Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/05/2010 – Ras y Gader





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 DAVIES, Andrew Senior Men Maldwyn Harriers 01:28:29
2 RICHARDS, Ifan Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:31:09
3 JONES, Andres Senior Men Cardiff AAC 01:31:27
4 SHAW, Martin Senior Men Mynydd Du 01:31:40
5 WINFIELD, Nat Senior Men Pennine 01:32:32
6 THOMAS, Corwyn Senior Men Sarn Helen 01:32:39
7 TAYLOR, Adam Senior Men Saddleworth 01:34:58
8 SMITH, Sam Senior Men Eryri 01:36:04
9 REILLY, Carl Senior Men Unattached 01:36:13
10 JACKSON, Thomas Senior Men Unattached 01:36:15
11 IVESON, Tim Senior Men Unattached 01:36:38
12 FLOWER, Crispin Men O/40 Mynydd Du 01:36:53
13 CROSS, Andrew Senior Men Unattached 01:38:40
14 ODONNELL, Hugh Senior Men Ambleside AC 01:39:22
15 ROBERTS, Tom Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:40:42
16 SHACKLETON, Paul Men O/40 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:41:12
17 OBRIEN, Peter Senior Men Eryri 01:41:57
18 FINES, Helen Senior Women Vegan Runners 01:42:18
19 JONES, Jos Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:42:25
20 PRESTON, Adam Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:43:30
21 LEWIS, Arwel Men O/50 Eryri 01:43:32
22 FENN, Mark Senior Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:44:34
23 THOMAS, James Senior Men Aberystwyth University 01:44:40
24 BRAZIER, Danny Senior Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:45:34
25 WILLSON, Tim Senior Men Unattached 01:45:55
26 LEWIS, Dylan Rhys Senior Men UW Aberystwyth Harriers 01:46:07
27 WEBSTER, Phoebe Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 01:46:10
28 DAVIES, Dafydd Senior Men Aberystwyth University 01:46:17
29 JENKINSON, Paul Men O/40 Eryri 01:46:39
30 PORTER JONES, Gary Men O/40 Eryri 01:46:49
31 BROUGHTON, Apair Senior Men Helsby 01:46:51
32 POWELL, Dave Men O/40 Aberystwyth AC 01:46:54
33 ROBERTS, Emlyn Men O/40 Eryri 01:47:01
34 HODGKINSON, Garry Men O/40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:47:17
35 VORRES, Dimitri Men O/40 Griffithstown Harriers 01:47:20
36 WOOLNOUGH, Dan Senior Men Unattached 01:47:26
37 WILLIAMS, Adrian Senior Men Eryri 01:47:32
38 FLETCHER, Glyn Men O/40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:47:39
39 ODONNELL, Rory Senior Men Eryri 01:47:49
40 EDGAR, Iwan Men O/50 Eryri 01:47:54
41 HODGKINSON, Thomas Senior Men Wrexham Tri 01:47:59
42 PALMER, Glenn Men O/40 Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:48:10
43 SHIELDS, Marcus Senior Men Unattached 01:48:26
44 JACKSON, Chris Senior Men Glossopdale 01:49:05
45 BEACHELL, Ben Men O/40 Eryri 01:49:17
46 WHITTEY, Dave Men O/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:49:49
47 MARSHAM, John Senior Men Leeds Valley Striders 01:50:28
48 HEMING, Jenny Senior Women Eryri 01:51:03
49 WILLIAMS, Gareth Senior Men Cybi Striders 01:51:16
50 WINFIELD, Rob Senior Men Unattached 01:51:26
