Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/02/2014 – Windy Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Spencer Riley M Clayton-le-moors Harriers 00:57:49
2 Gavin Mulholland M40 CVFR 00:58:17
3 Chris Miller M Harrogate Harriers 00:59:33
4 Jon Morgan M45 Dark Peak 01:01:40
5 Mike Nolan M45 Dark Peak 01:01:58
6 Matt Perry M Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:02:03
7 Christopher Merchant M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:02:06
8 Ken Sutor M40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:03:04
9 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:03:11
10 Clive Fitzpatrick M40 Trafford 01:04:01
11 Marc Sennet M Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:02
12 Sam Wadsworth M Barlick Fell Runners 01:04:20
13 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 01:04:55
14 Matthew Jackson M Rochdale Harriers 01:05:08
15 Mark O'Connor M CVFR 01:05:19
16 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 01:05:41
17 Ryan Belshaw M Unattached 01:05:44
18 Billy McCartney M Salford Harriers 01:05:45
19 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 01:06:14
20 Kevin Foley M40 Unattached 01:06:19
21 Kieran Horrigan M50 FRA 01:06:24
22 Scott Hitchen M40 Rossendale 01:06:29
23 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland FR 01:06:32
24 Tony Hart M Dark Peak 01:06:45
25 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale 01:06:49
26 Dave Garner M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:06:57
27 Thorton Taylor M55 Rossendale 01:06:59
28 Lee Hemmings M Rochdale Harriers 01:07:09
29 Rick Solman M Rossendale 01:07:10
30 Simon Pymm M Saddleworth Runners 01:07:11
31 Julian Rank M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:07:13
32 Helen Leigh F Blackburn Harriers 01:07:14
33 Rachel Chambers F Sale Harriers 01:07:17
34 Robert Dennes M Wells City Harriers 01:08:15
35 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:08:20
36 Andy Preston M Rossendale 01:08:43
37 Christopher Holdsworth M Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:08:57
38 Paul Jibson M45 Middleton Harriers 01:08:58
39 Glen Kenyon M Burnden Road Runners 01:08:59
40 Graham Hill M45 CVFR 01:09:31
41 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:11
42 Helen Fines F40 CVFR 01:10:12
43 Sally Newman F50 CVFR 01:10:15
44 Alec Roberts M Middleton Harriers 01:10:18
45 Graham Schofield M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:19
46 David Ryder M Unattached 01:10:22
47 Greg McNally M40 GMFRS 01:10:24
48 Martin Pennington M Unattached 01:10:29
49 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:30
50 Alan Life M45 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:10:31
51 Stephen Corbishley MU23 Rossendale 01:10:33
52 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe Harriers 01:11:29
53 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 01:11:32
54 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:40
55 David Ward M40 Radcliffe AC 01:11:52
56 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 01:12:21
57 Karl Steineggar M Ambleside 01:12:26
58 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:41
59 Fred Lynch M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:41
60 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 01:12:53
61 Andy Gladwin M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:12:59
62 Joseph Torr M Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:05
63 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 01:13:08
64 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 01:13:14
65 Dave Bradley M45 Rossendale 01:13:17
66 Marc Dobney M40 Unattached 01:13:18
67 Graham Kitchen M Pig Iron Racing 01:13:19
68 John Noblet M45 Altrincham 01:13:19
69 Robert Bolton M45 FRA 01:13:20
70 Jon Richardson M Howgill Harriers 01:13:29
71 David Murphy M45 Rossendale 01:13:38
72 Jon Comyn-Platt M65 Saddleworth Runners 01:13:49
73 Stuart Cann M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:53
74 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:54
75 Ian Stainthorpe M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:13:57
76 Ben Beaumont M Birmingham Running And Triathlon Club 01:14:04
77 Mike Ernill M45 Lostock AC 01:14:14
78 Michael Harper M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:22
79 Des Thorpe M45 Royton Road Runners 01:14:50
80 Derek Schofield M60 Rossendale 01:14:56
81 Matthew Lawton M Unattached 01:14:58
82 John Minta M45 CVFR 01:15:00
