Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/10/2013 – Passing Clouds





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MSen Mercia 01:09:19
2 Jack Ross MU23 Staffs Moorlands 01:12:14
3 Gareth Briggs M40 Staffs Moorlands 01:14:08
4 Julian Goodwin M40 Boalloy 01:15:03
5 Ben Cartwright MSen Matlock 01:17:52
6 Robin Hope M40 Staffs Moorlands 01:18:02
7 Ken Sutor M40 Chesh. Hash House 01:19:13
8 Paul Knowles M45 Ambleside 01:19:22
9 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley 01:19:26
10 James Walker MSen Shelton Striders 01:19:40
11 Shaun Dimelow M40 Wakefield Tri 01:20:49
12 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:21:04
13 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 01:21:10
14 Chris Jackson Msen Glossopdale 01:21:16
15 Edward James MSen Belper 01:21:58
16 James Hurrell Msen Unattached 01:23:14
17 Robert Donald MSen Shelton Striders 01:23:22
18 David Almond MSen North Brook AC 01:23:43
19 Jonathon Melia M45 Rosssendale Harriers 01:23:49
20 Roy Sauer M40 Chesh. Hash House 01:23:55
21 Jim OHara MSen Helsby 01:24:03
22 Matt Heason M40 Grindleford Goats 01:24:11
23 Jason Phillips MSen Unattached 01:24:56
24 Daniel Mutlow MSen Victoria Park 01:25:05
25 David Bethel MSen Staffs Moorlands 01:25:32
26 Jason Bennett M40 Buxton 01:25:37
27 Andy Kenyon M40 Erewash Valley 01:25:49
28 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale 01:27:38
29 Paul Orton M40 Southwell RC 01:27:47
30 Mike Helson M45 Macc Harriers 01:28:04
31 James Cox MSen Unattached 01:28:14
32 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak 01:28:22
33 Chris Wardle M40 Wirksworth RC 01:28:31
34 Andy Ford MSen Horwich 01:28:40
35 Toby Miller MU23 Boalloy 01:28:49
36 Alex Mason MSen Delamere Spartans 01:28:49
37 Nicholas Bassett M50 Staffs Moorlands 01:29:00
38 Kerry Marchant WSen Staffs Moorlands 01:29:04
39 Ian Winterburn M45 Dark Peak 01:29:19
40 John Batt M50 Dark Peak 01:29:31
41 John Osborne MSen Unattached 01:29:59
42 Emma Gould WSen Mercia 01:30:23
43 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak 01:30:33
44 Ian Beckingham M45 Redhill 01:31:58
45 Tim Rippon M45 Dark Peak 01:32:28
46 Paul Woolhouse M40 Southwell RC 01:32:34
47 Ruth Barry WSen Trentham 01:32:38
48 Mark Halsey M40 Buxton 01:32:58
49 John Watkins M45 Unattached 01:33:25
50 David Lawrence MSen Macc Harriers 01:33:32
51 Steven Millar M40 Macc Harriers 01:33:41
52 Max Yardley M40 Unattached 01:33:48
53 Paul Booth MSen Pennine 01:34:05
54 Chris Cooke M50 St Edmund Pacers 01:34:06
55 Simon Webb MSen Walton Chasers 01:34:21
56 Caitlin Rice WSen Glossopdale 01:34:29
57 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 01:34:52
58 Bruce Humphrey MSen Altrincham 01:35:33
59 Holly Martin WSen Pennine 01:35:39
60 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine 01:35:44
61 John Miles MSen Trentham 01:35:51
62 Martin Mallett M40 Unattached 01:36:09
63 Ann-Marie Jones W60 Altrincham 01:36:42
