Results: Wed 7 Aug 2013 — Ponderosa
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Williams | M40 | F1 Runners KL | 00:26:46 |
2 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley Running Club | 00:27:12 |
3 | Karl Steinegger | SM | Ambleside AC | 00:27:52 |
4 | David Parker | SM | Meirionnydd RC | 00:27:58 |
5 | Derek Boothby | SM | Wrecsam Tri | 00:28:11 |
6 | Andy Campbell | SM | Wrecsam Tri | 00:28:14 |
7 | Jonathon Mullen | JM | Liverpool Harriers | 00:28:21 |
8 | Ian Houston | M40 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:28:30 |
9 | Andrew Edwards | SM | Deestriders RC | 00:28:35 |
10 | Paul Evans | M40 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:28:38 |
11 | Simon Roberts | M40 | Buckley Running Club | 00:28:39 |
12 | Neil Ashcroft | M45 | Ambleside AC | 00:28:52 |
13 | Andrew Birch | M40 | Trismart | 00:28:56 |
14 | Ian Lowe | M40 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:29:03 |
15 | John Millen | SM | Tring RC | 00:29:08 |
16 | Thomas Snowdon | SM | Deeside AAC/University Of Chester | 00:29:28 |
17 | Jackie Lee | SL | Eryri Harriers | 00:29:37 |
18 | Tim Gears | SM | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:29:45 |
19 | Jim Ohara | SM | Helsby | 00:29:55 |
20 | Arwel Lewis | M50 | Eryri Harriers | 00:30:07 |
21 | Tim Lamberton | SM | U/A | 00:31:34 |
22 | Steven Donnerlly | M45 | U/A | 00:31:38 |
23 | Chris Smith | M40 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:31:46 |
24 | Paul Stinton | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:32:13 |
25 | Simon Barkley | M40 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:32:50 |
26 | Rachel Jefferson | SL | Warrington AC | 00:33:06 |
27 | Jamie Dowdall | SM | Darwin Dashers | 00:33:12 |
28 | Murray Whitehead | JM | Denbigh Harriers | 00:33:20 |
29 | David Millington | M40 | Wrexham AC | 00:33:27 |
30 | Peter Weatherhead | M60 | Wirral AC | 00:33:37 |
31 | Vince Edwards | M55 | Deestriders RC | 00:33:42 |
32 | Stephen Roberts | M55 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:33:57 |
33 | Tom Rutherford | M50 | Pensby Runners | 00:33:58 |
34 | Jonny Lambert | SM | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:34:09 |
35 | Lisa Morley | L40 | Wrexham AC | 00:34:23 |
36 | Gareth Buckley | SM | U/A | 00:34:35 |
37 | Huw Lewis | M50 | Buckley Running Club | 00:34:43 |
38 | Alan French | M60 | Wrexham AC | 00:34:45 |
38 | Peter Johnson | M60 | Mercia FR | 00:34:45 |
40 | Simon Jenkins | M40 | U/A | 00:34:50 |
41 | Richard Foggin | M45 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:35:03 |
42 | Jacob Roberts | SM | U/A | 00:35:05 |
43 | Craig Prandle | M40 | Wrexham AC | 00:35:07 |
44 | Kevin Challinor | M50 | Deeside AAC | 00:35:09 |
45 | Bill Crawshaw | M50 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:35:11 |
46 | Duncan Jones | M55 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:35:12 |
47 | Jayne McGrath | SL | Pensby Runners | 00:35:15 |
47 | Nigel Crompton | M50 | Pensby Runners | 00:35:15 |
49 | Sarah Roberts | SL | Pensby Runners | 00:35:17 |
50 | Tammy Lewis Jones | L40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:35:22 |
51 | Dean Yarwood | SM | U/A | 00:35:24 |
52 | Paul Samuels | SM | Wrexham AC | 00:35:29 |
53 | Andy McGivern | SM | Pensby Runners | 00:35:30 |
54 | Jonathon Walker | SM | U/A | 00:35:31 |
55 | Daniel Pedley | SM | U/A | 00:35:34 |