83 Adam Shaw M Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:15:02
84 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:15:03
85 James Hall M Unattached 01:15:12
86 Mike Douglas M Warrington Tri 01:15:15
87 Debbie Porter F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:15:24
88 Roy Gardner M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:15:28
89 Ivan Wigham M50 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:15:32
90 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale 01:15:52
91 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 01:15:53
92 Holly Martin F Pennine Fell Runners 01:15:59
93 Lorraine Hopey F40 Rossendale 01:16:03
94 Chris Funnell M45 Unattached 01:16:20
95 Cliff Wyatt M50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:16:32
96 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 01:16:36
97 James Sheard M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:54
98 Nicolas Walsh M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:17:03
99 Julian Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:06
100 Julie Field F40 Stainland Lions 01:17:19
101 Steve Andrews M40 Barnsley Harriers 01:17:28
102 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale 01:17:32
103 Daniel Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 01:17:33
104 Phil Ellis M Denby Dale Travellers 01:17:56
105 David Craig Tipton M50 Ackworth Road Runners 01:18:04
106 Brian Miller M55 Harrogate Harriers 01:18:13
107 Paul Holman M45 Unattached 01:18:22
108 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:18:29
109 Ian Pudge M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:18:31
110 Colin Hughes M55 Stainland Lions 01:19:13
111 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:19:21
112 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:19:27
113 Dominic Franklin M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:19:31
114 Emma Wood F Howgill Harriers 01:19:34
115 Pete Potter M Unattached 01:19:36
116 Richard Harwood M40 Unattached 01:19:42
117 Simon Moore M40 Unattached 01:19:59
118 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale 01:20:53
119 John Peel M Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:02
120 Ian McDougall M40 Carnethy 01:21:17
121 William Lowe M55 Rossendale 01:21:25
122 Charles Colby M40 Unattached 01:21:30
123 Alice Wilson F Glossopdale Harriers 01:21:32
124 Danny Hirst M Andems Runners 01:21:36
125 Simon Galloway M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:39
126 Mike Stubbs M Unattached 01:22:06
127 Joanne Warboys-Hodgson F40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:22:16
128 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:27
129 Mick Craven M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:39
130 Chris Rainey M45 Unattached 01:22:55
131 Andrew Thorpe M45 CVFR 01:22:58
132 James Delve MU23 Unattached 01:23:05
133 Sudarshan Ratnavelu M Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:23:10
134 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:23:36
135 Natalie Murphy F45 Rossendale 01:23:59
136 Peter Ramsdale M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:24:04
137 Dave Culpan M50 CVFR 01:24:26
138 Dan Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:28
139 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:30
140 Darren Brown M45 Unattached 01:24:34
141 Glenn Cockcroft M45 Unattached 01:24:36
142 Mark Catherall M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:24:45
143 John Moorhouse M55 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:24:50
144 Andrew Essex M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:59
145 Michelle Fuller F40 Middleton Harriers 01:25:17
146 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport & Waterloo AC 01:25:23
147 Jeff Miller M40 Meltham AC 01:26:00
148 Davina Raidy F45 Rossendale 01:26:21
149 Harriet Kirk F Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:26:58
150 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby 01:27:02
151 Martyn Hodgson M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:09
152 Kevin McGilvary M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:27:15
153 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:27:25
154 Sandra Kelly F45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:34
155 Tanya Haynes F40 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:52
156 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:28:04
157 Gillian Wisbey F40 CVFR 01:28:23
158 Kathryn Orrell F40 Lostock AC 01:28:26
