Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/09/2013 – Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:18:29
2 Shaun Wilkinson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:19:23
3 Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:24:44
4 Edward Davies M Otley AC 03:27:24
5 Stephen Lang MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:29:00
6 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:32:49
7 Rob Furness M Horsforth Harriers 03:34:22
8 Gary Chapman MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:35:27
9 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 03:38:06
10 William Foreman MV50 Ripon Runners 03:38:11
11 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 03:45:24
12 Andrew Orr MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:45:29
13 Peter Stobbs MV50 Trawden AC 03:45:35
14 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:45:58
15 Jonathan Walton MV40 Leeds City AC 03:46:52
16 Kim Threadgall F Valley Striders AC 03:46:55
17 Nikki Brockbank F Springfield Striders RC 03:47:38
18 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:49:49
19 Paul Hesketh MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:52:16
20 Bryan Dooley M   03:52:37
21 Ian White MV40   03:52:55
22 Martin Zaleski M   03:52:59
23 Neal Edmondson M Horsforth Harriers 03:53:12
24 Fraser Hirst MV40   03:53:35
25 Robin Horner M   03:53:40
26 Chris Campbell MV40 Trawden AC 03:53:48
27 Martin Whalley M   03:54:23
28 Garry Traviss MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:55:08
29 Nick Keen M Chapel Allerton Road Runners 03:57:39
30 Chris Normington M   03:57:54
31 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:58:18
32 Stephen Watson MV40 Pickering RC 03:58:51
33 Mark Wharton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:00:10
34 Ed Richardson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:01:09
35 Colin Earl MV50 Kimberworth Striders RC 04:02:25
36 Mick Loftus MV40 Valley Striders AC 04:02:39
37 Richard Wheeler MV40 Valley Hill Runners 04:03:18
38 Paul Walker MV40 Ripon Runners 04:04:17
39 Alistair McInnes M Ilkley Harriers AC 04:04:20
40 Derek Ivens MV50 Stockport Harriers & AC 04:04:52
41 Andrew Falls M   04:05:16
42 Lewis Holloway MV40 Beverley AC 04:06:12
43 Hadrian Knight MV40 Rothwell & District Harriers 04:06:13
44 Stuart Walton MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:06:31
45 Ian Sanderson MV40 Valley Striders AC 04:07:03
46 Jennie Guard F Leeds City AC 04:07:19
47 Carl Heron MV50 Queensbury RC 04:10:09
48 Wesley Mort M Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:10:15
49 Nick Dewell MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:12:11
50 Richard Sunderland M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:15:59
51 Jonathon Dooley M   04:16:55
52 Joseph Slater M Hull University AC 04:17:00
53 Colin Shuttleworth MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:19:59
54 Kimberley England F Pickering RC 04:20:00
55 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC 04:20:03
56 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:22:14
57 Karen Nash FV50 FRA 04:22:27
58 Salvatore Petruso MV50 York Knavesmire Harriers 04:22:41
59 Mick Dobson MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:22:42
60 John Robinson M Holmfirth Harriers AC 04:22:45
61 Colin Wood MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:24:39
62 Martin Gabriel MV50 Ripon Runners 04:28:11
63 Richard Stone MV40 Saltaire Striders 04:30:35
64 Dominic Hirst MV40   04:32:02
65 Simon Merrin MV40 Ripon Runners 04:32:24
66 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders AC 04:32:48
67 Anne Middleton FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 04:33:24
68 Liga Magdalenoka-Keen F Chapel Allerton Road Runners 04:33:32
69 Adrian Phillips MV40 FRA 04:33:45
70 Emma David F Nidd Valley Road Runners 04:33:51
71 Alistair Smyth MV50 Valley Striders AC 04:34:29
72 Steve Garlick MV40 VocaLink RC 04:35:06
73 Kerrie-Anne Bretherton F Trawden AC 04:35:09
74 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions RC 04:36:07
75 Andrew Gaskell MV40 Spectrum Striders RC 04:36:59
76 David Cremins MV40 100 Marathon Club 04:37:37
77 Jonathan Steele MV40 Tadcaster Harriers 04:37:39
78 Kate Cheesewright F   04:38:28
79 Jon Hairsine MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:38:30
80 John McDonald MV50 Trawden AC 04:38:39
81 Russell Hirst MV40   04:39:17
82 Philip Ellis M Denby Dale Travellers 04:39:28
83 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV40 Denby Dale Travellers 04:39:33
84 Nick Wagstaff MV40 VocaLink RC 04:40:08
85 Mark Bly M   04:41:12
86 Simon Atkin M Accrington Road Runners 04:42:01
