Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/08/2013 – Grasmere Guides





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:13:07
2 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 00:13:14
3 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:13:17
4 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:13:51
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M DPFR Brown 00:14:01
6 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:14:09
7 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:14:29
8 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Red/White/Black 00:14:31
9 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:14:55
10 James Waldie M Carnethy HR 00:15:09
11 George Crayston M 00:15:12
12 Chris Edis M Keswick Yellow 00:15:16
13 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 00:15:25
14 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 00:15:27
15 Pete Harrison M Keswick AC 00:15:29
16 Nigel Wood M CFR White 00:15:33
17 Saul Lovatt M Eryri Harriers 00:15:36
18 Richard Mc Grath M Ellenborough Yellow 00:15:37
19 Michael Jones M Black Combe Runners 00:15:46
20 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:16:01
21 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 00:16:11
22 Robin Jones M Helm Hill Green 00:16:23
23 Tom Edwards M Dark Blue 00:16:25
24 Sam Johnson M Ellenborough Yellow 00:16:39
25 Callum Dillon M City Of Stoke 00:16:40
26 Andrew Broadbent M Coniston White Grey 00:16:57
27 Mile McIver M BCR Green 00:16:59
28 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Black/White/Red 00:17:00
29 Pippa Maddans F Keswick AC 00:17:04
30 Paul Thompson MV40 Clayton White/Orange/Black 00:17:05
31 Dan Middlemass MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:17:17
32 Steve Birinshawk MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:17:28
33 James Freeman M Yellow 00:17:33
34 Mel Price FV40 MCR Yellow 00:17:34
35 James Byrne M Ambleside AC 00:17:35
36 Robert Dewhurst MV40 Ambleside AC 00:17:38
37 Scott Keough MV40 Ellenborough AC 00:17:39
38 Nathaniel Wood M Black 00:17:42
39 Stuart Dickson M Ambleside Green/blue 00:17:48
40 Steve Halsall M Maroon 00:17:49
41 Ben Tayor M 00:17:53
42 Alex Brown M Helm Hill Green 00:17:58
43 Jack Gomersall M 00:18:01
44 Alastair Hibbert M White Black Red Stripe 00:18:03
45 Stephen Carr MV40 Black 00:18:05
46 Richard Sunman MV40 Penistone White 00:18:07
47 Paul Reilly M Coniston White Grey 00:18:08
48 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Red/White/Black 00:18:10
49 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers Black Yellow 00:18:15
50 Jane Reedy F Ambleside AC 00:18:16
51 Martin Kenyon MV40 Green 00:18:17
52 Julian Goudge MV40 Chorley Black/White/Red 00:18:19
53 Simon Reed MV40 DPFR Brown Yellow Purple 00:18:21
54 Chris Brewer MV40 Keswick AC 00:18:22
55 Simon White M 00:18:24
56 Chris Dunkerley M MCR Yellow 00:18:36
57 Ashley Kay MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:18:37
58 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:18:40
59 Virgil Barton MV40 MCR Yellow 00:18:43
60 Tom Oliphant M Claremont RR 00:18:45
61 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:18:49
62 Alex Kendall M Dark Blue 00:18:50
63 Andrew Gartside MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:18:55
64 Sam Moon M Helm Hill Torquoise Blue 00:18:56
65 Peter Kemp M Ellenborough AC 00:18:57
66 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:18:58
67 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:18:59
68 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:19:00
69 Mike Jewell MV40 BCR Green 00:19:00
70 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:19:05
71 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough Ac 00:19:11
72 Pete Daly MV40 Blue 00:19:16
73 Sam Ring M Grey 00:19:17
74 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR Blue/ White 00:19:22
75 Scott Baistow M Barlick Fell Runners 00:19:24
76 Leigh Richardson M Grey 00:19:25
77 Roy Gibson MV40 DPFR Brown 00:19:30
78 Paul Leigh MV40 Green / Gold 00:19:37
79 Gary Mason MV40 Wheatley Hill Green 00:19:38
80 Catherine Spurden F Keswick Yellow 00:19:42
81 Dave Parton M 00:19:43
82 Adrian Bacon MV40 Keswick Black 00:19:51
83 Steven Foley MV40 Blackburn H Black 00:19:52
84 Sam Mason M Blue 00:19:55
85 Anthony Braidford M Ambleside AC 00:19:58
86 Roger Aubrey FV40 Helm Hill Green 00:20:01
87 Mark Nutter MV40 CLM White /Orange 00:20:05
88 John Adair MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:18
89 Bruce Poll MV40 Lochaber AC Purple 00:20:23
90 Jacob Blaukopf M White / Blue 00:20:32
91 Robert Browne M BCR Green 00:20:34
92 Benn Thomas M 00:20:35
93 Jim Tinnion MV40 MCR Yellow 00:20:35
94 Simon Thompson M Keswick AC 00:20:36