159 Lindsay Palmer F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:28:42
160 John Dade M50 Otley AC 01:28:55
161 Mick Bull M60 Middleton Harriers 01:29:37
162 Steven Hemmingway M55 Spen 01:29:55
163 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 01:29:55
164 Steven Moss M65 FRA 01:30:12
165 Laura Barrow F Lostock AC 01:30:17
166 Nick Jones M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:30:22
167 Sally Chesworth F45 Halifax Harriers 01:30:30
168 Anne Middleton F50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:30:36
169 Robert McCurrie M40 Unattached 01:30:39
170 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:30:44
171 Angela Colby F40 Unattached 01:30:55
172 Rob Mather M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:30:57
173 John Morozzo M40 Unattached 01:31:11
174 Danny Mills M55 York Postal Harriers 01:31:16
175 Debbie Porter F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:31:27
176 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale 01:31:39
177 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 01:31:44
178 Louise Hoskyn F50 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:31:57
179 Jill Davies F60 Saddleworth Runners 01:32:41
180 John Cox M65 Middleton Harriers 01:32:47
181 John Lee M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:32:50
182 Katherine Harvey F55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:33:03
183 Paul Davies M Unattached 01:33:04
184 Russell Geraghty M40 Military 1st Runners 01:33:08
185 Nicolas Porter M50 Biggleswade AC 01:33:20
186 Ann - Marie McGilvary F45 Rochdale Harriers 01:33:35
187 Diane Winterburn F45 Rochdale Harriers 01:33:52
188 Ian Whatworth M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:33:55
189 Karen Charles F50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:33:58
190 Heath Reilly M45 Halifax Harriers 01:34:00
191 Shona McGuire F45 Rossendale 01:34:12
192 Jo Miles F50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:34:19
193 Andrea Wragg F40 Unattached 01:34:50
194 Emma Coverley F Unattached 01:34:52
195 Anthony Brown M Unattached 01:34:59
196 John Hazell M50 FRA 01:35:31
197 John Wiseman M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:57
198 Colin Smith M55 Trawden AC 01:36:06
199 Sharon Leven F40 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:17
200 Peter Fleming M50 Unattached 01:36:21
201 Nicky Snook F50 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:30
202 Fiona Sutcliffe F40 Wakefield Tri 01:38:56
203 Robert Gaylor M55 Spen 01:39:03
204 Claire Berry F Wakefield Tri 01:40:27
205 Paula Mayon F40 Unattached 01:40:29
206 Victoria Harvey F45 Southport & Waterloo AC 01:40:30
207 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 01:41:08
208 Stephen Garner M60 Wreake Runners 01:41:10
209 Becky Stokes F Unattached 01:41:21
210 Gary Parkinson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:41:24
211 Aaron Kelly M Burnden Road Runners 01:41:26
212 Mike Elwell M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:57
213 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:42:29
214 David Giffould M Unattached 01:42:39
215 Julie Thorley F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:00
216 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale 01:44:30
217 Mark Murphy M40 Radcliffe AC 01:44:31
218 Matthew Metcalf M Unattached 01:44:40
219 Joe Stevens F Holcombe Harriers 01:45:07
220 Jen Rawsthorne F Unattached 01:45:07
221 Roy Miller M45 Royton Road Runners 01:45:18
222 Kenny Mcdonald M40 Unattached 01:46:46
223 Paul Bromley M40 Unattached 01:46:47
224 Jennifer Bromley F40 Unattached 01:46:50
225 Natasha Newell F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:47:55
226 Diane Simmons F50 Wakefield Harriers 01:50:41
227 Ruth Bailey F45 Black Pear Joggers 01:50:42
228 Nicky Owen F55 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:50:54
229 Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:50:57
230 Pita Oates F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:55:47
231 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:56:46
232 David Wood M50 Manchester Harriers 01:56:50
233 James Goode M Unattached 02:00:56
234 Aidan King M Unattached 02:00:57
235 Janice Guest F60 Saddleworth Runners 02:01:03
236 Danny Franklin M Unattached 02:01:14
237 Brenda Roberts F65 Saddleworth Runners 02:04:06
238 Emma Wasblatt F45 Biggleswade AC 02:05:15
239 Pauline Byers F50 Unattached 02:09:05
240 Howard Ashworth M45 Accrington Road Runners 02:09:06