Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/08/2013 – Pendleton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Tighe Northumberland FR 00:36:30
2 C Farrell Horwich RMI 00:37:25
3 Jimmy Craig Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:34
4 Jonathan Bruton Horwich RMI 00:38:51
5 Darren Fishwick V40* Chorley 00:40:32
6 Andrew McFarlane V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:17
7 Michael Chalfont V40 Unattached 00:41:38
8 Alan Life V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:12
9 Paul Targett V40 Fell Ponies 00:42:16
10 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers 00:42:17
11 Mike Bigmore V40 Unattached 00:42:18
12 Dionne Allen L* Leigh Harriers 00:42:22
13 Patrick Brennan Rossendale 00:42:31
14 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo 00:42:33
15 Chris Balderson V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:55
16 Graham Lund Bowland FR 00:43:03
17 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:18
18 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale 00:43:45
19 Glen Goodwin V40 Accrington RR 00:43:49
20 Brian Shaw V40 Darwen Dashers 00:43:53
21 Gary Pearse V40 Blackburn Harriers 00:44:05
22 Marcel Ellison Todmorden Harriers 00:44:13
23 David Ralphs V50* Newburgh Nomads 00:44:19
24 Jonathan Melia V40 Rossendale 00:44:21
25 Jonathan Boothman V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:28
26 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:29
27 Jason Craven Rossendale 00:44:38
28 Dominic Carr V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:40
29 Sean Clare V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:58
30 Gary McMahon V50 Redhill Road Runners 00:45:20
31 Simon Sarginson V50 Bowland FR 00:45:24
32 Sarah Sarginson LV40* Bowland FR 00:45:30
33 Michael ODonnell Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:46
34 Tony Jackson V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:00
35 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale 00:46:37
36 Simon Tobin V40 Southport Waterloo 00:46:47
37 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 00:46:52
38 Graham Kay Unattached 00:46:56
39 Brian Walton V50 Horwich RMI 00:47:03
40 John Noblett V45* Altrincham 00:47:06
41 Edwin Sherstone V40 Southport Waterloo 00:47:12
42 Doug McCallum V60* Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:17
43 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:20
44 David Naylor V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:47
45 Ian Robinson V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:57
46 John Wealthy V50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:48:06
47 Angus Robinson V40 GM Fire & Rescue 00:48:12
48 Beckie Taylor L Blackburn Harriers 00:48:22
49 Michael Coppelov Newburgh Nomads 00:48:40
50 Barry Hargreaves V50 Royton RR 00:48:47
51 Bernard Hall V60 Bowland FR 00:49:01
52 Mike Ayers V50 Abbey Runners 00:49:05
53 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley 00:49:06
54 Kieran Carr V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:19
55 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:49:31
56 Gary Taylor V50 Darwen Dashers 00:49:41
57 Gary Balmer V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:43
58 Pete Hill V50 Pudsey & Bramley 00:49:45
59 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:49:47
60 Colin Gilmour V50 Unattached 00:50:22
61 Jamie Jackson Newburgh Nomads 00:51:05
62 Andrew Hearle V50 Mercia FR 00:51:09
63 Matthew Law Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:16
64 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:51:31
65 Geraldine Walkington LV50* Achille Ratti 00:51:33
66 Wayne Fyles LV50 Unattached 00:51:44
67 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 00:51:48
68 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale 00:52:03
69 Peter Covey V70* Bingley 00:52:24
70 Loy Kalasiram LV40 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:52:28
71 John Morris V60 Buckley 00:52:30
72 Jackie Taylor LV40 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:34
73 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden 00:52:46
74 Jeff Hignett V60 Rossendale 00:52:57
75 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:50
76 Darren Baker V40 FRA 00:53:54
77 Jaqueline Shaw LV40 Darwen Dashers 00:53:56
78 Don Nichol V50 Burnden 00:54:19
79 David Hayhurst Unattached 00:54:58
80 Vicky Heys LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:01
81 Katy Thompson LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:00
82 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton AC 00:56:01
83 Linda Bostock LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:05
84 Gerry Sumner V50 Unattached 00:56:17
85 Robin Nicolson V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:35
86 Neil Fairburn V50 Baildon Runners 00:57:01
87 Rebecca Rawcliffe L Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:55
88 Georgina Slater L Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:56
89 Jean Rawlinson LV60* Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:30
90 Anil Bose V50 Newburgh Nomads 01:00:27
91 Chris Hatton V60 Heslby 01:01:24
92 Robert Cosgrove V40 Southport Waterloo 01:02:13
93 Michael Frost V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:58
94 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:52
95 John Francis V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:19
96 Karin Goss V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:33
97 Elaine Sutton LV40 Southport Waterloo 01:07:19
98 Tracy Dean LV40 Staffordshire Moors Harriers 01:08:04