Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/01/2014 – Trigger





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 SIMON HARDING M0 MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 03:25:16
2 OLI JOHNSON M0 DARK PEAK 03:28:53
3 TOM BRUNT M40 DARK PEAK 03:43:21
4 STEPHEN PYKE M40 DARK PEAK 03:44:41
5 KEN SUTOR M40 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 03:51:44
6 LEE LANGDON M40 PENNINE 03:51:47
7 DAVE WARD M0 PENNINE 03:52:03
8 JASMINE PARIS F0 CARNETHY 03:52:28
9 MARK OLLERENSHAW M0 GLOSSOPDALE 03:55:28
10 ADAM PERRY M0 UNATTACHED 03:55:29
11 STEPHEN WATTS M50 MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 03:59:31
12 IAN SYMINGTON M0 CALDER VALLEY 04:00:14
13 LAURENCE PIERCY M0 DARK PEAK 04:00:25
14 DUNCAN HARRIS M40 CHESTER TRI 04:01:25
15 KONRAD RAWLIK M0 CARNETHY 04:03:59
16 RICHARD HUNT M40 DARK PEAK 04:04:21
17 RICHARD VOWLES M40 MOURN MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 04:05:42
18 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON M0 GLOSSOPDALE 04:05:46
19 COLIN BISHOP M40 SADDLEWORTH 04:05:55
20 CAITLIN RICE F0 GLOSSOPDALE 04:05:59
21 CRAIG STANSFIELD M40 TODMORDEN 04:07:15
22 DAVE SOLES M50 PENNINE 04:07:29
23 ROSS LITHERLAND M0 UNATTACHED 04:08:27
24 NICKY SPINKS L40 DARK PEAK 04:08:39
25 DAVID LUND M0 DARK PEAK 04:09:10
26 JON PEMBERTON M0 DARK PEAK 04:09:18
27 JOSS WILLIAMS M0 UNATTACHED 04:10:05
28 JASON CRAVEN M0 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:10:07
29 RICHARD SNOWDEN M40 TOTLEY AC 04:11:14
30 ROB HIGGINSON M40 FAT BOYS 04:11:16
31 JOE MANN M0 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:11:37
32 ALEX McVEY M0 CARNETHY 04:12:24
33 JOHN DOYLE M40 PENNINE 04:12:38
34 STEVE LONG M50 TRING RC 04:14:45
35 RICHARD NORGATE M0 LONG WOOD HARRIERS 04:17:54
36 DAVE McGUIRE M40 WHARFEDALE 04:22:15
37 RICHARD BRADBURY M40 MATLOCK AC 04:23:34
38 DAVE SYKES M40 DARK PEAK 04:23:48
39 LEE RAWSON M40 UNATTACHED 04:23:56
40 GLENN BORRELL M0 DARK PEAK 04:25:25
41 GRAHAM COOPER M0 UNATTACHED 04:25:53
42 GAVIN WILLIAMS M50 DARK PEAK 04:26:20
43 ADAM LOCKTON M0 SHEP SHED RC 04:26:55
44 STEVE SANDERS M0 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:29:42
45 DAVE LAWRANCE M0 MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 04:29:53
46 GEOFF BRIGGS M50 PENNINE 04:30:05
47 GREG RIMMER M50 DARK PEAK 04:30:45
48 MATTHEW HULLEY M0 DARK PEAK 04:31:59
49 JASON MALLINSON M40 UNATTACHED 04:32:03
50 KEITH HOLMES M50 DARK PEAK 04:34:08
51 STEVE CLAWSON M40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:34:43
52 ANDY PREEDY M40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:34:43
53 ADAM MICKLETHWAITE M0 UNATTACHED 04:34:45
54 PAUL ORTON M40 SOUTHWELL RC 04:34:53
55 BOB SMITH M50 BARROW RUNNERS� 04:35:15
56 DAVE GARNER M40 SADDLEWORTH 04:38:34
57 AUSTIN FROST M40 DARK PEAK 04:39:58
58 RICHARD MACKIE M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:42:49
59 STEVE STEAD M0 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 04:42:50
60 DANIEL STOWERS M40 DARK PEAK 04:49:24
61 DOMINIC HIRST M40 UNATTACHED 04:53:16
62 RICHARD ANDREWS M40 SOUTHWELL RC 04:53:47
63 ALISTAIR MACDONALD M40 PEAK BOG MEN 04:55:20