95 Stephen Thompson MV40 BRAT / BLACK 00:20:37
96 John Armistead M Helm Hill Runners 00:20:38
97 Ellie Maddocks F Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:20:39
98 Allan Clarke M Yellow 00:20:40
99 Brian Cooper M Perth RR 00:20:40
100 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:20:42
101 Andrew Bennett MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:20:42
102 Colin Rhodes MV40 CFR / BLUE 00:20:43
103 Gary Lang MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:20:46
104 William King M Blue 00:20:47
105 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley Claret N Gold 00:20:48
106 Karl Tuzio MV40 Wigan Phoenix Black 00:20:50
107 Helen Iisley F Ilkley Pink 00:20:53
108 Nigel Atkinson MV40 Red/White/Green 00:21:09
109 Kat Simpson F Helm Hill Runners 00:21:11
110 Paul Mason MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:21:12
111 Nick Done MV40 Wharfedale / White 00:21:13
112 Sharon Taylor F 00:21:16
113 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:21:19
114 Barry Edwards MV40 Yellow 00:21:21
115 Graham Pilling M Kirkstall Purple 00:21:24
116 Sean Gibson M 00:21:28
117 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Green 00:21:41
118 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:21:42
119 Chris Richardson MV40 Easingwold RC 00:21:43
120 Lindsay Buck FV40 CFR Blue/ White 00:21:45
121 Neil Thompson M Howgill Harriers Black Yellow 00:21:49
122 Lisa Lacon F Holmfirth Harriers 00:21:54
123 Lionel Sands MV40 Blue 00:22:10
124 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Red/White/Black 00:22:12
125 Chris Oxlade MV40 Ilkley Green Red 00:22:21
126 Judith Marshall F Settle Lime Green 00:22:25
127 Jon Mair M Black 00:22:26
128 Daryl Mullen MV40 White 00:22:40
129 Robert Jackson MV40 Abbey Runners White Red 00:22:46
130 Tim Coey M Fat Boys RC 00:22:50
131 James Carer MV40 Blue 00:22:50
132 Paul Wilson MV40 Wharfedale White 00:22:54
133 Keith Richards MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:23:20
134 Andrew Hearle MV40 MCR Yellow 00:23:24
135 Robert Kesterton M Blue 00:23:33
136 Andrew Maynard M Green 00:23:35
137 Simon Hodgson M 00:23:40
138 Shaun Mason M Wheatley Hill Black/ White 00:23:41
139 Richard Adamson MV40 Blue 00:23:43
140 Raj Madhas MV40 Wharfedale / White 00:23:46
141 Richard Harris MV40 00:23:47
142 Kate ODonaghue FV40 Serpentine RC 00:23:51
143 Lance Saxby MV40 Blue 00:23:53
144 David Kelly M 00:23:53
145 Debbie Walker F Derwent Purple/Gold 00:23:55
146 Peter Walker MV40 Purple/Yellow 00:23:57
147 Eileen Pun F Yellow 00:24:05
148 Andrew Firth MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:15
149 Colin Mitchell MV40 Black 00:24:30
150 Neil Taylor MV40 Skelmersdale Yellow 00:24:38
151 Garry Hadwin MV40 Keswick AC 00:24:41
152 Fiona Glen F Accrington Yellow Blue 00:24:43
153 Brian Richardson MV40 Blackhill Black/Gold 00:25:02
154 William Cooper M Green 00:25:05
155 Sue Ross F Black Combe Runners 00:25:07
156 William Coupe MV40 Black 00:25:10
157 Nicky Butler FV40 Keswick Yellow 00:25:12
158 Sean Walsh M West Galway Black 00:25:14
159 Jonny Ford MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:25:17
160 Jose Mediavilla MV40 Red 00:25:22
161 Robert McKeevor MV40 BCR Green 00:25:37
162 Sandra Mason FV40 CFR 00:25:42
163 Andy Starling MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:25:46
164 Chris Haswell MV40 NFR 00:25:50
165 Ian Mc Carthy MV40 Blue 00:25:55
166 Marco Van Den Bremer MV40 Eluet Striders Purple 00:25:56
167 Martin Hibbert MV40 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:25:59
168 Claire Parker FV40 Pennine Bl/Yell/Rd 00:26:11
169 Caren Crabtree F Red/White/Blue 00:26:20
170 Andrew Adams MV40 Borrowdale Purple 00:26:23
171 Richard Kershaw MV40 Black 00:26:28
172 Oliver Chew M Blue 00:26:29
173 Jacob Ollerton M Blue 00:26:40
174 David Ring MV40 White 00:26:53
175 Andy Cramp MV40 Blue 00:26:56
176 Jane Heatherington F NFR 00:27:13
177 Terry Woodhouse MV40 Purple 00:27:27
178 Richard Stokes MV40 FRA Black White Strip 00:27:30
179 Jane Mottram FV40 CFR / BLUE 00:27:39
180 Dot Patton FV40 CFR Blue/ White 00:27:53
181 Mark Davidson MV40 00:28:13
182 Jacqueline Edwards FV40 Yellow / Black 00:28:14
183 Nicola Merrett FV40 00:28:36
184 David Clark MV40 00:28:40
185 Tom Walsh MV40 Grey 00:28:46
186 Anna McClean F Low Fell Running Club 00:28:49
187 Anna Stevens FV40 Helm Hill Torquoise Blue 00:29:36
188 Lynda Hargreaves FV40 Wharfedale / White 00:30:17
189 Margaret Walke FV40 Allen Valley Striders 00:30:34
190 David Morgan MV40 CFR Blue/ White 00:31:13
191 Thomas Burgess MV40 Blue 00:34:59
192 Vanessa Walsh FV40 Brown 00:35:32
193 Mike Durkin MV40 Grey 00:37:27
194 Yvonne White F 00:40:57
195 Lyn Todd FV40 Purple No Time