56 | Peter Roberts | M70 | Buckley Running Club | 00:35:43 |
57 | Rob Davies | M45 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:35:44 |
58 | Jim Jones | M45 | West Chashire Harriers | 00:35:55 |
59 | Kevin Malone | SM | West Chashire Harriers | 00:35:56 |
60 | Tony Benton | M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:35:58 |
61 | Graeme Peacock | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:36:03 |
62 | Sam Hayward | SM | 00:36:08 | |
63 | Jeff Adams | M55 | Pensby Runners | 00:36:09 |
64 | Steve Barnett | M50 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:36:19 |
65 | Paul Foster | M40 | Helsby | 00:36:35 |
66 | Yiannis Tridimat | M65 | Bowland FR | 00:36:48 |
67 | Simon Phillips | M50 | Wrexham AC | 00:36:54 |
68 | Steve James | M55 | Eryri Harriers | 00:37:03 |
69 | Ellen Ashton | L40 | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:37:21 |
70 | Graham McVey | M40 | U/A | 00:37:28 |
71 | Debbie Rutherford | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:37:31 |
72 | John Morris | M65 | Buckley Running Club | 00:37:41 |
73 | Andrew Sumner | M40 | Pensby Runners | 00:37:45 |
74 | Ian Laing | M55 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:37:49 |
75 | Jenny Sanderson | SL | Pensby Runners | 00:38:07 |
76 | Stephen Jones | M45 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:38:14 |
77 | Caroline Pollard | L50 | Wharfdale Harriers | 00:38:20 |
78 | David Roderick | M60 | Deeside AAC | 00:38:47 |
79 | Kenny Hughes | M65 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:38:56 |
80 | Paul Challonder | SM | Pensby Runners | 00:39:07 |
81 | Richard Davies | M50 | U/A | 00:39:23 |
82 | Pat Peers | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:39:24 |
83 | Nede Lewis Jones | M45 | U/A | 00:39:25 |
84 | Claire Birch | SL | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:39:57 |
85 | Jamie Hughes | SM | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:40:13 |
86 | Bill Swift | M60 | Pensby Runners | 00:40:28 |
87 | Eddie Lesniak | M55 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:40:55 |
88 | Wayne Hughes | M45 | U/A | 00:41:36 |
89 | C Hatton | M60 | Helsby | 00:41:45 |
90 | Nigel Pratten | M65 | Pensby Runners | 00:41:57 |
91 | Keith McBurney | M50 | U/A | 00:42:27 |
92 | Suzanna Heppenstall | SL | U/A | 00:42:53 |
93 | Steve Tilby | M50 | Pensby Runners | 00:43:06 |
94 | Sarah Pope | SL | Pensby Runners | 00:43:12 |
95 | Tony Greenhalgh | M50 | U/A | 00:44:21 |
96 | Charlotte Jaffard | SL | U/A | 00:45:00 |
97 | Nesta Hawker | L45 | Helsby | 00:45:10 |
98 | Catherine Lancaster | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:45:26 |
98 | Jon Hardman | M60 | Helsby | 00:45:26 |
100 | Julie Davies | SL | Oswestry Olympians AC | 00:45:27 |
101 | Paul Oldfield | M55 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:46:40 |
102 | Paul Aird | M50 | Last Inn Runners | 00:46:51 |
103 | Lorna Royle | L40 | Deestriders | 00:46:52 |
104 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland | 00:47:19 |
105 | Robert Mackey | M65 | Buckley Running Club | 00:47:42 |
106 | Sharon Basford | L40 | Tattenhall | 00:47:43 |
107 | Rebecca Roberts | SL | Menai T&F | 00:47:44 |
108 | David Brierley | M55 | Chester Tri | 00:49:20 |
Lindsey Sruffy | SL | Retired | ||
Richard James | SM | Wrexham Ac | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.