Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/02/2014 – Wadsworth Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding M Macclesfield 03:00:22
2 Tom Brunt V40 Dark Peak 03:01:08
3 Joseph Crossfield U23 CVFR 03:02:51
4 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 03:15:03
5 Ian Symington M CVFR 03:15:52
6 Johnny Helliwell M CVFR 03:16:06
7 Lee Knight M Unattached 03:17:23
8 Oliver Barnes M Unattached 03:27:14
9 Colin Walker V40 Pudsey & Bramley 03:30:42
10 David Lund M Dark Peak 03:32:23
11 Craig Stansfield V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:32:25
12 Ross Litherland M Unattached 03:32:53
13 John Lloyd M CVFR 03:33:10
14 Helen Fines LV40 CVFR 03:34:57
15 Dave Garner V40 Rochdale Harriers 03:35:41
16 Jason Craven M Rossendale 03:36:38
17 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 03:36:42
18 Robert Paradise M Unattached 03:38:01
19 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers 03:38:15
20 Paul Hesketh V40 Clayton 03:38:35
21 Nicky Spinks LV40 Dark Peak 03:38:49
22 Robert Crawford M Coniston Fell Runners 03:39:40
23 Mike Nelson V40 Macclesfield 03:40:34
24 Heather-Catherine Marshall L Dark Peak 03:41:10
25 Dave Stephenson V50 Bingley Harriers 03:41:30
26 Paul Evans M Elvet Striders 03:44:00
27 Bill Johnson V40 CVFR 03:44:23
28 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 03:45:11
29 Andy McFie V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:45:19
30 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth Harriers 03:46:49
31 Amy Green L Keighley & Craven AC 03:47:11
32 Martin Terry V50 Clayton 03:47:13
33 Mick Loftus V40 Valley Striders 03:48:26
34 Ben Frechette M CVFR 03:49:18
35 John Firth M Unattached 03:49:27
36 Simon Vallance V40 Valley Striders 03:50:30
37 Peter Stobbs V50 Trawden AC 03:50:50
38 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton 03:51:30
39 John Taylor V40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:51:32
40 Mark Grover V40 Unattached 03:51:36
41 Paul Brannigan V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:51:59
42 David Bagot U23 Clayton 03:52:01
43 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 03:52:16
44 Debbie Earnshaw LV40 Trawden AC 03:52:31
45 Brian Horrocks V50 Clayton 03:53:30
46 Paul Fauset V40 Dark Peak 03:54:26
47 David Harrison V50 Dark Peak 03:56:52
48 Simon Sarginson V50 Bowland Fellrunners 03:57:01
49 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield 03:57:35
50 Willy Kitchen V40 Dark Peak 03:58:07
51 Tim Rippon V40 Dark Peak 03:58:17
52 Andy Thomson M Eden Runners 03:58:30
53 Giles Bailey V40 Meltham AC 03:58:45
54 Phil Scarf V50 CVFR 03:58:54
55 Carol Morgan LV40 Nidd Valley 03:59:39
56 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 04:00:21
57 Joe Brown V40 Unattached 04:01:18
58 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 04:02:19
59 Mick Dobson V40 Clayton 04:04:28
60 Roy Gibson V50 Kendal AC 04:04:40
61 Brian Melia V40 Ilkley Harriers 04:06:03
62 John Minta V40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 04:06:38
63 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth Runners 04:06:52
64 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton 04:07:12
65 Oliver Cheyne M Valley Striders 04:07:13
66 Martin Mason V40 CVFR 04:07:39
67 Paul Calverley V40 Accrington Road Runners 04:11:18
68 Nick Goddard M Unattached 04:11:33
69 Keith Holmes V50 Dark Peak 04:11:52
70 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 04:12:53
71 Scott Baistow U23 Barlick Fell Runners 04:13:10
72 Craig Neville V40 Unattached 04:13:34
73 Ian Wood V40 CVFR 04:14:45
74 Andy Pooler V40 Achille Ratti 04:14:45
75 Paul Smith V40 Valley Striders 04:15:45
76 David Phillips M Vale Royal 04:16:36
77 Roy Gardner V40 Saddleworth 04:18:19
78 Nick Kelly V40 Horwich Harriers 04:20:05
79 Benjamin Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers 04:20:11
80 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden Harriers 04:21:03
81 Andy Smith V40 Unattached 04:21:18
82 Jackie Scarf LV50 CVFR 04:21:21
83 John Levick V50 Holmfirth Harriers 04:22:27
84 Michael Cooper V40 Unattached 04:23:56
85 Neil Worswick V40 FRA 04:23:56
86 James Pierce M Penistone Footpath Runners 04:25:10
87 Helen Buchan L CVFR 04:25:14
88 Steve Boom V40 Pudsey Pacers 04:26:41