64 CLAIRE PROSSER F0 DARK PEAK 04:55:37
65 IAN RAWSON M40 UNATTACHED 04:55:47
66 BEN WOLSTENHOLME M0 SADDLEWORTH 04:55:52
67 DIGBY HARRIS M40 MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 04:56:59
68 MICK COCHRANE M60 DARK PEAK 04:57:18
69 IAN SUTCLIFFE M40 STADIUM RUNNERS 04:57:30
70 JONNY CARTWRIGHT M40 STADIUM RUNNERS 04:57:32
71 SIMON COX M50 UNATTACHED 04:59:05
72 NEIL McGRAW M40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:00:26
73 ALASDAIR COWELL M40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:00:27
74 MARY GILLIE F0 CLWYDIAN RANGE RUNNERS 05:00:28
75 JULIAN WAREHAM M40 PORTERVALLEY PLODDERS 05:00:48
76 STUART HIORNS M0 UNATTACHED 05:00:53
77 NICK CABLE M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:01:10
78 DAVE McGUINNESS M40 DARK PEAK 05:01:20
79 TIM CULSHAW M0 GLOSSOPDALE 05:01:30
80 LAWRENCE DAY M0 PENNINE 05:01:30
81 DAVE HOGG M50 GLOSSOPDALE 05:01:30
82 SUE CLAPAM L40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:02:17
83 OLLIE HEMSTODR M0 TOTLEY AC 05:02:29
84 ROB HARRISON M40 UNATTACHED 05:03:24
85 DAVID BEVAN M40 SADDLEWORTH 05:03:59
86 TIM WHITAKER M40 UNATTACHED 05:05:20
87 DANIEL VENCOVSKY M0 UNATTACHED 05:08:23
88 RICHARD CAMPBELL M40 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 05:08:28
89 PAUL BOOTH M0 PENNINE 05:09:19
90 JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON L40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLLERS 05:11:17
91 TOM YOUNG M0 GLOSSOPDALE 05:11:23
92 ALISTAIR INNES MACDONALD M40 PEAK BOG MEN 05:12:00
93 CLIFF WYATT M50 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 05:12:15
94 ROY SAUER M40 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 05:12:15
95 ANDY GLADWIN M40 SADDLEWORTH 05:12:40
96 TIM RIPPON M40 DARK PEAK 05:12:45
97 STEVE BOWKER M50 PENNINE 05:14:40
98 MATT PENTNEY M0 DARK PEAK 05:14:45
99 ANDREW NAYLOR M40 UNATTACHED 05:15:18
100 BEN ROBSON M50 DARK PEAK 05:15:18
101 JOHN HEWITT M50 GLOSSOPDALE 05:15:34
102 IAIN SMITH M40 UNATTACHED 05:15:48
103 JUDE STANSFIELD L40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:16:04
104 PAUL BOWERBANK M50 TOTLEY AC 05:16:37
105 BEN COALES M0 DARK PEAK 05:17:16
106 DAVID RILEY M0 UNATTACHED 05:17:17
107 DAN JARVIS M40 UNATTACHED 05:17:26
108 ANDREW THOMPSON M40 WAKEFIELD TRI 05:17:34
109 STEPHEN DEWEY M0 UNATTACHED 05:17:42
110 LINDSAY PALMER L40 GLOSSOPDALE 05:17:45
111 JAMES SMITH M40 UNATTACHED 05:18:22
112 JULIAN PARKER M0 SHEFFIELD HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 05:18:40
113 STEVEN PERRY M0 MELTHAM AC 05:20:30
114 STEPHEN DIXON M60 VALLEY STRIDERS 05:20:40
115 MICHAEL BOURNE M40 DARK PEAK 05:22:13
116 IAN HAIGH M40 SOUTHWELL RC 05:22:48
117 MARTIN BULLOCK M40 DARK PEAK 05:22:50
118 CHRIS BAUMBY M50 SANDBACH STRIDERS 05:23:30
119 DAVID PATRICK M40 ASHBOURNE RC 05:23:50
120 STEPHEN FRASER M0 0 05:24:08
121 ANDY BUCK M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 05:25:03
122 JAMES FLETCHER M0 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 05:25:06
123 DUNCAN PROUD M40 UNATTACHED 05:25:18
124 JOHN MOORHOUSE M50 CHESHIRE HASH HOUSE HARRIERS 05:25:18
125 YIANNIS TRIDIMAS M60 BOWLAND 05:26:51
