23
153 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley 01:55:27
154 Matt Harris M 01:55:49
155 Mike Troup MV50 Ambleside 01:56:17
156 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal 01:56:28
157 NICK MOORE MV50 CFR 01:56:31
158 Eleanor Knowles LV40 Ambleside 01:56:39
159 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 01:56:45
160 Lindsay Buck LV50 CFR 01:56:51
161 Charlotte Milligan LU23 Helm Hill 01:57:05
162 Angela Jackson L CFR 01:57:44
163 Lou Lyness LV60 BCR 01:59:20
164 Vinny Allonby MV40 BCR 02:01:56
165 Simon Stansfield M Clayton Le M 02:02:40
166 Katy Thompson LV60 Clayton Le M 02:04:38
167 Rachel Somerville LV40 Bowland 02:04:42
168 Peter Nuttall MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:04:45
169 Peter Ferris MV50 CFR 02:04:52
170 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le M 02:05:22
171 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers And Athletics Club 02:07:08
172 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:08:43
173 Andrew Leedham MV50 Dallam 02:09:49
174 Michael Ryan MV50 Dark Peak 02:20:08
175 Thomas Johnson M Penny Lane 02:20:22
176 Karl Fursey MV40 BCR 02:21:14
177 Dave Watson MV50 BCR 02:26:01
178 Sonia Vietoris LV50 02:29:21
179 Jeremy Parr MV40 SWOR 02:30:31
180 Helen Walker LV40 BCR 02:32:17
181 Dorothy Patton LV50 CFR 02:37:06
182 Jane Mottram LV50 CFR 02:37:27
183 Ben Crawshaw M dnf
184 Angela White LV40 Eden Runners dnf
185 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick dnf
186 David Loan MV50 Keswick dnf
187 Stuart Ackerley M Ellenborough dnf