Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2013 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb Bingley Harriers 02:11:14
2 Kim Collinson Eden Runners 02:14:15
3 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey&Bramley 02:17:36
4 Adam Perry Pennine 02:19:22
5 Richard Pattinson M40 Pudsey&Bramley 02:19:36
6 Ian Phillips Matlock AC 02:21:41
7 Joe Mercer U/A 02:22:38
8 Andy Jebb Bingley Harriers 02:23:50
9 Dave Ward Pennine 02:27:53
10 Ross Litherland U/A 02:28:06
11 Quentin Harding M50 Bowland F R 02:28:13
12 Victoria Wilkinson F Bingley Harriers 02:28:31
13 Mikie Cunningham Borrowdale 02:28:34
14 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners 02:29:13
15 Duncan Archer Durham FR 02:30:01
16 Nigel Wood Coniston FR 02:30:12
17 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:31:04
18 Tim Black Calder Valley FR 02:33:30
19 Phillip Pearson M50 Saltwell Harriers 02:33:41
20 Richard Talbot Ambleside 02:34:32
21 Pete Brittleton M40 Ambleside 02:34:56
22 Declan ODuffy M50 Bowland F R 02:35:33
23 Fiona Hughes F Cambridge Uni H&H 02:35:42
24 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley Harriers 02:36:24
25 Andy Oliver Glossopdale Harriers 02:36:48
26 Graham Lund Bowland F R 02:37:09
27 Alistair Rees M40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:37:15
28 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers 02:38:31
29 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers 02:40:23
30 Andy Thompson Eden Runners 02:41:02
31 Tim Budd Glossopdale Harriers 02:41:45
32 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland F R 02:42:28
33 Barry Scott M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:42:50
34 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside 02:43:42
35 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland F R 02:44:08
36 Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven 02:44:11
37 Allan Miller M50 Kendal AAC 02:44:45
38 Daniel Clark Bowland F R 02:45:01
39 Phil Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:06
40 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers 02:45:19
41 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:46:27
42 Francis Shillitoe Northumberland FR 02:46:49
43 Jim Mann Durham FR 02:47:14
44 Mike Nelson M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:47:33
45 Catlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 02:47:37
46 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak FR 02:48:47
47 Patrick Hanna Howgill Harriers 02:49:03
48 Robert Crawford Coniston FR 02:49:12
49 Dave Soles M50 Pennine 02:49:22
50 Matt Foxwell Kendal AAC 02:49:25
51 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 02:49:33
52 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak FR 02:50:07
53 Robert Paradise Calder Valley FR 02:50:09
54 Simon Deakin U/A 02:50:19
55 Keith Holmes M50 Dark Peak FR 02:50:20
56 Nathan Crossley M40 Horsforth Harriers 02:50:25
57 Adam Holloway M40 U/A 02:51:09
58 Kevin Perry M50 U/A 02:51:18
59 Andrew Robinson M60 Clayton Le Moors H 02:51:23
60 Joanne Nelson F40 Darwen Dashers 02:51:28
61 Kieran Harrison M50 U/A 02:53:27
62 Jack Scannell M40 Eryri Harriers 02:53:38
63 Dan Wilkinson Ilkley Harriers 02:55:32
64 David Banks M40 Kendal AAC 02:55:49
65 Wayne Collins M40 U/A 02:55:57
66 Alistair Hanna Howgill Harriers 02:56:10
67 Richard White Glossopdale Harriers 02:57:03
68 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley FR 02:57:22
69 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:58:02
70 Pete Keron U/A 02:58:12
71 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton Le Moors H 02:58:15
72 Allan Mckeown Bowland F R 02:58:19
73 Kevin Smith M40 Darwen Dashers 02:58:30
74 Paul Howard M40 U/A 02:58:38
75 John Tollitt M40 Northumberland FR 02:58:51
76 Giles Bailey M40 Meltham AC 02:59:50
77 Liam Gough Calder Valley FR 03:00:01
78 David Malin M40 Mercia FR 03:00:02
79 Sean Robinson Howgill Harriers 03:00:08
80 Brian Thompson M50 Helm Hill Runners 03:00:46
81 John:Paul Hodkinson M40 Keighley & Craven 03:00:51
82 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors H 03:00:53
83 David Barnes M40 Dallam AC 03:02:10
84 Rowena Browne F50 Bowland F R 03:02:16
85 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:02:46
86 Stephen Minnikin Northumberland FR 03:03:18
87 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 03:03:41
88 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & D 03:03:54
89 Phil Clark M60 Kendal AAC 03:04:21
90 Charlotte Watson F 03:04:29
91 Paul Appleby M50 Northumberland FR 03:04:38
92 Nick Hewitt M50 Bowland F R 03:05:05
93 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors H 03:05:14
94 Michael Reynolds M40 Mercia FR 03:05:48