51 SKELTON, Helen Senior Women Newport & District 01:51:40
52 HODGSON, Tony Men O/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:52:02
53 OUSELEY, Steven Senior Men Ingli Runners 01:53:28
54 STINTON, Paul Senior Men Clwydian Range Runners 01:53:47
55 WILLIAMS, Shane Senior Men Unattached 01:54:13
56 COLE-JONES, Dylan Senior Men Skelmersdale Boundary 01:54:17
57 KELLY, Michael Men O/40 Leighton Athletic 01:54:28
58 JONES, Haydn Men O/40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:54:37
59 TAYLOR, John Men O/40 Newport & District 01:54:41
60 WALKER, Craig Senior Men Fell Running Association 01:54:52
61 RHODES, James Men O/40 FR 01:55:20
62 FRISBY, Chris Senior Men Unattached 01:55:44
63 NORRIS, David Men O/40 Unattached 01:56:03
64 DAVIES, Martin Senior Men Amazing Feet 01:56:07
65 LEE, James Senior Men Unattached 01:56:11
66 LEWIS, Craig Men O/40 Amazing Feet 01:56:22
67 EMMS, Luke Senior Men Unattached 01:56:28
68 WILLIAMS, Alec Men O/40 Ingli Runners 01:56:32
69 GREEN, Paul Men O/40 Unattached 01:56:33
70 NAYLOR, William Senior Men Unattached 01:56:39
71 RICHARDS, Luke Senior Men Unattached 01:57:16
72 UNDERWOOD, Derek Men O/40 Unattached 01:57:51
73 TRAINOR, Huw Senior Men Eryri 01:58:30
74 RANSOME, Jennie Women O/40 Road Runners Club 01:58:41
75 RILEY, James Senior Men Todmorton Harriers 01:58:56
76 POWELL, Anthony Senior Men Rhayader 01:59:16
77 HINDLE, Neil Men O/50 Fell Running Association 01:59:41
78 EGGETT, JONATHAN Senior Men Unattached 01:59:49
79 LAW, Becki Senior Women Eryri 01:59:52
80 GARSON, Peter Men O/40 Aberystwyth AC 01:59:54
81 COLLIER, Jeff Senior Men Unattached 01:59:56
82 TAYLOR, Morgan Senior Men Unattached 02:00:11
83 LLOYD, Haydn Senior Men Sarn Helen 02:00:16
84 JONES, Glyn Men O/40 Maldwyn Harriers 02:00:37
85 MARSHALL, Helen Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 02:00:46
86 HARDCASTLE, Brian Men O/50 MDC 02:00:51
87 ROBERTS, Philip Men O/40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:00:58
88 MARHAM, David Men O/40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic 02:01:01
89 BARKER, Louise Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 02:01:21
90 FRANCIS, Ricky Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:01:26
91 LAWSON, Thomas Men O/40 Unattached 02:01:38
92 CREBER, Andy Men O/50 Chepstow 02:02:13
93 BRISTER, Simon Men O/60 Matlock AC 02:02:17
94 WILLIAMS, John Cedri Senior Men Ystumgwern 02:02:27
95 SPENCER, Graham Men O/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:02:33
96 JAMIESON, David Men O/40 Unattached 02:02:37
97 KEECH, Tony Men O/50 Human Energy AC 02:02:43
98 METCALFE, Ruth Senior Women Eryri 02:02:49
99 LORD, Chris Men O/40 Cannerdal Tri 02:03:03
100 ATKINSON, Paul Men O/40 Fell Running Association 02:03:14
101 BAGGULEY, Simon Senior Men Unattached 02:03:28
102 GREW, Adam Senior Men Uttoxeter 02:03:46
103 ODONNELL, Lucy Senior Women Ambleside AC 02:04:01
104 DICKINSON, Jason Men O/40 Trot St Clears 02:04:15
105 CROSSLEY, Tony Men O/50 East Grinstead 02:05:00