87 Toby Sydes MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:42:32
88 Adela Reperecki FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:42:50
89 Peter Winter MV50 Pickering RC 04:43:19
90 Steve Grimley MV40 Calder Valley 04:44:09
91 David Allen MV40   04:44:15
92 Jane Owen-Pam F   04:44:17
93 Anthony Hall MV40 Trawden AC 04:44:18
94 Helen Hudson FV40 Stainland Lions RC 04:45:36
95 Tracy Kemp FV40   04:46:48
96 Peter Reed MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:47:44
97 Bradley Wyer M   04:48:49
98 Brian Cumpsty MV40 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 04:49:57
99 Robert Spavin MV40   04:51:13
100 Tim Brooks MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:51:52
101 Ben Wittenberg M Southport Waterloo AC 04:53:08
102 Paul Conway MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 04:55:25
103 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:55:42
104 Rachael Oliver F David Lloyd, Leeds 04:58:28
105 Ian Goldthorp MV40   04:58:30
106 Neil Wallace M Pudsey Pacers RC 04:59:03
107 Allistair McCaw M   04:59:30
108 Daniel Chadwick M Spectrum Striders RC 04:59:33
109 Stephen Holmes M   04:59:38
110 Anna Smith FV50 Queensbury RC 05:02:48
111 Sandy Gee MV50 Stainland Lions RC 05:03:35
112 Angelika Corner FV40   05:03:37
113 Mark Malone M   05:05:00
114 Jonathan Daniels M Todmorden Harriers & AC 05:07:33
115 Sarah Smith FV40 Valley Striders AC 05:08:56
116 Rob Lowen MV40   05:09:33
117 Tony Steward MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:10:11
118 Michael Whicker MV50   05:11:12
119 Hugh Pearson MV50 Otley AC 05:11:24
120 John Sinclair MV50 Retford AC 05:12:02
121 Martin Brockett MV40   05:12:05
122 Richard Hindle MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 05:12:16
123 Ross Turner M Keighley & Craven AC 05:12:37
124 Tina Kelly F Keighley & Craven AC 05:12:38
125 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:12:40
126 Elisa Woffenden FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:19:44
127 Paul Mayson MV40   05:20:01
128 Mark Stoneman M   05:20:39
129 Tom O'Connel MV60   05:20:42
130 Hilary Orchard FV40   05:21:08
131 Andrew Eyles MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:21:10
132 Peter Kidd MV50   05:23:29
133 Sheena Jackson F Nidd Valley Road Runners 05:23:31
134 Michael Dooley MV50   05:24:14
135 Sally Varrie FV40   05:24:41
136 Jane Stedman FV50 Corby AC 05:27:06
137 Peter Kenny MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:27:17
138 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:27:40
139 David Sagar MV40 Accrington Road Runners 05:28:58
140 Victor Bamfield M Keighley & Craven AC 05:29:22
141 James Pawson M Keighley & Craven AC 05:29:24
142 Simon Barker MV40 Valley Striders AC 05:30:28
143 Michael Harrison MV40   05:31:27
144 Paul Harrison MV40   05:31:29
145 Tom Devine M   05:34:30
146 Adrian Bruce MV40   05:34:34
147 Carl Lockwood MV50 Kirkstall Harriers 05:36:27
148 Shirley Colquhoun FV50 Tadcaster Harriers 05:36:51
149 James Cronie M   05:38:29
150 Tony Pummell MV60   05:38:43
151 Mark Hill MV40   05:43:11
152 Edwin Tate M   05:43:31
153 Rachel Russell FV40   05:43:42
154 Jo Parden FV40 Framlingham Flyers 05:43:44
155 Fiona Glenn F Accrington Road Runners 05:44:04
156 Sarah Hughes F   05:44:52
157 Nick Hodgkinson MV50 Otley AC 05:44:54
158 Ian Whittaker MV50   05:48:55
159 Mark Jackson MV40   05:49:25
160 Matthew Wilson M Rock Racing Team UK 05:54:17
161 Ben Farrar M Keighley & Craven AC 05:56:21
162 Livi Farrar FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:56:23
163 Todd Hannula MV40   05:59:55
164 David Whittaker M   06:00:10
165 Alan Pepper MV40 Northern Veterans AC 06:01:49
166 Tim Taylor MV50 Easingwold RC 06:06:22
167 Tim Atkin MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:07:17
168 Caroline Bush F   06:11:25
169 Martin Draper MV50 Quantock Harriers 06:11:44
170 Gary Drurey MV50   06:14:29
171 Erika Tasker FV40 Retford AC 06:39:08
172 Diane Whiteoak FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 06:53:27
173 Koleen Wright FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 06:53:32
174 Katrina Snowden FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 06:53:32
175 Judith Ellis FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 06:53:42
176 Amanda Parnaby FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 07:05:57
177 Jenny Wyles FV40 Chorley Harriers 07:28:45
178 Hilary Wharam FV70 Horsforth Harriers 07:56:11
179 Tammy Haywood F Retford AC Dnf
180 Franco Pardini M Valley Striders AC Dnf
181 Michael Dean MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners Dnf
182 Alan Tolley MV40   Dnf
183 Brian Newham MV50   Dnf
184 Tim Black M Calder Valley Fell Runners Dnf
185 Robert Hamilton MV40 Valley Striders AC Dnf