95 Mark Harvey M50 Dark Peak FR 03:05:56
96 Pete Martson CFR 03:06:42
97 Martin Hancock M40 Skiptom Harriers 03:06:48
98 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 03:07:13
99 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors H 03:07:46
100 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport Waterloo 03:08:02
101 Simon Tobin M40 Southport Waterloo 03:08:04
102 Stephen Dixon M60 Valley Striders 03:09:55
103 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick AC 03:09:55
104 Mick Dobson M40 Clayton Le Moors H 03:10:35
105 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:10:39
106 Jonathan Carrivick U/A 03:10:40
107 Dan Grose M40 Kendal AAC 03:11:17
108 Garry Thoms M50 NYM 03:11:25
109 Stephanie Jones Ambleside 03:11:44
110 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 03:11:54
111 Paul Hindle M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:12:15
112 Dan Gilbert U/A 03:12:44
113 Pete Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors H 03:13:07
114 Clare Cooper F Keighley & Craven 03:14:17
115 Robert Bumstead M40 Valley Striders 03:14:36
116 Craig Cooper M40 Keighley & Craven 03:16:06
117 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton Le Moors H 03:16:20
118 Gareth Buckley West Cheshire H 03:16:42
119 Matt Lewis M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:17:11
120 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak FR 03:18:03
121 Cathereine Litherland F U/A 03:18:22
122 Allen Welsh M40 Northumberland FR 03:18:24
123 Adrian Leigh M50 Dallam AC 03:19:36
124 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak FR 03:20:18
125 Dave Powell M40 U/A 03:20:20
126 Heather Dawe F U/A 03:21:49
127 David Gibson Esk Valley Fell Club 03:23:21
128 Peter Reed M60 Northumberland FR 03:24:51
129 Tom Westgate M50 Dark Peak FR 03:25:27
130 Chris Horsfall M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:26:07
131 Denis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 03:26:16
132 David Johnson M50 Northumberland FR 03:26:33
133 Richard Hakes M50 Dark Peak FR 03:26:51
134 Martin Smillie M50 U/A 03:27:19
135 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden RR 03:27:21
136 Andrei Vais Holmfirth Harriers 03:28:03
137 Simon Oxley M50 Settle Harriers 03:28:33
138 Simon Heminway M50 Spenborough 03:29:27
139 Andy Quickfall Newburgh Nomads 03:29:40
140 Daniel Vencovsky U/A 03:29:54
141 Kate Ayres F50 Ambleside 03:30:04
142 Jon Tatham M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:30:05
143 Denise Tunstall F40 Durham FR 03:30:43
144 Mike Symons M40 U/A 03:31:42
145 Graham Watson M50 U/A 03:35:03
146 Robert Pritchard M50 U/A 03:36:30
147 Alison Bramall F50 Ambleside 03:36:31
148 Malcolm Coles M70 Valley Striders 03:36:43
149 Mark Rogerson Settle Harriers 03:36:44
150 Janine Fallon F Darwen Dashers 03:37:12
151 James Scott U/A 03:38:04
152 Eddie Dealtry M60 Ochil Hill Runners 03:38:04
153 Kevin Booth M40 Todmorden Harriers 03:40:09
154 Owen Mills M40 Keighley & Craven 03:40:32
155 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:40:38
156 Charlie Barlow M50 Saddleworth Runners 03:41:24
157 Paul Sessford M40 Keighley & Craven 03:42:47
158 Bill Sheppard M50 Long Eaton 03:43:00
159 Richard Townsend M50 Saltwell Harriers 03:43:30
160 Richard Wilson M60 FRA 03:43:35
161 Fran Walker F40 Horwich RMI 03:45:16
162 Will Meredith M40 Pennine 03:45:55
163 Trevor Wakenshaw M40 North Shields Poly 03:46:14
164 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors H 03:46:24
165 Steven Moss U/A 03:47:40
166 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 03:48:23
167 Christopher Lund U/A 03:51:23
168 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:51:27
169 Andrew Russell M40 Northumberland FR 03:52:19
170 Beverley Smith F40 Horsforth Harriers 03:52:59
171 Faye Johnson F U/A 03:53:25
172 Jon Marsh M50 U/A 03:54:29
173 Rebbecca Simms F40 Darwen Dashers 04:01:16
174 Paul Jacobs M60 Easingwold RC 04:01:52
175 Gordon Fletcher M60 U/A 04:02:15
176 Simon Catledge M60 Macclesfield Harriers 04:02:36
177 Graham Wilkiinson M40 Northumberland FR 04:06:33
178 Garry Boyd M40 U/A 04:06:36
179 Monica Boland F40 Saddleworth Runners 04:06:59
180 Carly Edwards F Darwen Dashers 04:08:34
181 Carol Crabtree F Wharfedale Harriers 04:17:54
182 Sharon Newbold F40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:17:54
183 Anne Milner F40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:17:54
184 Chris Cash M50 Darwen Dashers 04:41:06
185 Claire Ash F40 Holmfirth Harriers 04:41:53
186 Michail Swale M60 FRA 05:17:49
187 Damien Van Alderwegem Sale Harriers R
188 Gary Parker U/A R
189 Sharon McDonald F40 Settle Harriers R
190 Tim Culshaw Chorlton Runners R
191 Pete Harrison Keswick AC R