Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2010 – Hendersons End





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley 37:32:00
2 Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley 38:32:00
3 Mark Russell V40 Bolton Tri 40:37:00
4 James Luxmoore Keswick AC 42:21:00
5 Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside 42:37:00
6 Simon Parkinson Horwich RMI Harriers 42:42:00
7 John Sutton Blackburn Harriers 43:10:00
8 Richard Edwards Menai 43:23:00
9 Andy Staveley V40 Burnden Road Runners 43:30:00
10 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Pheonix 43:41:00
11 David Townsend V40 U/A 44:07:00
12 Karl Ward Horwich RMI Harriers 44:22:00
13 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 44:42:00
14 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley 44:51:00
15 Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley 44:57:00
16 Chris Pender Newburgh Nomads 45:52:00
17 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 45:52:00
18 Richard Scott V50 Rossendale Harriers 45:56:00
19 Elton Davies Sale Harriers 45:56:00
20 David Ralphs V40 Newburgh Nomads 46:01:00
21 Andy Porter V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 46:06:00
22 Martin Kitchen U/A 47:09:00
23 Tim Court V40 Newburgh Nomads 47:10:00
24 Ian Pudge Fell Ponies 47:23:00
25 Paul Jackson V40 Astley & Tyldesley 47:53:00
26 Wally Coppelow V50 Newburgh Nomads 47:56:00
27 Anna Verges FV35 Trafford AC 48:40:00
28 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton-le-Moors H. 49:06:00
29 Yvonne Wyke FV35 Parbold Pink Panthers 49:27:00
30 Colin Jones V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 49:55:00
31 Dave Kelshaw V50 Chorley AC 50:04:00
32 Matthew Tickle U/A 50:09:00
33 Vaughn Redfern U/A 50:10:00
34 Pete Ramsdale V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 50:26:00
35 Marcus Taylor V40 Astley & Tyldesley 50:32:00
36 Brandon Mills U/A 50:45:00
37 Jacqueline Redmayne LV40 Chorley Harriers 51:35:00
38 Peter Mulleady Astley & Tyldesley 51:46:00
39 Nick Isherwood U/A 52:01:00
40 Allan Yeoman V40 Rossendale Harriers 52:03:00
41 Mark Coulshaw V40 Newburgh Nomads 52:10:00
42 Don Nichol V50 Burnden Road Runners 52:25:00
43 Anthony Alexander V40 U/A 53:07:00
44 Steven Horrocks U/A 53:14:00
45 Tony Varley V60 Horwich RMI Harriers 53:33:00
46 Peter Bolton V50 Red Rose 53:37:00
47 Greg Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley 53:46:00
48 Anne Ferguson FV45 Burnden Road Runners 54:01:00
49 Rich White U/A 54:15:00
50 Stuart Adamson Astley & Tyldesley 54:20:00
51 Mark Checkley V40 FRA 54:38:00
52 Paul Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers 54:40:00
53 Elliot Lorimer FRA 56:09:00
54 Gordon Stone V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 56:10:00
55 Bev Thompson FV45 Clayton-le-Moors H. 56:12:00
56 Rose Fearon F Trafford AC 56:16:00
57 Michelle Nino F U/A 57:25:00
58 Rick Moore V40 Accrington 57:49:00
59 Ged Turner V50 Edgworth 58:16:00
60 Joseph Cooke V50 Leigh Harriers 59:33:00
61 Steve Ruffley V40 Leigh Harriers 59:33:00
62 Sally Howarth FV45 Trafford AC 60:07:00
63 Andy Walmsley V50 Bowland Fellrunners 60:29:00
64 Anil Bose V40 Newburgh Nomads 60:46:00
65 Barry Allman V50 Astley & Tyldesley 61:03:00
66 Matt Cochrane V50 Newburgh Nomads 61:03:00
67 Helen Yeomans FV35 Rossendale Harriers 64:19:00
68 John Sands V60 Wigan Pheonix 65:08:00
69 Ed Swift V60 Horwich RMI Harriers 66:25:00
70 James Bolton U/A 66:28:00
71 Stephen Hurst U/A 66:39:00
72 Victoria Wood F Trafford AC 77:11:00
73 David Roberts Horwich RMI Harriers 83:49:00
74 Pip Southern FV35 U/A 86:27:00