64 David Madden M40 Unattached 01:37:02
65 Chris Green M55 Staffs Moorlands 01:37:19
66 Mark Platts M40 Staffs Moorlands 01:37:21
67 Tracy Dean W40 Staffs Moorlands 01:37:32
68 Mario Rocchelli MSen Long Eaton 01:37:35
69 John Jodrell M55 Pennine 01:37:46
70 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell RC 01:38:03
71 Tom Rutherford M50 Pensby 01:38:05
72 Richard Ross M45 Unattached 01:38:28
73 Graham Burns M45 Unattached 01:38:57
74 Andy Buck M50 Steel City 01:39:09
75 Rachel Thomas WSen Victoria Park 01:39:14
76 David Wakefield M40 Serpentine 01:39:38
77 Tim Charmley M45 Tattenhall 01:39:50
78 Kate Davies WSen Unattached 01:39:59
79 Reg Cooper M55 Unattached 01:40:00
80 Dave Clough M55 Long Eaton 01:40:10
81 Paul Chrisp M50 Delamere Spartans 01:40:15
82 Alex Cartwright MSen Stoke FIT 01:40:39
83 Jonathon Spencer M40 Unattached 01:41:24
84 Matthew Plant MSen Trentham 01:41:25
85 David Morris M45 Chesh. Hash House 01:41:35
86 Andrea Frost W45 Macc Harriers 01:41:41
87 Jeremy Loughran M50 Unattached 01:41:41
88 Gayle Evans W40 Congleton Harriers 01:42:08
89 Kevin Price M45 Mow Cop 01:42:11
90 Sean Ollier MSen Belper 01:42:48
91 Kate Helmsley WSen Unattached 01:42:53
92 Steve Martin M45 Newcastle Tri 01:43:04
93 Simon Higgins M40 Unattached 01:43:24
94 Phil Abbott M40 Long Eaton 01:43:31
95 Mick OHanlon M40 Totley AC 01:43:36
96 Nicky Dick W50 Matlock 01:43:38
97 William Chang MSen Long Eaton 01:43:39
98 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton 01:43:46
99 Julian Barry M60 Congleton Harriers 01:44:01
100 John Sanderson M45 Unattached 01:44:23
101 Ali Alsaadi M40 Belle Vue 01:44:41
102 Dan Rhode M40 Buxton Tri 01:44:54
103 Andrew Addis M55 Mow Cop 01:44:54
104 Simon Wilds M45 Steel City 01:44:59
105 Richard Hill M50 Delamere Spartans 01:45:02
106 Ian Ankers M60 Staffs Moorlands 01:45:13
107 Paul Burchell M50 Long Eaton 01:45:39
108 Nick Pope M55 Unattached 01:45:44
109 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby 01:46:12
110 Ben Williams MSen Staffs Moorlands 01:48:03
111 Tim Nixon M55 Dark Peak 01:48:31
112 Barnaby Gordon MSen Goyt Valley 01:48:34
113 Dave Heath M50 Mow Cop 01:49:13
114 Barbarah Clayton W40 Olney Runners 01:49:38
115 Chris Horsfall M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:49:41
116 Clive Street M55 Unattached 01:49:49
117 Rob Beels MSen Barrow Runners 01:49:55
118 John Moorhouse M55 Chesh. Hash House 01:50:19
119 Paul Brunt M45 Shelton Striders 01:50:46
120 Gayle Gamble WSen Shelton Striders 01:51:33
121 David Gould M60 Mercia 01:52:13
122 David Geary M40 Congleton Harriers 01:52:16
123 John Corbett M65 Trentham 01:52:19
124 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine 01:52:27
125 Harriet Kirk WSen Chesh. Hash House 01:52:32
126 Andrew Sumner M40 Pensby 01:52:39
127 Barry Sanderson M45 Macc Harriers 01:52:57
128 David Stokes M45 Unattached 01:53:03
129 Tim Holloway M45 Delamere Spartans 01:53:16
130 John Peel MSen Pennine 01:53:29