106 BAJIC, Stephen Men O/50 Telford Harriers 02:05:14
107 DANIELS, Stephen Men O/40 Deestriders 02:05:35
108 ASHLEY, Charles Men O/50 Wrexham 02:05:44
109 HIGGINS, Chris Men O/50 Buckley Runners 02:05:51
110 SYMONS, Mike Men O/40 Manchester YMCA 02:06:07
111 HICKS, Tim Men O/50 Haywards Heath Harriers 02:06:18
112 BEECH, Geoff Men O/40 Unattached 02:06:45
113 MEINCKEN, Andrew Senior Men Unattached 02:06:50
114 JONES, James Senior Men Unattached 02:07:00
115 COLBERT, Sarah Women O/40 Springfield Striders 02:07:26
116 RICHARDS, Christopher Men O/50 Unattached 02:07:53
117 MORGAN, Niki Women O/40 Chepstow 02:08:02
118 GRUBHAM, David Senior Men Unattached 02:08:19
119 JONES, Stephen Lloyd Men O/50 Eryri 02:08:23
120 MORRIS, John Men O/60 Buckley Runners 02:08:32
121 WHITEHEAD, Ian Men O/50 Unattached 02:08:44
122 WINDLE, Daron Men O/40 Stafford Tri 02:09:01
123 SEDGLEY, Andrew Men O/40 Telford Harriers 02:09:39
124 YEOMANS, Allan Men O/40 Rossendale 02:11:19
125 DAWSON, Nigel Men O/40 Unattached 02:12:30
126 BURT, Stephen Men O/40 Unattached 02:12:35
127 EDWARDS, Alan Men O/40 Eryri 02:12:59
128 THATCHER, Joanne Women O/40 Aberystwyth AC 02:13:02
129 ROBERTS, Corrie Senior Women Corstophine AAC 02:13:09
130 CROMIE, Andrew Men O/40 Rhayader 02:13:20
131 EDWARDS, Juliet Women O/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:13:39
132 DAVIES, Julie Senior Women Griffithstown Harriers 02:14:15
133 KITCHINER, Asa Senior Men Unattached 02:14:37
134 COOPER, Steve Men O/40 Ryde Harriers 02:14:45
135 STOTT, Gill Women O/50 MDC 02:15:43
136 PENDER, Phoebe Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 02:16:09
137 WARD, Paul Men O/40 Unattached 02:16:10
138 EVANS, John Men O/60 Aberystwyth AC 02:16:19
139 MANSFIELD, Ray Men O/60 Unattached 02:16:40
140 SMITH, John D Men O/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:16:48
141 DIXON, Stephen Men O/50 Valley Striders 02:16:55
142 WILLIAMS, Ian Men O/50 Cybi Striders 02:17:20
143 TURNER, Jean Women O/40 Telford Harriers 02:17:24
144 BURGOYNE, Mark Men O/40 Unattached 02:17:45
145 PEERS, Pat Women O/40 Pensby Runners 02:17:45
146 COWLING, Rupert Senior Men Unattached 02:17:49
147 JONES, Linda Women O/40 Wrexham 02:18:38
148 GRIFFITHS, Richard Men O/60 Bro Dysynni 02:18:52
149 ROWLAND, Lawrence Senior Men Fell Running Association 02:19:20
150 HODGES, Paul Men O/40 Unattached 02:19:24
151 PADDOCK, Richard Men O/50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:19:34
152 ELLIS, Craig Senior Men Unattached 02:19:58
153 WILLIAMS, Keith Men O/40 Unattached 02:20:46
154 TOMBS, Gail Women O/50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:56
155 STINSON, Ian Senior Men Steel City Striders 02:22:01
156 PICKARD, Alison Senior Women Sheffield Triathlon Club 02:22:01
157 MARSHALLSAY, Deane Men O/40 Unattached 02:22:56
158 READ, Gareth Senior Men Unattached 02:23:21
159 FOWKE, Graham Senior Men Unattached 02:23:36
160 WRIGHT, Calvin Men O/40 Unattached 02:23:39