126 MARK VOGAN M40 TOWN AND COUNTRY 05:29:42
127 STEFAN BRAMWELL M40 PENNINE 05:35:35
128 MARTYN HODGSON M40 SADDLEWORTH 05:38:35
129 JAMES STABLES M0 SADDLEWORTH 05:39:32
130 DUNCAN IRVING M40 PENNINE 05:40:05
131 PATRICK BARRY M40 PENNINE 05:40:17
132 ALEKSANDER KASHEFI M0 BUXTON AC 05:42:35
133 DOMINIC HIRST M40 UNATTACHED 05:43:25
134 GARETH EVANS M0 SADDLEWORTH 05:43:37
135 JIM PAXMAN M50 DARK PEAK 05:47:12
136 BARNABY CRAWSHAW M0 PENNINE 05:47:27
137 MARTINB SLEATH M60 WHITE PEAK 05:47:52
138 RICHARD MEAD M40 UNATTACHED 05:51:00
139 PETER CALLADINE M60 SADDLEWORTH 05:51:39
140 NEIL WOODS M40 EAST CHESHIRE� 05:51:41
141 OLIVER WEBB M0 UNATTACHED 05:52:00
142 NICOLE TORR L40 SADDLEWORTH 05:52:00
143 HOWARD CHAMBERS M50 SADDLEWORTH 05:52:00
144 ROY GARDNER M40 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 05:52:00
145 NICK WHITTINGHAM M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 05:52:00
146 MIKE LEA M0 UNATTACHED 05:52:30
147 ALISON WAINWRIGHT L40 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS 05:56:36
148 HELEN BLYTH L40 UNATTACHED 05:56:55
149 DAVE OTTEWELL M40 UNATTACHED 05:56:55
150 CHRISTIAN LLOYD M40 MELTHAM AC 05:57:22
151 PAUL HUNT M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 05:57:26
152 TONY STEWARD M60 CALDER VALLEY 05:57:42
153 RICHARD SAMPLE M0 SADDLEWORTH 05:58:50
154 SAM HEALY M0 NY MOORS AC 06:00:39
155 STEVE GRACE M0 PENNINE 06:03:05
156 JOHN STEPHENSON M50 GLOSSOPDALE 06:03:08
157 ROB WHITEHOUSE M40 FELL PONIES 06:03:18
158 TIM HORROCKS M40 PENNINE 06:03:41
159 SIMON RIPPON M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:03:50
160 ALUN DAVIES M50 VALLEY STRIDERS 06:04:00
161 IAN WOLFENDALE M40 PENNINE 06:04:00
162 ADELE METCALFE L40 GLOSSOPDALE 06:04:00
163 ALISON HOLT L40 GLOSSOPDALE 06:04:00
164 ANDREW WOOD M40 PEAK BOG MEN 06:04:19
165 CATHERINE CARNEY L40 UNATTACHED 06:05:30
166 PAUL FRYERS M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:05:30
167 RUTH BATTY F0 DARK PEAK 06:06:39
168 CHARLES BARLOW M50 SADDLEWORTH 06:06:43
169 SARAH JONES MORRIS L40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:06:46
170 BRENT LINDSAY M50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:06:46
171 ANTHONY HORSFALL M40 HANDSWROTH ROAD HOGS 06:06:58
172 TIM TAYLOR M0 UNATTACHED 06:08:08
173 MARCUS ADAMS M40 TOTLEY AC 06:08:08
174 MARK HALSEY M40 BUXTON AC 06:09:50
175 JAMES HALL M0 UNATTACHED 06:11:30
176 JAMES DELVE M0 UNATTACHED 06:11:45
177 ANDY HOWIE M50 PENNINE 06:12:33
178 SAMANTHA HULBERT L40 FAT BOYS 06:22:06
179 PAUL HULBERT M40 FAT BOYS 06:22:15
180 RICHARD HOOK M40 HOLMEFIRTH 06:22:25
181 ANDREW LANG M40 MELTHAM AC 06:36:20
182 KATE PARR L40 TOTLEY AC 06:46:24
183 SIMON HARRISON M40 TOTLEY AC 06:46:24
184 MARK PEARCE M40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 06:58:00
185 AMANDA HEADING L40 WHITE PEAK 06:58:00
186 HELENA SKINN F0 VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 07:00:00
187 JEFF MILLER M40 MELTHAM AC 07:15:30
188 DARREN BURNS M40 FELL PONIES 07:15:30
189 MEG GALSWORTHY F0 VALLEY STRIDERS 07:19:20
190 SARAH SMITH L40 VALLEY STRIDERS 07:19:20
191 ROGER ASHBY M70 PENNINE 07:34:38