89 Martyn Price V50 Harrogate Harriers 04:31:48
90 Catherine Litherland L Unattached 04:32:07
91 Helen Price LV40 Harrogate Harriers 04:32:24
92 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 04:32:45
93 Julie Field LV40 Stainland Lions 04:32:48
94 Catriona Purdy LV40 Abbey Runners 04:33:21
95 Richard Jarvis V40 Dallam Running Club 04:33:28
96 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 04:34:08
97 Jim Paxman V50 Dark Peak 04:34:20
98 Graeme Tiffany V50 Pudsey Pacers 04:34:41
99 Danny Walls M Scarborough Athletic 04:34:44
100 Lindsay Palmer LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:35:00
101 Steve Dixon V60 Valley Striders 04:35:56
102 Emma David L Nidd Valley 04:37:08
103 David Clancy V40 Dewsbury Road Runners 04:37:36
104 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton 04:38:05
105 John Telfer V50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:39:33
106 David Anderson V40 Altrincham AC 04:39:57
107 Lee Dunn V40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 04:40:09
108 Andy Thorpe 1 V40 CVFR 04:41:56
109 Colin Hughes V50 Stainland Lions 04:42:26
110 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:46:18
111 Geoff Read V50 Todmorden Harriers 04:46:53
112 Gareth Evans M Saddleworth Runners 04:48:14
113 Bernard Corfe V40 Unattached 04:48:36
114 Dean Ralphson V40 Trawden AC 04:48:56
115 Neil Woods V40 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 04:49:13
116 Leanne Hague LV40 Abbey Runners 04:50:11
117 Sharon Hague LV40 Pudsey Pacers 04:50:11
118 Kerrie Bretherton L Trawden AC 04:50:37
119 Matt Renshaw M Trawden AC 04:50:37
120 Mike Symons V40 Unattached 04:51:04
121 Iain Ralphson M PB Fitness 04:51:19
122 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden Harriers 04:52:09
123 Will Meredith V40 Pennine 04:52:18
124 Dave Deason V40 Dallam Running Club 04:52:43
125 Michael Dean V40 CVFR 04:53:13
126 Andrew Petrie V40 Stadium Runners 04:53:27
127 Neil Hankinson M Warrington Road Runners 04:53:34
128 Allison Skillicorn L Abbey Runners 04:55:42
129 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:57:02
130 Tony Steward V60 CVFR 04:57:51
131 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Striders 04:58:09
132 Paul Hunt V50 Goyt Valley Striders 04:59:08
133 Raj Madhas MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:59:20
134 Jennifer Garside LV40 Trawden AC 04:59:32
135 Fiona Hall L Trawden AC 04:59:33
136 Nigel Crompton V50 Pensby Runners 05:03:41
137 Pat Peers LV50 Pensby Runners 05:03:42
138 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 05:04:38
139 Sandra Kelly LV40 Horwich Harriers 05:06:39
140 Adela Reperecki LV50 Ilkley Harriers 05:16:10
141 Aileen Baldwin LV60 Stainland Lions 05:16:10
142 Sarah Smith LV40 Valley Striders 05:16:13
143 Richard Corney V40 Halifax Harriers 05:16:17
144 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:17:27
145 Robin Barlett V50 Dallam Running Club 05:17:37
146 John Nunn V50 CVFR 05:17:48
147 Jim Goddard V50 Baildon 05:18:38
148 Helen Wilson LV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:19:38
149 Michael Pearcy V40 Dallam Running Club 05:21:41
150 Philip Gray V50 Unattached 05:22:31
151 Richard Smith V40 Unattached 05:23:31
152 Anna Smith LV50 Queensbury RC 05:27:11
153 Jane Hamp LV50 Scarborough Athletic 05:31:19
154 Julie Clayton LV40 Scarborough Athletic 05:31:20
155 Lisa Parkinson L Unattached 05:33:23
156 Beverly Holmes LV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:33:23
157 Linda Hayles LV60 CVFR 05:36:18
158 Lucy Makinson LV40 Calder Tri 05:36:55
159 Jim Scott M Eden Runners DNF
160 Sonja Vietoris LV50 Unattached DNF
161 Mick Fowler V50 Unattached DNF
162 David Cummings V50 Trawden AC DNF
163 David Danbury V60 Unattached DNF
164 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers DNF
165 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak DNF
166 Robert Pritchard V50 FRA DNF
167 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers DNF
168 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers DNF
169 David Wilson V50 Todmorden Harriers DNF
170 Peter Jackson V50 Barlick Fell Runners DNF
171 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden Harriers DNF
172 Neil Gascoyne V40 Bingley Harriers DNF
173 Jim Mosley V40 CVFR DNF