161 MORRIS, Stuart Senior Men Shropshire Shufflers 02:23:40
162 JOHNSON, Yvie Senior Women Wrexham Tri 02:23:58
163 ROSSA, Sophie Senior Women Unattached 02:24:21
164 EDMUNSON, Linda Women O/40 Wrekin Road Runners 02:24:36
165 BAKER, Ainsley Senior Men Tattenhall Runners 02:24:59
166 KENNY, Cliona Senior Women Unattached 02:25:20
167 WILLIAMS, Alwyn Senior Men Eryri 02:25:33
168 NICHOLS, Dave Men O/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:25:49
169 STANTON, Andy Men O/40 Unattached 02:25:54
170 EVANS, Kevin Men O/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:26:15
171 NIGHTINGALE, JOHN Senior Men Unattached 02:26:15
172 WRIGHT, Jeff Men O/50 Telford Harriers 02:26:27
173 FISHER, Roy Men O/50 Pensby Runners 02:26:38
174 GRIFFITHS, Gavin Senior Men Bro Dysynni 02:27:05
175 PRICE, Alison Women O/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:27:20
176 SZABLEWSKI, Frank Men O/50 Unattached 02:27:29
177 HOVERS, Kate Women O/50 Unattached 02:27:29
178 BROWN, Ray Men O/60 Pennistone Footpath Runners 02:27:36
179 HUGHES, Cheryl Senior Women Aberystwyth AC 02:28:04
180 WENLOCK, Tony Men O/50 Aberystwyth AC 02:28:04
181 WILLIAMS, Paul Senior Men Unattached 02:28:05
182 SAVAGE, Malcolm Men O/60 Springfield Striders 02:28:36
183 WOODBRIDGE, Daniela Senior Women Griffithstown Harriers 02:30:17
184 HART, Nicola Women O/40 Ambleside AC 02:30:20
185 HIGGINS, Fenella Women O/40 Buckley Runners 02:30:47
186 READ, Alison Senior Women Unattached 02:33:25
187 HILLS, Jonathon Senior Men Unattached 02:33:40
188 STONES, Bob Senior Men Unattached 02:34:36
189 DICKENS, Andrew Men O/40 Unattached 02:35:19
190 CRAVEN, Terry Men O/50 Corus 02:35:48
191 KEEVES, Abbi Senior Women Unattached 02:36:01
192 BROWN, Robert Men O/60 Chepstow 02:37:53
193 YEOMANS, Helen Women O/40 Rossendale 02:38:35
194 PAIN, Matt Senior Men Unattached 02:39:53
195 GAREY, Darren Men O/40 Unattached 02:41:17
196 LAWRENCE, Jason Senior Men Unattached 02:41:17
197 JONES, Huw Men O/40 Eryri 02:41:29
198 POPPLEWELL, Andrew Men O/40 Unattached 02:42:21
199 SMITH, Gaenor Senior Women Meirionnydd Running Club 02:42:31
200 RIDOUT, Mike Men O/50 Brakla Harriers 02:44:17
201 THOMAS, James Men O/40 Brakla Harriers 02:44:17
202 MACKEY, Robert Men O/60 Buckley Runners 02:44:52
203 JENKINS, Adrian Men O/40 Unattached 02:44:58
204 FOSTER, Sue Senior Women Telford Harriers 02:46:04
205 STEEL, Louise Senior Women Telford Harriers 02:46:04
206 KEY, Emma Senior Women Stone Master Marathoners 02:46:06
207 HUGHES, Dewi Men O/50 Unattached 02:46:12
208 OWEN, Kevin Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:46:21
209 RICHARDS, David Men O/50 Formula One 02:51:10
210 CHITTENDEN, Peter Men O/70 Tone Zone Runners 02:52:35
211 STOCK, Andrew Senior Men Unattached 02:56:06
212 NORMAN, Peter Men O/70 Wrexham 03:11:20
213 OWEN, Christine Senior Women Meirionnydd Running Club 03:16:06
214 NICHOLLS, Peter Men O/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 20:11:09