131 Philip Guest M50 Mansfield 01:53:39
132 Tim Raynor M50 Mansfield 01:54:01
133 Anthony Harrison M55 Chesh. Hash House 01:54:01
134 Mark Whelan M45 Goyt Valley 01:54:36
135 Angela Jacquemart W45 Staffs Moorlands 01:54:53
136 Rob Cole MSen Dark Peak 01:55:18
137 Philip Walters M45 Dark Peak 01:55:25
138 Roy Williamson M50 Mow Cop 01:56:02
139 David Green MSen Pensby 01:56:34
140 Kevan Naylor M45 Long Eaton 01:56:43
141 Mick Fowler M55 Unattached 01:57:31
142 Martin Griffiths M40 Dark Peak 01:57:42
143 Stuart Whittaker M65 Erewash Valley 01:57:46
144 Tony Griffiths M40 Macc Harriers 01:57:53
145 Katherine Harvey W55 Pennine 01:58:02
146 David Askew MSen Shelton Striders 01:58:15
147 Russell Richards M55 Unattached 01:58:38
148 Jan Forrester W60 Matlock 01:59:00
149 Paul Hunt M45 Goyt Valley 02:00:04
150 Kathryn Dark W40 Totley AC 02:00:51
151 Mandy Kenworthy W45 Chester Tri 02:01:06
152 Angela Leonard W50 Macc Harriers 02:01:24
153 Pat Peers W50 Pensby 02:01:26
154 Richard Knowles M40 Totley AC 02:01:30
155 Helen Barnett W45 Grindleford Goats 02:01:36
156 Ian Coates M55 Staffs Moorlands 02:01:46
157 Helen Brunt WSen Buxton 02:02:44
158 Dick Scroop M65 Mercia 02:03:07
159 Gerald Connor M55 Retford AC 02:03:10
160 Neil Matthews M45 Unattached 02:03:41
161 Julie Holmes W50 Mow Cop 02:03:57
162 Philip Abram M45 Unattached 02:04:15
163 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak 02:04:24
164 Mark Mills M45 Unattached 02:04:30
165 Tony Maycraft M55 Dark Peak 02:04:40
166 Kirsty-Jane Birch WSen Mow Cop 02:05:40
167 Richard Pegram M45 Wirksworth 02:07:11
168 Rachel Farrow WSen Shelton Striders 02:07:24
169 Andy Bradley M55 Shelton Striders 02:07:25
170 Darren Bradley MSen Shelton Striders 02:07:26
171 Pete Sturgess M50 Long Eaton 02:08:16
172 David Evans M40 Unattached 02:08:35
173 Ceri Meredith W55 Pensby 02:11:26
174 Paul Nicholls M40 Sandbach Striders 02:11:31
175 Robin Hutchinson M65 Shelton Striders 02:12:02
176 Louise Waywell W45 Pensby 02:12:09
177 Sally Furphy WSen Unattached 02:12:52
178 Michael Unwin M60 Staffs Moorlands 02:13:53
179 Stephen Plant M55 Staffs Moorlands 02:15:49
180 Malcolm Rushton M60 Trentham 02:16:02
181 Tammy Hawwood W40 Retford AC 02:17:02
182 Paul Webster M60 Shelton Striders 02:18:25
183 David Whewell M50 Unattached 02:18:56
184 Christine Loughran W45 Unattached 02:19:02
185 Sandra Butcher W60 Shelton Striders 02:19:35
186 Rachel Argent WSen Long Eaton 02:20:19
187 Tracy Vernon W50 Goyt Valley 02:20:49
188 Helen Gray W45 Goyt Valley 02:21:45
189 Andrea Wolfendale W45 Unattached 02:22:37
190 Damian Cowlishaw M50 Long Eaton 02:22:45
191 Dorothy Ross Elsey W60 Biggleswade AC 02:27:01
192 Richard Gray M60 Biggleswade AC 02:27:02
193 Nicky Owen W55 Chesh. Hash House 02:30:19
194 Stephen Horrocks M60 Unattached 02:35:44
195 Christine Donald W50 Shelton Striders 02:49:24
196 Sharon Basford W40 Tattenhall 02:49:24
197 Adrian Simcox MSen Unattached 02:55:03
198 Amanda Lewis WSen Shelton Striders 03:06:48